« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com






Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK''s Meet Manager
                 Univ of Memphis Invitational 2011 - 4/30/2011                 
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                     Murphy Sports Complex in Memphis, TN                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.93  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 2010 winner: # 12.01  4/17/2010   LaShandra Kershaw, Memphis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas Sta             11.54   2.1  1 
  2 Bates, Alexis                U.A.B.                   11.75   2.1  1  11.745
  3 Knox, Shakima                U.A.B.                   11.75   2.1  1  11.749
  4 Thompson, Miracle            Southern Ill.            12.24   2.1  1 
  5 Jacobs, Raequel              Southern Ill.            12.46   2.9  2 
  6 Joiner, Holly                Memphis                  12.50   2.1  1 
  7 Biggens, Monique             Memphis                  12.66   2.9  2 
  8 Martin, Kamiko               Ole Miss                 12.68   2.9  2 
  9 Bradley, Adriennie           U.A.B.                   12.69   2.1  1 
 10 Facey, Sherika               Southern Ill.            12.71   2.9  2 
 11 Preyer, Dea                  Unattached               12.89   2.9  2 
 -- Kershaw, LaShandra           Memphis                     FS   2.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 2010 winner: # 23.50  4/17/2010   LaShandra Kershaw, Memphis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kershaw, LaShandra           Memphis                  23.69   2.3  1 
  2 Morrow, Charmisha            Arkansas Sta             23.71   2.3  1 
  3 Nall, Mary                   Ole Miss                 25.41   2.3  1 
  4 Biggens, Monique             Memphis                  25.47   1.9  2 
  5 Baron, Alisa                 Southern Ill.            25.48   3.8  3 
  6 Facey, Sherika               Southern Ill.            25.91   1.9  2 
  7 Jacobs, Raequel              Southern Ill.            25.92   1.9  2 
  8 Burton, Katherine            Southern Ill.            26.55   1.9  2 
  9 Martin, Kamiko               Ole Miss                 26.67   1.9  2 
  9 Blow, Desiree''               Memphis                  26.67   3.8  3 
 11 Key, Callerina               U.A.B.                   26.73   1.9  2 
 11 Bradley, Adriennie           U.A.B.                   26.73   2.3  1 
 13 Toldy, Laura                 Memphis                  27.01   3.8  3 
 14 Coleman, Christiana          Ole Miss                 27.23   3.8  3 
 -- Katchen, Thelyssa            U.A.B.                     DNS   2.3  1 
 -- Bates, Alexis                U.A.B.                     DNS   2.3  1 
 -- Knox, Shakima                U.A.B.                     DNS   2.3  1 
 -- Joiner, Holly                Memphis                    DNS   1.9  2 
 -- Richardson, Keana            M.T.S.U.                   DNS   3.8  3 
 -- Harpe, Corzaria              M.T.S.U.                   DNS   3.8  3 
 -- Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas Sta               DNS   2.3  1 
 -- Bean, Kelsey                 Arkansas Sta               DNS   3.8  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
 2010 winner: # 56.56  4/17/2010   Jerika Lewis, SE Missouri                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morrow, Charmisha            Arkansas Sta             54.65#  1 
  2 Shubert, Tess                Southern Ill.            56.95   1 
  3 Baron, Alisa                 Southern Ill.            58.08   1 
  4 White, Kyana                 U.A.B.                   58.26   1 
  5 Johnson, Veronica            U.A.B.                   58.60   1 
  6 Perry, Allyson               Arkansas Sta             58.77   2 
  7 Harpe, Corzaria              M.T.S.U.               1:00.10   2 
  8 Burton, Katherine            Southern Ill.          1:01.09   2 
  9 Key, Callerina               U.A.B.                 1:01.86   2 
 10 Pryor, Verlisa               Arkansas Sta           1:05.15   2 
 -- Expose, Karina               U.A.B.                     DNS   1 
 -- Hicks, Connie                Southern Ill.              DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
 2010 winner: # 2:12.08  4/17/2010   Kayleigh Brown, Memphis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fayen, Lauren                U.A.B.                 2:10.93# 
  2 Rich, Grace                  Arkansas-L.R.          2:11.94# 
  3 LeBlanc, Bianca              U.A.B.                 2:12.00# 
  4 Johnston, Jennifer           Memphis                2:16.06  
  5 Taylor, Nandia               Memphis                2:17.00  
  6 Whitfield, Toni              Southern Ill.          2:17.33  
  7 L''Heureux, Dawn              Arkansas Sta           2:17.37  
  8 Darden, Jasmine              Memphis                2:18.29  
  9 Leake, Tia                   Ole Miss               2:19.20  
 10 Bean, Kelsey                 Arkansas Sta           2:19.88  
 11 Fillingsnes, Ida             Memphis                2:20.44  
 12 Threlkeld, Anne              Ole Miss               2:20.57  
 13 McCrory, Amy                 Ole Miss               2:22.45  
 14 Flore, Ryan                  Ole Miss               2:24.52  
 15 Luers, Elise                 Ole Miss               2:24.56  
 16 Taylor, Lucy                 U.A.B.                 2:26.15  
 17 Kneip, Allison               Ole Miss               2:28.62  
 18 Wind, Laura                  Unattached             2:34.73  
 -- Gipson, Autumn               M.T.S.U.                   DNS  
 -- Wind, Laura                  Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Brasz, Deanna                M.T.S.U.                   DNS  
 -- Ruggle, Alissa               M.T.S.U.                   DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
 2010 winner: # 4:45.16  4/17/2010   Cybil Covic, Rhodes                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 L''Heureux, Dawn              Arkansas Sta           4:42.63# 
  2 Threlkeld, Anne              Ole Miss               4:43.91# 
  3 McCrory, Amy                 Ole Miss               4:43.92# 
  4 Lingley, Louisa              Memphis                4:44.50# 
  5 Dudziak, Kelsey              Rhodes                 4:45.81  
  6 Hoelscher, Megan             Southern Ill.          4:45.82  
  7 Weaver, Chelsea              Arkansas Sta           4:46.47  
  8 Salinas, Samantha            Arkansas Sta           4:47.71  
  9 Gipson, Autumn               M.T.S.U.               4:48.91  
 10 Pfister, Jamie               Southern Ill.          4:49.08  
 11 Brasz, Deanna                M.T.S.U.               4:55.29  
 12 Kneip, Allison               Ole Miss               4:58.43  
 13 Foreman, Sydney              Arkansas Sta           5:02.33  
 14 Luers, Elise                 Ole Miss               5:02.96  
 15 Ruggle, Alissa               M.T.S.U.               5:03.16  
 16 Van Wyhe, Renae              Christian Bros.        5:10.26  
 17 Wind, Laura                  Unattached             5:15.63  
 18 Krug, Mary                   Arkansas Sta           5:16.95  
 19 Lintzenich, Jacqueline       Southern Ill.          5:23.94  
 20 Copsey, Cali                 Christian Bros.        5:25.94  
 21 Sisson, Bailey               Unattached             5:30.29  
 22 Bizzell, Kelsey              Christian Bros.        5:41.67  
 23 Mullis, Cynthia              Christian Bros.        5:52.27  
 -- Wind, Laura                  Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Fayen, Lauren                U.A.B.                     DNS  
 -- Tanui, Carolyne              M.T.S.U.                   DNS  
 -- Tithof, Kristen              M.T.S.U.                   DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
    American: A  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
 2010 winner: # 10:20.20  4/17/2010   Katelyn Jones, Murray State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mustonen, Sanna              Arkansas-L.R.         10:01.37# 
  2 Kildal, Ellen                Memphis               10:09.13# 
  3 Breathitt, Katie             Ole Miss              10:14.59# 
  4 Skinner, Kayleigh            Ole Miss              10:18.98# 
  5 Sullivan, Shannon            Arkansas-L.R.         10:26.67  
  6 Salinas, Samantha            Arkansas Sta          10:28.75  
  7 LaCroix, Erika               Arkansas-L.R.         10:28.78  
  8 DeLaPaz, Marissa             Arkansas-L.R.         10:29.43  
  9 Weaver, Chelsea              Arkansas Sta          10:33.24  
 10 Schweiss, Eileen             Southern Ill.         10:47.73  
 11 Fitch, Alyssa                Unattached            10:59.98  
 12 Foreman, Sydney              Arkansas Sta          11:03.89  
 13 Nichols, Meagan              Unattached            11:10.95  
 14 Shaw, Kaylyn                 Southern Ill.         11:22.88  
 15 Krug, Mary                   Arkansas Sta          11:29.31  
 16 Hill, Laura                  Unattached            11:37.82  
 17 Gentry, Ella                 Ole Miss              11:48.99  
 18 Sisson, Bailey               Unattached            11:53.71  
 19 Bryan, Kayla                 M.T.S.U.              11:55.04  
 20 Blanchard, Shanthi           Southern Ill.         12:19.31  
 -- Lingley, Louisa              Memphis                    DNF  
 -- Tanui, Carolyne              M.T.S.U.                   DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
 2010 winner: # 14.09  4/17/2010   Caitlin Winey, Arkansas Sta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Tayanna             Memphis                  13.76   2.9  1 
  2 Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas Sta             13.96   2.9  1 
  3 Nall, Mary                   Ole Miss                 14.26   2.9  1 
  4 Jones, Quaniqua              Memphis                  14.66   2.9  1 
  5 McSwain, Akira               U.A.B.                   14.67   2.9  1 
  6 Belorusova, Yulia            Unattached               14.82   3.4  2 
  7 Thomas, Holland              Memphis                  14.86   2.9  1 
  8 Thompson, Miracle            Southern Ill.            14.94   2.9  1 
  9 Coleman, Christiana          Ole Miss                 15.34   3.4  2 
 10 Toldy, Laura                 Memphis                  16.07   3.4  2 
 -- Blow, Desiree''               Memphis                     FS   3.4  2 
 -- Mulina, Darya                Unattached                 DNS   3.4  2 
 -- Love, Malaikah               Southern Ill.              DNS   3.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
 2010 winner: # 58.69  4/17/2010   Vera Rudakova, UNATTACHED                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rudakova, Vera               Unattached               58.79   1 
  2 Gant, Tredene                Southern Ill.          1:01.47   1 
  3 Simpson, Tayanna             Memphis                1:01.86   1 
  4 Harley, Rachel               U.A.B.                 1:02.52   1 
  5 Hicks, Connie                Southern Ill.          1:04.70   2 
  6 Thomas, Holland              Memphis                1:05.43   1 
  7 Jones, Quaniqua              Memphis                1:05.63   2 
  8 Hicks, Kanesha               Arkansas Sta           1:06.52   2 
  9 Islam, Rachel                M.T.S.U.               1:06.56   2 
 10 Thomas, Lytrice              U.A.B.                 1:10.24   2 
 11 Atkins, Hagan                Harding                1:10.84   2 
 -- Holmes, Dominique            Unattached                 DNS   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                    
                       Möller, Rieger, Auerswald, Göhr                   
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    National Team, USA national team            
                       Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers                     
  Collegiate: C 42.50  6/3/1989    LSU, LSU                                    
                       Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones                 
 2010 winner: # 47.34  4/17/2010   Murray State, Murray State                  
                       T Utsey, A Love, A Mills, A Williams              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas State  ''A''                                   46.02# 
  2 U.A.B.  ''A''                                           46.64# 
  3 Southern Illinois  ''A''                                47.29# 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina          
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team          
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner                     
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
 2010 winner: # 3:50.60  4/17/2010   SE Missouri, SE Missouri                  
                         K Good, R Kahle, T Mead, J Lewis                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Memphis  ''A''                                        3:51.81  
  2 U.A.B.  ''A''                                         3:52.03  
  3 Southern Illinois  ''A''                              3:52.91  
  4 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 4:02.64  
  5 Memphis  ''B''                                       x4:07.49  
 -- U.A.B.  ''B''                                             DNS  
 -- Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                                   DNS  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist/ Hooker, UCLA/ SMU/ Texas 
 2010 winner: # 1.60m  4/17/2010   Kirsten Berding, Memphis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mehl, Nora                   U.A.B.                   1.75m#   5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Berding, Kirsten             Memphis                  1.70m#   5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Culmer, Kenya                Southern Ill.            1.70m#   5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Toldy, Laura                 Memphis                  1.65m#   5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Celsor, Kristen              Harding                  1.65m#   5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Simpson, Taylor              U.A.B.                   1.65m#   5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Oceguera, Kasey              Southern Ill.            1.65m#   5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Haynes, Vivian               Memphis                  1.60m#   5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Minter, Lakeitha             Arkansas Sta             1.60m#   5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Gibson, Dia                  Harding                  1.60m#   5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 McSwain, Akira               U.A.B.                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Mallett, Kiera               Southern Ill.            1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 13 Nall, Mary                   Ole Miss                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Coleman, Christiana          Ole Miss                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Smith, Kelli                 U.A.B.                      NH            
     1.50 1.55 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                      
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
 2010 winner: # 12-11  4/17/2010   Catherine Frappier, Arkansas Sta            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Foreman, Stephanie           Arkansas Sta             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.05 4.16 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Naeger, Erica                Arkansas Sta             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.05 4.16 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Thompson, Miracle            Southern Ill.            3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Day, Jennifer                Arkansas Sta             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mason, Janelle               Memphis                  3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Northcutt, Alyssa            Memphis                  3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Chambers, Tiffany            Harding                  3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Tryon, Kim                   Memphis Vault            3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Briney, Courtney             Arkansas Sta             3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
        O  XXX 
 10 Howell, Sheena               Arkansas-L.R.            3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Cook, Emily                  Arkansas Sta                NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Raines, Katlyn               Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Stoll, Mary                  Unattached                 DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
 2010 winner: # 5.75m  4/17/2010   Kyosha Yarbrough, UNAT-Memphis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Malaikah               Southern Ill.            5.95m   2.3  19-06.25 
     5.93m(3.2) 5.81m(1.0) 5.85m(2.7) 5.95m(2.3) 5.76m(1.5) 5.90m(3.0)
  2 McSwain, Akira               U.A.B.                   5.65m   2.7  18-06.50 
     5.19m(2.2) 5.59m(4.3) 5.65m(2.7) 5.45m(5.6) 5.28m(2.8) 5.59m(4.5)
  3 Hightower, Alexius           Ole Miss                 5.44m   4.0  17-10.25 
     FOUL(2.2) 5.19m(2.6) 5.44m(4.0) FOUL(1.8) 5.25m(2.2) PASS(4.5)
  4 Toldy, Laura                 Memphis                  5.23m   1.2  17-02.00 
     5.17m(3.9) 5.23m(1.2) 5.21m(1.4) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(5.2) 5.15m(7.2)
  5 Blow, Desiree''               Memphis                  4.99m   2.1  16-04.50 
     4.99m(2.1) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.9) 4.79m(1.4) FOUL(3.3)
  6 Jack, Morgan                 Memphis                  4.73m   3.6  15-06.25 
     FOUL(2.9) 4.73m(3.6) FOUL(2.9) 4.61m(4.6) 4.64m(1.4) FOUL(3.8)
 -- Smith, Kelli                 U.A.B.                     DNS   NWI           
 -- Nambawa, Sarah               Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombé Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 14.05m  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                      
 2010 winner: # 12.22m  4/17/2010   Kyosha Yarbrough, UNAT-Memphis             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nambawa, Sarah               Unattached              13.56m# +0.0  44-06.00 
     PASS(1.1) 13.34m(+0.0) 13.15m(-0.9) PASS(+0.0) 13.56m(+0.0) 13.26m(0.8)
  2 Love, Malaikah               Southern Ill.           12.50m#  1.7  41-00.25 
     12.35m(+0.0) 12.50m(1.7) PASS(0.7) PASS(+0.0) 12.32m(+0.0) 12.41m(0.3)
  3 Norton, Kelly                Ole Miss                11.26m   0.6  36-11.50 
     10.91m(0.1) 11.13m(+0.0) 11.12m(0.8) PASS(+0.0) 10.95m(0.4) 11.26m(0.6)
  4 Culmer, Kenya                Southern Ill.           11.24m  -0.9  36-10.50 
     10.84m(0.2) 11.18m(+0.0) PASS(0.4) 11.24m(-0.9) 10.98m(-0.0) 11.23m(+0.0)
  5 Oceguera, Kasey              Southern Ill.           10.81m   NWI  35-05.75 
     10.74m(0.3) 10.81m(-0.0) 10.57m(0.8) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 2010 winner: # 14.35m  4/17/2010   Marina Vojinovic, UNAT-Memphis             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cox, Brittany                Unattached              15.04m#  49-04.25 
      FOUL  15.04m  14.69m  FOUL  14.45m  14.73m
  2 Fortney, Kim                 Southern Ill.           14.97m#  49-01.50 
      13.36m  14.97m  14.39m  14.67m  13.43m  FOUL
  3 Bischof, Anna                Memphis                 14.88m#  48-10.00 
      14.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.57m  FOUL
  4 Vojinovic, Marina            Memphis                 13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.24m  13.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Roach, Rickael               Southern Ill.           13.57m   44-06.25 
      12.99m  13.02m  13.32m  FOUL  13.57m  13.37m
  6 Jaarats, Britta              Memphis                 13.29m   43-07.25 
      FOUL  12.30m  FOUL  13.29m  12.76m  13.23m
  7 Wells, Cyarra                Memphis                 13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.27m  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hotz, Allison                Memphis                 12.90m   42-04.00 
      11.95m  FOUL  12.05m  12.90m  12.45m  12.67m
  9 Legleiter, Samantha          Memphis                 12.47m   40-11.00 
      10.96m  12.31m  12.08m  12.47m  11.77m  12.07m
 10 Thompson, Tevin              Arkansas Sta            12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.86m  12.16m  11.91m           
 11 Agawu, Julia                 Arkansas Sta            11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  11.34m  FOUL           
 -- Jordan, Courtney             Austin Peay                DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 2010 winner: # 48.51m  4/17/2010   Ashley Brewer, SE Missouri                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Agawu, Julia                 Arkansas Sta            49.32m#    161-10 
      46.51m  46.09m  47.13m  49.32m  46.72m  FOUL
  2 Roach, Rickael               Southern Ill.           44.78m     146-11 
      FOUL  41.69m  FOUL  40.56m  42.73m  44.78m
  3 Bischof, Anna                Memphis                 43.50m     142-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.23m  43.50m  FOUL  42.65m
  4 Fortney, Kim                 Southern Ill.           42.32m     138-10 
      41.46m  42.32m  41.02m  41.55m  41.37m  FOUL
  5 Brock, Alyssa                Arkansas Sta            39.21m     128-08 
      38.23m  39.21m  FOUL  FOUL  38.35m  FOUL
  6 Jordan, Courtney             Austin Peay             38.52m     126-04 
      37.82m  38.52m  37.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Legleiter, Samantha          Memphis                 38.37m     125-11 
      35.35m  38.37m  37.20m  35.27m  38.08m  37.16m
  8 Thompson, Tevin              Arkansas Sta            38.02m     124-09 
      36.87m  38.02m  FOUL  FOUL  35.60m  FOUL
 -- Atkinson, Erin               Southern Ill.              DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 77.96m  8/22/2009   Anita Wlodarczyk, POL                      
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
 2010 winner: # 48.30m  4/16/2010   Angela Wigley, Memphis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fortney, Kim                 Southern Ill.           57.53m#    188-09 
      FOUL  53.31m  FOUL  49.82m  57.53m  53.85m
  2 Roach, Rickael               Southern Ill.           54.28m#    178-01 
      FOUL  51.10m  53.44m  54.28m  53.13m  FOUL
  3 Agawu, Julia                 Arkansas Sta            51.20m#    168-00 
      FOUL  49.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.20m
  4 Brock, Alyssa                Arkansas Sta            50.49m#    165-08 
      50.49m  FOUL  44.70m  FOUL  49.13m  43.44m
  5 Wells, Cyarra                Memphis                 46.93m     154-00 
      46.93m  46.81m  46.02m  FOUL  FOUL  45.11m
  6 Miller, Jazmin               Ole Miss                45.74m     150-01 
      FOUL  45.74m  FOUL  45.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Thompson, Tevin              Arkansas Sta            34.12m     111-11 
      32.78m  34.12m  33.36m  33.93m  33.25m  32.18m
 -- Atkinson, Erin               Southern Ill.               ND            
      ND x  x             
 -- Jordan, Courtney             Austin Peay                 ND            
      ND x  x             
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Špotáková, CZE                     
    American: A 64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
 2010 winner: # 37.10m  4/17/2010   Megan Snow, Central Arka                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Toni              Southern Ill.           39.76m#    130-05 
      39.76m  FOUL  35.21m  37.85m  FOUL  35.90m
  2 Vermeulen, Jessica           Southern Ill.           35.95m     117-11 
      34.23m  FOUL  33.83m  35.58m  34.45m  35.95m
  3 Dreyer, Mallory              Southern Ill.           34.79m     114-02 
      31.66m  34.19m  FOUL  33.18m  34.79m  33.22m
  4 Jordan, Courtney             Austin Peay             31.96m     104-10 
      31.96m  FOUL  FOUL  29.74m  31.75m  FOUL
  5 Love, Malaikah               Southern Ill.           31.39m     103-00 
      27.83m  FOUL  FOUL  31.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Stanford, Kashayla           Southern Ill.           30.53m     100-02 
      28.62m  FOUL  FOUL  30.53m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Ludick, Kim                  Arkansas Sta                ND            
      ND x  x             
 -- Bischof, Anna                Memphis                     ND            
      ND x  x             
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 2010 winner: # 11.07  4/17/2010   Brandon Cleaves, Bethel (Tenn               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Young, Isaiah                Unattached               10.43#  1.1  1 
  2 Jackson, Raymond             Arkansas Sta             10.67#  1.3  2 
  3 Seay, Anthony                Southern Ill.            10.74#  1.1  1 
  4 Baker, Cameron               Memphis                  10.79#  1.3  2 
  5 Deloney, Brandon             Southern Ill.            10.85#  1.1  1 
  6 Price, Anwar                 Unattached               10.93#  1.3  2 
  7 Blanks, Kenny                Southern Ill.            10.99#  1.3  2 
  8 Davis, Jaz                   Memphis                  11.07#  1.1  1 
  9 Barlow, Frashod              Memphis                  11.09   1.1  1 
 10 Palacious, Douglas           Southern Ill.            11.28   1.3  2 
 11 Williams, Eric               Ole Miss                 11.48   1.3  2 
 12 Santi, Marcus                Unattached               11.79   1.3  2 
 -- Watkins, Calvin              Unattached                 DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Gbagbeke, Stanley            Nigeria                    DNS   1.1  1 
 -- Gilstrap, Kenneth            M.T.S.U.                   DNS   1.1  1 
 -- Beyah, Malcolm               M.T.S.U.                   DNS   1.1  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
 2010 winner: # 22.10  4/17/2010   Frashod Barlow, Memphis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Young, Isaiah                Unattached               20.81#  0.1  1 
  2 Burns, Demond                Arkansas-L.R.            21.18#  0.1  1 
  3 Jackson, Raymond             Arkansas Sta             21.64   3.1  2 
  4 Deloney, Brandon             Southern Ill.            21.76#  0.1  1 
  5 Griffin, Montez              Ole Miss                 21.86   3.1  2 
  6 Serrette, Creighton          Ole Miss                 21.88   3.1  2 
  7 Delaria, Robert              SE Missouri              21.93   3.1  2 
  8 Meyer, Joseph                Arkansas Sta             21.95   3.1  2 
  9 Price, Anwar                 Unattached               22.04#  0.1  1 
 10 Blanks, Kenny                Southern Ill.            22.08   3.1  2 
 11 Baker, Jarius                Unattached               22.17   1.1  3 
 12 Davis, Jaz                   Memphis                  22.19   0.1  1 
 13 Moore, Tim                   Unattached               22.21   0.1  1 
 14 Armstrong, Stevin            Unattached               22.41   2.4  4 
 15 Word, Brian                  Ole Miss                 22.52   2.4  4 
 16 Jackson, Robert              Memphis                  22.78   1.1  3 
 17 Bowles Jr., Roosevelt        Unattached               23.60   2.4  4 
 18 Williams, Eric               Ole Miss                 23.70   2.4  4 
 19 Yelverton, William           Unattached               25.57   2.4  4 
 -- Rideout, Michael             Tennessee St.              DNS   1.1  3 
 -- Santi, Marcus                Unattached                 DNS   2.4  4 
 -- Gilstrap, Kenneth            M.T.S.U.                   DNS   0.1  1 
 -- Barlow, Frashod              Memphis                    DNS   1.1  3 
 -- Moore, Nathaniel             M.T.S.U.                   DNS   1.1  3 
 -- Beyah, Malcolm               M.T.S.U.                   DNS   1.1  3 
 -- Carter, Robert               M.T.S.U.                   DNS   1.1  3 
 -- Kozak, Justin                Southern Ill.              DNS   3.1  2 
 -- Watkins, Calvin              Unattached                 DNS   2.4  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
 2010 winner: # 47.83  4/17/2010   Chris Gill, SE Missouri                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burns, Demond                Arkansas-L.R.            48.22   1 
  2 Griffin, Montez              Ole Miss                 48.58   1 
  3 Henderson, Ray               Arkansas Sta             48.91   2 
  4 Meyer, Joseph                Arkansas Sta             49.09   1 
  5 Serrette, Creighton          Ole Miss                 49.44   1 
  6 Moore, Nathaniel             M.T.S.U.                 49.64   2 
  7 Word, Brian                  Ole Miss                 50.23   1 
  8 Delaria, Robert              SE Missouri              50.29   2 
  9 Armstrong, Stevin            Unattached               50.51   3 
 10 Kozak, Justin                Southern Ill.            51.51   2 
 11 Scott, Trent                 Memphis                  51.72   3 
 12 thomas, montello             Unattached               52.70   3 
 13 Bowles Jr., Roosevelt        Unattached               52.94   3 
 14 Yelverton, William           Unattached               56.64   3 
 -- Shelton, Quincy              Southern Ill.              DNF   2 
 -- White, Sukari                Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Moore, Tim                   Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Crenshaw, Austin             Memphis                    DNS   3 
 -- Rideout, Michael             Tennessee St.              DNS   1 
 -- Carter, Robert               M.T.S.U.                   DNS   2 
 -- Price, Anwar                 Unattached                 DNS   3 
 -- Griffin, Jarell              Unattached                 DNS   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
 2010 winner: # 1:53.00  4/17/2010   Brieuc Vandeleene, Memphis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carr, Nathan                 Arkansas-L.R.          1:52.06# 
  2 Hudson, Guy                  Memphis                1:52.16# 
  3 Kirwa, Daniel                Harding                1:53.76  
  4 Johnson, Ryan                Harding                1:54.04  
  5 Pigram, Terell               Arkansas Sta           1:54.22  
  6 Pigram, Derell               Arkansas Sta           1:54.52  
  7 Berry, Chad                  Ole Miss               1:57.70  
  8 Maglasang, James             Memphis                1:57.89  
  9 Ender, Stephan               Memphis                1:58.26  
 10 Williams, Richard            Arkansas Sta           1:59.47  
 11 Skinner, Robert              Memphis                1:59.49  
 12 Kerth, Barrett               Arkansas-L.R.          1:59.66  
 13 Turner, Darrick              Memphis                2:00.00  
 14 Durham, Justin               Harding                2:00.43  
 15 Pinkston, Justin             Memphis                2:00.60  
 16 Pett, Ryan                   Unattached             2:00.76  
 17 Drane, Montarius             Ole Miss               2:01.39  
 18 Jones, Jamarious             M.T.S.U.               2:01.84  
 19 Pounders, Vance              Unattached             2:02.28  
 20 Megli, Samuel                Southern Ill.          2:02.49  
 21 Davis, Keith                 M.T.S.U.               2:06.06  
 22 Solberg, Erik                Ole Miss               2:13.61  
 -- Guleed, Abdi                 Memphis                    DNF  
 -- Batey, Josef                 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Pett, Ryan                   Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Nichols, Alex                Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Boiywo, David                M.T.S.U.                   DNS  
 -- Batiste, Antoine             Athletics South            DNS  
 -- Harrill, Trey                Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Cacaro, Justin               M.T.S.U.                   DNS  
 -- Houston, Kyle                Arkansas-L.R.              DNS  
 -- Biwott, Isaac                M.T.S.U.                   DNS  
 -- Young, Riley                 Ole Miss                   DNS  
 -- Pounders, Vance              Unattached                 DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
 2010 winner: # 4:01.96  4/17/2010   Dustin Davis, SE Missouri                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ngwiri, James                Arkansas Sta           3:55.30# 
  2 Cherry, Lucas                Southern Ill.          3:56.44# 
  3 Maglasang, James             Memphis                3:58.86# 
  4 Anderson, Neal               Southern Ill.          3:59.14# 
  5 Kerth, Barrett               Arkansas-L.R.          3:59.21# 
  6 Bunyan, Bailey               Arkansas Sta           3:59.31# 
  7 Kirchner, Kyle               Southern Ill.          4:01.50# 
  8 Pearson, Markus              Arkansas-L.R.          4:02.87  
  9 Thurman, Allen               Unattached             4:03.99  
 10 Young, Riley                 Ole Miss               4:05.60  
 11 Boiywo, David                M.T.S.U.               4:07.92  
 12 Purvis, Johnny               Arkansas-L.R.          4:08.96  
 13 Davis, Keith                 M.T.S.U.               4:09.15  
 14 Kipsang, Fredrick            M.T.S.U.               4:09.24  
 15 Allison, Cole                Southern Ill.          4:11.66  
 16 Pett, Ryan                   Unattached             4:12.09  
 17 Biwott, Isaac                M.T.S.U.               4:12.37  
 18 Ndichu, Henry                Arkansas Sta           4:12.79  
 19 Spears, Nate                 Christian Bros.        4:14.36  
 20 Shipp, Alex                  Christian Bros.        4:17.49  
 21 Turner, Darrick              Memphis                4:17.97  
 22 Mills, David                 Arkansas Sta           4:19.88  
 23 Becton, Briar                Arkansas Sta           4:20.76  
 24 Reed, Devin                  Unattached             4:27.01  
 25 Gibbs, Curtis                Memphis                4:27.43  
 26 Kinjo, Ryutaro               Arkansas Sta           4:31.94  
 27 Staggs, Rusty                Arkansas Sta           4:35.79  
 28 Taylor, George               Christian Bros.        5:04.48  
 29 Eck, Luke                    Christian Bros.        5:07.13  
 -- Heffernan, T.J.              Southern Ill.              DNF  
 -- Mason, Chris                 M.T.S.U.                   DNF  
 -- Pett, Ryan                   Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Cacaro, Justin               M.T.S.U.                   DNS  
 -- Thurman, Allen               Unattached                 DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saïf Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
 2010 winner: # 8:55.60  4/17/2010   James Ngwiri, Arkansas Sta                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Giken, Brian                 Arkansas-L.R.          8:43.50# 
  2 Kiptoo, Kipchirchir          Ole Miss               8:45.13# 
  3 Dixon, Brian                 Southern Ill.          8:46.41# 
  4 Bunyan, Bailey               Arkansas Sta           8:47.13# 
  5 Pearson, Markus              Arkansas-L.R.          8:53.57# 
  6 Thurman, Allen               Unattached             8:54.73# 
  7 Ndichu, Henry                Arkansas Sta           8:55.98  
  8 Wrage, Brad                  Southern Ill.          8:57.40  
  9 Tucker, Brendon              Arkansas-L.R.          8:59.76  
 10 Sasse, Rodney                Arkansas-L.R.          9:10.73  
 11 Mills, David                 Arkansas Sta           9:14.57  
 12 Pounders, Vance              Unattached             9:29.85  
 13 Becton, Briar                Arkansas Sta           9:30.70  
 14 Quintana, Alejandro          Ole Miss               9:57.59  
 15 Reed, Devin                  Unattached             9:59.20  
 16 Staggs, Rusty                Arkansas Sta          10:32.38  
 -- Pierce, Ryder                Arkansas-L.R.              DNF  
 -- Lemmons, Cody                Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Pett, Ryan                   Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Pett, Ryan                   Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Pounders, Vance              Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Turner, Zach                 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Kipsang, Fredrick            M.T.S.U.                   DNS  
 -- Thurman, Allen               Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Lemmons, Cody                Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Mason, Chris                 M.T.S.U.                   DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 2010 winner: # 14.52  4/17/2010   Robert Jackson, Memphis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Robert              Memphis                  14.13   2.4  1 
  2 Williams, Solomon            Arkansas Sta             14.29   2.4  1 
  3 Bateman, Lucas               Arkansas Sta             14.57   2.4  1 
  4 Benes, Matt                  Southern Ill.            14.77   2.4  1 
  5 Anderson, Darius             Memphis                  14.79   2.4  1 
  6 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas Sta             15.89   2.2  2 
  7 Short, Taylor                Arkansas Sta             16.10   2.2  2 
 -- Stander, Charl               Arkansas Sta               DNS   2.2  2 
 -- Crenshaw, Austin             Memphis                    DNS   2.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
 2010 winner: # 51.32  4/17/2010   Richard Lowe, Memphis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harold, Nick                 Memphis                  52.72   1 
  2 Williams, Brandon            Memphis                  53.56   1 
  3 Anderson, Darius             Memphis                  54.64   2 
  4 Knox, Willie                 Southern Ill.            54.98   1 
  5 Henderson, Ray               Arkansas Sta             55.27   2 
  6 Bateman, Lucas               Arkansas Sta             55.30   1 
  7 Bankston, Jeremy             Southern Ill.            55.43   1 
  8 Oliver, William              Arkansas Sta             55.85   2 
  9 Lowe, Richard                Memphis                  56.03   1 
 -- Griffin, Jarell              Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Oleg, Mironov                Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Ender, Stephan               Memphis                    DNS   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 37.10  8/22/2008   JAM, JAM                                    
                       Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell                      
    American: A 37.40  8/8/1992    National Team, USA national team            
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
 2010 winner: # 41.51  4/17/2010   SE Missouri, SE Missouri                    
                       R Criglar, J Franklin, R Delaria, T Terry         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Illinois  ''A''                                40.95# 
  2 Arkansas State  ''A''                                   42.01  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   USA, USA                                  
                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                  
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, UCLA                                 
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
 2010 winner: # 3:13.80  4/17/2010   Memphis, Memphis                          
                         A Guleed, N Harold, G Hudson, R Lowe              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Memphis  ''A''                                        3:15.01  
  2 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 3:22.02  
  3 Memphis  ''B''                                       x3:31.96  
 -- Southern Illinois  ''A''                                  DNS  
 -- Ole Miss  ''A''                                           DNS  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                  
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
 2010 winner: # 2.05m  4/17/2010   Bobby Washington, Central Arka              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lynwood, Darius              Memphis                  2.05m#   6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Butler, Josh                 M.T.S.U.                 2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Leslie, Jerome               Memphis                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Branch, Kendrick             Southern Ill.            1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O  XXX 
  4 Callier, Logan               Harding                  1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Brandenburg, Austin          Southern Ill.            1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Enchill, Geoffrey            Ole Miss                 1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Golden, Cordairo             M.T.S.U.                   DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
 2010 winner: # 5.10m  4/17/2010   Karlis Pujats, Memphis                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pribyl, Sam                  Unattached               5.21m#  17-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Pujats, Karlis               Memphis                  5.14m#  16-10.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Crenshaw, Austin             Memphis                  5.14m#  16-10.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.07 5.14 5.21 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Robberstad, Tim              Southern Ill.            5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.07 5.14 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    P    O  XXX 
  5 Arnold, Nate                 Memphis                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.07 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  6 Ellis, John                  Arkansas Sta             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.07 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO    P  XXX 
  7 Vogt, Jason                  Memphis Vault            4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Short, Taylor                Arkansas Sta             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Winslager, Josh              Harding                  4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Ferguson, Garrett            Ole Miss                 4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Anderson, Jason              Ole Miss                 4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Damburger, Chuck             Arkansas Sta             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 13 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas Sta             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Corter, Andrew               Arkansas Sta             4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Sasser, Gordy                Unattached                  NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Sidwell, Ryan                Southern Ill.              DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
 2010 winner: # 7.32m  4/17/2010   Jaron Criswell, Central Arka                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bakana, Maxim                Southern Ill.            6.94m   2.6  22-09.25 
     6.69m(+0.0) 6.86m(-0.0) FOUL(-1.5) 6.61m(-0.1) 6.92m(2.8) 6.94m(2.6)
  2 Palacious, Douglas           Southern Ill.            6.60m   2.9  21-08.00 
     6.45m(+0.0) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.60m(2.9) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.3)
  3 Atosona, Solomon             M.T.S.U.                 6.51m  +0.0  21-04.25 
     6.27m(0.2) 6.51m(+0.0) 6.45m(1.5) 6.18m(0.8) 5.86m(1.4) 6.30m(0.5)
  4 Ricketts, Bailee             Southern Ill.            6.47m  -0.2  21-02.75 
     6.35m(-0.7) 6.47m(-0.2) 5.66m(-0.7) 6.37m(0.7) 6.06m(-1.4) 6.28m(1.7)
  5 Lewis, Darrell               Memphis                  6.41m  -1.1  21-00.50 
     6.41m(-1.1) 5.88m(1.3) 6.00m(0.2) 5.69m(-1.2) 5.93m(1.2) FOUL(0.8)
  6 Baker, Cameron               Memphis                  6.37m   NWI  20-10.75 
     5.75m(1.0) 6.05m(-0.5) 6.09m(1.3) 6.37m(-0.0) 6.35m(0.1) 6.31m(0.8)
  7 Johnson, Vincent             Southern Ill.            6.18m   1.1  20-03.50 
     6.04m(-0.7) 6.06m(0.8) 6.18m(1.1) 6.10m(1.6) 6.09m(0.6) 6.00m(0.4)
  8 Rucker, D''Ernest             Memphis                  6.14m   0.3  20-01.75 
     6.14m(0.3) 6.07m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 5.99m(1.5) FOUL(1.5)
  9 Rory, Kameron                M.T.S.U.                 6.05m  -0.1  19-10.25 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-2.2) 6.05m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(3.2) 6.01m(0.2)
 -- Bell, Demarius               Unattached                  ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) x  x            
 -- Gbagbeke, Stanley            Nigeria                     ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) x  x            
 -- Golden, Cordairo             M.T.S.U.                    ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) x  x             
 -- Crenshaw, Austin             Memphis                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.4)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
 2010 winner: # 14.85m  4/17/2010   Donavan Loring, Central Arka               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Leslie, Jerome               Memphis                 15.54m   2.1  51-00.00 
     PASS(1.3) 15.54m(2.1) 15.35m(1.4) 15.33m(0.4) 15.28m(0.2) 15.32m(1.0)
  2 Palacious, Douglas           Southern Ill.           15.00m# +0.0  49-02.50 
     15.00m(+0.0) 14.72m(0.3) 14.64m(0.7) 14.55m(1.0) 14.57m(0.8) 14.57m(0.5)
  3 Bakana, Maxim                Southern Ill.           14.97m#  0.5  49-01.50 
     14.81m(0.9) PASS      14.96m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      14.97m(0.5)
  4 Oliver, William              Arkansas Sta            14.47m   0.1  47-05.75 
     13.54m(1.3) 13.86m(3.4) 14.47m(0.1) PASS(-0.7) 13.77m(1.6) 14.40m(1.0)
  5 Williams, Solomon            Arkansas Sta            14.32m   1.8  46-11.75 
     13.90m(0.3) PASS(0.2) PASS      PASS(0.5) 14.32m(1.8) PASS(0.7)
  6 Johnson, Vincent             Southern Ill.           14.02m  -1.4  46-00.00 
     PASS      PASS      14.02m(-1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Atosona, Solomon             M.T.S.U.                13.90m  -0.3  45-07.25 
     13.90m(-0.3) 13.78m(-0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Branch, Kendrick             Southern Ill.           13.86m   0.3  45-05.75 
     PASS      PASS      13.60m(-1.1) PASS      PASS      13.86m(0.3)
  9 Rucker, D''Ernest             Memphis                 13.82m  -0.2  45-04.25 
     PASS(1.4) PASS(0.7) 13.11m(-0.7) 13.72m(0.1) PASS(0.6) 13.82m(-0.2)
 -- Rory, Kameron                M.T.S.U.                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Bell, Kenta                  Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Butler, Josh                 M.T.S.U.                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Golden, Cordairo             M.T.S.U.                   DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.13m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
 2010 winner: # 16.64m  4/17/2010   Knut Syversen, Memphis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Willcox, Tom                 Memphis                 15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.51m  FOUL  15.29m  15.21m  15.87m  FOUL
  2 Sipe, Matthew                Unattached              15.79m   51-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.84m  FOUL  15.79m  FOUL
  3 Seaman, Jason                Southern Ill.           15.70m   51-06.25 
      14.72m  15.70m  FOUL  15.45m  FOUL  15.10m
  4 Mahaley, Elijah              Memphis                 15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.27m  FOUL  15.12m  15.50m  15.21m  FOUL
  5 Miller, Andrew               Memphis                 15.43m   50-07.50 
      14.13m  FOUL  15.43m  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Arestis, Savvas              Memphis                 15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.08m  14.44m  FOUL  14.18m  15.19m  FOUL
  7 Foote, Brad                  Southern Ill.           14.93m   48-11.75 
      FOUL  14.38m  FOUL  14.93m  FOUL  14.61m
  8 Cooper, Brian                Southern Ill.           14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.23m  14.23m  14.20m  14.86m  14.30m  FOUL
  9 Chavez, Richard              Arkansas Sta            14.64m   48-00.50 
      13.22m  14.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lingo, Tyler                 Arkansas Sta            13.40m   43-11.75 
      FOUL  13.40m  13.18m           
 11 Hubber, William              Memphis                 13.22m   43-04.50 
      13.22m  FOUL  13.03m           
 12 Nicasio, Chris               Arkansas Sta            13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.14m  13.11m  12.88m           
 13 Oliver, William              Arkansas Sta             9.90m   32-05.75 
      FOUL  9.25m  9.90m            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
 2010 winner: # 55.41m  4/17/2010   Jesse Williams, Arkansas Sta               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Torie, Mike                  Unattached              54.01m     177-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.48m  FOUL  52.21m  54.01m
  2 Arestis, Savvas              Memphis                 53.46m     175-05 
      53.00m  FOUL  50.01m  53.46m  52.45m  53.26m
  3 Lingo, Tyler                 Arkansas Sta            49.06m     160-11 
      49.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.54m
  4 Miller, Andrew               Memphis                 47.79m     156-09 
      44.57m  FOUL  47.79m  46.31m  43.57m  46.17m
  4 Nicasio, Chris               Arkansas Sta            47.79m     156-09 
      40.56m  FOUL  45.98m  46.51m  47.79m  45.33m
  6 Chavez, Richard              Arkansas Sta            46.38m     152-02 
      46.38m  45.23m  45.71m  FOUL  41.58m  PASS
  7 Foote, Brad                  Southern Ill.           45.74m     150-01 
      42.30m  FOUL  45.74m  FOUL  45.09m  44.03m
  8 Mahaley, Elijah              Memphis                 45.52m     149-04 
      43.38m  45.52m  44.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Willcox, Tom                 Memphis                 44.19m     145-00 
      44.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Seaman, Jason                Southern Ill.           43.78m     143-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.78m           
 11 Wilhoite, Peyton             Ole Miss                43.23m     141-10 
      39.24m  43.23m  FOUL           
 12 Oliver, William              Arkansas Sta            28.74m      94-03 
      27.18m  27.39m  28.74m           
 -- Cooper, Brian                Southern Ill.             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hubber, William              Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas Sta               DNS            
 -- Torie, Micheal               Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Otto, Collin                 Southern Ill.              DNS            
 -- Corter, Andrew               Arkansas Sta               DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California                
 2010 winner: # 70.00m  4/16/2010   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hubber, William              Memphis                 56.98m     186-11 
      56.98m  55.19m  FOUL  54.64m  FOUL  54.21m
  2 Foote, Brad                  Southern Ill.           53.73m     176-03 
      51.08m  FOUL  51.66m  FOUL  52.36m  53.73m
  3 Willcox, Tom                 Memphis                 50.84m     166-09 
      50.84m  46.96m  50.67m  49.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nicasio, Chris               Arkansas Sta            50.72m     166-05 
      FOUL  50.72m  50.53m  48.40m  48.46m  FOUL
  5 Miller, Andrew               Memphis                 50.63m     166-01 
      FOUL  46.23m  50.63m  48.40m  48.00m  48.73m
  6 Cooper, Brian                Southern Ill.           49.74m     163-02 
      46.94m  46.15m  FOUL  FOUL  47.60m  49.74m
  7 Mahaley, Elijah              Memphis                 44.80m     147-00 
      44.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.48m
  8 Chavez, Richard              Arkansas Sta            44.21m     145-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Seaman, Jason                Southern Ill.           42.92m     140-10 
      40.38m  42.92m  40.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lingo, Tyler                 Arkansas Sta            37.67m     123-07 
      FOUL  37.67m  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
 2010 winner: # 57.70m  4/17/2010   Sohji Izumi, Central Arka                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas Sta            56.32m     184-09 
      50.28m  FOUL  FOUL  56.32m  51.02m  FOUL
  2 Carl, Casey                  Memphis                 56.02m     183-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.88m  FOUL  FOUL  56.02m
  3 Short, Taylor                Arkansas Sta            45.32m     148-08 
      42.10m  42.25m  42.12m  45.32m  FOUL  43.02m
  4 Corter, Andrew               Arkansas Sta            43.21m     141-09 
      41.94m  40.88m  42.18m  FOUL  43.21m  FOUL
 -- Bradstock, Roald             Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Bradstock, Roald             Unattached                 DNS            
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com