« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 5/27/2011 10:07 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2011 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
                 Indiana University  - 5/26/2011 to 5/28/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NCAA Meet: N  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1107 Jeff Demps          JR Florida                10.16      10.19Q  0.8  2 
  2  1141 Maurice Mitchell    JR Florida State          10.20      10.24Q  1.1  1 
  3  1140 Ngonidzashe Makush  JR Florida State          10.34      10.26Q -0.4  3 
  4  1007 Warren Fraser       SO Clemson                10.35      10.30Q  0.8  2 
  5   930 Keenan Brock        FR Auburn                 10.38      10.33Q -0.4  3 
  6  1014 Justin Murdock      JR Clemson                10.34      10.35Q  1.1  1 
  7  1331 Horatio Williams    JR LSU                    10.31      10.31Q  0.8  2 
  8  1123 Terrell Wilks       SR Florida                10.49      10.40Q  1.1  1 
  9  1653 Dentarius Locke     FR Tennessee              10.47      10.41Q -0.4  3 
 10  1398 Michael Granger     SO Mississippi            10.45      10.42q  1.1  1 
 11  1725 Keith Ricks         JR Virginia Tech          10.42      10.43q  0.8  2  10.422
 12  1465 TJ Graham           SO NC State               10.47      10.43q -0.4  3  10.424
 13  1562 Shane Crawford      SR Purdue                 10.41      10.44   1.1  1  10.432
 14  1136 Kemar Hyman         JR Florida State          10.52      10.44  -0.4  3  10.440
 14  1228 Devin Pipkin        SR Indiana                10.46      10.44   1.1  1  10.440
 16   990 Javon Young         JR Charleston South       10.58      10.46   0.8  2 
 17  1620 Chris Royster       FR South Carolina         10.52      10.50   1.1  1 
 18  1399 Jonathan Juin       SR Mississippi            10.33      10.51  -0.4  3 
 19  1670 Luther Ambrose      JR UL-Monroe              10.48      10.52   0.8  2 
 20  1624 Marcus Stephens     JR SC State               10.53      10.53   1.1  1 
 21  1658 Stanley Arukwe      SR Troy                   10.45      10.54  -0.4  3 
 22  1686 DeAngelo Wilson     SR VCU                    10.47      10.55  -0.4  3 
 23  1414 Garren Hendricks    SO Mississippi St.        10.54      10.56   0.8  2 
 24  1621 Antonio Sales       SR South Carolina         10.57      10.64   0.8  2 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: N 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, 6/5
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1141 Maurice Mitchell    JR Florida State          20.19      20.60Q  0.8  6 
  2  1129 Brandon Byram       SR Florida State          20.56      20.80Q -0.1  1 
  3  1399 Jonathan Juin       SR Mississippi            20.67      20.84Q  0.7  3 
  4  1331 Horatio Williams    JR LSU                    20.42      20.88Q  0.4  4 
  5  1123 Terrell Wilks       SR Florida                20.51      21.05Q  1.4  5 
  6  1653 Dentarius Locke     FR Tennessee              20.59      21.08Q  0.6  2 
  7  1621 Antonio Sales       SR South Carolina         20.73      20.87Q -0.1  1 
  8  1206 Akeem Williams      SO Grambling              20.82      21.03Q  0.4  4 
  9  1064 Ryan Carter         SO Delaware State         20.88      21.18Q  0.6  2 
 10  1609 Anton Graphenreed   JR South Alabama          20.86      21.22Q  1.4  5 
 11  1618 Chris Maxwell       SO South Carolina         20.90      21.23Q  0.7  3 
 12  1014 Justin Murdock      JR Clemson                21.07      21.28Q  0.8  6 
 13  1157 Adrian Vaughn       FR George Mason           21.30      21.24Q  0.4  4  21.231
 14   997 Darius Law          SR Charlotte              20.73      21.24Q  0.6  2  21.232
 15  1192 Waymon Storey       FR Georgia                20.87      21.26Q -0.1  1 
 16  1292 Trey Hadnot         FR Louisiana Tech         20.89      21.28Q  0.7  3 
 17  1328 Keyth Talley        JR LSU                    21.08      21.30Q  1.4  5 
 18   964 John Spooney        FR Brown                  21.31      21.44Q  0.8  6 
 19  1414 Garren Hendricks    SO Mississippi St.        20.91      21.29q  0.6  2 
 20  1110 Blake Heriot        FR Florida                21.26      21.30q -0.1  1 
 21  1430 Torrance Womack     JR N. Carolina A&T        21.07      21.37q  0.4  4  21.365
 22  1658 Stanley Arukwe      SR Troy                   20.93      21.37q -0.1  1  21.370
 23   990 Javon Young         JR Charleston South       20.96      21.39q  1.4  5 
 24   919 Dennis Moore        JR Appalachian St.        20.73      21.43q  1.4  5 
 25  1426 Jarrell Elliott     JR N. Carolina A&T        21.08      21.45  -0.1  1 
 26  1422 Calvin Dascent      JR Morgan State           20.66      21.47   0.7  3 
 27   981 Aaron Radden        SO Cen. Connecticut       21.21      21.48   0.8  6 
 28   972 Brian Smith         SR Buffalo                21.11      21.54   0.7  3 
 29  1483 Adam Smith          SO Northwestern St.       21.23      21.64  -0.1  1 
 30  1156 Rachaunn Ruffin     JR George Mason           21.14      21.65   0.6  2 
 31   937 Clay Porter         FR Auburn                 21.25      21.66   0.7  3 
 32   958 R.J. Page           JR Boston U.              21.22      21.67   1.4  5 
 33  1737 Brandon Hairston    SO Western Carolina       21.16      21.68  -0.1  1  21.674
 34  1007 Warren Fraser       SO Clemson                21.24      21.68   0.6  2  21.679
 35  1576 Raschad Kelso       SR Radford                21.26      21.69   0.6  2  21.687
 36  1221 Kind Butler         JR Indiana                20.76      21.69   0.4  4  21.689
 37  1626 Antillio Bastian    SR South Florida          21.10      21.70   0.6  2 
 38  1207 Aaron Anderson      SR Hampton                21.19      21.74   1.4  5 
 39  1241 Andrew Stull        JR Indiana State          21.19      21.79   0.4  4 
 40  1344 Charles Jackson     SR McNeese State          21.25      21.81   0.7  3 
 41  1644 Emmanuel Freeland   SR Temple                 21.12      21.83   0.7  3 
 42  1204 Charleston Murphy   JR Grambling              21.00      21.94   0.8  6 
 43  1338 Damian Miles        JR MD-Eastern Shore       21.21      21.97   0.8  6 
 44  1651 Nathan Grace        SR Tennessee              21.29      22.12   1.4  5 
 45  1131 Charles Clark       SR Florida State          20.78    1:04.32   0.8  6 
 --  1485 Justin Walker       SO Northwestern St.       20.81         FS   0.8  6 
 --  1429 Darryl Williams     SO N. Carolina A&T        21.22        DNF   0.4  4 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: N 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   898 Kirani James        SO Alabama                46.31      45.68Q  2 
  2  1454 Clayton Parros      SO North Carolina         47.11      45.78Q  1 
  3  1115 Tony McQuay         SO Florida                46.12      45.93Q  3 
  4  1315 Riker Hylton        JR LSU                    46.95      45.85Q  1 
  5  1181 Torrin Lawrence     JR Georgia                46.80      46.08Q  3 
  6  1142 Brandon O''Connor    SO Florida State          46.90      46.10Q  2 
  7  1159 David Verburg       SO George Mason           46.69      46.13Q  1 
  8  1439 Marquis Holston     SO Norfolk State          47.23      46.13Q  2 
  9  1417 Tavaris Tate        SO Mississippi St.        46.93      46.19Q  3 
 10   997 Darius Law          SR Charlotte              47.89      46.33q  3 
 11  1513 Thomas Murdaugh     JR Ohio State             46.75      46.34q  1 
 12  1413 James Harris        FR Mississippi St.        46.83      46.40q  2 
 13  1446 Charles Cox         SR North Carolina         47.26      46.52   1 
 14  1390 Noah Akwu           SO Mid. Tenn. State       47.19      46.53   2 
 15  1550 Austin Hollimon     JR Princeton              47.87      47.03   1 
 16  1487 Patrick Feeney      FR Notre Dame             47.67      47.04   2 
 17  1330 Caleb Williams      SO LSU                    47.76      47.10   3 
 18  1327 Robert Simmons      JR LSU                    47.76      47.11   2 
 19  1616 Clayton Gravesande  FR South Carolina         47.54      47.15   3 
 20  1337 Thomas Keane-Dawes  SR MD-Eastern Shore       47.99      47.26   3 
 21   945 Stephon Pamilton    FR Bethune-Cookman        48.04      47.42   3 
 22  1551 Tom Hopkins         FR Princeton              47.94      47.64   2 
 23  1197 Antonio McKay, Jr.  JR Georgia Tech           47.56      47.78   1 
 24  1426 Jarrell Elliott     JR N. Carolina A&T        47.89      47.81   1 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
   NCAA Meet: N 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
  1  1697 Robby Andrews       SO Virginia             1:49.11    1:47.89Q  1 
  2  1530 Casimir Loxsom      SO Penn State           1:49.61    1:48.48Q  2 
  3  1684 Felix Kitur         SR VMI                  1:50.37    1:48.88Q  3 
  4   903 Fred Samoei         SR Alabama              1:50.12    1:48.72Q  2 
  5  1488 Jack Howard         SR Notre Dame           1:51.39    1:49.14Q  1 
  6  1041 Michael Rutt        SR Connecticut          1:49.41    1:49.15Q  3 
  7  1524 Samuel Borchers     SR Penn State           1:49.42    1:48.80Q  2 
  8   882 Willie Brown        SO Akron                1:49.51    1:49.21Q  1 
  9  1116 Sean Obinwa         SO Florida              1:49.59    1:49.26Q  3 
 10  1548 Russell Dinkins     SO Princeton            1:50.34    1:49.05q  2 
 11  1278 Sharif Webb         SR Kentucky             1:50.86    1:49.28q  1 
 12  1216 Brian Hill          SR Harvard              1:49.87    1:49.31q  3 
 13  1702 Anthony Kostelac    FR Virginia             1:50.45    1:49.54   2 
 14  1521 Darryll Oliver      SR Penn                 1:49.36    1:49.83   1 
 15  1122 Daniel Wehunt       SO Florida              1:51.00    1:50.28   3 
 16  1018 Chris Slate         JR Clemson              1:50.15    1:50.29   1 
 17  1490 Kevin Labus         SR Notre Dame           1:51.00    1:50.31   1  1:50.305
 18   996 Aaron Kauffman      SR Charlotte            1:50.38    1:50.31   3  1:50.306
 19  1569 Jacob Palmer        SR Purdue               1:51.48    1:50.72   3 
 20  1163 Brian Hencke        SO Georgetown           1:51.79    1:50.90   1 
 21  1038 Dan Holst           SR Connecticut          1:50.57    1:51.62   2 
 22  1154 Tyler Golden        JR George Mason         1:50.92    1:52.59   2 
 23  1681 Bob Vanderham       JR UNC-Wilmington       1:51.34    1:54.06   3 
 24  1008 Nathan Hendershot   FR Clemson              1:51.41    1:54.09   2 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: N 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1304 Matt Hughes         SR Louisville           8:44.39    8:35.74Q 
  2  1232 De''Sean Turner      JR Indiana              8:42.09    8:39.40Q 
  3  1547 Donn Cabral         JR Princeton            8:41.93    8:43.11Q 
  4  1646 Travis Mahoney      JR Temple               8:37.23    8:36.10Q 
  5  1581 Andrew Benford      SR Richmond             8:46.12    8:39.71Q 
  6  1229 Andrew Poore        JR Indiana              8:43.45    8:51.32Q 
  7  1509 Cory Leslie         JR Ohio State           8:45.18    8:40.49Q 
  8  1049 Adrien Dannemiller  SR Cornell              8:42.14    8:40.79Q 
  9  1078 Ryan McDermott      SR Duke                 8:45.42    8:51.77Q 
 10  1364 Craig Forys         JR Michigan             8:51.93    8:44.92q 
 11  1175 Matt Cleaver        JR Georgia              8:45.76    8:45.01q 
 12  1234 Andy Weatherford    JR Indiana              8:47.99    8:46.62q 
 13  1448 Alex Deir           FR North Carolina       8:58.32    8:52.12  
 14  1388 Aaron Simoneau      JR Michigan State       8:52.88    8:52.82  
 15  1431 Dean Black          SO Navy                 8:58.35    8:54.94  
 16  1731 Marcus Dillon       SR Wake Forest          8:58.02    8:55.50  
 17  1306 Mattias Wolter      FR Louisville           8:51.92    8:56.94  
 18  1219 Jacob Smith         SO High Point           8:54.24    8:58.10  
 19  1675 Sean Duncan         SR UMass Amherst        8:52.85    8:58.96  
 20   889 Joe McCoy           SR Akron                9:00.22    8:59.36  
 21  1401 Martin Kirui        SR Mississippi          8:54.45    8:59.41  
 22  1097 Ole Hesselbjerg     FR Eastern Kentucky     9:00.47    9:01.17  
 23  1012 Ty McCormack        FR Clemson              9:01.10    9:01.82  
 24  1639 Pat Dupont          SO Syracuse             8:54.29    9:01.88  
 25  1516 Donny Roys          FR Ohio State           9:00.90    9:02.22  
 26  1162 Max Darrah          FR Georgetown           9:00.38    9:02.30  
 27  1277 Luis Orta           JR Kentucky             8:52.62    9:02.51  
 28  1747 Liam Anastasia-Mur  JR William and Mary     9:01.68    9:02.56  
 29  1468 Brian Himelright    SO NC State             8:52.58    9:03.58  
 30  1281 Evans Kosgei        JR Lehigh               8:57.84    9:05.73  
 31  1375 Spencer Beatty      SR Michigan State       8:55.56    9:07.86  
 32  1059 Phil Royer          SO Dartmouth            8:59.75    9:07.90  
 33  1586 Mike Soroko         JR Rider                8:49.63    9:08.55  
 34   952 Adam Quinn          SR Binghamton           9:01.08    9:09.39  
 35  1757 Matt Bogdan         SR Yale                 8:58.09    9:09.79  
 36  1237 Michael Disher      SR Indiana State        8:59.21    9:10.00  
 37  1711 Jared Berman        SO Virginia Tech        9:00.68    9:10.29  
 38  1733 Paul Loeser         JR Wake Forest          8:58.53    9:14.18  
 39   922 Sean Soderman       JR Appalachian St.      8:56.82    9:16.88  
 40  1599 Blaise Carie        SR Samford              8:59.08    9:18.95  
 41  1704 Colin Mearns        FR Virginia             9:03.92    9:20.27  
 42  1245 Josh Hibbs          SR Iona                 9:03.29    9:20.81  
 43  1491 Kelly Lynch         JR Notre Dame           9:01.52    9:23.33  
 44  1759 Nathan Richards     JR Yale                 8:54.15    9:23.92  
 45  1713 Jason Cusack        JR Virginia Tech        8:47.29    9:24.80  
 46  1703 Andrew Mearns       SR Virginia             8:56.41    9:29.37  
 47  1707 Andrew Revelle      JR Virginia             9:02.58    9:35.24  
 --  1286 Evans Kigen         SR Liberty              8:53.32        DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: N 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1276 Keith Hayes         JR Kentucky               13.70      13.82Q -0.6  6 
  2  1005 Spencer Adams       SO Clemson                13.58      13.83Q -0.6  5 
  3  1321 Barrett Nugent      JR LSU                    13.19      13.91Q -1.3  1 
  4  1003 Terence Somerville  JR Cincinnati             13.44      13.93Q -0.7  3 
  5  1114 Eddie Lovett        FR Florida                13.64      13.95Q -0.4  4 
  6  1349 Robert Jackson      JR Memphis                13.98      14.15Q -0.8  2 
  7  1354 Devon Hill          JR Miami                  13.65      13.87Q -0.6  6 
  8  1696 Adams Abdulrazaaq   SR Virginia               13.82      13.93Q -1.3  1 
  9  1273 Darryl Bradshaw     SO Kentucky               14.15      14.16Q -0.4  4 
 10   941 Kemar Clarke        JR Bethune-Cookman        14.10      14.16Q -0.6  5 
 11  1441 Aramis Massenburg   JR Norfolk State          13.63      14.21Q -0.8  2 
 12  1164 Chris Kinney        SR Georgetown             13.87      14.25Q -0.7  3 
 13  1499 Demoye Bogle        FR Ohio State             14.01      14.17Q -0.6  5 
 14  1242 Greggmar Swift      FR Indiana State          13.96      14.20Q -0.6  6 
 15  1124 William Wynne       SO Florida                14.05      14.24Q -1.3  1 
 16   979 Adoniss Jones       SR Campbell               13.94      14.25Q -0.4  4 
 17   926 Domonick Sylve      SR Army                   13.74      14.26Q -0.8  2 
 18  1105 Jarius Cooper       SR Florida                14.07      14.33Q -0.7  3 
 19  1259 Kendall Parks       JR Kennesaw State         13.76      14.22q -0.6  5 
 20  1340 Ackeem Smith        JR MD-Eastern Shore       13.91      14.24q -0.6  5 
 21  1567 Josh Hembrough      SR Purdue                 14.15      14.32q -0.8  2 
 22   891 Tyshaun Peoples     JR Akron                  13.96      14.35q -0.6  6 
 23  1742 Karlis Daube        SO Western Kentucky       14.14      14.36q -0.6  6 
 24  1642 Donald Pollitt      FR Syracuse               14.18      14.38q -0.6  5 
 25  1013 Miller Moss         SR Clemson                13.81      14.41  -0.7  3 
 26  1709 Ebenezer Amegashie  SR Virginia Tech          14.13      14.41  -0.8  2 
 27  1539 Tashaun Hill        SO Pittsburgh             14.26      14.43  -0.6  6 
 28  1011 Marcus Maxey        SO Clemson                13.97      14.45  -0.4  4 
 29  1094 Michael James       SR East Tenn. St.         13.92      14.45  -0.8  2 
 30  1367 Nicholas McCampbel  SR Michigan               14.06      14.46  -1.3  1 
 31  1573 Brandon Winters     FR Purdue                 14.21      14.49  -1.3  1 
 32  1710 Jeff Artis-Gray     SO Virginia Tech          14.25      14.49  -0.6  6 
 33  1373 Herman Washington   FR Michigan               14.20      14.50  -1.3  1 
 34  1755 Keary Simms         SR Winthrop               14.18      14.52  -0.7  3 
 35  1135 Tremaine Grant      SO Florida State          13.86      14.54  -1.3  1 
 36  1239 Michael Roberts     SR Indiana State          14.21      14.56  -0.7  3 
 37  1585 David Hightower     SO Rider                  14.26      14.56  -0.8  2 
 38  1126 Demarius Carroll    SR Florida A&M            14.13      14.60  -0.4  4 
 39  1679 David Lindsay       SO UNC-Wilmington         14.27      14.67  -0.6  5 
 40  1638 Matthew Callanan    JR Syracuse               14.27      14.71  -0.7  3 
 40   915 Lino Reyes          SR Alcorn State           14.22      14.71  -0.6  5 
 42   970 Andrew Omoregie     SR Buffalo                14.24      14.74  -0.8  2 
 43  1112 Gray Horn           JR Florida                14.25      14.78  -0.4  4 
 44  1597 Jeremy Rosado       SO Sacred Heart           14.26      14.79  -0.4  4 
 45   897 Kamal Fuller        FR Alabama                14.04      14.84  -0.7  3 
 46  1518 Barron Witherspoon  SO Ohio State             14.14      15.01  -0.6  6 
 --   904 Jeffery Adams       SO Alabama State          14.28         FS  -1.3  1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
   NCAA Meet: N 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1625 David Aristil       JR South Florida          51.30      50.09Q  3 
  2  1068 Leslie Murray       JR Delaware State         50.23      50.15Q  2 
  3  1351 Richard Lowe        SR Memphis                51.79      50.62Q  1 
  4  1404 Lee Moore           SR Mississippi            51.32      50.29Q  3 
  5  1540 Jermaine Lowery     JR Pittsburgh             51.21      50.66Q  1 
  6  1360 Ali Arastu          FR Michigan               52.43      50.90Q  2 
  7  1421 Trey Charles        JR Morgan State           52.13      50.92Q  2 
  8  1596 Aaron Younger       JR Rutgers                52.12      50.97Q  1 
  9   906 Alie Beauvais       SR Albany                 51.80      51.56Q  3 
 10  1395 Carson Blanks       JR Mississippi            51.77      51.10q  1 
 11  1171 Phillip Adams       JR Georgia                51.71      51.12q  2 
 12  1045 Jibri Victorian     SO Coppin State           51.82      51.17q  1 
 13  1170 Toby Ulm            JR Georgetown             51.37      51.51   2 
 14  1343 Andre Walsh         SO MD-Eastern Shore       51.85      51.70   2 
 15  1457 Reynaldo Radlin     SO North Carolina         52.25      52.04   3 
 16   896 Dwayne Extol        FR Alabama                52.32      52.05   3 
 17   915 Lino Reyes          SR Alcorn State           51.88      52.14   3 
 18  1499 Demoye Bogle        FR Ohio State             52.07      52.22   1 
 19  1692 Nicoy Hines         SO Villanova              52.27      52.36   1 
 20   887 KC LaCross          SR Akron                  51.88      52.70   2 
 21  1396 Ras-Len Bully       SO Mississippi            52.54      52.81   1 
 22  1460 Roy Smith           FR North Carolina         52.58      52.93   2 
 23   911 Peter Rowell        JR Albany                 52.23      55.84   3 
 24  1276 Keith Hayes         JR Kentucky               51.81      59.99   3 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 4.90 - 5.05 - 5.15 - 5.20 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet: N 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1287 Kolby Shepherd      JR Liberty                5.35m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     5.05 5.15 5.20 
       XO   XO    O 
  1  1619 Marvin Reitze       JR South Carolina         5.30m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     5.05 5.15 5.20 
        O    O   XO 
  1  1714 Joe Davis           JR Virginia Tech          5.15m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
      XXO  XXO   XO    O 
  1  1137 Andrew LaHaye       SO Florida State          5.20m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     5.05 5.15 5.20 
       XO  XXO  XXO 
  1  1459 Parker Smith        JR North Carolina         5.30m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
        O  XXO    O   XO 
  1  1602 Michael Seaman      JR Samford                5.21m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     5.05 5.15 5.20 
        O    O  XXO 
  1  1606 Kovey Simmons       SR SE Louisiana           5.20m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO 
  1  1381 Codi Mattix         SO Michigan State         5.13m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
        O   XO   XO  XXO 
  1  1719 Jared Jodon         SR Virginia Tech          5.25m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
        O    O    O    O 
  1   913 Luke Schoen         SR Albany                 5.27m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
        O   XO   XO    O 
  1  1717 Hunter Hall         JR Virginia Tech          5.40m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     5.05 5.15 5.20 
        O    O    O 
 12  1556 David Slovenski     JR Princeton              5.30m      5.15mq  16-10.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 13  1363 Austin DeWildt      SO Michigan               5.20m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.05 5.15 5.20 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13  1113 Max Lang            SO Florida                5.11m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 13  1571 Chris Thoman        SR Purdue                 5.25m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16  1324 Thomas Reinecke     SO LSU                    5.09m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16  1325 Kyle Rose           SR LSU                    5.08m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 16  1495 Kevin Schipper      JR Notre Dame             5.25m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     5.05 5.15 
        O  XXX 
 16  1565 Mitch Erickson      FR Purdue                 5.06m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16  1365 Jack Greenlee       SO Michigan               5.10m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16   890 Kenny Owens         SR Akron                  5.06m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 16   999 Josh Dangel         FR Cincinnati             5.10m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16   951 Robb Quiller        JR Binghamton             5.00m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16  1647 Joe Berry           JR Tennessee              5.40m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     5.05 5.15 
        O  XXX 
 16  1649 Chase Brannon       FR Tennessee              5.05m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16  1108 Eric Foran          SR Florida                5.31m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 16  1318 Marcus McGehee      SR LSU                    5.38m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 28  1604 Patrick Wells       SR Samford                5.05m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
        O  XXX 
 28   884 Daniel Garrett      JR Akron                  4.96m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 28  1215 Fedor Garin         SO Harvard                5.01m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
        O  XXX 
 28   893 Joe Wesley          SO Akron                  5.07m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
       XO  XXX 
 28  1309 Joseph Caraway      SO LSU                    5.08m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
        O  XXX 
 28  1356 Matt Rudin          JR Miami (Ohio)           5.10m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
       XO  XXX 
 28  1226 Derek Messmer       JR Indiana                5.00m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
       XO  XXX 
 28  1384 Derik Peterman      FR Michigan State         5.03m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
       XO  XXX 
 --  1603 Owen Wagoner        FR Samford                5.05m         NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --  1191 John Smith          JR Georgia                5.25m         NH            
     5.15 
      XXX 
 --  1099 Max Babits          FR Eastern Michigan       5.00m         NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --  1217 Nico Weiler         JR Harvard                5.16m         NH            
     5.05 
      XXX 
 --  1002 Tommy Marks         JR Cincinnati             5.05m         NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --  1010 Michael Kopanski    FR Clemson                5.00m         NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --  1561 Kyle Campbell       SO Purdue                 5.06m         NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --  1514 Heath Nickles       SO Ohio State             5.05m         NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --  1570 Zack Saunders       SO Purdue                 5.15m         NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --  1302 Kyle Gann           SR Louisville             5.05m         NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --  1347 Austin Crenshaw     FR Memphis                5.14m         NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: C 17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
   NCAA Meet: N 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1119 Christian Taylor    JR Florida               17.15m     16.72mq  0.4  54-10.25 
     16.45m(0.1) 16.72m(0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2  1104 Will Claye          JR Florida               17.24m     16.52mq -0.4  54-02.50 
     16.29m(0.8) 16.52m(-0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3  1716 Hasheem Halim       JR Virginia Tech         16.22m     15.85mq +0.0  52-00.00 
     15.85m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.6) PASS      15.58m(0.5) PASS     
  4  1329 Zedric Thomas       SR LSU                   17.05m     15.79mq  0.8  51-09.75 
     15.76m(-1.2) FOUL(1.0) 15.79m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5  1155 Lavell Handy        JR George Mason          16.25m     15.75mq  1.3  51-08.25 
     15.51m(0.5) 15.21m(0.6) FOUL(0.7) 14.88m(0.6) 15.36m(0.6) 15.75m(1.3)
  6  1728 David Wilson        SO Virginia Tech         16.02m     15.67mq  0.8  51-05.00 
     15.21m(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 15.67m(0.8) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL     
  7  1528 Hanif Johnson       JR Penn State            15.76m     15.66mq  0.6  51-04.50 
     15.39m(+0.0) 15.02m(-0.5) 15.23m(+0.0) 14.85m(0.1) 15.39m(0.6) 15.66m(0.6)
  8  1180 Aaron LaGarde       JR Georgia               16.04m     15.64mq  0.3  51-03.75 
     15.39m(-0.3) 14.36m(-0.6) 15.53m(0.1) 15.60m(0.4) 15.64m(0.3) FOUL(1.6)
  9  1400 Morris Kersh        SO Mississippi           15.74m     15.61mq  0.9  51-02.75 
     14.77m(-0.5) 15.61m(0.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5) PASS      15.42m(0.9)
 10  1308 Kyron Blaise        JR LSU                   16.24m     15.61mq  0.5  51-02.75 
     15.07m(0.1) 14.93m(-0.2) 15.61m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 11  1053 Gary Jones          SR Cornell               15.64m     15.52mq  0.4  50-11.00 
     15.09m(-0.9) 15.24m(0.6) 15.34m(0.5) 15.52m(0.4) 15.10m(0.4) 15.35m(0.9)
 12  1275 Keenan Hall         SR Kentucky              15.86m     15.52mq  0.7  50-11.00 
     15.21m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5) 15.52m(0.7) 15.29m(-0.3) FOUL(0.2) 15.31m(1.0)
 13   902 Jonathan Reid       FR Alabama               15.52m     15.48m  -0.8  50-09.50 
     FOUL(-0.7) 15.31m(0.5) 15.48m(-0.8)         
 14  1227 Olumide Olamigoke   JR Indiana               15.64m     15.40m   1.0  50-06.25 
     15.12m(-0.9) 15.26m(+0.0) 15.40m(1.0) 15.35m(0.8) 15.15m(0.5) 15.23m(1.2)
 15  1274 Steve Crouse        JR Kentucky              15.30m     15.18m  -0.4  49-09.75 
     15.18m(-0.4) 14.77m(1.6) FOUL(0.9) 14.76m(-0.1) 15.05m(-0.4) 15.11m(0.7)
 16  1264 Rob Falchi          JR Kent State            15.36m     15.15m   1.0  49-08.50 
     15.15m(1.0) 14.88m(0.9) 14.79m(0.8) 14.91m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 14.94m(0.2)
 17  1006 Josh Fowler         SR Clemson               15.16m     15.14m   1.4  49-08.25 
     15.14m(1.4) 14.88m(1.0) 14.80m(1.1)          
 18  1462 Kwame Boatwright    JR NC State              15.25m     15.11m  +0.0  49-07.00 
     13.98m(0.4) 14.69m(0.6) 15.11m(+0.0)            
 19  1271 David Banks         SR Kentucky              15.14m     15.10m   0.5  49-06.50 
     14.26m(1.1) 15.03m(0.5) 15.10m(0.5)           
 20  1106 Omar Craddock       SO Florida               16.46m     15.08m   0.8  49-05.75 
     15.08m(0.8) PASS      FOUL(0.5)           
 21  1407 Kentrell Sanders    FR Mississippi           15.97m     15.07m   1.4  49-05.50 
     14.92m(0.4) FOUL(1.5) 15.07m(1.4)           
 21  1160 Dwight Webley       JR George Mason          15.30m     15.07m  -0.3  49-05.50 
     14.53m(0.7) 15.00m(0.8) 15.07m(-0.3)           
 23  1669 O''Daylon Thibeaux   SO UL-Lafayette          15.60m     15.03m   0.6  49-03.75 
     15.01m(0.6) 15.03m(0.6) 14.52m(+0.0)           
 23  1614 Lincoln Carr        SO South Carolina        15.66m     15.03m  -0.5  49-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.03m(-0.5)           
 25  1350 Jerome Leslie       SR Memphis               15.54m     15.01m  -0.7  49-03.00 
     FOUL(-1.6) 15.01m(-0.7) 14.90m(-0.8)           
 26  1443 Darris Shelton      SO Norfolk State         15.26m     14.95m   0.5  49-00.75 
     FOUL(0.8) 14.95m(0.5) PASS              
 26  1479 Reginald Douglas    SO Northwestern St.      15.44m     14.95m   1.7  49-00.75 
     14.95m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.9)         
 28   928 Thomas Wagner       JR Army                  15.32m     14.94m   1.1  49-00.25 
     14.52m(2.3) 14.70m(0.7) 14.94m(1.1)         
 29  1048 Steven Bell         FR Cornell               15.16m     14.93m   1.0  48-11.75 
     FOUL(0.9) 13.94m(+0.0) 14.93m(1.0)           
 30  1240 Ernest Rollins      JR Indiana State         15.21m     14.89m   1.4  48-10.25 
     14.64m(1.6) 14.61m(1.5) 14.89m(1.4)           
 31  1412 Jason Harper        FR Mississippi St.       15.16m     14.88m   1.2  48-10.00 
     FOUL(1.8) 14.88m(1.2) 14.85m(+0.0)           
 32  1661 Terrell Irons       JR Troy                  15.45m     14.80m   2.3  48-06.75 
     14.80m(2.3) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1)         
 33  1617 Dorian Johnson      FR South Carolina        15.10m     14.77m   1.5  48-05.50 
     14.77m(1.5) 14.63m(1.0) 14.76m(0.4)           
 34  1182 Asaph Levy          SR Georgia               15.43m     14.75m   0.2  48-04.75 
     13.58m(1.6) 14.63m(0.5) 14.75m(0.2)         
 35  1102 Donald Scott        FR Eastern Michigan      15.45m     14.74m   1.4  48-04.50 
     14.35m(1.6) 14.74m(1.4) 14.53m(1.7)         
 36  1678 Aerial Chatman      FR UNC-Wilmington        15.20m     14.73m   0.7  48-04.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 14.73m(0.7) 13.93m(2.0)           
 37  1202 Travis Joseph       SR Grambling             15.16m     14.65m   2.1  48-00.75 
     14.65m(2.1) 14.47m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)           
 38  1624 Marcus Stephens     JR SC State              15.44m     14.60m   1.0  47-11.00 
     14.60m(1.0) 14.47m(0.6) 14.29m(0.7)           
 39  1627 Shane Lewis         SO South Florida         15.29m     14.45m   0.9  47-05.00 
     14.03m(0.4) FOUL(0.4) 14.45m(0.9)           
 40  1473 Travis Weston       SR NC State              15.20m     14.38m   0.9  47-02.25 
     14.38m(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 14.22m(0.4)           
 41  1494 Logan Renwick       FR Notre Dame            15.09m     14.35m   0.6  47-01.00 
     FOUL(0.5) 14.35m(0.6) 14.29m(0.5)           
 42  1196 Jonathan Gardner    FR Georgia Tech          15.28m     14.32m   0.9  46-11.75 
     FOUL(1.3) 14.32m(0.9) FOUL(0.9)         
 43  1040 Aaron King          JR Connecticut           15.47m     14.21m  -0.5  46-07.50 
     14.21m(-0.5) PASS      PASS                
 44  1282 Stephen Tutunjian   JR Lehigh                15.13m     14.09m  +0.0  46-02.75 
     14.09m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.4)           
 --   914 Nasim Siddeeq       SR Albany                15.88m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --  1605 Michael Rheams      SR SE Louisiana          15.53m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --  1447 Austin Davis        SR North Carolina        15.84m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 --  1037 Tyrone Faverey      SR Connecticut           15.57m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: N 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1  1720 Marcel Lomnicky     SR Virginia Tech         75.84m     73.91mq    242-06 
      73.91m  73.00m  72.14m  FOUL  FOUL  70.93m
  2  1730 Alexander Ziegler   JR Virginia Tech         71.99m     71.18mq    233-06 
      69.62m  71.18m  67.59m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3  1314 Walter Henning      SR LSU                   68.69m     69.09mq    226-08 
      63.18m  65.91m  69.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4  1317 Michael Lauro       JR LSU                   66.71m     66.37mq    217-09 
      FOUL  65.12m  66.37m  65.80m  FOUL  66.34m
  5  1194 Justin Welch        FR Georgia               68.63m     65.69mq    215-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  65.69m  63.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  6  1117 Jeremy Postin       SO Florida               66.69m     65.42mq    214-07 
      62.32m  64.97m  FOUL  65.36m  64.10m  65.42m
  7  1645 Robert Keogh        SR Temple                63.50m     62.75mq    205-10 
      62.18m  62.75m  57.95m  60.97m  61.48m  60.91m
  8  1623 Mike Zajac          SR South Carolina        61.69m     62.39mq    204-08 
      59.20m  61.95m  62.03m  62.39m  61.74m  FOUL
  9  1721 Denis Mahmic        SO Virginia Tech         63.51m     62.32mq    204-05 
      57.36m  FOUL  62.32m  58.45m  FOUL  FOUL
 10  1554 Craig Pearce        SR Princeton             63.97m     62.31mq    204-05 
      FOUL  62.31m  60.03m  60.16m  FOUL  59.52m
 11   923 Malcolm Styers      SR Appalachian St.       60.51m     61.47mq    201-08 
      58.59m  56.50m  60.42m  61.47m  56.47m  58.56m
 11  1266 Matt Pfleger        SR Kent State            63.92m     61.47mq    201-08 
      57.46m  59.39m  60.79m  FOUL  61.47m  61.26m
 13   886 Eric Hubbard        JR Akron                 60.89m     61.07m     200-04 
      60.51m  60.50m  60.89m  FOUL  FOUL  61.07m
 14   940 Joe Frye            SR Belmont               61.45m     60.95m     200-00 
      59.31m  FOUL  60.31m  57.14m  56.80m  60.95m
 15   983 Ryan McCullough     JR Central Michigan      61.69m     60.39m     198-01 
      59.84m  58.96m  60.39m  FOUL  59.95m  FOUL
 16  1326 Ross Roubion        SR LSU                   61.04m     60.13m     197-03 
      60.01m  60.13m  59.52m  59.91m  FOUL  58.85m
 17  1213 Eric Clayman        SR Harvard               59.88m     59.72m     195-11 
      FOUL  57.80m  59.72m         
 18  1084 Dennis Aliotta      JR East Carolin          61.18m     59.67m     195-09 
      59.67m  58.87m  FOUL         
 19   908 Wilfredo deJesus E  SR Albany                63.67m     59.39m     194-10 
      57.63m  57.67m  59.39m         
 20  1512 Max Mays            JR Ohio State            61.85m     59.24m     194-04 
      56.55m  57.35m  59.24m         
 21  1486 John Belcher        SR Notre Dame            58.89m     58.82m     193-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.82m         
 22  1090 Montrell Morrow     SO East Carolin          58.87m     58.66m     192-05 
      54.49m  56.32m  58.66m         
 23   968 Matthew Gac         SR Buffalo               59.79m     58.53m     192-00 
      56.29m  57.58m  58.53m          
 24  1579 William Janes       SO Rhode Island          58.90m     58.17m     190-10 
      FOUL  58.17m  FOUL         
 25  1376 Jay Gillespie       JR Michigan State        58.43m     57.95m     190-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.95m         
 26  1698 Vincenzo Chiariell  JR Virginia              60.64m     57.94m     190-01 
      57.94m  55.32m  FOUL         
 27  1389 Brad Wentzel        JR Michigan State        59.30m     57.52m     188-08 
      FOUL  56.16m  57.52m         
 28  1055 David Irving        SR Dartmouth             61.98m     57.51m     188-08 
      57.51m  56.65m  54.85m          
 29  1612 Joey Torres         JR South Alabama         59.50m     57.28m     187-11 
      54.38m  56.49m  57.28m         
 30  1015 Alex Padgett        SR Clemson               59.37m     57.20m     187-08 
      55.24m  57.20m  55.88m         
 31  1263 Bo Crabtree         FR Kent State            58.84m     57.15m     187-06 
      FOUL  56.78m  57.15m         
 32  1610 Steven Nobles       JR South Alabama         58.61m     56.88m     186-07 
      54.31m  56.88m  FOUL         
 33  1230 Tommy Smith         SR Indiana               60.20m     56.84m     186-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.84m         
 34  1036 Joshua Faboyede     SO Connecticut           60.63m     56.60m     185-08 
      56.60m  55.63m  FOUL         
 35  1374 Anthony Agrusa      SR Michigan State        62.25m     56.51m     185-05 
      55.80m  FOUL  56.51m          
 36  1504 Tom Davis           JR Ohio State            58.16m     56.11m     184-01 
      FOUL  56.11m  FOUL         
 37   966 Leonard Joseph      SO Bucknell              59.05m     55.77m     183-00 
      54.14m  55.77m  FOUL         
 38  1600 Kyle Kirby          SR Samford               59.74m     55.66m     182-07 
      55.23m  55.66m  52.45m         
 39   971 Evan Palmer         FR Buffalo               59.65m     55.54m     182-03 
      55.54m  49.60m  FOUL         
 40  1061 Jim Schwendtner     JR Delaware              59.78m     55.07m     180-08 
      54.04m  55.07m  54.49m         
 41  1575 Curtis Hodge        JR Radford               58.27m     54.63m     179-03 
      50.50m  54.63m  FOUL         
 42   880 Nicholas Banke      SO Akron                 58.05m     51.82m     170-00 
      51.21m  49.25m  51.82m         
 --  1632 Suyi Georgewill     SO Southern Miss.        61.81m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  1362 Ethan Dennis        FR Michigan              59.75m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  1385 Lonnie Pugh         SO Michigan State        62.82m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  1149 Christoph Hutschal  SR Gardner-Webb          61.08m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  1500 Tyler Branch        JR Ohio State            58.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  1435 Paul DeTurk         SR New Hampshire         62.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: N 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   689 Lakya Brookins      SR South Carolina         11.46      11.31Q  1.0  1 
  2   431 Kenyanna Wilson     SR LSU                    11.25      11.33Q  1.0  2 
  3   768 Aurieyall Scott     FR UCF                    11.36      11.41Q  0.8  3 
  4   414 Semoy Hackett       JR LSU                    11.43      11.32Q  1.0  1 
  5    37 Sheniqua Ferguson   SR Auburn                 11.43      11.33Q  1.0  2 
  6   413 Kimberlyn Duncan    SO LSU                    11.51      11.43Q  0.8  3 
  7   715 Chastity Riggien    SR Southern Miss.         11.54      11.42Q  1.0  2 
  8   767 Sheila Paul         JR UCF                    11.65      11.51Q  1.0  1 
  9   726 Flings Owusu-Agyap  JR Syracuse               11.60      11.67Q  0.8  3 
 10   759 Dominique Booker    FR UCF                    11.57      11.53q  1.0  1 
 11   429 Toshika Sylvester   FR LSU                    11.60      11.55q  1.0  2 
 12   515 Richesa McCaleb     SR Mississippi St.        11.74      11.57q  1.0  2 
 13   821 Funmi Alabi         SO Virginia Tech          11.73      11.58   1.0  2 
 14   543 Shanneka Claiborne  JR Norfolk State          11.71      11.59   1.0  1 
 15   392 Chelsea Hayes       SR Louisiana Tech         11.61      11.60   1.0  2 
 16   137 Trisha-Ann Hawthor  SR Connecticut            11.55      11.63   1.0  1 
 17   253 Marecia Pemberton   SO Florida State          11.64      11.66   1.0  1 
 18   692 Gabrielle Glenn     SR South Carolina         11.62      11.69   0.8  3 
 19   831 Ogechi Nwaneri      JR Virginia Tech          11.72      11.73   0.8  3 
 20   211 Darshay Davis       FR Florida                11.53      11.77   0.8  3 
 21   739 Kia Jackson         SO Tennessee              11.67      11.79   0.8  3 
 22   528 Krystin Lawson      JR N. Carolina A&T        11.68      11.80   1.0  1 
 23    81 Natasha Burse       SR Cincinnati             11.73      11.80   0.8  3 
 24   597 Christina Manning   JR Ohio State             11.78      11.83   1.0  2 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: N 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    37 Sheniqua Ferguson   SR Auburn                 22.92      23.17Q +0.0  5 
  2    42 Nivea Smith         JR Auburn                 22.44      23.19Q +0.0  2 
  3   768 Aurieyall Scott     FR UCF                    22.98      23.24Q  0.8  1 
  4   413 Kimberlyn Duncan    SO LSU                    22.18      23.29Q -0.7  3 
  5   414 Semoy Hackett       JR LSU                    22.41      23.46Q -0.1  6 
  6   715 Chastity Riggien    SR Southern Miss.         23.70      23.52Q  1.1  4 
  7   632 Cambrya Jones       JR Pittsburgh             23.54      23.51Q +0.0  2 
  8    41 Kai Selvon          SO Auburn                 23.32      23.56Q -0.1  6 
  9   759 Dominique Booker    FR UCF                    23.46      23.71Q +0.0  5 
 10   211 Darshay Davis       FR Florida                23.12      23.75Q  1.1  4 
 11   767 Sheila Paul         JR UCF                    23.40      23.77Q -0.7  3 
 12   778 Natalie Pearson     SR UNC-Asheville          23.72      23.99Q  0.8  1 
 13   137 Trisha-Ann Hawthor  SR Connecticut            23.22      23.70Q +0.0  2 
 14   619 Shavon Greaves      SR Penn State             23.58      23.86Q -0.7  3 
 15   600 Madison Mcnary      JR Ohio State             23.22      23.97Q +0.0  5 
 16   695 Kelsey McCorkle     JR South Carolina         23.49      24.08Q  1.1  4 
 17   320 Aireonna Bailey     SO Indiana                23.53      24.11Q  0.8  1 
 18   117 Erica Peake         SO Coastal Carolina       23.89      24.23Q -0.1  6 
 19   408 Rebecca Alexander   JR LSU                    23.41      23.82q +0.0  2 
 20   272 Amanda Kimbers      SO Georgetown             23.65      23.87q +0.0  2 
 21   789 Quina Fortune       SR VCU                    23.38      23.89q -0.7  3 
 22   429 Toshika Sylvester   FR LSU                    23.76      24.05q +0.0  2 
 23    81 Natasha Burse       SR Cincinnati             23.54      24.12q +0.0  5 
 24   189 Tyshonda Hawkins    FR East Carolin           23.82      24.16q  0.8  1 
 25   452 LaShandra Kershaw   SR Memphis                23.53      24.17   1.1  4  24.165
 26   766 Lynne Layne         SR UCF                    23.46      24.17   0.8  1  24.168
 27   200 Ashlee Abraham      SO Eastern Michigan       23.86      24.22  +0.0  2 
 28   497 LaJada Baldwin      SR Mississippi            23.63      24.29  -0.1  6 
 29   228 Danielle Williams   SR Florida                23.80      24.30  +0.0  2 
 30   538 Samantha Calhoun    JR Nicholls State         23.81      24.31  +0.0  5 
 31   351 Laveeta Oliver      SO Jacksonville St.       23.60      24.33  -0.7  3  24.323
 32   677 Amara Jones         JR Savannah State         23.67      24.33  +0.0  5  24.326
 33   293 Georgina Nembhard   SR Georgia                23.40      24.33  -0.1  6  24.327
 34    97 Jasmine Edgerson    SO Clemson                23.86      24.40  +0.0  5 
 35   230 Jasmine Pleasant    SO Florida A&M            23.83      24.46   1.1  4 
 36   348 Shamira Barrett     FR Jacksonville St.       23.79      24.47  -0.7  3 
 37   283 Odeika Bent         SR Georgia                23.78      24.51  -0.7  3 
 38   515 Richesa McCaleb     SR Mississippi St.        23.18      24.56   0.8  1 
 39   508 Jasmine Williams    SO Mississippi            23.85      24.61   0.8  1  24.607
 40    22 Tia Rolle           SO Alabama State          23.79      24.61  -0.1  6  24.609
 41   372 Jazmyn Shorter      SR Kentucky               23.70      24.62   1.1  4 
 42   543 Shanneka Claiborne  JR Norfolk State          23.78      24.63  -0.1  6 
 43    52 Shelby Walton       JR Boston U.              23.74      24.65  +0.0  5 
 44   692 Gabrielle Glenn     SR South Carolina         23.56      24.80  -0.1  6 
 --   751 Tiffany George      FR Tulane                 23.83         FS   1.1  4 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet: N 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   367 Jenna Martin        SR Kentucky               53.40      52.30Q  2 
  2   187 Aiesha Goggins      FR East Carolin           53.99      52.61Q  3 
  3   555 Elizabeth Mott      JR North Carolina         53.53      53.30Q  1 
  4    33 Joanna Atkins       SR Auburn                 53.71      52.89Q  2 
  5   517 Jody-Ann Muir       SO Mississippi St.        52.64      53.17Q  3 
  6   620 Ijeoma Iheoma       JR Penn State             54.34      53.50Q  1 
  7   570 Brianna Frazier     FR North Florida          54.88      53.19Q  2 
  8   341 Raina Sanders       JR Jackson State          54.50      53.46Q  3 
  9    43 CeCe Williams       JR Auburn                 55.10      54.08Q  1 
 10   847 April Rotilio       SR West Virginia          54.40      53.31q  2 
 11   395 Monique Wright      SR Louisiana Tech         54.36      53.51q  2 
 12   558 Zoey Russell        JR North Carolina         54.80      53.89q  3 
 13   256 Britany St. Louis   SR Florida State          54.65      53.90   3 
 14   850 Felisha Garren      JR Western Carolina       53.89      54.29   1 
 15   509 Taneisha Baker      SR Mississippi St.        54.74      54.34   2 
 16   124 Sharay Hale         JR Columbia               54.07      54.34   3 
 17   677 Amara Jones         JR Savannah State         55.25      54.65   1 
 18   342 Danielle Davenport  SR Jacksonville           54.96      54.66   3 
 19   346 Unique Singleton    SR Jacksonville           54.38      54.67   1 
 20   522 Tanisha Kendrick    SR Morgan State           54.98      54.85   1 
 21    32 Cache Armbrister    SR Auburn                 54.98      54.89   3 
 22   283 Odeika Bent         SR Georgia                54.52      54.97   2 
 23   417 Siedda Herbert      SO LSU                    54.94      55.68   2 
 --   213 Ebony Eutsey        FR Florida                52.64         DQ   1  3 steps outside of l
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
   NCAA Meet: N 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
  1   864 Kate Grace          SR Yale                 2:08.34    2:03.41Q  3 
  2    46 Caroline King       JR Boston College       2:06.32    2:04.79Q  2 
  3   550 Dominique Jackson   SR North Carolina       2:08.15    2:05.01Q  1 
  4   741 Chanelle Price      JR Tennessee            2:06.21    2:04.54Q  3 
  5   560 Tasha Stanley       JR North Carolina       2:07.69    2:05.42Q  2 
  6   421 Charlene Lipsey     SO LSU                  2:07.09    2:05.63Q  1 
  7   266 Chelsea Cox         FR Georgetown           2:07.87    2:05.72Q  2 
  8   815 Lyndsay Harper      SR Virginia             2:08.04    2:05.84Q  1 
  9   566 Kenyetta Iyevbele   FR NC State             2:07.41    2:05.87Q  3 
 10   180 Cydney Ross         SO Duke                 2:07.70    2:05.94q  1  2:05.934
 11   139 Brigitte Mania      SO Connecticut          2:09.29    2:05.94q  3  2:05.939
 12    88 Kathy Klump         JR Cincinnati           2:08.17    2:06.12q  1 
 13   532 Jess Palacio        JR Navy                 2:07.82    2:06.27   1 
 14   465 Rebecca Addison     SO Michigan             2:08.50    2:06.38   2 
 15   178 Devotia Moore       SR Duke                 2:08.27    2:06.43   1 
 16   249 Violah Lagat        JR Florida State        2:07.92    2:06.80   3 
 17   609 Victoria Stricklan  JR Penn                 2:09.14    2:06.88   3 
 18   143 Heather Wilson      JR Connecticut          2:08.40    2:07.17   2 
 19   473 Jillian Smith       FR Michigan             2:08.14    2:07.33   2 
 20   851 Vasity Chemweno     SR Western Kentucky     2:08.51    2:07.94   3 
 21   343 Bienna Freeman      SO Jacksonville         2:08.21    2:08.94   1 
 22   292 Megan Malasarte     FR Georgia              2:07.85    2:09.14   2 
 23   442 Cynthia Anais       JR MD-Eastern Shore     2:07.31    2:09.23   3 
 24   804 Ariann Neutts       SO Villanova            2:08.06    2:10.15   2 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: N 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   813 Stephanie Garcia    SR Virginia             9:55.10    9:54.76Q 
  2   103 Alyssa Kulik        JR Clemson             10:05.51    9:58.49Q 
  3   571 Ecaterina Gheorghi  JR North Florida       10:30.38   10:10.35Q 
  4   642 Ashley Higginson    SR Princeton           10:19.74   10:00.78Q 
  5   724 Katie Hursey        JR Syracuse            10:13.39   10:08.44Q 
  6   671 Nicol Traynor       JR Richmond            10:11.20   10:11.26Q 
  7   218 Genevieve LaCaze    JR Florida             10:12.33   10:05.92Q 
  8   329 Sarah Pease         SR Indiana             10:12.38   10:09.14Q 
  9    77 Keara Thomas        SR Charlotte           10:09.50   10:13.89Q 
 10   135 Meghan Cunningham   JR Connecticut         10:14.07   10:11.57q 
 11   827 Samantha Dow        SO Virginia Tech       10:21.83   10:16.15q 
 12   703 Nicole Rozario      JR South Florida       10:29.74   10:17.60q 
 13    13 Cassandra Schenck   JR Akron               10:22.17   10:17.80  
 14   612 Natalie Bower       SO Penn State          10:18.48   10:18.99  
 15   181 Emily Schwitzer     SR Duke                10:20.99   10:19.60  
 16   731 Heather Stephens    JR Syracuse            10:18.58   10:19.97  
 17   325 Caitlin Engel       JR Indiana             10:21.89   10:20.68  
 18   688 Beatrice Biwott     JR South Carolina      10:34.75   10:21.49  
 19   647 Hannah Davidson     JR Providence          10:21.52   10:22.64  
 20   607 Kari Summers        SR Ohio U.             10:32.34   10:23.92  
 21   284 Leslie Boozer       SO Georgia             10:33.51   10:24.84  
 22   155 Alexi Pappas        JR Dartmouth           10:25.82   10:27.53  
 23   324 Breanne Ehrman      JR Indiana             10:19.10   10:27.81  
 24   618 Lindsey Graybill    SO Penn State          10:34.28   10:30.47  
 25   777 Karen Roa           JR UMass Amherst       10:31.28   10:32.09  
 26   147 Genna Hartung       SO Cornell             10:29.41   10:32.90  
 27   732 Cassie White        JR Syracuse            10:20.66   10:33.42  
 28    34 Stephanie Barnes    SR Auburn              10:37.76   10:37.20  
 29    95 Stephanie Buffo     SR Clemson             10:37.50   10:38.25  
 30   722 Natalie Busby       JR Syracuse            10:16.30   10:38.59  
 31   748 Emma Kertesz        SO Toledo              10:34.52   10:40.11  
 32   665 Jennifer Ennis      SR Richmond            10:30.27   10:41.24  
 33   337 Natalie Finnerty    SR Iona                10:33.72   10:41.54  
 34   399 Monica Hernandez    SR Louisville          10:32.32   10:45.75  
 35   479 Tiffany Evans       JR Michigan State      10:35.19   10:49.20  
 36    74 Madeline Ribbant    SO Central Michigan    10:34.07   10:53.82  
 37   852 Michelle Finn       JR Western Kentucky    10:37.43   10:56.22  
 38   145 Maura Carroll       SR Cornell             10:37.84   10:58.52  
 39   568 Erin Mercer         FR NC State            10:18.86   10:58.56  
 40   567 Kara McKenna        SR NC State            10:36.54   10:58.97  
 41   803 Sarah Morrison      SR Villanova           10:34.67   11:03.38  
 42   174 Mary Carleton John  JR Duke                10:23.13   11:04.83  
 43   717 Maureen O''Donnell   SO St. Joseph''s        10:32.58   11:05.51  
 44   663 Caitrin Demchko     SR Rhode Island        10:30.42   11:08.34  
 45   175 Kristina Krasich    SR Duke                10:33.64   11:10.62  
 46   277 Taylor Adams        SR Georgia             10:23.16   11:20.54  
 47   233 Friederike Feil     SR FAU                 10:31.30   11:21.11  
 --   535 Sydney Fitzpatrick  JR New Hampshire       10:33.32        DNF  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: N 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   605 Letecia Wright      SR Ohio State             12.87      13.12Q -1.3  1 
  2   613 Evonne Britton      SO Penn State             13.23      13.13Q -0.7  6 
  3   840 Chelsea Carrier     JR West Virginia          12.97      13.27Q -1.0  2 
  4   428 Jasmin Stowers      FR LSU                    12.86      13.28Q -0.6  3 
  5   597 Christina Manning   JR Ohio State             12.86      13.40Q -0.6  4  13.391
  6   762 Jackie Coward       JR UCF                    12.96      13.46Q -0.1  5 
  7   687 Kierre Beckles      JR South Carolina         13.10      13.29Q -0.6  3 
  8    99 Michaylin Golladay  SR Clemson                12.93      13.38Q -0.7  6 
  9   808 Shericka Ward       JR Villanova              13.21      13.40Q -0.6  4  13.397
 10   106 Bridgette Owens     FR Clemson                13.05      13.44Q -1.3  1 
 11   100 Monique Gracia      JR Clemson                13.26      13.53Q -0.1  5 
 12   455 Ti''erra Brown       SR Miami                  12.94      13.57Q -1.0  2 
 13   472 Julian Purvis       JR Michigan               13.29      13.54Q -0.1  5 
 14   862 Cassandra Lloyd     JR Wright State           13.22      13.57Q -1.3  1 
 15   382 Jessie Gaines       JR Long Island            13.50      13.63Q -0.6  4 
 16   418 Tenaya Jones        SR LSU                    13.05      13.65Q -0.7  6 
 17   477 Leslie Aririguzo    JR Michigan State         13.51      13.65Q -1.0  2 
 18   763 Karessa Farley      JR UCF                    13.22      13.72Q -0.6  3 
 19   457 Takecia Jameson     SR Miami                  13.42      13.62q -1.3  1 
 20   848 Chene Townsend      SO West Virginia          13.72      13.77q -0.1  5 
 21   773 Jasmine Anderson    SR UL-Lafayette           13.19      13.79q -0.6  4 
 22    97 Jasmine Edgerson    SO Clemson                13.61      13.80q -1.3  1 
 23   595 Alana Gray          SR Ohio State             13.69      13.81q -0.1  5 
 24   511 Racquel Farquharso  SO Mississippi St.        13.54      13.86q -0.1  5 
 25   771 Mica Wimberly       SR UCF                    13.41      13.89  -0.7  6 
 26   434 Jesse Labreck       JR Maine                  13.46      13.90  -0.6  4 
 27   313 Racquel Vassell     SR Hampton                13.38      13.91  -1.0  2 
 28   303 Melanie Akwule      JR Georgia Tech           13.66      13.93  -1.0  2 
 29    16 Kaylon Eppinger     JR Alabama                13.51      13.95  -0.7  6 
 30   240 Carla Mills         SR FIU                    13.65      13.95  -1.3  1 
 31   527 Dotrine Jacobs      FR N. Carolina A&T        13.56      13.96  -0.1  5 
 32   489 Rosina Amenebede    JR Mid. Tenn. State       13.64      13.96  -0.6  4 
 33   223 Ugonna Ndu          SO Florida                13.66      13.99  -0.7  6 
 33   684 Janica Austin       SR South Carolina         13.64      13.99  -0.6  4 
 35   369 Precious Nwokey     JR Kentucky               13.77      14.03  -1.3  1 
 36   585 Nevada Sorenson     SO Notre Dame             13.77      14.05  -0.7  6 
 37   107 Brianna Rollins     FR Clemson                12.96      14.06  -0.1  5 
 38   101 Briana Johnson      SR Clemson                13.56      14.10  -1.0  2 
 39   347 Stacey Young        JR Jacksonville           13.43      14.10  -0.6  3 
 40   300 Tamara Moore        FR Georgia State          13.50      14.12  -0.6  3 
 41    82 Paris Campbell      JR Cincinnati             13.75      14.13  -1.0  2 
 42    49 Nikko Brady         SO Boston U.              13.59      14.21  -0.7  6 
 42   453 Tayanna Simpson     SR Memphis                13.64      14.21  -0.6  3 
 44   389 Kim Francis         FR Louisiana Tech         13.51      14.42  -1.3  1 
 --   448 Mariah Georgetown   FR McNeese State          13.78        DNF  -0.6  3 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
   NCAA Meet: N 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   430 Cassandra Tate      JR LSU                    57.55      56.36Q  3 
  2   457 Takecia Jameson     SR Miami                  57.49      56.54Q  1 
  3   745 Ellen Wortham       JR Tennessee              57.56      56.95Q  2 
  4   455 Ti''erra Brown       SR Miami                  56.39      56.67Q  3 
  5   818 Ayla Smith          SR Virginia               58.78      57.03Q  1 
  6   613 Evonne Britton      SO Penn State             58.10      57.51Q  2 
  7   551 LaToya James        SR North Carolina         58.15      56.95Q  3 
  8    93 Sonni Austin        SO Clemson                58.01      57.31Q  1 
  9   504 Sofie Persson       SR Mississippi            58.20      57.71Q  2 
 10   306 Leslie Njoku        SR Georgia Tech           58.74      57.38q  3 
 11   616 Megan Duncan        SR Penn State             58.13      57.82q  1 
 12   856 Iris Campbell       SO Western Michigan       58.41      58.18q  2 
 13   593 Nyjah Cousar        SO Ohio State             59.23      58.63   1 
 14   733 Assata Cowart       SR Temple                 59.52      58.78   2 
 15   158 Alexandra Tanner    SR Dartmouth              58.84      59.31   3 
 16   318 Manika Gamble       JR High Point             59.24      59.65   2 
 17   765 Sandy Jean-Claude   FR UCF                  1:00.36      59.89   3 
 18   762 Jackie Coward       JR UCF                    59.56    1:00.26   2 
 19   683 Amber Allen         FR South Carolina       1:00.20    1:00.45   3 
 20    20 Talaya Owens        SR Alabama                59.77    1:00.69   1 
 21   223 Ugonna Ndu          SO Florida                59.89    1:00.91   1 
 22   122 Kyra Caldwell       JR Columbia               59.43    1:01.31   3 
 23   529 Jenea McCammon      SO N. Carolina A&T        58.74    1:01.38   1 
 24   475 Alex Williams       JR Michigan               59.72    1:01.57   2 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression:  1.65 - 1.70 - 1.75 - 1.78 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American: A 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best: C 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
   NCAA Meet: N 1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   410 Brittani Carter     SR LSU                    1.79m      1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O 
  1    39 Maya Pressley       SO Auburn                 1.85m      1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O  XXO   XO    O 
  1   109 April Sinkler       JR Clemson                1.83m      1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O  XXO   XO   XO 
  1   651 Emily Breslin       SR Purdue                 1.82m      1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O   XO  XXO   XO   XO 
  1   398 Rachel Gehret       SR Louisville             1.81m      1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O   XO   XO   XO 
  6   134 Ilva Bikanova       FR Connecticut            1.81m      1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7    48 Allison Barwise     SO Boston U.              1.78m      1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.78 1.81 
        O  XXX 
  8   557 Ariel Roberts       SO North Carolina         1.75m      1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9   849 Katelyn Williams    SR West Virginia          1.79m      1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10   594 Ashley Galbraith    JR Ohio State             1.80m      1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   516 Jessica Merriweath  SR Mississippi St.        1.80m      1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12   711 Ke''Airra Jones      JR Southern Miss.         1.83m      1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13   364 Terri-Ann Grant     JR Kentucky               1.75m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13   546 Patience Coleman    SR North Carolina         1.80m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13   795 Audrey Gariepy-Bog  SR Villanova              1.75m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13   758 Nora Mehl           SR UAB                    1.76m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13   327 Emma Kimoto         SO Indiana                1.77m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 18   842 Sydney Cummings     SO West Virginia          1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18   129 Monique Roberts     JR Columbia               1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 18    44 Rebecca Lomax       FR Ball State             1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18   114 Kierra Gabe         JR Coastal Carolina       1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 18   478 Rebecca Buchholtz   JR Michigan State         1.82m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18   279 Saniel Atkinson     SO Georgia                1.83m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 18   406 Megan Schubert      JR Louisville             1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 18    30 Rebecca Hazeltine   SR Appalachian St.        1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 18   787 Brionne Williams    FR Vanderbilt             1.73m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 27   539 Chelsea Dockrey     SR Nicholls State         1.76m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 27   699 Jeannelle Scheper   FR South Carolina         1.79m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 27   626 Erika Morgan        SO Penn State             1.74m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 27   582 Maddie Buttinger    JR Notre Dame             1.73m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 27   436 Vanessa Jules       SO Marshall               1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 27   297 Carin Walker        JR Georgia                1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 27   439 Amina Smith         FR Maryland               1.78m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 27    35 Monica Carney       JR Auburn                 1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 27   186 Tynita Butts        SO East Carolin           1.80m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 27   810 Pearl Bickersteth   SO Virginia               1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 37   490 Ann Dudley          SO Mid. Tenn. State       1.76m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 37   309 Breana Norman       FR Hampton                1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 37   520 Lindsey Walsh       JR Monmouth               1.76m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 37   476 Lauren Young        SR Michigan               1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 37   451 Kirsten Berding     SO Memphis                1.74m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 37   317 Christina Fenske    JR High Point             1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 --   458 Megan Novinger      SR Miami                  1.75m         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   494 Cherice Robertson   SR Mid. Tenn. State       1.73m         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   369 Precious Nwokey     JR Kentucky               1.76m         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   614 Kelsey Couts        FR Penn State             1.74m         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   661 Nikki Roseberry     SR Radford                1.75m         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   562 Danielle Adams      SO NC State               1.77m         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet: N 14.07m  6/11/2005   Candice Baucham, UCLA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   710 Ganna Demydova      JR Southern Miss.        13.49m     13.56mq  1.0  44-06.00 
     13.34m(-0.4) 13.56m(1.0) 13.46m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   104 Patricia Mamona     SR Clemson               14.09m     13.50mq +0.0  44-03.50 
     13.50m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3   258 Kimberly Williams   SR Florida State         14.25m     13.28mq  0.6  43-07.00 
     13.28m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4   423 Melissa Ogbourne    SR LSU                   13.16m     13.01mq  0.5  42-08.25 
     12.76m(0.5) 12.83m(1.0) 13.01m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5   553 Tristine Johnson    FR North Carolina        12.74m     12.89mq  0.1  42-03.50 
     12.24m(-1.1) 12.61m(0.7) 12.54m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 12.89m(0.1) 11.94m(-1.3)
  6   248 Michelle Jenije     JR Florida State         13.04m     12.81mq  1.4  42-00.50 
     12.36m(+0.0) 12.81m(1.4) 12.64m(0.1) 12.21m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.8) 12.43m(-1.1)
  7   301 Angelia Nugent      JR Georgia State         12.70m     12.77mq -0.4  41-10.75 
     11.46m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 12.45m(+0.0) 12.65m(0.3) 12.37m(+0.0) 12.77m(-0.4)
  8   109 April Sinkler       JR Clemson               13.08m     12.74mq -0.7  41-09.75 
     11.98m(-0.3) 12.36m(0.9) 12.53m(0.9) 12.74m(-0.7) 12.72m(-0.8) 12.61m(-1.0)
  9   280 Maria Augutis       SO Georgia               13.29m     12.60mq  0.5  41-04.25 
     12.47m(1.0) 12.60m(0.5) 12.55m(1.1) 12.07m(-0.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.5)
 10   503 Marci Morman        SO Mississippi           12.46m     12.60mq -1.0  41-04.25 
     12.28m(-0.8) 12.22m(0.6) 12.60m(-1.0) 12.26m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.2) 12.00m(-1.2)
 11    50 Whitney Ford        SR Boston U.             12.68m     12.57mq -1.1  41-03.00 
     12.05m(-0.7) FOUL(0.9) 12.44m(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 12.33m(-1.4) 12.57m(-1.1)
 12   305 Julienne McKee      FR Georgia Tech          12.89m     12.56mq  0.7  41-02.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.56m(0.7) 12.49m(0.6) 11.81m(1.0) FOUL(-0.4) 12.12m(-1.0)
 13    58 Rachel Biblo        SR Brown                 12.84m     12.56m   0.7  41-02.50 
     12.02m(+0.0) 12.38m(1.4) 12.56m(0.7) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.8) 11.98m(+0.0)
 14   774 Jasmine Manuel      JR UL-Lafayette          12.77m     12.53m  +0.0  41-01.50 
     FOUL(0.4) 12.30m(1.3) 12.53m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 11.15m(-1.4) 12.13m(-1.0)
 15   234 Ashani Roberts      JR FAU                   12.70m     12.49m   1.0  40-11.75 
     12.25m(+0.0) 12.49m(1.0) 12.22m(+0.0) 12.40m(0.4) 12.29m(-1.0) 12.21m(-0.4)
 16   599 Kelcey McKinney     JR Ohio State            12.80m     12.41m  +0.0  40-08.75 
     12.41m(+0.0) 12.17m(+0.0) 12.37m(+0.0) 12.20m(0.3) 12.10m(-0.6) 12.15m(-0.4)
 17   390 Brittany Guy        SR Louisiana Tech        12.61m     12.40m  -0.6  40-08.25 
     FOUL(0.1) 12.29m(1.0) 12.40m(-0.6)           
 18   709 Tori Bowie          JR Southern Miss.        12.51m     12.38m  -0.2  40-07.50 
     12.38m(-0.2) FOUL(0.5) 12.32m(0.3)           
 18   556 Michelle Newman     JR North Carolina        12.50m     12.38m  -1.5  40-07.50 
     12.16m(+0.0) 12.37m(0.5) 12.38m(-1.5)         
 20    21 Kia Wansley         JR Alabama               12.59m     12.37m  -0.1  40-07.00 
     11.72m(1.1) FOUL(0.9) 12.37m(-0.1)           
 21   286 LaTroya Darrell     SR Georgia               13.04m     12.36m   1.0  40-06.75 
     12.29m(0.3) 12.36m(1.0) 12.24m(-0.2)         
 22    57 Gabriela Baiter     SR Brown                 12.63m     12.35m   0.2  40-06.25 
     12.15m(0.3) 12.09m(0.7) 12.35m(0.2)           
 23   730 Ieva Staponkute     JR Syracuse              12.85m     12.29m  -0.6  40-04.00 
     12.14m(0.7) 12.19m(-0.6) 12.29m(-0.6)         
 24   128 Queen Okeke         SO Columbia              12.48m     12.28m   1.0  40-03.50 
     12.25m(-0.9) 12.28m(1.0) FOUL(0.8)         
 25   424 Lynnika Pitts       FR LSU                   12.90m     12.26m   1.7  40-02.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 12.26m(1.7) 12.07m(-0.2)         
 26   622 Tanaya Lloyd        JR Penn State            12.74m     12.24m   0.4  40-02.00 
     12.24m(0.4) 12.06m(+0.0) 12.11m(1.3)         
 26   207 Veronica Day        SR Elon                  12.64m     12.24m  -1.1  40-02.00 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.5) 12.24m(-1.1)           
 28   488 Ashley Stacey       FR Michigan State        12.48m     12.23m   0.8  40-01.50 
     11.07m(+0.0) 11.90m(0.5) 12.23m(0.8)         
 28   379 Mia Aghaji          JR Liberty               12.81m     12.23m   0.8  40-01.50 
     12.23m(0.8) 12.18m(-0.5) FOUL(0.4)          
 28   644 Imani Oliver        FR Princeton             12.49m     12.23m  -0.5  40-01.50 
     11.93m(+0.0) 11.90m(+0.0) 12.23m(-0.5)         
 31   794 Samantha Francis    FR Villanova             12.67m     12.22m   0.5  40-01.25 
     12.22m(0.5) 12.08m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
 32    75 Tamisha Foster      SO Charleston South      12.50m     12.21m   0.4  40-00.75 
     11.51m(-0.2) 12.21m(0.4) 11.86m(-1.1)         
 33    94 Jasmine Brunson     SO Clemson               12.47m     12.20m   0.6  40-00.50 
     FOUL(-1.4) 12.20m(0.6) 12.06m(-1.1)         
 34   686 Radiance Basden     JR South Carolina        12.85m     12.14m  -0.3  39-10.00 
     FOUL(0.7) 12.14m(-0.3) 11.97m(1.1)         
 34   708 Monique Williams    SO South Florida         12.60m     12.14m  -0.5  39-10.00 
     12.14m(-0.5) FOUL(0.6) 11.99m(-0.3)           
 34   549 Briana Hudson       SO North Carolina        12.60m     12.14m   0.1  39-10.00 
     12.14m(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 12.09m(-0.1)           
 37   493 France Makabu       FR Mid. Tenn. State      12.50m     12.11m  +0.0  39-08.75 
     FOUL(-0.5) 12.11m(+0.0) 12.01m(-0.8)         
 38   776 Stephanie Aguguo    SR UMass Amherst         12.59m     12.09m  -0.9  39-08.00 
     12.09m(-0.9) FOUL(0.8) 12.04m(-0.3)           
 39   144 Christina Epps      SO Coppin State          12.74m     12.07m  +0.0  39-07.25 
     12.03m(1.0) 12.07m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)         
 40   156 Malina Simmers      JR Dartmouth             12.58m     11.99m   0.3  39-04.00 
     11.73m(-0.3) 11.99m(0.3) 11.46m(-0.1)           
 41   382 Jessie Gaines       JR Long Island           12.50m     11.95m  -1.2  39-02.50 
     11.95m(-1.2) FOUL(0.7) 11.26m(-1.2)         
 42   678 Michelle Ogashi     JR SE Louisiana          12.50m     11.92m  -1.3  39-01.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 11.92m(-1.3)         
 43   837 Erin Brooks         JR Wake Forest           12.56m     11.79m  -0.8  38-08.25 
     FOUL(0.3) 11.70m(+0.0) 11.79m(-0.8)          
 44   495 Kortney Thurman     SR Mid. Tenn. State      12.52m     11.58m   0.9  38-00.00 
     FOUL(0.1) 11.58m(0.9) FOUL(0.5)           
 45   704 Marqueshia Stallwo  FR South Florida         12.46m     11.50m  -0.6  37-08.75 
     11.50m(-0.6) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)         
 --   287 Colleen Felix       JR Georgia               13.58m       FOUL   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      FOUL(-0.3)         
 --   262 Namatirai Grace Ma  JR George Mason          12.50m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2)         
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Meet: N 18.65m  6/4/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1   332 Faith Sherrill      SR Indiana               17.64m     17.51mq  57-05.50 
      16.75m  FOUL  17.00m  17.02m  17.51m  16.82m
  2   825 Samira Burkhardt    FR Virginia Tech         16.56m     17.03mq  55-10.50 
      FOUL  16.63m  16.25m  FOUL  17.03m  16.13m
  3   659 Stacey Wannemacher  SR Purdue                16.21m     16.99mq  55-09.00 
      15.23m  16.00m  16.29m  16.61m  16.56m  16.99m
  4   403 D''Ana McCarty       SR Louisville            16.72m     16.97mq  55-08.25 
      14.72m  16.04m  FOUL  15.96m  FOUL  16.97m
  5   735 Annie Alexander     JR Tennessee             17.62m     16.96mq  55-07.75 
      15.95m  FOUL  FOUL  16.23m  16.37m  16.96m
  6   220 Keely Medeiros      JR Florida               17.26m     16.89mq  55-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.30m  16.28m  16.89m  FOUL
  7   577 Trecey Rew          SR Northwestern St.      16.49m     16.66mq  54-08.00 
      FOUL  14.50m  16.14m  16.08m  16.66m  15.53m
  8   396 Khadija Abdullah    JR Louisville            16.41m     16.58mq  54-04.75 
      15.74m  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL  16.45m  16.58m
  9   335 Felisha Johnson     SO Indiana State         15.74m     16.55mq  54-03.75 
      13.42m  13.81m  16.55m  16.05m  16.19m  FOUL
 10    67 Rebecca O''Brien     SO Buffalo               17.22m     16.45mq  53-11.75 
      15.21m  16.05m  14.92m  15.89m  16.18m  16.45m
 11   404 Chinwe Okoro        SR Louisville            16.74m     16.27mq  53-04.50 
      15.80m  16.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 12   331 Monique Riddick     JR Indiana               16.39m     16.24mq  53-03.50 
      16.24m  FOUL  15.59m  15.78m  FOUL  FOUL
 13   652 Dani Bunch          FR Purdue                15.37m     15.72m   51-07.00 
      13.89m  14.62m  15.72m  15.44m  FOUL  15.48m
 13   250 Allyn Laughlin      SR Florida State         15.63m     15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.09m  15.72m  15.56m  15.48m  FOUL  FOUL
 15   362 Mary Angell         SR Kentucky              16.31m     15.60m   51-02.25 
      15.13m  15.60m  FOUL  15.48m  FOUL  FOUL
 16   217 Fidela James        JR Florida               15.67m     15.47m   50-09.25 
      14.19m  15.47m  FOUL  15.07m  FOUL  15.04m
 17   140 Tynisha McMillian   SR Connecticut           15.86m     15.44m   50-08.00 
      15.44m  14.67m  14.98m         
 18   580 Rudy Atang          SR Notre Dame            15.69m     15.37m   50-05.25 
      14.78m  FOUL  15.37m         
 19    17 Wilamena Hopkins    SO Alabama               15.88m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.55m  15.33m  14.64m         
 19   468 Allison Liske       JR Michigan              15.32m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.86m  15.33m  14.58m         
 19   446 Vanessa Henry       JR MD-Eastern Shore      16.30m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      15.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19   288 Hilenn James        FR Georgia               16.14m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.31m  14.45m  15.33m         
 23   697 Stacee Roberts      JR South Carolina        15.31m     15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.40m  14.88m  15.10m         
 24   696 Breanna Radford     SO South Carolina        14.99m     15.08m   49-05.75 
      15.08m  14.81m  14.53m         
 25   169 Michelle Anumba     FR Duke                  16.41m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.05m  15.04m  FOUL         
 26   629 Jane Swenson        JR Penn State            16.00m     15.02m   49-03.50 
      14.42m  14.58m  15.02m         
 27   344 Ronnisha Hall       SR Jacksonville          14.81m     14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.33m  14.95m  14.97m           
 28   819 Emily Vannoy        SO Virginia              15.13m     14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.70m  14.96m  14.95m         
 29   700 Katie Vuckovich     JR South Carolina        15.30m     14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.90m  14.32m  FOUL         
 30   592 Norianna Brown      JR Ohio State            15.12m     14.88m   48-10.00 
      FOUL  14.04m  14.88m         
 31   639 Thanithia Billings  SR Princeton             15.37m     14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.79m  14.73m  14.76m         
 32   775 Lakeitha Elmore     SR UL-Monroe             15.33m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.63m  FOUL  14.35m         
 32   483 Shatora Lewis       SO Michigan State        14.93m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.63m         
 34   464 Alexandra Roberts   JR Miami (Ohio)          15.20m     14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.62m  14.60m  14.43m         
 35    63 Brynn Smith         SR Brown                 15.58m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.44m         
 36   657 Liberty Slinden     FR Purdue                14.59m     14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.13m  13.85m  14.28m         
 37   440 Moriah Young        SO Maryland              14.72m     14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.45m  14.24m  14.10m         
 37    31 Gayshawna Watkins   SO Appalachian St.       14.81m     14.24m   46-08.75 
      FOUL  14.24m  FOUL         
 39   359 Joh''vonnie Mosley   FR Kent State            15.14m     14.14m   46-04.75 
      13.85m  13.82m  14.14m           
 40    96 Danielle Curry      SR Clemson               15.08m     14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.08m  14.07m  FOUL         
 41   858 Stephanie Mitchell  SR Western Michigan      14.59m     14.02m   46-00.00 
      12.93m  14.02m  13.75m         
 42   246 Kamorean Hayes      JR Florida State         15.58m     13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.23m  13.18m  13.89m           
 43    78 Frida Akerstrom     FR Cincinnati            15.12m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 44   454 Marina Vojinovic    JR Memphis               15.41m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.27m  13.48m         
 45   401 Amashi-Ali Kendall  SO Louisville            15.67m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      13.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 46    53 Ashley Harris       JR Bowling Green         14.52m     13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.35m  FOUL  13.04m         
 47   713 Rachel Polk         FR Southern Miss.        14.78m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      FOUL  13.15m  FOUL         
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   NCAA Meet: N 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1   624 Karlee McQuillen    SR Penn State            51.63m     52.48mq    172-02 
      52.48m  FOUL  50.25m  FOUL  FOUL  46.52m
  2   623 Laura Loht          FR Penn State            46.15m     49.14mq    161-03 
      45.84m  39.15m  44.33m  49.14m  40.06m  42.29m
  3   754 Ana Ruzevic         JR Tulane                51.37m     48.62mq    159-06 
      47.55m  46.61m  48.62m  45.55m  45.71m  FOUL
  4   578 Jessica Talley      FR Northwestern St.      46.59m     48.31mq    158-06 
      48.31m  46.50m  44.79m  FOUL  45.80m  44.56m
  5   173 Andrea Hopkins      SO Duke                  47.80m     48.08mq    157-09 
      48.08m  44.25m  43.94m  43.76m  FOUL  45.79m
  6   183 Shannon Sullivan    SO Duke                  44.53m     47.53mq    155-11 
      40.50m  47.53m  43.08m  46.10m  44.35m  39.74m
  7   462 Victoria Paterra    FR Miami (Ohio)          49.91m     47.36mq    155-04 
      45.60m  47.36m  FOUL  44.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   790 Nika Ouellette      FR Vermont               47.47m     46.97mq    154-01 
      45.81m  43.43m  45.36m  46.31m  45.62m  46.97m
  9   222 Fawn Miller         FR Florida               51.46m     46.83mq    153-08 
      44.72m  46.83m  44.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   670 Heather Roush       SR Richmond              48.08m     46.74mq    153-04 
      46.34m  45.30m  40.68m  46.74m  45.39m  40.22m
 11    65 Laura Rycek         SR Bucknell              48.35m     46.35mq    152-01 
      46.35m  45.04m  42.14m  45.72m  43.96m  43.18m
 12    15 Meghan Austin       SR Alabama               48.88m     46.13mq    151-04 
      45.69m  46.13m  42.28m  43.10m  41.88m  41.90m
 13   237 Megan Horne         FR FIU                   43.97m     45.60m     149-07 
      40.52m  45.60m  41.93m  43.09m  44.08m  43.20m
 14   601 Maggie Mullen       JR Ohio State            47.77m     45.56m     149-06 
      FOUL  45.56m  FOUL  43.40m  41.12m  41.77m
 15   521 Mary Wilks          SR Monmouth              44.89m     45.55m     149-05 
      41.34m  43.03m  45.55m  FOUL  43.78m  FOUL
 16   432 Jessica Bond        JR Maine                 46.33m     45.37m     148-10 
      45.37m  44.81m  42.07m  43.82m  40.70m  43.36m
 17   706 Casey Wagner        JR South Florida         48.87m     44.60m     146-04 
      41.65m  40.22m  44.60m         
 18   112 Liane Weber         SR Clemson               46.82m     44.42m     145-09 
      43.67m  FOUL  44.42m         
 19   816 Tara Karin          JR Virginia              45.38m     44.10m     144-08 
      44.10m  44.07m  40.19m         
 20   287 Colleen Felix       JR Georgia               47.62m     44.07m     144-07 
      43.35m  44.07m  40.40m         
 20   257 Chelsea Whalen      FR Florida State         45.86m     44.07m     144-07 
      39.57m  44.07m  40.19m         
 22   673 Rachel Kotula       FR Robert Morris         45.77m     43.97m     144-03 
      43.72m  42.38m  43.97m         
 23   675 Alexandra Kelly     JR Rutgers               43.53m     43.84m     143-10 
      41.65m  37.61m  43.84m         
 24   177 Amy Matulewicz      JR Duke                  47.14m     43.81m     143-09 
      43.81m  38.58m  FOUL         
 25   548 Gabrielle Gioia     SR North Carolina        43.91m     43.53m     142-10 
      42.86m  40.58m  43.53m           
 26   615 Kaitchen Dearborn   FR Penn State            45.38m     43.49m     142-08 
      40.31m  43.49m  40.19m         
 27   576 Carie Lantrip       SO Northwestern St.      44.42m     43.39m     142-04 
      43.39m  43.21m  39.25m         
 28   433 Alexandra Krous     SR Maine                 44.76m     42.59m     139-09 
      36.72m  41.00m  42.59m         
 29   315 Hannah Mayer        FR Harvard               46.88m     42.29m     138-09 
      40.45m  42.29m  41.19m         
 30   407 Jenna Wargo         FR Louisville            44.70m     42.15m     138-03 
      35.67m  42.15m  41.47m         
 31   426 Annie Simoneaux     FR LSU                   46.10m     41.97m     137-08 
      39.43m  40.22m  41.97m         
 32   792 Julia Arduini       JR Villanova             45.44m     41.92m     137-06 
      38.82m  39.20m  41.92m         
 33   116 Deborah Mattern     SR Coastal Carolina      46.03m     41.83m     137-03 
      41.83m  38.72m  FOUL         
 34   636 Jessica Rocco       FR Pittsburgh            46.61m     41.32m     135-07 
      41.32m  38.88m  37.72m         
 35   610 Morgan Wheeler      SO Penn                  44.44m     41.22m     135-03 
      40.51m  37.65m  41.22m         
 36   541 Jaimee Springer     FR Nicholls State        44.71m     41.18m     135-01 
      41.18m  40.15m  38.07m         
 37   531 Alix Membreno       FR Navy                  47.21m     41.03m     134-07 
      38.43m  40.77m  41.03m         
 38   680 Chelsey Steele      SO SE Louisiana          44.70m     40.99m     134-06 
      39.27m  FOUL  40.99m         
 39   729 Kelsey Rubeor       JR Syracuse              46.30m     40.72m     133-07 
      40.72m  40.52m  39.54m         
 40   160 Jaclyn Wypler       SR Dartmouth             43.74m     39.79m     130-06 
      39.79m  FOUL  37.97m         
 41    18 Bekah Hoppis        SO Alabama               44.08m     38.90m     127-07 
      35.11m  36.71m  38.90m         
 42    66 Tayler Siegrist     SO Bucknell              43.91m     38.64m     126-09 
      38.64m  37.04m  38.06m         
 43    56 Niina Al-Hassan     FR Brown                 44.46m     36.64m     120-02 
      FOUL  36.64m  FOUL         
 44   682 Noelle Jones        SO South Alabama         43.72m     35.99m     118-01 
      35.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 45    64 Kat Folger          JR Bucknell              44.05m     35.68m     117-01 
      34.22m  35.68m  34.79m         
 46   540 Aja Scott           SO Nicholls State        44.05m     35.36m     116-00 
      FOUL  35.08m  35.36m         
 47   498 Brittany Bozeman    SO Mississippi           44.13m     34.22m     112-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.22m         
 48   450 Meraiah Young       JR McNeese State         43.67m     32.70m     107-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.70m         
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com