« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License       HY-TEK''s Meet Manager
                           2011 Sun Belt Conference                            
                     Outdoor Track and Field Championships                     
          Middle Tennessee State University  - 5/13/2011 to 5/15/2011          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Championship: < 11.17  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
     Stadium: ! 11.57  2009        Miaie Williams, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelvis, Sharika           FR Ark State                11.78Q  0.4  3 
  2 Adams, Alysha             SR N Texas                  11.79Q -0.2  2 
  3 Simmons, Brittani         JR N Texas                  11.94Q -0.2  1  11.931
  4 Reed, Antquinita          FR W Kentucky               11.85q  0.4  3 
  5 Mills, Carla              SR Fl Int''l                 11.87q  0.4  3 
  6 Anderson, Jasmine         SR Lafayette                11.90q -0.2  2 
  7 Dumoy, T''Keyah            SO Fl Int''l                 11.94q -0.2  1  11.937
  8 Henry, Kiara              JR Mid Tenn                 11.98q -0.2  2 
  9 Myers, Shaycoya           SR W Kentucky               12.03   0.4  3 
 10 Barnes, Missy             SR N Texas                  12.07   0.4  3 
 11 Breaux, Morgan            FR Lafayette                12.14  -0.2  2 
 11 Wright, Nyeisha           JR Mid Tenn                 12.14  -0.2  1 
 13 Thurman, Kortney          SR Mid Tenn                 12.27  -0.2  1 
 14 Hall, Ashley              SO Troy                     12.30   0.4  3 
 15 Saxton, Erika             JR S Alabama                12.34  -0.2  2 
 16 Heffernan, Cassie         SO N Texas                  12.37  -0.2  1 
 17 Malone, Alexis            SO Lafayette                12.38  -0.2  2 
 18 Thomas, Tachara           FR UALR                     12.72   0.4  3 
 -- McElveen, Marissa         SO Fl Int''l                   DNF  -0.2  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: < 11.17  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
     Stadium: ! 11.57  2009        Miaie Williams, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Alysha             SR N Texas                  11.70  -0.5  10   
  2 Reed, Antquinita          FR W Kentucky               11.79  -0.5   8   
  3 Mills, Carla              SR Fl Int''l                 11.89  -0.5   6   
  4 Simmons, Brittani         JR N Texas                  11.91  -0.5   5   
  5 Dumoy, T''Keyah            SO Fl Int''l                 11.93  -0.5   4    11.921
  6 Nelvis, Sharika           FR Ark State                11.93  -0.5   3    11.924
  7 Anderson, Jasmine         SR Lafayette                12.11  -0.5   2   
  8 Henry, Kiara              JR Mid Tenn                 12.19  -0.5   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Championship: < 22.93  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
     Stadium: ! 23.43  2009        Miaie Williams, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morrow, Charmisha         SO Ark State                23.96Q  0.2  1 
  2 Adams, Alysha             SR N Texas                  24.23Q -0.5  3 
  3 Nelvis, Sharika           FR Ark State                24.32Q  0.6  2 
  4 Cooley, Gelela            FR W Kentucky               24.38Q  0.9  4 
  5 Anderson, Jasmine         SR Lafayette                24.49q  0.6  2  24.482
  6 Reed, Antquinita          FR W Kentucky               24.49q  0.9  4  24.484
  7 Dumoy, T''Keyah            SO Fl Int''l                 24.51q  0.2  1 
  8 Henry, Kiara              JR Mid Tenn                 24.82q -0.5  3 
  9 Wilson, Jacobi            SO Monroe                   25.00  -0.5  3 
 10 White, Lashae             SO Fl Int''l                 25.01   0.6  2 
 11 Simmons, Brittani         JR N Texas                  25.03   0.2  1 
 12 Breaux, Morgan            FR Lafayette                25.07   0.9  4 
 13 Wright, Nyeisha           JR Mid Tenn                 25.14   0.6  2 
 14 Jenkins, Brittni          SR Monroe                   25.32   0.9  4 
 15 Heffernan, Cassie         SO N Texas                  25.48   0.2  1 
 16 Saxton, Erika             JR S Alabama                25.50   0.6  2 
 17 Beverly, Mariko           SO Monroe                   25.61   0.2  1 
 18 Moore, Janesa             JR N Texas                  25.68  -0.5  3 
 19 Watson, Amiracle          FR Troy                     25.78   0.9  4 
 20 Pryor, Verlisa            SO Ark State                25.81   0.6  2 
 21 Hall, Ashley              SO Troy                     26.07  -0.5  3 
 22 Slater, Tiffany           FR Troy                     26.25  -0.5  3 
 23 Thomas, Tachara           FR UALR                     26.39   0.9  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: < 22.93  1993        Twilet Malcom, UL Lafayette                 
     Stadium: ! 23.43  2009        Miaie Williams, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Alysha             SR N Texas                  24.04   0.1  10   
  2 Morrow, Charmisha         SO Ark State                24.14   0.1   8   
  3 Reed, Antquinita          FR W Kentucky               24.45   0.1   6   
  4 Nelvis, Sharika           FR Ark State                24.49   0.1   5   
  5 Dumoy, T''Keyah            SO Fl Int''l                 24.61   0.1   4   
  6 Anderson, Jasmine         SR Lafayette                24.67   0.1   3   
  7 Cooley, Gelela            FR W Kentucky               25.02   0.1   2   
  8 Henry, Kiara              JR Mid Tenn                 25.09   0.1   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship: < 52.95  5/13/2007   Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
     Stadium: ! 53.92  2009        Charmisha Morrow, Arkansas State            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morrow, Charmisha         SO Ark State                54.27Q  3 
  2 White, Lashae             SO Fl Int''l                 55.32Q  1 
  3 Horne, DeAudrea           SO W Kentucky               56.21Q  2 
  4 Cooley, Gelela            FR W Kentucky               56.18q  3 
  5 Roberts, Amanda           SO Lafayette                56.26q  2 
  6 Wilson, Jacobi            SO Monroe                   56.56q  1 
  7 Diggs, Johneashia         FR Monroe                   56.89q  3 
  8 Perry, Allyson            JR Ark State                57.95q  1 
  9 McCluskey, Melissa        FR S Alabama                58.14   3 
 10 Moore, Janesa             JR N Texas                  58.29   1 
 11 Watson, Amiracle          FR Troy                     59.01   2 
 12 Pryor, Verlisa            SO Ark State                59.34   1 
 13 Slater, Tiffany           FR Troy                     59.96   3 
 14 Chitava, Pearl            FR W Kentucky             1:00.34   1 
 15 Harpe, Corzaria           FR Mid Tenn               1:00.72   2 
 16 Kelley, Lakeisha          SO Fl Int''l               1:02.78   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Championship: < 52.95  5/13/2007   Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
     Stadium: ! 53.92  2009        Charmisha Morrow, Arkansas State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Morrow, Charmisha         SO Ark State                53.67!  10   
  2 Cooley, Gelela            FR W Kentucky               55.21    8   
  3 White, Lashae             SO Fl Int''l                 55.69    6   
  4 Wilson, Jacobi            SO Monroe                   56.60    5   
  5 Horne, DeAudrea           SO W Kentucky               56.97    4   
  6 Roberts, Amanda           SO Lafayette                57.50    3   
  7 Perry, Allyson            JR Ark State                57.87    2   
  8 Diggs, Johneashia         FR Monroe                   58.65    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: < 2:07.81  5/9/2010    Vasity Chemweno, W. Kentucky              
     Stadium: ! 2:09.14  2000        Sheena Gooding, Austin Peay               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chemweno, Vasity          SR W Kentucky             2:11.72Q  2 
  2 Akello, Monica            JR W Kentucky             2:13.01Q  1 
  3 Dietz, Sara               JR N Texas                2:13.02Q  3 
  4 Canady, Tai'' Hsia         SO Fl Int''l               2:13.78q  1 
  5 Adan, Samia               SO Fl Int''l               2:13.79q  3 
  6 Dixon, Valerie            FR Fl Atlantic            2:14.06q  2 
  7 Rich, Grace               SR UALR                   2:14.54q  3 
  8 L''Heureux, Dawn           SR Ark State              2:15.98q  1 
  9 Luxama, Charlene          SR Fl Atlantic            2:16.32   2 
 10 Dunn, Monica              JR N Texas                2:17.17   2 
 11 Bean, Kelsey              FR Ark State              2:20.82   3 
 12 Francis, Krystelle        FR Fl Int''l               2:22.46   1 
 13 Gipson, Autumn            FR Mid Tenn               2:23.13   2 
 14 Lowe, Kendra              SO S Alabama              2:24.14   1 
 15 Garcia, Jasmine           SO Monroe                 2:24.51   1 
 16 Perry, Tatum              FR S Alabama              2:28.63   2 
 17 Jones, Ariana             SO Monroe                 2:30.19   3 
 18 Ruggle, Alissa            SO Mid Tenn               2:31.05   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: < 2:07.81  5/9/2010    Vasity Chemweno, W. Kentucky              
     Stadium: ! 2:09.14  2000        Sheena Gooding, Austin Peay               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chemweno, Vasity          SR W Kentucky             2:09.56   10   
  2 Dietz, Sara               JR N Texas                2:12.47    8   
  3 Canady, Tai'' Hsia         SO Fl Int''l               2:13.17    6   
  4 Rich, Grace               SR UALR                   2:13.83    5   
  5 L''Heureux, Dawn           SR Ark State              2:14.28    4   
  6 Dixon, Valerie            FR Fl Atlantic            2:15.50    3   
  7 Adan, Samia               SO Fl Int''l               2:16.95    2   
  8 Akello, Monica            JR W Kentucky             2:17.60    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: < 4:23.17  2001        Ida Nilsson, Arkansas-Little Rock         
     Stadium: ! 4:28.16  2009        Zamzam Sangau, MTSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chemweno, Vasity          SR W Kentucky             4:33.06   10   
  2 Dietz, Sara               JR N Texas                4:34.55    8   
  3 Finn, Michelle            JR W Kentucky             4:36.46    6   
  4 Leutner, Lisa             SO Fl Atlantic            4:41.76    5   
  5 L''Heureux, Dawn           SR Ark State              4:44.24    4   
  6 Akello, Monica            JR W Kentucky             4:46.80    3   
  7 Layne, Petrona            JR Lafayette              4:47.23    2   
  8 Mustonen, Sanna           FR UALR                   4:52.56    1   
  9 Salinas, Samantha         SO Ark State              4:53.01  
 10 Francis, Krystelle        FR Fl Int''l               4:54.05  
 11 Colomb, April             JR Lafayette              4:55.45  
 12 Gipson, Autumn            FR Mid Tenn               4:57.73  
 13 Robertson, Madeleine      SO Monroe                 4:59.30  
 14 Huebner, Chelsea          FR Fl Int''l               5:01.22  
 15 Westmoreland, Brittany    FR S Alabama              5:04.69  
 16 Loafman, Deanna           JR Fl Atlantic            5:09.60  
 17 Blacklock, Tyler          SO Monroe                 5:12.42  
 18 Patrick, Candice          FR Fl Atlantic            5:17.67  
 19 Davies, Haley             FR Troy                   5:21.90  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: < 17:04.76  5/14/2006   Diana Jipchirchir, New Orleans           
     Stadium: ! 17:22.85  2009        Emiear O''Brien, Western Kentucky         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finn, Michelle            JR W Kentucky            17:52.15   10   
  2 Mollenkopf, Ingrid        SR N Texas               17:55.28    8   
  3 LaCroix, Erika            FR UALR                  17:57.28    6   
  4 Hallam, Rebecca           JR Fl Atlantic           17:57.81    5   
  5 Bailey, Marla             SR Mid Tenn              17:58.60    4   
  6 Friedman, Rachel          SR W Kentucky            18:01.05    3   
  7 Weaver, Chelsea           JR Ark State             18:02.86    2   
  8 Espino, Daniela           JR Fl Int''l              18:06.01    1   
  9 Lucas, Lindsay            SO Fl Atlantic           18:15.84  
 10 Chepkoech, Magrina        SR S Alabama             18:21.64  
 11 Chirchir, Sylvia          SR Troy                  18:25.01  
 12 Bloom, Mckenzie           FR UALR                  18:26.55  
 13 Kapsoiyo, Agnes           SR Troy                  18:30.89  
 14 DeLaPaz, Marissa          SO UALR                  18:31.93  
 15 Paulson, Morgan           SO Troy                  18:32.63  
 16 Hale, Madison             SO W Kentucky            18:45.42  
 17 Brasz, Deanna             FR Mid Tenn              18:47.12  
 18 Salinas, Samantha         SO Ark State             18:57.21  
 19 Paulson, Allison          SO Troy                  18:57.51  
 20 Porter, Brianne           SO W Kentucky            19:06.49  
 21 Ruggle, Alissa            SO Mid Tenn              19:07.96  
 22 Krug, Mary                SR Ark State             19:18.75  
 23 Myers, Denise             SO Monroe                19:21.34  
 24 Westmoreland, Brittany    FR S Alabama             19:33.68  
 25 Mann, Helen               SO Fl Atlantic           19:47.98  
 26 Bary, Megan               SO Fl Atlantic           19:48.00  
 27 Hurd, Melissa             SO W Kentucky            19:48.64  
 28 Seymore, Emily            SR Fl Atlantic           20:19.06  
 29 Patrick, Candice          FR Fl Atlantic           20:39.41  
 -- Loafman, Deanna           JR Fl Atlantic                DNF  
 -- Leutner, Lisa             SO Fl Atlantic                DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: < 35:23.02  5/12/2006   Diana Jipchirchir, New Orleans           
     Stadium: ! 36:41.01  2009        Janet JeSang, Western Kentucky           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hallam, Rebecca           JR Fl Atlantic           36:21.98!  10   
  2 Mollenkopf, Ingrid        SR N Texas               36:51.77    8   
  3 Bailey, Marla             SR Mid Tenn              37:21.60    6   
  4 LaCroix, Erika            FR UALR                  37:51.41    5   
  5 Chirchir, Sylvia          SR Troy                  37:54.77    4   
  6 Lucas, Lindsay            SO Fl Atlantic           38:00.95    3   
  7 Chepkoech, Magrina        SR S Alabama             38:33.22    2   
  8 DeLaPaz, Marissa          SO UALR                  38:33.73    1   
  9 Sullivan, Shannon         FR UALR                  38:44.47  
 10 Paulson, Morgan           SO Troy                  39:35.46  
 11 Paulson, Allison          SO Troy                  39:36.07  
 12 Griffith, Carly           SO N Texas               40:13.76  
 13 Hale, Madison             SO W Kentucky            40:21.32  
 14 Foreman, Sydney           JR Ark State             40:22.33  
 15 Bowers, Kayln             SO W Kentucky            40:47.55  
 16 Bary, Megan               SO Fl Atlantic           41:09.68  
 17 Seymore, Emily            SR Fl Atlantic           41:28.09  
 18 Hurd, Melissa             SO W Kentucky            41:34.90  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Championship: < 13.29  2010        Alysha Adams, North Texas                   
     Stadium: ! 13.40  2009        Lauren Wiggins, North Texas                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Jasmine         SR Lafayette              ! 13.39Q -0.1  1 
  2 Adams, Alysha             SR N Texas                  13.47Q -0.8  2 
  3 Nelvis, Sharika           FR Ark State                13.45q -0.1  1 
  4 Mills, Carla              SR Fl Int''l                 13.65q -0.8  2 
  5 Amenebede, Rosina         JR Mid Tenn                 13.82q -0.8  2 
  6 Patton, Jasmine           SO Troy                     14.12q -0.8  2 
  7 Hicks, Kanesha            JR Ark State                14.36q -0.8  2 
  8 Dudley, Ann               SO Mid Tenn                 14.63q -0.1  1 
  9 Beckett, Nefertiti        SO Monroe                   15.00  -0.1  1 
 10 Walton, Lauren            FR Fl Atlantic              15.10  -0.1  1 
 11 Mullen, Aleesha           SR Monroe                   15.25  -0.8  2 
 12 Colebrook, Tarie          JR Fl Int''l                 15.51  -0.1  1 
 13 Robertson, Cherice        SR Mid Tenn                 16.89  -0.1  1 
 14 Hill, Adria               FR Troy                     29.89  -0.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Championship: < 13.29  2010        Alysha Adams, North Texas                   
     Stadium: ! 13.40  2009        Lauren Wiggins, North Texas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Alysha             SR N Texas                  13.28< -0.7  10   
  2 Anderson, Jasmine         SR Lafayette                13.38! -0.7   8   
  3 Nelvis, Sharika           FR Ark State                13.65  -0.7   6   
  4 Mills, Carla              SR Fl Int''l                 13.73  -0.7   5   
  5 Amenebede, Rosina         JR Mid Tenn                 13.97  -0.7   4   
  6 Patton, Jasmine           SO Troy                     14.32  -0.7   3   
  7 Hicks, Kanesha            JR Ark State                14.60  -0.7   2   
  8 Dudley, Ann               SO Mid Tenn                 14.73  -0.7   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Championship: < 57.83  5/10/2009   Naim Yisrael, FIU                           
     Stadium: ! 57.83  2009        Naim Yisrael, Florida International         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aromashodu, Danielle      FR Fl Atlantic            1:02.16Q  2 
  2 Simmons, Taryn            SR Lafayette              1:02.65Q  3 
  3 Anderson, Nia             SO Fl Int''l               1:03.94Q  1 
  4 Walton, Lauren            FR Fl Atlantic            1:04.97q  1 
  5 Schwartz, Lindsay         JR S Alabama              1:05.06q  2 
  6 Allen, Britney            SR UALR                   1:05.16q  3 
  7 Brown, Abi                FR Lafayette              1:05.34q  1 
  8 Islam, Rachel             FR Mid Tenn               1:05.37q  3 
  9 Colebrook, Tarie          JR Fl Int''l               1:05.69   1 
 10 Curtis, Tamara            SO Troy                   1:06.36   1 
 11 Jackson, Caitlin          FR Fl Atlantic            1:06.76   3 
 12 Hermes, Chelsea           SO N Texas                1:06.95   1 
 13 Hixon, Leah               FR S Alabama              1:07.55   3 
 14 Thomas, Jade              SO Monroe                 1:07.71   2 
 15 Amenebede, Rosina         JR Mid Tenn               1:07.74   2 
 16 Cavazos, Ariel            JR Troy                   1:09.18   2 
 17 Makabu, France            FR Mid Tenn               1:09.43   2 
 -- McNeil, Jantelle          JR W Kentucky                  FS   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Championship: < 57.83  5/10/2009   Naim Yisrael, FIU                           
     Stadium: ! 57.83  2009        Naim Yisrael, Florida International         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aromashodu, Danielle      FR Fl Atlantic            1:00.09   10   
  2 Schwartz, Lindsay         JR S Alabama              1:02.24    8   
  3 Anderson, Nia             SO Fl Int''l               1:04.11    6   
  4 Walton, Lauren            FR Fl Atlantic            1:05.16    5   
  5 Brown, Abi                FR Lafayette              1:05.38    4   
  6 Islam, Rachel             FR Mid Tenn               1:05.47    3   
  7 Allen, Britney            SR UALR                   1:09.36    2   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Championship: < 10:49.14  5/12/2007   Natalie Leeper, Western Kentucky         
     Stadium: ! 11:14.13  2009        Paola Reategui, Florida International    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feil, Friederike          SR Fl Atlantic           10:31.30<  10   
  2 Finn, Michelle            JR W Kentucky            10:37.43<   8   
  3 Weaver, Chelsea           JR Ark State             11:01.54!   6   
  4 Friedman, Rachel          SR W Kentucky            11:07.31!   5   
  5 Espino, Daniela           JR Fl Int''l              11:08.50!   4   
  6 Smith, Nicole             SR UALR                  11:24.36    3   
  7 Robertson, Madeleine      SO Monroe                11:26.05    2   
  8 Picou, Jenna              SR Lafayette             11:26.78    1   
  9 Porter, Brianne           SO W Kentucky            11:40.78  
 10 Bloom, Mckenzie           FR UALR                  11:55.13  
 11 Foreman, Sydney           JR Ark State             11:59.22  
 12 Krug, Mary                SR Ark State             12:11.04  
 13 Mann, Helen               SO Fl Atlantic           12:17.44  
 14 Hale, Megan               SO W Kentucky            12:30.28  
 15 Bryan, Kayla              SO Mid Tenn              13:01.38  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Championship: < 44.81  2005        Western Kentucky, Western Kentucky          
                       T Akojie, S Wilson, C Cole, T Porter-Talbert      
     Stadium: ! 45.36  2009        Western Kentucky                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Texas  ''A''                                      45.50   2  10   
     1) Simmons, Brittani JR            2) Adams, Alysha SR               
     3) Barnes, Missy SR                4) Moore, Janesa JR               
  2 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                                 45.62   2   8   
     1) Amenebede, Rosina JR            2) Thurman, Kortney SR            
     3) Wright, Nyeisha JR              4) Henry, Kiara JR                
  3 Florida Int''l  ''A''                                    45.68   2   6   
     1) McElveen, Marissa SO            2) White, Lashae SO               
     3) Mills, Carla SR                 4) Dumoy, T''Keyah SO              
  4 Arkansas State  ''A''                                   46.03   2   5   
     1) Perry, Allyson JR               2) Morrow, Charmisha SO           
     3) Hicks, Kanesha JR               4) Nelvis, Sharika FR             
  5 Western Kentucky  ''A''                                 46.12   2   4   
     1) Horne, DeAudrea SO              2) Reed, Antquinita FR            
     3) Myers, Shaycoya SR              4) Cooley, Gelela FR              
  6 UL-Lafayette  ''A''                                     46.81   2   3   
     1) Manuel, Jasmine JR              2) Breaux, Morgan FR              
     3) Simmons, Taryn SR               4) Malone, Alexis SO              
  7 UL-Monroe  ''A''                                        46.82   2   2   
     1) Wilson, Jacobi SO               2) Jenkins, Brittni SR            
     3) Floyd, Victoria JR              4) Beverly, Mariko SO             
  8 Troy  ''A''                                             47.12   1   1   
     1) Cavazos, Ariel JR               2) Watson, Amiracle FR            
     3) Hall, Ashley SO                 4) Hill, Adria FR                 
  9 South Alabama  ''A''                                    47.17   1 
     1) McCluskey, Melissa FR           2) Schwartz, Lindsay JR           
     3) Saxton, Erika JR                4) Aiken, Briana SO               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Championship: < 3:39.82  2002        Florida International                     
     Stadium: ! 3:41.08  2000        Austin Peay                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic  ''A''                               3:50.50   2  10   
     1) Aromashodu, Danielle FR         2) Luxama, Charlene SR            
     3) Dixon, Valerie FR               4) Dennis, Annakay JR             
  2 North Texas  ''A''                                    3:52.94   2   8   
     1) Moore, Janesa JR                2) Dunn, Monica JR                
     3) Heffernan, Cassie SO            4) Hermes, Chelsea SO             
  3 Florida Int''l  ''A''                                  3:53.48   2   6   
     1) Anderson, Nia SO                2) Canady, Tai'' Hsia SO           
     3) Dumoy, T''Keyah SO               4) Francis, Krystelle FR          
  4 UL-Lafayette  ''A''                                   3:54.05   2   5   
     1) Roberts, Amanda SO              2) Patrick, Tiffany SR            
     3) Layne, Petrona JR               4) Anderson, Jasmine SR           
  5 UL-Monroe  ''A''                                      3:56.18   2   4   
     1) Jenkins, Brittni SR             2) Wilson, Jacobi SO              
     3) Beverly, Mariko SO              4) Diggs, Johneashia FR           
  6 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 3:56.73   2   3   
     1) Perry, Allyson JR               2) Bean, Kelsey FR                
     3) Pryor, Verlisa SO               4) Naeger, Erica SR               
  7 Troy  ''A''                                           3:57.31   1   2   
     1) Slater, Tiffany FR              2) Watson, Amiracle FR            
     3) Bryant, Veronica SO             4) Hall, Ashley SO                
  8 South Alabama  ''A''                                  3:58.61   1   1   
     1) McCluskey, Melissa FR           2) Schwartz, Lindsay JR           
     3) Hixon, Leah FR                  4) Lowe, Kendra SO                
  9 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               4:05.50   2 
     1) Islam, Rachel FR                2) Makabu, France FR              
     3) Gipson, Autumn FR               4) Harpe, Corzaria FR             
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Championship: < 1.80m  2003        Edith Montgomery, Arkansas State            
     Stadium: ! 1.75m  2009        Heather Davis, Louisiana-Monroe             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dudley, Ann               SO Mid Tenn                 1.73m    5-08.00  10   
     1.68 1.73 1.76 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Robertson, Cherice        SR Mid Tenn                 1.68m    5-06.00   8   
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
  3 Schwartz, Lindsay         JR S Alabama                1.63m    5-04.25   5.50
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bareni, Shahaf            FR N Texas                  1.63m    5-04.25   5.50
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Otto, Jessica             FR Ark State               J1.63m    5-04.25   4   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jones, Brittany           FR UALR                     1.58m    5-02.25   2.50
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Bryant, Veronica          SO Troy                     1.58m    5-02.25   2.50
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Minter, Lakeitha          SO Ark State               J1.58m    5-02.25   1   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Van-Lare, Suzzette        JR W Kentucky              J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 O''Donnell, Danielle       SO Monroe                  J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Ricke, Jensen             FR W Kentucky               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Roberts, Angela           SO Lafayette                1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Palmer, Stacia            JR Monroe                   1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Jones, Noelle             SO S Alabama                1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Beckett, Nefertiti        SO Monroe                   1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Mullen, Aleesha           SR Monroe                      NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Lyles, Kierra             FR Troy                        NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Hermes, Chelsea           SO N Texas                     NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Patrick, Tiffany          SR Lafayette                   NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Conway, Tarvia            FR Lafayette                   NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Championship: < 4.00m  2009        Stephanie Foreman, Arkansas State           
     Stadium: ! 4.00m  2009        Stephanie Foreman, Arkansas State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Foreman, Stephanie        JR Ark State                3.96m   12-11.75  10   
     3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 4.16 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Naeger, Erica             SR Ark State                3.86m   12-08.00   8   
     3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Zhidkova, Anna            SR W Kentucky               3.71m   12-02.00   6   
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Stever, Shannon           SO S Alabama                3.56m   11-08.00   5   
     3.41 3.56 3.71 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Day, Jennifer             SR Ark State               J3.56m   11-08.00   4   
     3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Vann, Sarah               FR N Texas                  3.41m   11-02.25   3   
     3.26 3.41 3.56 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Briney, Courtney          FR Ark State                3.26m   10-08.25   2   
     3.26 3.41 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Aiken, Briana             SO S Alabama               J3.26m   10-08.25   0.50
     3.26 3.41 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Laurent, Amber            JR Lafayette               J3.26m   10-08.25   0.50
     3.26 3.41 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brewster, Christal        SR N Texas                     NH            
     3.71 
      XXX 
 -- Howell, Sheena            SR UALR                        NH            
     3.26 
      XXX 
 -- Clapp, Gracie             SO Fl Int''l                    NH            
     3.26 
      XXX 
 -- Cook, Emily               FR Ark State                   NH            
     3.26 
      XXX 
 -- Korn, Sarah               FR N Texas                     NH            
     3.26 
      XXX 
 -- Herrera, Gabriela         SO Fl Int''l                    NH            
     3.26 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: < 6.45m  2007        India George, Florida Intenational          
     Stadium: ! 6.35m  2009        Sarah Nambawa, MTSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Henry, Kiara              JR Mid Tenn                 6.31m   2.0  20-08.50  10   
     6.04m(-0.7) FOUL      6.13m(0.6) 5.70m(-0.4) 6.31m(2.0) FOUL     
  2 Reed, Antquinita          FR W Kentucky               6.28m  -0.1  20-07.25   8   
     6.28m(-0.1) 6.09m(-0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Wright, Nyeisha           JR Mid Tenn                 6.18m  -0.2  20-03.50   6   
     6.18m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.83m(1.5) FOUL      5.97m(1.2)
  4 Robertson, Cherice        SR Mid Tenn                 5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75   5   
     5.59m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.63m(-0.2) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.35m(0.3) FOUL     
  5 Amenebede, Rosina         JR Mid Tenn                 5.80m   1.0  19-00.50   4   
     5.80m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.45m(0.3) 5.77m(-0.1) 5.65m(0.6)
  6 Thurman, Kortney          SR Mid Tenn                 5.79m  -0.3  19-00.00   3   
     FOUL      5.79m(-0.3) 5.42m(0.6) 5.74m(+0.0) FOUL      5.70m(-0.6)
  7 Aiken, Briana             SO S Alabama               J5.79m  -0.4  19-00.00   2   
     5.79m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      5.49m(-1.0) 5.48m(+0.0) FOUL     
  8 Bean, Ta''Shania           FR Lafayette                5.67m  -0.8  18-07.25   1   
     5.67m(-0.8) FOUL      5.40m(0.1) 5.44m(0.6) 5.61m(+0.0) FOUL     
  9 Cavazos, Ariel            JR Troy                     5.56m  -1.1  18-03.00 
     5.35m(0.6) 5.56m(-1.1) FOUL      5.16m(-0.7) FOUL      5.23m(-0.6)
 10 Deroquancourt, Jessica    SO Fl Int''l                 5.51m   1.8  18-01.00 
     5.51m(1.8) 5.41m(-0.3) 5.24m(-0.2)           
 11 Rumphs, Celeste           SO Monroe                  J5.51m   0.8  18-01.00 
     5.13m(-0.3) FOUL      5.51m(0.8)         
 12 Patton, Jasmine           SO Troy                     5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25 
     5.44m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL              
 13 Van-Lare, Suzzette        JR W Kentucky               5.41m   1.4  17-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.41m(1.4)           
 14 Stephens, Adrian          FR N Texas                  5.39m   1.0  17-08.25 
     FOUL      4.87m(0.1) 5.39m(1.0)         
 -- Manuel, Jasmine           JR Lafayette                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: < 13.71m  2009        Sarah Nambawa, Middle Tennessee St.        
     Stadium: ! 13.71m  2009        Sarah Nambawa, MTSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Manuel, Jasmine           JR Lafayette               12.76m  +0.0  41-10.50  10   
     FOUL      12.20m(-0.7) 12.76m(+0.0) 12.62m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Roberts, Ashani           JR Fl Atlantic             12.70m   0.6  41-08.00   8   
     12.70m(0.6) 12.45m(0.1) 12.53m(-0.2) 11.91m(+0.0) FOUL      12.56m(0.9)
  3 Thurman, Kortney          SR Mid Tenn                12.52m   0.6  41-01.00   6   
     12.27m(0.4) 12.52m(0.6) 12.09m(+0.0) 11.75m(+0.0) 12.26m(0.9) FOUL     
  4 Reed, Antquinita          FR W Kentucky              12.50m   0.6  41-00.25   5   
     12.50m(0.6) 12.46m(-1.7) PASS      PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Makabu, France            FR Mid Tenn                12.44m  +0.0  40-09.75   4   
     12.25m(+0.0) 12.44m(+0.0) 12.32m(0.5) 12.09m(0.1) 12.26m(0.1) 12.30m(-0.2)
  6 Thomas, Jerrica           SR Monroe                  12.37m   1.3  40-07.00   3   
     11.64m(-0.4) 11.87m(+0.0) 12.37m(1.3) 11.46m(+0.0) 11.89m(+0.0) 12.27m(1.5)
  7 Wright, Nyeisha           JR Mid Tenn                12.09m  -0.5  39-08.00   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      12.09m(-0.5) 11.86m(-1.3) 11.51m(+0.0) 11.76m(0.4)
  8 Aiken, Briana             SO S Alabama               11.94m  -0.1  39-02.25   1   
     11.49m(+0.0) FOUL      11.94m(-0.1) FOUL      11.83m(+0.0) 11.50m(+0.0)
  9 Smith, Alexis             SO Monroe                  11.91m  -0.1  39-01.00 
     FOUL      1.86m(0.3) 11.91m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      11.46m(+0.0)
 10 Conway, Tarvia            FR Lafayette               11.69m  +0.0  38-04.25 
     FOUL      11.69m(+0.0) 11.31m(+0.0)         
 11 McCarver, Shayna          SO S Alabama               11.60m  +0.0  38-00.75 
     FOUL      11.60m(+0.0) 11.46m(+0.0)         
 12 Saxton, Erika             JR S Alabama               11.49m   0.7  37-08.50 
     11.49m(0.7) 11.21m(+0.0) 11.48m(0.9)         
 13 Bean, Ta''Shania           FR Lafayette               11.42m   0.9  37-05.75 
     11.25m(0.9) 11.00m(1.0) 11.42m(0.9)         
 14 Dudley, Ann               SO Mid Tenn                11.31m   2.7  37-01.25 
     11.31m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL                
 14 Morrison, Bianca          SO Fl Int''l                11.31m   1.1  37-01.25 
     11.17m(NWI) FOUL      11.31m(1.1)         
 16 Van-Lare, Suzzette        JR W Kentucky              11.25m  +0.0  36-11.00 
     11.03m(0.1) 11.25m(+0.0) FOUL                
 17 Patton, Jasmine           SO Troy                    11.15m   NWI  36-07.00 
     FOUL      11.15m(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Stephens, Adrian          FR N Texas                 10.32m  +0.0  33-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.32m(+0.0)         
 -- Deroquancourt, Jessica    SO Fl Int''l                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 -- Robertson, Cherice        SR Mid Tenn                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Championship: < 16.19m  2010        Brittany Cox, MTSU                         
     Stadium: ! 15.26m  2009        Brittany Cox, MTSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elmore, Lakeitha          SR Monroe                  14.80m   48-06.75  10   
      FOUL  14.80m  FOUL  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Flowers, Monteka          JR W Kentucky              14.45m   47-05.00   8   
      13.97m  12.59m  13.70m  FOUL  FOUL  14.45m
  3 Smith, Brittany           SR Fl Int''l                13.66m   44-09.75   6   
      13.66m  FOUL  13.55m  13.30m  13.48m  13.58m
  4 Agawu, Julia              SO Ark State               13.50m   44-03.50   5   
      12.87m  13.50m  FOUL  13.22m  13.23m  12.98m
  5 Johnson, Latifah          JR S Alabama               13.40m   43-11.75   4   
      12.74m  13.40m  12.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gregoire, Benia           SO Fl Int''l                13.30m   43-07.75   3   
      12.24m  12.59m  13.30m  FOUL  12.78m  12.69m
  7 Williamson, Bobbie        FR S Alabama               13.17m   43-02.50   2   
      13.17m  12.30m  11.96m  FOUL  12.43m  12.52m
  8 Forsythe, Brynn           SO Troy                    13.14m   43-01.50   1   
      12.30m  12.44m  13.14m  FOUL  11.34m  11.67m
  9 Raphael, Christina        SR Fl Int''l                13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.02m  FOUL  13.07m  FOUL  FOUL  12.03m
 10 Studstill, Nicole         SO Troy                    12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.38m  12.77m  12.25m         
 11 Wyatt, Karen              FR Troy                    12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.20m  12.56m  12.27m         
 12 Chervinko, Ashley         JR W Kentucky              12.14m   39-10.00 
      11.77m  11.82m  12.14m         
 13 Kirton, Charmille         SO Fl Int''l                11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  FOUL  11.75m         
 14 Adeduro, Adesola          JR W Kentucky              11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.71m  11.83m  FOUL         
 15 Grissom, Rebekah          FR UALR                    11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Drew, Jennifer            SO Monroe                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: < 54.56m  2009        Tiphanie Baker, Troy                       
     Stadium: ! 54.56m  2009        Tiphanie Baker, Troy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Agawu, Julia              SO Ark State               49.02m     160-10  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  43.18m  49.02m  47.49m  46.87m
  2 Flowers, Monteka          JR W Kentucky              48.29m     158-05   8   
      43.02m  42.66m  47.31m  44.60m  48.29m  47.46m
  3 Raphael, Christina        SR Fl Int''l                47.96m     157-04   6   
      46.93m  46.86m  47.96m  45.73m  FOUL  46.64m
  4 Igaune, Laura             SR W Kentucky              47.77m     156-09   5   
      38.66m  47.77m  44.65m  42.90m  46.04m  43.50m
  5 Studstill, Nicole         SO Troy                    43.96m     144-03   4   
      43.96m  40.19m  43.88m  38.06m  FOUL  36.08m
  6 Evans, Ashley             SO Troy                    43.05m     141-03   3   
      36.83m  38.75m  43.05m  39.09m  42.80m  41.30m
  7 Walker, Erin              FR Troy                    41.45m     136-00   2   
      40.39m  39.87m  41.45m  38.48m  40.12m  39.29m
  8 Goss, Jennifer            SO Monroe                  41.43m     135-11   1   
      41.43m  34.06m  33.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Brock, Alyssa             JR Ark State               40.60m     133-02 
      FOUL  40.60m  35.18m  39.96m  38.88m  40.33m
 10 Gregoire, Benia           SO Fl Int''l                40.15m     131-09 
      40.15m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Williamson, Bobbie        FR S Alabama               38.82m     127-04 
      38.52m  33.80m  38.82m         
 12 Smith, Shayla             SO Troy                    37.58m     123-03 
      34.86m  37.58m  36.10m         
 13 Kirton, Charmille         SO Fl Int''l                37.53m     123-01 
      37.53m  FOUL  36.90m           
 14 Forsythe, Brynn           SO Troy                    37.10m     121-09 
      33.66m  37.10m  33.74m         
 15 Grissom, Rebekah          FR UALR                    36.82m     120-10 
      36.47m  36.82m  36.27m         
 16 Wyatt, Karen              FR Troy                    36.81m     120-09 
      36.81m  FOUL  32.23m         
 17 Chervinko, Ashley         JR W Kentucky              36.80m     120-09 
      35.66m  36.80m  35.60m         
 18 Elmore, Lakeitha          SR Monroe                  36.65m     120-03 
      34.21m  FOUL  36.65m         
 19 Drew, Jennifer            SO Monroe                  35.03m     114-11 
      34.33m  35.03m  FOUL         
 20 Dekrey, Kimberlee         SO Fl Int''l                27.28m      89-06 
      27.28m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: < 56.19m  2008        Sarah Lambrecht, Western Kentucky          
     Stadium: ! 54.31m  2009        Tiphanie Baker, Troy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Igaune, Laura             SR W Kentucky              63.59m<    208-07  10   
      62.50m  FOUL  FOUL  61.58m  63.59m  61.56m
  2 Flowers, Monteka          JR W Kentucky              54.66m!    179-04   8   
      53.50m  FOUL  FOUL  53.02m  52.37m  54.66m
  3 Johnson, Latifah          JR S Alabama               54.21m     177-10   6   
      47.97m  54.21m  FOUL  52.62m  51.71m  FOUL
  4 Gregoire, Benia           SO Fl Int''l                49.47m     162-04   5   
      FOUL  49.47m  FOUL  48.09m  49.19m  48.06m
  5 Williamson, Bobbie        FR S Alabama               48.89m     160-05   4   
      48.89m  45.73m  47.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Agawu, Julia              SO Ark State               48.59m     159-05   3   
      46.12m  45.51m  48.35m  45.72m  48.59m  FOUL
  7 Wyatt, Karen              FR Troy                    47.77m     156-09   2   
      FOUL  46.38m  47.77m  43.00m  42.33m  43.61m
  8 Chervinko, Ashley         JR W Kentucky              47.58m     156-01   1   
      42.32m  46.37m  45.54m  45.01m  47.58m  FOUL
  9 Steiner, Savannah         SO S Alabama               46.10m     151-03 
      45.90m  45.02m  46.10m  45.09m  FOUL  45.96m
 10 Adeduro, Adesola          JR W Kentucky              46.00m     150-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.00m         
 11 Studstill, Nicole         SO Troy                    45.03m     147-09 
      45.03m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Elmore, Lakeitha          SR Monroe                  44.81m     147-00 
      FOUL  44.64m  44.81m         
 13 Forsythe, Brynn           SO Troy                    44.24m     145-02 
      44.24m  42.85m  43.91m         
 14 Dekrey, Kimberlee         SO Fl Int''l                42.00m     137-09 
      42.00m  40.44m  41.47m         
 15 Smith, Brittany           SR Fl Int''l                41.44m     135-11 
      41.44m  40.33m  39.12m         
 16 Smith, Shayla             SO Troy                    40.23m     132-00 
      FOUL  40.23m  36.88m           
 17 Raphael, Christina        SR Fl Int''l                39.87m     130-10 
      33.40m  FOUL  39.87m         
 18 Kirton, Charmille         SO Fl Int''l                37.84m     124-02 
      37.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Drew, Jennifer            SO Monroe                  35.71m     117-02 
      35.71m  35.17m  FOUL         
 20 Walker, Erin              FR Troy                    35.60m     116-09 
      35.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brock, Alyssa             JR Ark State                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: < 50.70m  1998        Olivia McKoy, Louisianna Tech              
     Stadium: ! 45.01m  2009        Marcie Richard, Louisiana-Monroe           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Horne, Megan              FR Fl Int''l                43.97m     144-03  10   
      FOUL  41.54m  41.72m  38.39m  43.97m  41.65m
  2 Jones, Noelle             SO S Alabama               43.72m     143-05   8   
      43.72m  42.26m  39.83m  FOUL  37.95m  40.47m
  3 Sills, Jeri Ann           SR Lafayette               42.90m     140-09   6   
      39.67m  42.90m  41.11m  38.74m  39.33m  40.99m
  4 Barger, Lacy              FR S Alabama               42.24m     138-07   5   
      32.14m  34.16m  36.87m  42.24m  FOUL  37.94m
  5 Meche, Kirsten            JR Lafayette               41.68m     136-09   4   
      38.01m  41.68m  41.63m  39.80m  38.82m  38.35m
  6 Ruiz, Britney             SO Lafayette               38.88m     127-07   3   
      38.88m  37.46m  37.15m  FOUL  FOUL  36.09m
  7 Schnuelle, Megan          FR Troy                    38.84m     127-05   2   
      35.77m  36.44m  38.84m  33.12m  32.38m  31.64m
  8 Hixon, Leah               FR S Alabama               36.25m     118-11   1   
      32.98m  36.25m  32.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Elmore, Lakeitha          SR Monroe                  36.12m     118-06 
      36.12m  35.00m  34.65m  FOUL  33.22m  33.07m
 10 Patrick, Tiffany          SR Lafayette               35.92m     117-10 
      33.11m  35.92m  33.72m         
 11 Ludick, Kim               FR Ark State               35.77m     117-04 
      FOUL  35.77m  34.12m         
 12 Goss, Jennifer            SO Monroe                  35.33m     115-11 
      35.33m  34.68m  34.20m         
 13 O''Donnell, Danielle       SO Monroe                  33.01m     108-04 
      32.52m  28.63m  33.01m         
 14 Shetters, Tiffany         FR Monroe                  30.03m      98-06 
      30.03m  26.57m  FOUL           
 15 Bryant, Veronica          SO Troy                    29.42m      96-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.42m         
 16 Studstill, Nicole         SO Troy                    22.57m      74-00 
      19.73m  22.57m  22.11m         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Lindsay         JR S Alabama                25.23  -2.0  3    866
  2 Thomas, Jade              SO Monroe                   25.32  -2.0  3    858
  3 Hill, Adria               FR Troy                     25.55  -2.0  3    837
  4 Hicks, Kanesha            JR Ark State                25.58  -2.1  1    834
  5 Bryant, Veronica          SO Troy                     26.24  -2.1  1    776
  6 Lyles, Kierra             FR Troy                     26.42  -2.1  1    761
  7 Patrick, Tiffany          SR Lafayette                26.71  -0.7  2    736
  8 Beckett, Nefertiti        SO Monroe                   26.78  -0.7  2    730
  9 Mullen, Aleesha           SR Monroe                   26.85  -0.7  2    724
 10 Hixon, Leah               FR S Alabama                26.99  -2.0  3    713
 11 Jones, Noelle             SO S Alabama                27.17  -2.1  1    698
 12 Roberts, Angela           SO Lafayette                27.33  -0.7  2    685
 13 Gherke, Jessica           FR Fl Int''l                 28.05  -2.0  3    627
 14 Hermes, Chelsea           SO N Texas                  28.30  -2.1  1    607
 15 Ludick, Kim               FR Ark State                28.46  -0.7  2    595
 16 McNeil, Jantelle          JR W Kentucky               28.89  -0.7  2    562
 17 O''Donnell, Danielle       SO Monroe                   29.73  -2.0  3    501
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Lindsay         JR S Alabama              2:18.19     848
  2 Patrick, Tiffany          SR Lafayette              2:21.69     801
  3 Hermes, Chelsea           SO N Texas                2:24.41     765
  4 Hixon, Leah               FR S Alabama              2:24.98     757
  5 Beckett, Nefertiti        SO Monroe                 2:32.99     656
  6 Hicks, Kanesha            JR Ark State              2:34.76     634
  7 Bryant, Veronica          SO Troy                   2:35.20     629
  8 Thomas, Jade              SO Monroe                 2:36.66     612
  9 O''Donnell, Danielle       SO Monroe                 2:36.89     609
 10 Roberts, Angela           SO Lafayette              2:41.36     557
 11 Jones, Noelle             SO S Alabama              2:44.23     525
 12 Hill, Adria               FR Troy                   2:46.07     505
 13 Gherke, Jessica           FR Fl Int''l               2:47.49     490
 14 Lyles, Kierra             FR Troy                   2:52.40     439
 15 Mullen, Aleesha           SR Monroe                 3:05.07     320
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Kanesha            JR Ark State                14.52   1.5  4    906
  2 Schwartz, Lindsay         JR S Alabama                14.70   2.0  5    882
  3 Mullen, Aleesha           SR Monroe                   14.79   1.5  1    870
  4 Thomas, Jade              SO Monroe                   14.92   1.5  1    852
  5 Beckett, Nefertiti        SO Monroe                   14.94   1.5  1    850
  6 Hill, Adria               FR Troy                     14.95   1.5  4    848
  7 Bryant, Veronica          SO Troy                     15.36   0.2  2    795
  8 Jones, Noelle             SO S Alabama                15.44   0.2  2    784
  9 Roberts, Angela           SO Lafayette                15.49  -0.5  3    778
 10 Patrick, Tiffany          SR Lafayette                15.59   2.0  5    765
 11 Lyles, Kierra             FR Troy                     15.90   1.5  4    727
 12 McNeil, Jantelle          JR W Kentucky               16.29  -0.5  3    679
 13 Hermes, Chelsea           SO N Texas                  16.36  -0.5  3    671
 14 O''Donnell, Danielle       SO Monroe                   16.36   1.5  4    671
 15 Hixon, Leah               FR S Alabama                16.61   0.2  2    641
 16 Ludick, Kim               FR Ark State                17.39   2.0  5    553
 17 Gherke, Jessica           FR Fl Int''l                 18.87   2.0  5    402
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Lindsay         JR S Alabama                1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 O''Donnell, Danielle       SO Monroe                   1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jones, Noelle             SO S Alabama                1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bryant, Veronica          SO Troy                     1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Beckett, Nefertiti        SO Monroe                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Mullen, Aleesha           SR Monroe                   1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Hermes, Chelsea           SO N Texas                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Patrick, Tiffany          SR Lafayette                1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Lyles, Kierra             FR Troy                     1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 McNeil, Jantelle          JR W Kentucky               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Thomas, Jade              SO Monroe                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hixon, Leah               FR S Alabama                1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Roberts, Angela           SO Lafayette                1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.43 1.46 1.49 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Gherke, Jessica           FR Fl Int''l                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Hicks, Kanesha            JR Ark State                1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Ludick, Kim               FR Ark State                1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Hill, Adria               FR Troy                     1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Lindsay         JR S Alabama                5.92m   1.3  19-05.25    825
     5.92m(1.3) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.77m(+0.0)            
  2 Hixon, Leah               FR S Alabama                5.42m   1.4  17-09.50    677
     5.33m(+0.0) 5.42m(1.4) 5.40m(+0.0)            
  3 Bryant, Veronica          SO Troy                     5.36m   2.2  17-07.00    660
     5.33m(NWI) 5.36m(2.2) 5.21m(0.8)            
  4 Gherke, Jessica           FR Fl Int''l                 5.35m   0.3  17-06.75    657
     5.24m(0.3) 5.13m(2.5) 5.35m(0.3)            
  5 Roberts, Angela           SO Lafayette                5.33m   1.0  17-06.00    651
     5.16m(-0.8) 5.33m(1.0) 5.27m(1.7)            
  6 Jones, Noelle             SO S Alabama                5.27m   2.0  17-03.50    634
     5.10m(+0.0) 5.27m(2.0) FOUL(0.2)            
  7 Patrick, Tiffany          SR Lafayette                5.18m   1.4  17-00.00    609
     4.79m(-0.2) 5.18m(1.4) 5.08m(0.9)            
  8 O''Donnell, Danielle       SO Monroe                   5.16m  +0.0  16-11.25    603
     FOUL      5.02m(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0)            
  9 Hicks, Kanesha            JR Ark State                5.08m   1.2  16-08.00    581
     5.08m(1.2) 4.84m(1.4) FOUL                 
 10 Mullen, Aleesha           SR Monroe                   5.00m  +0.0  16-05.00    559
     4.56m(-0.9) 4.96m(1.6) 5.00m(+0.0)            
 11 Beckett, Nefertiti        SO Monroe                   4.96m   1.0  16-03.25    548
     4.77m(-0.9) 4.96m(1.0) 4.76m(1.4)            
 12 Thomas, Jade              SO Monroe                   4.91m   4.2  16-01.50    535
     4.51m(+0.0) 4.91m(4.2) 4.81m(1.9)            
 13 Lyles, Kierra             FR Troy                     4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75    503
     4.79m(+0.0) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.48m(+0.0)            
 14 Hermes, Chelsea           SO N Texas                  4.77m   1.9  15-07.75    498
     4.77m(1.9) 4.62m(-1.2) 4.72m(0.8)            
 15 Hill, Adria               FR Troy                     4.72m   1.0  15-06.00    485
     FOUL      4.72m(1.0) 4.71m(1.1)            
 16 Ludick, Kim               FR Ark State                4.48m   2.4  14-08.50    423
     4.48m(2.4) 0.48m(0.4) 4.17m(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Jantelle          JR W Kentucky              10.90m   35-09.25    589
      10.35m  10.42m  10.90m            
  2 Ludick, Kim               FR Ark State               10.89m   35-08.75    588
      FOUL  10.89m  FOUL            
  3 Jones, Noelle             SO S Alabama               10.71m   35-01.75    576
      10.19m  FOUL  10.71m            
  4 Mullen, Aleesha           SR Monroe                  10.62m   34-10.25    570
      9.97m  10.62m  10.53m            
  5 Hicks, Kanesha            JR Ark State               10.54m   34-07.00    565
      10.54m  9.94m  9.95m            
  6 Patrick, Tiffany          SR Lafayette               10.50m   34-05.50    562
      10.50m  10.34m  10.28m            
  7 O''Donnell, Danielle       SO Monroe                  10.29m   33-09.25    548
      10.29m  9.46m  9.38m            
  8 Hixon, Leah               FR S Alabama               10.13m   33-03.00    538
      10.13m  9.63m  9.64m            
  9 Beckett, Nefertiti        SO Monroe                   9.92m   32-06.50    524
      9.63m  9.77m  9.92m            
 10 Bryant, Veronica          SO Troy                     9.68m   31-09.25    509
      9.10m  9.39m  9.68m            
 11 Schwartz, Lindsay         JR S Alabama                9.62m   31-06.75    505
      9.26m  FOUL  9.62m            
 12 Hermes, Chelsea           SO N Texas                  9.28m   30-05.50    482
      8.48m  9.13m  9.28m            
 13 Gherke, Jessica           FR Fl Int''l                 8.82m   28-11.25    452
      8.82m  7.68m  7.49m            
 14 Hill, Adria               FR Troy                     8.80m   28-10.50    451
      8.80m  8.64m  8.12m            
 15 Roberts, Angela           SO Lafayette                8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.43m  8.69m  FOUL            
 16 Thomas, Jade              SO Monroe                   8.31m   27-03.25    419
      8.12m  8.06m  8.31m            
 17 Lyles, Kierra             FR Troy                     5.43m   17-09.75    235
      4.55m  5.11m  5.43m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Noelle             SO S Alabama               42.44m     139-03    714
      38.63m  42.44m  40.01m            
  2 O''Donnell, Danielle       SO Monroe                  37.28m     122-04    615
      32.46m  34.44m  37.28m            
  3 Patrick, Tiffany          SR Lafayette               36.64m     120-02    603
      33.51m  31.24m  36.64m            
  4 Hixon, Leah               FR S Alabama               35.85m     117-07    588
      32.93m  33.79m  35.85m            
  5 Schwartz, Lindsay         JR S Alabama               33.19m     108-11    537
      33.19m  32.07m  29.60m            
  6 Gherke, Jessica           FR Fl Int''l                32.85m     107-09    531
      32.85m  30.30m  29.04m            
  7 Hermes, Chelsea           SO N Texas                 28.14m      92-04    441
      FOUL  28.14m  25.55m            
  8 Hicks, Kanesha            JR Ark State               27.50m      90-03    429
      23.24m  22.29m  27.50m            
  9 Bryant, Veronica          SO Troy                    27.30m      89-07    426
      27.30m  25.77m  22.68m            
 10 Mullen, Aleesha           SR Monroe                  24.69m      81-00    376
      18.70m  18.06m  24.69m            
 11 Roberts, Angela           SO Lafayette               23.27m      76-04    350
      23.27m  19.83m  21.96m            
 12 Beckett, Nefertiti        SO Monroe                  22.61m      74-02    338
      22.61m  FOUL  19.54m            
 13 Hill, Adria               FR Troy                    21.73m      71-03    321
      FOUL  21.73m  21.73m            
 14 Thomas, Jade              SO Monroe                  21.57m      70-09    318
      21.57m  20.57m  FOUL            
 15 Lyles, Kierra             FR Troy                    17.30m      56-09    239
      FOUL  17.30m  12.89m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: <  5260  2005        Florence Edi, South Alabama                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Lindsay         JR S Alabama                 5318<  10   
  2 Patrick, Tiffany          SR Lafayette                 4686    8   
  3 Jones, Noelle             SO S Alabama                 4678    6   
  4 Bryant, Veronica          SO Troy                      4507    5   
  5 Hixon, Leah               FR S Alabama                 4491    4   
  6 Hicks, Kanesha            JR Ark State                 4461    3   
  7 Beckett, Nefertiti        SO Monroe                    4358    2   
  8 O''Donnell, Danielle       SO Monroe                    4330    1   
  9 Thomas, Jade              SO Monroe                    4171  
 10 Hermes, Chelsea           SO N Texas                   4108  
 11 Mullen, Aleesha           SR Monroe                    4063  
 12 Roberts, Angela           SO Lafayette                 4042  
 13 Hill, Adria               FR Troy                      3928  
 14 Gherke, Jessica           FR Fl Int''l                  3703  
 15 Lyles, Kierra             FR Troy                      3514  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Championship: < 10.12  2004        Mardy Scales, Middle Tennessee St.          
     Stadium: ! 10.29  2009        Gavin Smellie, Western Kentucky             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ambrose, Luther           JR Monroe                   10.49Q -0.1  2 
  2 Burns, Demond             JR UALR                     10.56Q -1.2  1 
  3 Freeman, Neko             SO Troy                     10.64Q -0.1  3 
  4 Arukwe, Stanley           SR Troy                     10.57q -1.2  1 
  5 Bacchus, Kendall          FR Mid Tenn                 10.63q -1.2  1 
  6 Kumbane, Kagisho          FR W Kentucky               10.67q -0.1  2 
  7 Graphenreed, Anton        JR S Alabama                10.71q -0.1  2  10.701
  8 Gilstrap, Kenneth         FR Mid Tenn                 10.71q -1.2  1  10.707
  9 Jones, Justin             SO Lafayette                10.76  -0.1  3 
 10 Jackson, Raymond          SO Ark State                10.84  -0.1  3 
 11 Harrell, Andre            JR Fl Int''l                 10.92  -1.2  1 
 12 Campbell, Khristian       FR Fl Int''l                 10.95  -0.1  2  10.941
 13 Bivens, Tyrome            FR S Alabama                10.95  -0.1  3  10.944
 14 Hickman, Johnny           SO N Texas                  10.96  -0.1  2 
 15 Paul, Alexander           FR Fl Int''l                 10.97  -0.1  3 
 16 Robinson, Cailean         JR W Kentucky               11.04  -0.1  3 
 17 Beyah, Malcolm            JR Mid Tenn                 11.09  -0.1  3  11.084
 18 Barefield, Ken            FR S Alabama                11.09  -0.1  2  11.088
 19 Chin, Victor              SO Fl Int''l                 11.11  -1.2  1 
 20 Chancellor, Brelan        FR N Texas                  11.12  -1.2  1 
 21 Fulco, Chase              SO Monroe                   11.52  -0.1  3 
 22 Jones, Jeremy             FR S Alabama                11.66  -0.1  2 
 -- Long, Dennison            SO Fl Int''l                   DNF  -1.2  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: < 10.12  2004        Mardy Scales, Middle Tennessee St.          
     Stadium: ! 10.29  2009        Gavin Smellie, Western Kentucky             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ambrose, Luther           JR Monroe                   10.47  -0.1  10   
  2 Graphenreed, Anton        JR S Alabama                10.58  -0.1   8    10.571
  3 Arukwe, Stanley           SR Troy                     10.58  -0.1   6    10.574
  4 Freeman, Neko             SO Troy                     10.63  -0.1   5   
  5 Burns, Demond             JR UALR                     10.74  -0.1   4   
  6 Kumbane, Kagisho          FR W Kentucky               10.77  -0.1   3   
  7 Bacchus, Kendall          FR Mid Tenn                 10.78  -0.1   2   
  8 Gilstrap, Kenneth         FR Mid Tenn                 11.12  -0.1   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Championship: < 20.53  5/13/2007   Orlando Reid, Mid. Tenn. State              
     Stadium: ! 20.58  2009        Gavin Smellie, Western Kentucky             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akwu, Noah                SO Mid Tenn                 21.24q -0.1  2 
  2 Burns, Demond             JR UALR                     21.29q -1.2  1 
  3 Graphenreed, Anton        JR S Alabama                21.35q -0.1  2 
  4 Ambrose, Luther           JR Monroe                   21.61q -0.5  4 
  5 Collins, Clinton          FR N Texas                  21.67q -0.5  4  21.664
  6 Flowers, Justin           SO N Texas                  21.67q -0.8  5  21.670
  7 Arukwe, Stanley           SR Troy                     21.78q  0.3  3  21.773
  8 Bacchus, Kendall          FR Mid Tenn                 21.78q  0.3  3  21.775
  9 Jackson, Raymond          SO Ark State                21.92  -1.2  1 
 10 Kumbane, Kagisho          FR W Kentucky               21.93  -0.8  5 
 11 Freeman, Neko             SO Troy                     21.97  -0.8  5 
 12 Meyer, Joseph             FR Ark State                21.98  -0.5  4 
 13 Jones, Justin             SO Lafayette                22.05  -0.1  2 
 14 Palmer, Steven            FR Mid Tenn                 22.08  -0.1  2 
 15 Hickman, Johnny           SO N Texas                  22.12  -0.8  5 
 16 Hampton, Dimitri          SO Monroe                   22.22  -0.1  2 
 17 Taylor, Kevin             FR N Texas                  22.32  -1.2  1 
 18 Campbell, Khristian       FR Fl Int''l                 22.37  -0.5  4 
 19 Paul, Alexander           FR Fl Int''l                 22.48  -0.1  2  22.471
 20 Felix, Jermaine           SR Fl Int''l                 22.48  -1.2  1  22.478
 21 Chin, Victor              SO Fl Int''l                 22.50   0.3  3 
 22 White, Steven             SO N Texas                  22.50  -0.5  4 
 23 Moore, Nathaniel          SO Mid Tenn                 22.62   0.3  3 
 24 Robinson, Cailean         JR W Kentucky               22.68  -0.8  5 
 25 Harrell, Andre            JR Fl Int''l                 22.71  -0.5  4 
 26 Bivens, Tyrome            FR S Alabama                22.86  -1.2  1 
 27 Frazier, Carlos           FR UALR                     22.89  -0.8  5 
 28 Carter, Robert            SR Mid Tenn                 22.90   0.3  3 
 -- Gilstrap, Kenneth         FR Mid Tenn                    FS  -0.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: < 20.53  5/13/2007   Orlando Reid, Mid. Tenn. State              
     Stadium: ! 20.58  2009        Gavin Smellie, Western Kentucky             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Akwu, Noah                SO Mid Tenn                 21.16   0.1  10   
  2 Graphenreed, Anton        JR S Alabama                21.24   0.1   8   
  3 Arukwe, Stanley           SR Troy                     21.66   0.1   6   
  4 Bacchus, Kendall          FR Mid Tenn                 22.03   0.1   5   
  5 Ambrose, Luther           JR Monroe                   22.43   0.1   4   
  6 Burns, Demond             JR UALR                     23.75   0.1   3   
  7 Flowers, Justin           SO N Texas                  30.64   0.1   2   
  8 Collins, Clinton          FR N Texas                  54.13   0.1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship: < 45.51  2002        Godfrey Herring, Middle Tennessee St.       
     Stadium: ! 46.25  2000        Jarrod Macklin, Eastern Illinois            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akwu, Noah                SO Mid Tenn                 47.93Q  2 
  2 Flowers, Justin           SO N Texas                  48.07Q  1 
  3 Greig, Darnell            SR N Texas                  48.08Q  3 
  4 Palmer, Steven            FR Mid Tenn                 48.09q  3 
  5 Winston, De''Myco          FR W Kentucky               48.29q  2 
  6 Collins, Clinton          FR N Texas                  48.33q  2 
  7 Jones, Keyon              JR Monroe                   48.55q  2 
  8 Felix, Jermaine           SR Fl Int''l                 48.74q  1 
  9 Hampton, Dimitri          SO Monroe                   48.98   3 
 10 Meyer, Joseph             FR Ark State                49.33   2 
 11 Allen, Willie             JR Lafayette                49.54   1 
 12 Taylor, Kevin             FR N Texas                  50.40   2 
 13 Moore, Nathaniel          SO Mid Tenn                 50.77   1 
 14 Upshaw, Chris             SO Troy                     50.80   3 
 15 Pyron, Montrell           SR N Texas                  57.83   1 
 -- Feacher, Jeremy           JR Fl Int''l                    FS   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Championship: < 45.51  2002        Godfrey Herring, Middle Tennessee St.       
     Stadium: ! 46.25  2000        Jarrod Macklin, Eastern Illinois            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akwu, Noah                SO Mid Tenn                 46.61   10   
  2 Palmer, Steven            FR Mid Tenn                 47.05    8   
  3 Winston, De''Myco          FR W Kentucky               47.66    6   
  4 Jones, Keyon              JR Monroe                   47.82    5   
  5 Greig, Darnell            SR N Texas                  48.00    4   
  6 Felix, Jermaine           SR Fl Int''l                 49.08    3   
  7 Collins, Clinton          FR N Texas                  49.83    2   
  8 Flowers, Justin           SO N Texas                  53.60    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: < 1:49.40  1993        Artha Simpson, Lamar                      
     Stadium: ! 1:53.09  2000        Brian Recktenwald, Murray State           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carr, Nathan              JR UALR                   1:53.49Q  1 
  2 Pigram, Derell            SR Ark State              1:53.84Q  2 
  3 Mokone, David             FR W Kentucky             1:54.25Q  3 
  4 Hayter, Reggie            SR N Texas                1:53.58q  1 
  5 Salah, Saber              SR S Alabama              1:53.75q  1 
  6 Chemaoi, Festus           SR Mid Tenn               1:54.09q  2 
  7 Pigram, Terell            SR Ark State              1:54.52q  1 
  8 Morton, Kemper            FR Troy                   1:55.07q  1 
  9 Ngwiri, James             SR Ark State              1:55.30   2 
 10 Peters, Matt              SR N Texas                1:56.14   3 
 11 Ortiz, Michael            SO N Texas                1:56.31   3 
 12 Williams, Richard         FR Ark State              1:56.63   3 
 13 Caldwell, Devin           SO Monroe                 1:57.85   2 
 14 Sumner, Andrew            SR N Texas                1:58.97   2 
 15 Houston, Kyle             JR UALR                   1:59.25   3 
 16 George, Shane             JR Troy                   2:00.06   1 
 17 Vise, Adam                JR Troy                   2:00.83   1 
 18 Jones, Jamarious          FR Mid Tenn               2:02.83   2 
 19 Chung, Stephan            JR Fl Int''l               2:03.49   2 
 20 Heckford, Jacob           FR Monroe                 2:03.90   3 
 -- Bigorra, Pedro            SR Fl Int''l                   DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: < 1:49.40  1993        Artha Simpson, Lamar                      
     Stadium: ! 1:53.09  2000        Brian Recktenwald, Murray State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carr, Nathan              JR UALR                   1:52.05!  10   
  2 Mokone, David             FR W Kentucky             1:52.25!   8   
  3 Hayter, Reggie            SR N Texas                1:53.96    6   
  4 Pigram, Derell            SR Ark State              1:55.34    5   
  5 Pigram, Terell            SR Ark State              1:56.31    4   
  6 Chemaoi, Festus           SR Mid Tenn               1:56.45    3   
  7 Morton, Kemper            FR Troy                   1:56.49    2   
  8 Salah, Saber              SR S Alabama              2:01.34    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: < 3:47.25  5/10/2009   Festus Chemaoi, Mid Tenn State            
     Stadium: ! 3:47.25  2009        Festus Chemaoi, Middle Tennessee          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mokone, David             FR W Kentucky             3:53.60   10   
  2 Kipchirchir, Shadrack     SO W Kentucky             3:54.71    8   
  3 Chemaoi, Festus           SR Mid Tenn               3:55.96    6   
  4 Ngwiri, James             SR Ark State              3:57.70    5   
  5 Bunyan, Bailey            JR Ark State              4:00.10    4   
  6 Kerth, Barrett            JR UALR                   4:00.57    3   
  7 Salah, Saber              SR S Alabama              4:01.48    2   
  8 Edwards, Zac              SR S Alabama              4:03.28    1   
  9 Strong, Patrick           SR N Texas                4:03.54  
 10 Castillo, Sebastian       JR Fl Int''l               4:04.51  
 11 Taylor, Landon            SO W Kentucky             4:06.28  
 12 Peters, Matt              SR N Texas                4:07.22  
 13 Austin, Brett             JR W Kentucky             4:07.85  
 14 Sandoval, Michael         JR N Texas                4:08.99  
 15 Pearson, Markus           SO UALR                   4:10.23  
 16 Biwott, Isaac             SR Mid Tenn               4:10.48  
 17 Chelimo, Moses            SR Monroe                 4:15.00  
 18 Spiller, Patrick          FR Lafayette              4:23.70  
 19 Ortiz, Michael            SO N Texas                4:25.21  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: < 14:06.17  5/9/2010    Deus Rwaherus, W. Kentucky               
     Stadium: ! 14:14.33  2009        Zac Edward, South Alabama                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kipchirchir, Shadrack     SO W Kentucky            14:27.94   10   
  2 Mutai, Daniel             SO Monroe                14:29.56    8   
  3 Strong, Patrick           SR N Texas               14:46.79    6   
  4 Chettleburgh, Kyle        JR W Kentucky            14:51.84    5   
  5 Giken, Brian              SO UALR                  14:58.26    4   
  6 Mason, Chris              SR Mid Tenn              15:05.52    3   
  7 Kirui, Enock              SO Troy                  15:07.27    2   
  8 Purvis, Johnny            JR UALR                  15:07.46    1   
  9 Ndichu, Henry             SR Ark State             15:15.33  
 10 Boiywo, David             FR Mid Tenn              15:17.75  
 11 Kerth, Barrett            JR UALR                  15:22.81  
 12 Bunyan, Bailey            JR Ark State             15:24.52  
 13 Kipsang, Fredrick         FR Mid Tenn              15:32.25  
 14 Cacaro, Justin            SR Mid Tenn              15:34.55  
 15 Mills, David              SO Ark State             15:35.45  
 16 Sasse, Rodney             SO UALR                  15:37.65  
 17 Davis, Keith              FR Mid Tenn              15:38.99  
 18 France, Zach              SO Lafayette             15:48.94  
 19 Tucker, Brendon           FR UALR                  15:56.33  
 20 Becton, Briar             SO Ark State             16:00.88  
 21 Edwards, Zac              SR S Alabama             16:03.79  
 22 Koestler, Britt           JR Monroe                16:18.11  
 23 Wallace, Matthew          SR W Kentucky            16:57.90  
 24 Sites, Jeremy             JR W Kentucky            17:18.30  
 25 Walker, Jeff              FR W Kentucky            17:45.92  
 -- Mejia, Ciprian            JR Fl Int''l                   DNF  
 -- Ngwiri, James             SR Ark State                  DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: < 28:57.51  5/11/2007   Vincent Rono, South Alabama              
     Stadium: ! 30:43.11  2009        William Songock, Middle Tennessee        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kipchirchir, Shadrack     SO W Kentucky            30:16.87!  10   
  2 Mutai, Daniel             SO Monroe                30:21.98!   8   
  3 Strong, Patrick           SR N Texas               30:55.77    6   
  4 Mason, Chris              SR Mid Tenn              31:22.88    5   
  5 Giken, Brian              SO UALR                  31:36.93    4   
  6 Purvis, Johnny            JR UALR                  31:37.31    3   
  7 Kirui, Enock              SO Troy                  31:45.37    2   
  8 Rwaheru, Deus             JR W Kentucky            32:05.45    1   
  9 Mills, David              SO Ark State             32:15.61  
 10 Kipsang, Fredrick         FR Mid Tenn              32:26.94  
 11 Cacaro, Justin            SR Mid Tenn              32:30.40  
 12 France, Zach              SO Lafayette             32:34.61  
 13 Pearson, Markus           SO UALR                  32:35.07  
 14 Aly, Cameron              JR W Kentucky            32:52.86  
 15 Cox, Charlie              SR UALR                  33:25.67  
 16 Bonilla, Richie           SR Fl Int''l              34:06.40  
 17 Wallace, Matthew          SR W Kentucky            34:49.74  
 18 Bowers, Mark              SR W Kentucky            35:01.72  
 19 Tiley, Cody               FR Lafayette             35:08.59  
 20 Somers, Lucas             FR W Kentucky            36:51.85  
 -- Estrada, Joshua           FR Fl Int''l                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Championship: < 13.73  2005        Linnie Yarbrough, Mid. Tenn. State          
     Stadium: ! 13.97  2000        Jasper Demps, MTSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pope, Marcus              JR W Kentucky               14.26Q -0.6  1 
  2 Daube, Karlis             SO W Kentucky               14.50Q  0.8  2 
  3 Williams, Solomon         SO Ark State                14.27q -0.6  1 
  4 Payne, Roscoe             JR Mid Tenn                 14.68q  0.8  2 
  5 Bateman, Lucas            JR Ark State                14.69q  0.8  2 
  6 Agee, Tyler               FR S Alabama                14.78q  0.8  2 
  7 Mansfield, Jarvis         SR Monroe                   14.89q -0.6  1 
  8 Vandernotte, Kevin        SR Fl Int''l                 14.92q -0.6  1 
  9 McGill, Desmond           JR Fl Int''l                 14.98  -0.6  1 
 10 Boykins, Keyondrick       FR Lafayette                15.05  -0.6  1 
 11 Curtis, Thaddeus          FR Troy                     15.45   0.8  2 
 12 Moore, Darwin             FR N Texas                  15.57  -0.6  1 
 13 Stander, Charl            FR Ark State                16.50   0.8  2 
 -- Bejarano, Michael         SR Fl Int''l                    FS   0.8  2 
 -- Krause, Ashton            SO S Alabama                  DNF  -0.6  1 
 -- Norwood, Brandon          FR Troy                       DNF   0.8  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Championship: < 13.73  2005        Linnie Yarbrough, Mid. Tenn. State          
     Stadium: ! 13.97  2000        Jasper Demps, MTSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pope, Marcus              JR W Kentucky               14.37   0.6  10    14.361
  2 Daube, Karlis             SO W Kentucky               14.37   0.6   8    14.364
  3 Williams, Solomon         SO Ark State                14.42   0.6   6   
  4 Mansfield, Jarvis         SR Monroe                   14.73   0.6   5   
  5 Vandernotte, Kevin        SR Fl Int''l                 14.79   0.6   4   
  6 Agee, Tyler               FR S Alabama                14.81   0.6   3   
  7 Bateman, Lucas            JR Ark State                14.83   0.6   2   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Championship: < 49.77  1994        Winston Sinclair, UL Lafayette              
     Stadium: ! 51.41  2009        Roscoe Payne, MTSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pope, Marcus              JR W Kentucky               51.90Q  3 
  2 White, Steven             SO N Texas                  53.63Q  2 
  3 Payne, Roscoe             JR Mid Tenn                 55.38Q  1 
  4 Daube, Karlis             SO W Kentucky               53.80q  3 
  5 Miller, Jestin            JR Monroe                   54.35q  2 
  6 Bateman, Lucas            JR Ark State                54.42q  3 
  7 McGill, Desmond           JR Fl Int''l                 54.78q  2 
  8 Vandernotte, Kevin        SR Fl Int''l                 55.21q  2 
  9 Curtis, Thaddeus          FR Troy                     55.26   3 
 10 Fulco, Chase              SO Monroe                   55.50   1 
 11 Bejarano, Michael         SR Fl Int''l                 55.77   1 
 12 Henderson, Ray            SR Ark State                55.81   1 
 13 Agee, Tyler               FR S Alabama                55.93   2 
 14 Wilemon, Jace             FR Troy                     56.96   2 
 15 Proctor, Michael          JR UALR                     58.41   3 
 16 Blackwell, Brian          SO Monroe                   59.06   1 
 17 Norwood, Brandon          FR Troy                     59.65   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Championship: < 49.77  1994        Winston Sinclair, UL Lafayette              
     Stadium: ! 51.41  2009        Roscoe Payne, MTSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Daube, Karlis             SO W Kentucky               51.90   10   
  2 White, Steven             SO N Texas                  52.01    8   
  3 Pope, Marcus              JR W Kentucky               52.98    6   
  4 Miller, Jestin            JR Monroe                   53.03    5   
  5 McGill, Desmond           JR Fl Int''l                 54.58    4   
  6 Vandernotte, Kevin        SR Fl Int''l                 55.41    3   
  7 Bateman, Lucas            JR Ark State                56.23    2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Championship: < 9:02.63  2005        Walter Whitfield, UL-Lafayette            
     Stadium: ! 9:09.69  2009        Johnathan Cherono, UALR                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mutai, Daniel             SO Monroe                 9:07.40!  10   
  2 Bunyan, Bailey            JR Ark State              9:16.75    8   
  3 Biwott, Isaac             SR Mid Tenn               9:20.98    6   
  4 Chelimo, Moses            SR Monroe                 9:22.23    5   
  5 Kirui, Enock              SO Troy                   9:24.38    4   
  6 Chettleburgh, Kyle        JR W Kentucky             9:25.34    3   
  7 Ndichu, Henry             SR Ark State              9:30.34    2   
  8 Castillo, Sebastian       JR Fl Int''l               9:32.38    1   
  9 Boiywo, David             FR Mid Tenn               9:35.33  
 10 Sandoval, Michael         JR N Texas               10:00.33  
 11 Taylor, Landon            SO W Kentucky            10:12.23  
 -- Russ, Matt                SO N Texas                    DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Championship: < 39.59  2001        Middle Tennessee St.                        
     Stadium: ! 39.93  2009        Western Kentucky                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UL-Monroe  ''A''                                        40.93   2  10   
     1) Blackwell, Brian SO             2) Hampton, Dimitri SO            
     3) Jones, Keyon JR                 4) Ambrose, Luther JR             
  2 Troy  ''A''                                             41.08   2   8   
     1) Freeman, Neko SO                2) Arukwe, Stanley SR             
     3) Curtis, Thaddeus FR             4) Upshaw, Chris SO               
  3 North Texas  ''A''                                      41.09   2   6   
     1) White, Steven SO                2) Flowers, Justin SO             
     3) Hickman, Johnny SO              4) Collins, Clinton FR            
  4 South Alabama  ''A''                                    41.56   1   5   
     1) Agee, Tyler FR                  2) Barefield, Ken FR              
     3) Bivens, Tyrome FR               4) Graphenreed, Anton JR          
  5 Arkansas State  ''A''                                   41.78   1   4   
     1) Stander, Charl FR               2) Jackson, Raymond SO            
     3) Corter, Andrew FR               4) Meyer, Joseph FR               
  6 UL-Lafayette  ''A''                                     42.91   2   3   
     1) Bellard, Kenneth JR             2) Turner, Kelvan JR              
     3) Thibeaux, O''Daylon SO           4) Jones, Justin SO               
  7 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                                 43.37   2   2   
     1) Carter, Robert SR               2) Palmer, Steven FR              
     3) Bacchus, Kendall FR             4) Beyah, Malcolm JR              
 -- Florida Int''l  ''A''                                      DNF   1 
     1) Harrell, Andre JR               2) Campbell, Khristian FR         
     3) Chin, Victor SO                 4) Paul, Alexander FR             
 -- Western Kentucky  ''A''                                    DQ   2  exchange violation
     1) Daube, Karlis SO                2) Kumbane, Kagisho FR            
     3) Robinson, Cailean JR            4) Pope, Marcus JR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Championship: < 3:08.05  2005        North Texas, North Texas                  
                         K Williams, D Logan, D Schwein, K Wright          
     Stadium: ! 3:08.89  2009        Western Kentucky                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               3:15.23   2  10   
     1) Moore, Nathaniel SO             2) Carter, Robert SR              
     3) Bacchus, Kendall FR             4) Palmer, Steven FR              
  2 Western Kentucky  ''A''                               3:16.25   2   8    3:16.241
     1) Daube, Karlis SO                2) Mokone, David FR               
     3) Robinson, Cailean JR            4) Winston, De''Myco FR            
  3 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 3:16.25   2   6    3:16.250
     1) Meyer, Joseph FR                2) Pigram, Terell SR              
     3) Henderson, Ray SR               4) Williams, Richard FR           
  4 North Texas  ''A''                                    3:17.62   2   5   
     1) White, Steven SO                2) Hayter, Reggie SR              
     3) Taylor, Kevin FR                4) Ortiz, Michael SO              
  5 Troy  ''A''                                           3:20.19   2   4   
     1) Curtis, Thaddeus FR             2) Arukwe, Stanley SR             
     3) Upshaw, Chris SO                4) George, Shane JR               
  6 UL-Lafayette  ''A''                                   3:26.13   1   3   
     1) Turner, Kelvan JR               2) Allen, Willie JR               
     3) Raborn, Chris FR                4) Jones, Justin SO               
  7 UL-Monroe  ''A''                                      3:31.26   2   2   
     1) Miller, Jestin JR               2) Fulco, Chase SO                
     3) Hampton, Dimitri SO             4) Jones, Keyon JR                
  8 South Alabama  ''A''                                  3:34.49   1   1   
     1) Agee, Tyler FR                  2) Dodd, Javin SR                 
     3) Bivens, Tyrome FR               4) Henley, William SO             
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Championship: < 2.25m  1994        Edgar Garcia, UL Lafayette                  
     Stadium: ! 2.10m  2009        Jermaine Jamison, North Texas               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Broussard, Clint          SO Monroe                   2.01m    6-07.00  10   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Butler, Josh              SR Mid Tenn                J2.01m    6-07.00   8   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Henry, Larry              SO Troy                    J2.01m    6-07.00   5.50
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Andersons, Toms           SR W Kentucky              J2.01m    6-07.00   5.50
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Wehr, Jordan              SR N Texas                 J2.01m    6-07.00   4   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bullington, Grant         SR Troy                     1.91m    6-03.25   3   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Krause, Ashton            SO S Alabama               J1.91m    6-03.25   2   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Phillips, Eron            SR N Texas                  1.86m    6-01.25   1   
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
  9 Lanier, Eddie             FR N Texas                 J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Oliver, William           FR Ark State               J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Irons, Calvin             JR Troy                    J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
      XXO   XX 
 -- Adams, Brent              SR Lafayette                   NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Miller, Alexander         JR W Kentucky                  NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Robinson, Isiah           JR Fl Int''l                    NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Turpen, Ethan             SO Ark State                   NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Connor             FR S Alabama                   NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Championship: < 5.44m  2010        Chris Roy, Louisiana-Lafayette              
     Stadium: ! 5.35m  2009        Jordan Wehr, North Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Connor             FR S Alabama                4.78m   15-08.25  10   
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.90 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ellis, John               SO Ark State                4.63m   15-02.25   8   
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Henley, William           SO S Alabama                4.48m   14-08.25   6   
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Damburger, Chuck          SR Ark State               J4.48m   14-08.25   5   
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Short, Taylor             JR Ark State               J4.48m   14-08.25   4   
     4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Grieder, Isaac            FR Monroe                   4.33m   14-02.50   3   
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Krause, Ashton            SO S Alabama               J4.33m   14-02.50   1.50
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Blaize, Travis            FR Lafayette               J4.33m   14-02.50   1.50
     4.18 4.33 4.48 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Turpen, Ethan             SO Ark State                4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.18 4.33 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Pitt, Evan                JR W Kentucky                  NH            
     4.18 
      XXX 
 -- Garcia, Brien             JR Fl Int''l                    NH            
     4.18 
       XX 
 -- Sandusky, Ethan           FR Ark State                   NH            
     4.33 
        X 
 -- Wehr, Jordan              SR N Texas                     NH            
     4.63 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: < 7.94m  2002        Mesut Yavas, Arkansas State                 
     Stadium: ! 7.76m  2000        Rob Jordan, MTSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Andersons, Toms           SR W Kentucky               7.18m  -0.6  23-06.75  10   
     6.76m(-0.4) 6.61m(-0.6) 6.96m(0.7) 7.02m(+0.0) FOUL      7.18m(-0.6)
  2 Ambrose, Luther           JR Monroe                   7.11m   0.2  23-04.00   8   
     7.11m(0.2) 7.08m(0.3) 6.41m(-0.3) 6.68m(-1.0) FOUL      6.94m(-0.5)
  3 Bellard, Kenneth          JR Lafayette               J7.11m  -0.3  23-04.00   6   
     FOUL      6.87m(0.6) 7.05m(-0.7) 7.11m(-0.3) 7.05m(-0.2) 7.02m(-0.2)
  4 Jones, Keyon              JR Monroe                   7.07m   0.3  23-02.50   5   
     6.77m(-0.6) 6.69m(1.2) 7.07m(0.3) 7.01m(+0.0) 7.02m(-0.9) FOUL     
  5 Irons, Calvin             JR Troy                     6.97m  +0.0  22-10.50   4   
     FOUL      6.97m(+0.0) 6.74m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Lanier, Eddie             FR N Texas                  6.96m  +0.0  22-10.00   3   
     6.92m(-0.1) 6.71m(-0.7) 6.70m(0.1) FOUL      6.96m(+0.0) 6.87m(+0.0)
  7 Arvie, Cruise             SR Monroe                   6.79m  +0.0  22-03.50   2   
     6.50m(+0.0) 6.71m(-0.1) 6.79m(+0.0) FOUL      6.72m(0.7) 6.54m(1.3)
  8 Dodd, Javin               SR S Alabama                6.76m  -0.5  22-02.25   1   
     6.76m(-0.5) 6.51m(+0.0) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.52m(-0.6) 6.76m(-1.1) 6.44m(+0.0)
  9 Atosona, Solomon          FR Mid Tenn                 6.75m   1.0  22-01.75 
     6.75m(1.0) 6.64m(1.4) 6.57m(-1.9) 6.50m(-1.6) 6.67m(-1.6) FOUL     
 10 Williams, Terrance        FR N Texas                  6.74m  -1.7  22-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.74m(-1.7)         
 11 Dunn, Taron               SO UALR                     6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00 
     6.54m(-0.9) 6.73m(+0.0) 6.55m(+0.0)         
 12 Rory, Kameron             FR Mid Tenn                 6.70m  -1.2  21-11.75 
     FOUL      6.70m(-1.2) 6.60m(-1.0)         
 13 Lewis, Marquis            JR UALR                    J6.70m  -0.2  21-11.75 
     6.47m(-0.5) 6.70m(-0.2) 6.48m(0.4)         
 14 Golden, Cordairo          FR Mid Tenn                J6.70m  -1.6  21-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.70m(-1.6)           
 15 Phillips, Eron            SR N Texas                  6.68m  +0.0  21-11.00 
     6.68m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 16 Butler, Josh              SR Mid Tenn                 6.58m  -0.7  21-07.25 
     6.58m(-0.7) 6.54m(-1.0) 6.31m(+0.0)           
 -- Williams, Solomon         SO Ark State                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: < 16.76m  1995        Ndabe Mdhlongwa, UL Lafayette              
     Stadium: ! 15.96m  2009        Carl Morgan, MTSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Irons, Calvin             JR Troy                    15.45m  +0.0  50-08.25  10   
     FOUL      15.02m(0.4) 15.45m(+0.0) 15.19m(+0.0) 15.45m(0.9) FOUL     
  2 Howard, Josh              JR Monroe                  15.41m   0.4  50-06.75   8   
     FOUL      15.26m(0.1) 15.08m(0.5) 14.94m(0.2) 15.41m(0.4) 15.39m(+0.0)
  3 Williams, Solomon         SO Ark State               15.24m  +0.0  50-00.00   6   
     14.44m(0.3) 15.00m(+0.0) 15.07m(+0.0) 14.11m(-0.1) 15.24m(+0.0) FOUL     
  4 Thibeaux, O''Daylon        SO Lafayette               15.19m  +0.0  49-10.00   5   
     15.10m(0.2) 14.76m(-0.4) 15.14m(0.5) 15.19m(+0.0) 15.17m(0.5) 13.79m(1.1)
  5 Golden, Cordairo          FR Mid Tenn                15.00m   1.4  49-02.50   4   
     14.59m(1.5) 15.00m(1.4) 14.92m(-1.2) FOUL      14.53m(+0.0) PASS     
  6 Bellard, Kenneth          JR Lafayette               14.99m  -0.4  49-02.25   3   
     FOUL      14.99m(-0.4) 13.91m(+0.0) 14.41m(-1.5) 14.60m(-0.3) FOUL     
  7 Dunn, Taron               SO UALR                    14.79m   1.1  48-06.25   2   
     13.61m(-1.0) 14.74m(+0.0) 14.72m(1.0) FOUL      14.03m(+0.0) 14.79m(1.1)
  8 Butler, Josh              SR Mid Tenn                14.73m   0.2  48-04.00   1   
     14.73m(0.2) 14.72m(1.2) 13.50m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Atosona, Solomon          FR Mid Tenn                14.72m  -1.2  48-03.50 
     13.62m(+0.0) 14.53m(-0.3) 14.72m(-1.2) FOUL      13.85m(+0.0) 14.34m(-1.7)
 10 Arvie, Cruise             SR Monroe                  14.48m   1.2  47-06.25 
     14.28m(0.6) 14.48m(1.2) 14.38m(1.6)         
 11 Oliver, William           FR Ark State               14.43m  +0.0  47-04.25 
     14.07m(0.1) 13.85m(+0.0) 14.43m(+0.0)         
 12 Williams, Terrance        FR N Texas                 14.14m  -0.2  46-04.75 
     13.50m(0.7) 13.95m(+0.0) 14.14m(-0.2)         
 13 Stephenson, Daniel        SR Fl Int''l                13.76m   0.4  45-01.75 
     13.50m(-1.6) 13.63m(-0.7) 13.76m(0.4)         
 14 Robinson, Isiah           JR Fl Int''l                13.39m   0.9  43-11.25 
     12.77m(+0.0) 12.61m(0.3) 13.39m(0.9)           
 15 Lewis, Marquis            JR UALR                    12.62m   1.1  41-05.00 
     12.62m(1.1) 10.90m(+0.0) 12.41m(1.2)         
 -- Rory, Kameron             FR Mid Tenn                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Championship: < 18.56m  2005        Raigo Toompuu, Western Kentucky            
     Stadium: ! 16.28m  2009        Matt Taitt, Western Kentucky               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Domingue, Jacob           SR Lafayette               17.50m!  57-05.00  10   
      17.12m  17.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Fornette, Albert          SO Lafayette               17.25m!  56-07.25   8   
      17.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.25m  17.15m
  3 Dark, Derek               JR Monroe                  16.39m!  53-09.25   6   
      14.66m  15.93m  16.39m  15.99m  15.95m  15.86m
  4 Sirles, Aaron             SO N Texas                 15.84m   51-11.75   5   
      15.06m  15.16m  15.84m  15.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Dark, Preston             JR Monroe                  15.58m   51-01.50   4   
      13.10m  15.58m  14.60m  FOUL  15.26m  FOUL
  6 Melancon, Myles           SO Lafayette               15.41m   50-06.75   3   
      FOUL  15.41m  FOUL  15.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kemp, Tyson               FR Fl Int''l                15.31m   50-02.75   2   
      14.62m  15.31m  FOUL  15.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Patterson, Adam           FR S Alabama               15.21m   49-11.00   1   
      FOUL  15.03m  15.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Guidry, Tyler             JR Lafayette               15.19m   49-10.00 
      15.19m  14.73m  14.71m  14.81m  15.07m  FOUL
 10 Baker, Demetre            FR S Alabama               15.08m   49-05.75 
      15.08m  14.59m  14.52m         
 11 Chavez, Richard           FR Ark State               14.88m   48-10.00 
      FOUL  14.12m  14.88m         
 12 Kedzior, Jarrod           SO S Alabama               14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.17m  14.53m  14.42m         
 13 Croney, Houston           SO W Kentucky              14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.35m  FOUL  14.31m           
 14 Wright, Brad              JR W Kentucky              14.18m   46-06.25 
      14.18m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 McDaniel, Meissan         JR W Kentucky              14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  13.06m  14.14m         
 16 Neal, Scott               SR Troy                    14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Nicasio, Chris            FR Ark State               13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Lewis, Charleston         FR N Texas                 13.83m   45-04.50 
      12.88m  13.46m  13.83m         
 19 Lynn, Eddie               SO Troy                    13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.92m  FOUL  13.11m         
 20 Bahrke, Cody              SO Troy                    13.03m   42-09.00 
      11.68m  13.03m  FOUL         
 21 Lingo, Tyler              FR Ark State               12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Long, Jeff                SO S Alabama                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: < 58.77m  2005        Raigo Toompuu, Western Kentucky            
     Stadium: ! 52.55m  2009        Kirby Atkin, UALR                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Torres, Joey              JR S Alabama               51.61m     169-04  10   
      48.19m  48.91m  FOUL  51.61m  51.18m  51.32m
  2 Domingue, Jacob           SR Lafayette               50.91m     167-00   8   
      47.59m  49.15m  50.75m  50.91m  FOUL  49.66m
  3 Baker, Demetre            FR S Alabama               50.75m     166-06   6   
      48.95m  45.68m  44.02m  50.75m  49.27m  49.29m
  4 Lewis, Charleston         FR N Texas                 50.59m     166-00   5   
      48.45m  49.47m  50.59m  44.58m  FOUL  47.65m
  5 Harkless, Garrett         JR Lafayette               50.48m     165-07   4   
      46.24m  50.35m  49.52m  47.89m  50.48m  FOUL
  6 Lynn, Eddie               SO Troy                    50.16m     164-07   3   
      47.13m  47.53m  46.22m  46.80m  50.16m  48.21m
  7 Nicasio, Chris            FR Ark State               48.93m     160-06   2   
      46.12m  45.44m  44.71m  FOUL  48.10m  48.93m
  8 Pildavs, Martins          JR Troy                    46.06m     151-01   1   
      46.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lingo, Tyler              FR Ark State               46.04m     151-00 
      46.04m  FOUL  41.50m  FOUL  FOUL  44.22m
 10 Long, Jeff                SO S Alabama               45.64m     149-09 
      44.71m  45.64m  FOUL         
 11 Wright, Brad              JR W Kentucky              45.09m     147-11 
      44.42m  43.65m  45.09m         
 12 Sirles, Aaron             SO N Texas                 44.96m     147-06 
      44.96m  43.16m  FOUL         
 13 Garrett, Joe              JR Fl Int''l                42.74m     140-03 
      42.74m  39.12m  FOUL         
 14 Dark, Derek               JR Monroe                  42.61m     139-09 
      42.61m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Castaldo, Josh            SO Fl Int''l                42.45m     139-03 
      42.45m  40.75m  FOUL         
 16 Benham, Kevin             FR Troy                    41.81m     137-02 
      FOUL  41.81m  34.47m         
 17 Bahrke, Cody              SO Troy                    41.70m     136-10 
      FOUL  41.70m  FOUL         
 18 Chavez, Richard           FR Ark State               41.18m     135-01 
      FOUL  41.18m  FOUL         
 19 Kemp, Tyson               FR Fl Int''l                39.88m     130-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.88m         
 20 Melancon, Myles           SO Lafayette               39.86m     130-09 
      38.88m  FOUL  39.86m         
 21 Dark, Preston             JR Monroe                  37.01m     121-05 
      31.53m  36.96m  37.01m         
 22 Nobles, Steven            JR S Alabama               36.19m     118-09 
      36.19m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: < 60.46m  2005        Candon Powell, Arkansas State              
     Stadium: ! 56.27m  2009        Kirby Atkin, UALR                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Torres, Joey              JR S Alabama               59.50m!    195-02  10   
      57.32m  FOUL  59.50m  FOUL  FOUL  55.58m
  2 Harkless, Garrett         JR Lafayette               57.97m!    190-02   8   
      55.64m  FOUL  57.97m  54.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Price, Buddy              JR W Kentucky              55.05m     180-07   6   
      52.78m  FOUL  FOUL  54.45m  52.68m  55.05m
  4 Michaud, Zach             FR W Kentucky              53.95m     177-00   5   
      FOUL  50.20m  51.90m  53.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nicasio, Chris            FR Ark State               53.11m     174-03   4   
      52.74m  53.11m  49.02m  FOUL  52.33m  FOUL
  6 Bahrke, Cody              SO Troy                    52.18m     171-02   3   
      FOUL  52.07m  49.24m  52.18m  FOUL  50.72m
  7 Wright, Brad              JR W Kentucky              51.69m     169-07   2   
      48.94m  49.10m  51.69m  50.98m  50.51m  FOUL
  8 Fontenot, Jacob           SO Lafayette               50.87m     166-11   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  50.87m  49.04m  47.65m  50.70m
  9 Domingue, Jacob           SR Lafayette               50.77m     166-07 
      48.99m  50.77m  FOUL  49.44m  FOUL  49.79m
 10 Croney, Houston           SO W Kentucky              50.37m     165-03 
      FOUL  50.37m  FOUL         
 11 Nobles, Steven            JR S Alabama               49.93m     163-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.93m         
 12 Kedzior, Jarrod           SO S Alabama               47.66m     156-04 
      FOUL  46.24m  47.66m         
 13 Guidry, Tyler             JR Lafayette               47.18m     154-09 
      47.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Long, Jeff                SO S Alabama               46.80m     153-06 
      45.61m  46.80m  45.23m         
 15 Lynn, Eddie               SO Troy                    46.12m     151-04 
      45.83m  45.96m  46.12m         
 16 Lewis, Charleston         FR N Texas                 46.01m     150-11 
      46.01m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Broussard, Donnie         JR Lafayette               44.59m     146-03 
      44.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Sirles, Aaron             SO N Texas                 44.53m     146-01 
      38.30m  44.53m  43.89m         
 19 Castaldo, Josh            SO Fl Int''l                43.40m     142-05 
      FOUL  43.40m  FOUL         
 20 Osborne, Caleb            JR Troy                    41.14m     135-00 
      41.14m  FOUL  40.12m         
 -- Chavez, Richard           FR Ark State                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lingo, Tyler              FR Ark State                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Pildavs, Martins          JR Troy                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Patterson, Adam           FR S Alabama                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: < 70.86m  1992        Rocky Guidry, UL Lafayette                 
     Stadium: ! 64.22m  2009        Richard McKay, Louisiana-Monroe            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guerra, Ignacio           JR W Kentucky              76.76m<    251-10  10   
      70.63m  75.69m  76.22m  76.76m  69.92m  PASS
  2 Pildavs, Martins          JR Troy                    69.82m!    229-01   8   
      69.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  62.59m  FOUL
  3 McKay, Richard            JR Monroe                  67.43m!    221-03   6   
      62.97m  66.20m  66.34m  67.43m  63.66m  FOUL
  4 Kent, Kyle                SR Monroe                  64.43m!    211-05   5   
      FOUL  62.61m  59.87m  59.97m  FOUL  64.43m
  5 Braswell, Matt            SO Troy                    63.07m     206-11   4   
      63.07m  59.76m  59.43m  FOUL  59.91m  FOUL
  6 Calogrides, Stephen       SR S Alabama               62.96m     206-07   3   
      58.37m  62.96m  59.24m  53.08m  55.12m  59.44m
  7 Odom, Glen                JR S Alabama               61.88m     203-00   2   
      61.88m  61.10m  57.14m  57.93m  FOUL  45.27m
  8 Malespin, Marc            SO Lafayette               59.01m     193-07   1   
      59.01m  FOUL  55.22m  FOUL  FOUL  50.89m
  9 Comeaux, Casey            JR Lafayette               58.35m     191-05 
      53.74m  FOUL  58.35m  58.12m  55.59m  53.39m
 10 Comeaux, Chris            JR Lafayette               57.08m     187-03 
      54.85m  57.08m  FOUL         
 11 Turpen, Ethan             SO Ark State               56.94m     186-10 
      56.94m  50.33m  54.94m         
 12 Guilbeau, Nicholas        FR Monroe                  53.29m     174-10 
      53.29m  52.50m  48.24m           
 13 Grieder, Isaac            FR Monroe                  51.98m     170-06 
      50.65m  51.98m  50.52m         
 14 Hemed, Ruslan             SR Monroe                  50.93m     167-01 
      FOUL  50.93m  49.12m         
 -- Garrett, Joe              JR Fl Int''l                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Corter, Andrew            FR Ark State                11.05   1.2  2    850
  2 Grieder, Isaac            FR Monroe                   11.14  -0.3  1    830
  3 Raborn, Chris             FR Lafayette                11.25   1.2  2    806
  4 Bullington, Grant         SR Troy                     11.25  -0.3  1    806
  5 Krause, Ashton            SO S Alabama                11.27  -0.3  1    801
  6 Oliver, William           FR Ark State                11.36   1.2  2    782
  7 Turpen, Ethan             SO Ark State                11.50  -0.3  1    753
  8 Short, Taylor             JR Ark State                11.53  -0.3  1    746
  9 Hemed, Ruslan             SR Monroe                   11.97   1.2  2    657
 10 Smith, Connor             FR S Alabama                12.13   1.2  2    626
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Raborn, Chris             FR Lafayette                50.01   1    814
  2 Oliver, William           FR Ark State                51.07   2    766
  3 Turpen, Ethan             SO Ark State                51.47   2    748
  4 Bullington, Grant         SR Troy                     52.38   1    708
  5 Krause, Ashton            SO S Alabama                52.44   2    706
  6 Corter, Andrew            FR Ark State                52.58   2    700
  7 Grieder, Isaac            FR Monroe                   53.20   1    673
  8 Smith, Connor             FR S Alabama                54.09   1    636
  9 Short, Taylor             JR Ark State                55.02   1    598
 10 Hemed, Ruslan             SR Monroe                   56.53   2    539
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raborn, Chris             FR Lafayette              4:46.14     642
  2 Turpen, Ethan             SO Ark State              4:46.15     642
  3 Oliver, William           FR Ark State              4:59.12     565
  4 Short, Taylor             JR Ark State              5:04.87     532
  5 Smith, Connor             FR S Alabama              5:08.45     512
  6 Bullington, Grant         SR Troy                   5:09.05     509
  7 Krause, Ashton            SO S Alabama              5:14.91     477
  8 Grieder, Isaac            FR Monroe                 5:23.58     432
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Krause, Ashton            SO S Alabama                14.7h   0.8  1    857
  2 Raborn, Chris             FR Lafayette                15.0h   0.1  3    821
  2 Oliver, William           FR Ark State                15.0h   0.8  1    821
  4 Bullington, Grant         SR Troy                     15.5h   0.5  2    762
  5 Grieder, Isaac            FR Monroe                   15.6h   0.5  2    751
  5 Turpen, Ethan             SO Ark State                15.6h   0.5  2    751
  7 Short, Taylor             JR Ark State                15.8h   0.1  3    728
  8 Corter, Andrew            FR Ark State                16.4h   0.1  3    662
  9 Hemed, Ruslan             SR Monroe                   16.5h   0.8  1    652
 10 Smith, Connor             FR S Alabama                16.8h   0.1  3    620
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bullington, Grant         SR Troy                     1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  1 Smith, Connor             FR S Alabama                1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Krause, Ashton            SO S Alabama                1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Oliver, William           FR Ark State                1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Corter, Andrew            FR Ark State                1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    P    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Turpen, Ethan             SO Ark State                1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Short, Taylor             JR Ark State                1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Raborn, Chris             FR Lafayette                1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Hemed, Ruslan             SR Monroe                   1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Grieder, Isaac            FR Monroe                   1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Connor             FR S Alabama                4.79m   15-08.50    846
     4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69 4.79 
        O    O    O    O    P   XO    O 
  2 Short, Taylor             JR Ark State                4.49m   14-08.75    757
     4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 
        O    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Oliver, William           FR Ark State                4.29m   14-00.75    699
     3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 
        O    P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Krause, Ashton            SO S Alabama                4.29m   14-00.75    699
     3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 
       XO    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Grieder, Isaac            FR Monroe                   4.29m   14-00.75    699
     3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 
      XXO    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bullington, Grant         SR Troy                     4.19m   13-09.00    671
     3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 
        O    P   XO    P   XO    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Turpen, Ethan             SO Ark State                4.19m   13-09.00    671
     3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 
        O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Corter, Andrew            FR Ark State                3.89m   12-09.00    587
     3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  9 Raborn, Chris             FR Lafayette                2.99m    9-09.75    354
     2.99 3.09 
        O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Short, Taylor             JR Ark State                6.86m  +0.0  22-06.25    781
     FOUL      6.67m(0.3) 6.86m(+0.0)            
  2 Oliver, William           FR Ark State                6.72m   0.7  22-00.75    748
     FOUL(0.7) 6.62m(0.9) 6.72m(0.7)            
  3 Raborn, Chris             FR Lafayette                6.55m   2.0  21-06.00    709
     6.55m(2.0) FOUL(0.3) 6.45m(0.3)            
  4 Bullington, Grant         SR Troy                     6.50m   1.2  21-04.00    697
     6.37m(1.5) 6.50m(1.2) FOUL(1.9)            
  5 Krause, Ashton            SO S Alabama                6.31m   1.2  20-08.50    655
     6.31m(1.2) 6.29m(0.5) FOUL(0.9)            
  5 Grieder, Isaac            FR Monroe                   6.31m   1.3  20-08.50    655
     6.31m(1.3) 6.25m(1.8) 6.15m(2.0)            
  7 Hemed, Ruslan             SR Monroe                   6.29m  +0.0  20-07.75    650
     6.26m(0.9) 6.29m(+0.0) FOUL                 
  8 Turpen, Ethan             SO Ark State                6.26m   1.2  20-06.50    644
     6.13m(0.9) 5.99m(+0.0) 6.26m(1.2)            
  9 Smith, Connor             FR S Alabama                6.15m   1.0  20-02.25    619
     5.70m(+0.0) 5.94m(1.0) 6.15m(1.0)            
 10 Corter, Andrew            FR Ark State                6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00    613
     5.87m(1.4) 5.75m(0.6) 6.12m(+0.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Turpen, Ethan             SO Ark State               12.40m   40-08.25    631
      11.20m  11.76m  12.40m            
  2 Short, Taylor             JR Ark State               11.69m   38-04.25    588
      11.05m  11.46m  11.69m            
  3 Grieder, Isaac            FR Monroe                  11.53m   37-10.00    578
      10.92m  11.53m  11.53m            
  4 Raborn, Chris             FR Lafayette               11.19m   36-08.50    557
      11.19m  10.24m  FOUL            
  5 Krause, Ashton            SO S Alabama               11.05m   36-03.00    549
      9.09m  10.61m  11.05m            
  6 Corter, Andrew            FR Ark State               10.91m   35-09.50    540
      10.68m  10.74m  10.91m            
  7 Hemed, Ruslan             SR Monroe                  10.61m   34-09.75    522
      10.35m  10.57m  10.61m            
  8 Smith, Connor             FR S Alabama               10.51m   34-05.75    516
      10.05m  10.41m  10.51m            
  9 Oliver, William           FR Ark State               10.14m   33-03.25    494
      FOUL  9.85m  10.14m            
 10 Bullington, Grant         SR Troy                    10.07m   33-00.50    490
      10.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Connor             FR S Alabama               40.91m     134-03    683
      40.91m  40.27m  39.24m            
  2 Short, Taylor             JR Ark State               37.60m     123-04    616
      36.28m  37.60m  FOUL            
  3 Krause, Ashton            SO S Alabama               35.23m     115-07    568
      35.23m  32.89m  FOUL            
  4 Turpen, Ethan             SO Ark State               32.36m     106-02    511
      32.36m  30.57m  29.00m            
  5 Bullington, Grant         SR Troy                    31.82m     104-05    500
      29.90m  31.82m  31.18m            
  6 Grieder, Isaac            FR Monroe                  31.08m     102-00    486
      31.08m  29.71m  FOUL            
  7 Oliver, William           FR Ark State               29.16m      95-08    448
      28.40m  28.17m  29.16m            
  8 Corter, Andrew            FR Ark State               27.05m      88-09    407
      26.74m  26.77m  27.05m            
  9 Raborn, Chris             FR Lafayette               25.78m      84-07    382
      FOUL  FOUL  25.78m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Turpen, Ethan             SO Ark State               54.30m     178-02    652
      54.30m  44.14m  50.33m            
  2 Grieder, Isaac            FR Monroe                  52.92m     173-07    632
      52.92m  47.63m  49.08m            
  3 Bullington, Grant         SR Troy                    45.51m     149-04    522
      45.51m  40.56m  42.67m            
  4 Oliver, William           FR Ark State               44.40m     145-08    506
      37.39m  41.59m  44.40m            
  5 Short, Taylor             JR Ark State               43.68m     143-04    496
      42.91m  43.68m  41.28m            
  6 Raborn, Chris             FR Lafayette               41.43m     135-11    463
      41.43m  35.53m  39.00m            
  7 Krause, Ashton            SO S Alabama               41.15m     135-00    459
      41.15m  37.69m  39.05m            
  8 Smith, Connor             FR S Alabama               38.13m     125-01    415
      38.13m  PASS  PASS            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: <  7253  2008        B.J. Parish, Arkansas State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turpen, Ethan             SO Ark State                 6682   10   
  2 Oliver, William           FR Ark State                 6508    8   
  3 Short, Taylor             JR Ark State                 6495    6   
  4 Krause, Ashton            SO S Alabama                 6476    5   
  5 Bullington, Grant         SR Troy                      6370    4   
  6 Grieder, Isaac            FR Monroe                    6264    3   
  7 Smith, Connor             FR S Alabama                 6178    2   
  8 Raborn, Chris             FR Lafayette                 6125    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Kentucky           147        2) Arkansas State            110   
    3) North Texas                 93.50     4) Florida Int''l              86   
    4) Mid. Tenn. State            86        6) South Alabama              75   
    7) Florida Atlantic            69        8) UL-Lafayette               63.50
    9) Troy                        31.50    10) UL-Monroe                  31   
   11) Arkansas-Little Rock        25.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Kentucky           144.50     2) UL-Monroe                 132   
    3) Arkansas State             101        4) South Alabama              88.50
    5) Troy                        84.50     6) Mid. Tenn. State           84   
    7) UL-Lafayette                65.50     8) North Texas                65   
    9) Arkansas-Little Rock        34       10) Florida Int''l              17   
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com