« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Page 1

                           POWERADE INVITATIONAL
                            CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                               COLLEGE WOMEN
              Chattanooga, Tennessee      September 09, 2011

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                      School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ========================= ========================= ===== 
    1    1  943 Lucy Kapkiai              MTSU                      10:57 
    2    2  931 Dani Walker               Lipscomb                  11:13 
    3    3  915 Tessa Hoefle              Lipscomb                  11:14 
    4    4  913 Minna Fields              Lipscomb                  11:20 
    5    5  930 Louisa Van Batavia        Lipscomb                  11:24 
    6    6  958 Giselle Slotboom          Jacksonville State        11:25 
    7    7  918 Maggie Lawerence          Lipscomb                  11:26 
    8    8  921 Kendra Lobley             Lipscomb                  11:28 
    9       907 Amanda Sumner             Unattached-A              11:29 
   10    9  908 Catherine Beals           Lipscomb                  11:32 
   11       920 Ashley Lehman             Lipscomb                  11:37 
   12       922 Emily Longden             Lipscomb                  11:40 
   13       912 Missy Dowd                Lipscomb                  11:41 
   14   10  901 Tara Gietema              Chattanooga               11:41 
   15       926 Alyssa Miller             Lipscomb                  11:44 
   16   11  959 Ericka Stam               Jacksonville State        11:46 
   17       911 Katie Bunker              Lipscomb                  11:49 
   18       928 Priya Pappu               Lipscomb                  11:52 
   19   12  945 Autumn Gipson             MTSU                      11:58 
   20   13  904 Morgan Buchanan           Chattanooga               12:08 
   21       924 Megan McClain             Lipscomb                  12:12 
   22   14  944 Deanna Brasz              MTSU                      12:16 
   23   15  956 Kailey Jensen             Jacksonville State        12:20 
   24       916 Lana Hojeij               Lipscomb                  12:23 
   25       923 Melissa Matis             Lipscomb                  12:24 
   26   16  961 Kevyn Tracy               Jacksonville State        12:25 
   27       927 Alex Newby                Lipscomb                  12:25 
   28   17  955 Ryan Green                Jacksonville State        12:26 
   29   18  947 Rachel Islam              MTSU                      12:26 
   30       910 Kaleigh Bueckert          Lipscomb                  12:27 
   31   19  946 Stephanie Smith           MTSU                      12:29 
   32   20  935 Emily Jones               UT Martin                 12:31 
   33       929 Lacey Printz              Lipscomb                  12:35 
   34   21  937 Laura Wind                UT Martin                 12:40 
   35       917 Miranda Klein             Lipscomb                  12:45 
   36   22  903 Sarah Woerner             Chattanooga               12:45 
   37   23  939 Hannah Northam            UT Martin                 12:51 
   38   24  960 Whitley Towns             Jacksonville State        12:52 
   39       909 Anna Belner               Lipscomb                  12:53 
   40       925 Renee Menzie              Lipscomb                  12:55 
   41   25  905 Keeley Stewart            Chattanooga               13:03 
   42       919 Kaitlyn Llewellyn         Lipscomb                  13:07 
   43       932 Alyss Lombardi            Lipscomb                  13:16 
   44   26  941 L Paige Waldron           UT Martin                 13:23 
   45   27  957 Emerald Padgett           Jacksonville State        13:49 
   46   28  942 Grace Lucas               UT Martin                 13:53 
   47   29  906 Jenna Nick                Chattanooga               13:57 
   48   30  949 Leah Carr                 Tennessee State           13:59 
   49   31  950 Charita Harris            Tennessee State           14:01 
   50       914 Reba Francisco            Lipscomb                  14:06 



Page 2

                           POWERADE INVITATIONAL
                            CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                               COLLEGE WOMEN
              Chattanooga, Tennessee      September 09, 2011

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                      School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ========================= ========================= ===== 
   51   32  951 Tiffany Harris            Tennessee State           14:15 
   52   33  953 Gabrielle Todd            Tennessee State           14:55 
   53   34  934 K Lauren Lancaster        UT Martin                 15:44 
   54   35  952 Kya Riley                 Tennessee State           15:57 
   55   36  962 Ashontae Johnson          Tennessee State           16:22



		*********** COLLEGE WOMEN''S TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Lipscomb                 
            2    3    4    5    7   (8)  (9) =    21
         Dani Walker, Tessa Hoefle, Minna Fields, Louisa Van Batavia,
         Maggie Lawerence, Kendra Lobley, Catherine Beals
  2. MTSU                     
            1   12   14   18   19            =    64
         Lucy Kapkiai, Autumn Gipson, Deanna Brasz, Rachel Islam,
         Stephanie Smith
  3. Jacksonville State       
            6   11   15   16   17  (24) (27) =    65
         Giselle Slotboom, Ericka Stam, Kailey Jensen, Kevyn Tracy, Ryan Green,
         Whitley Towns, Emerald Padgett
  4. Chattanooga              
           10   13   22   25   29            =    99
         Tara Gietema, Morgan Buchanan, Sarah Woerner, Keeley Stewart,
         Jenna Nick
  5. UT Martin                
           20   21   23   26   28  (34)      =   118
         Emily Jones, Laura Wind, Hannah Northam, L Paige Waldron, Grace Lucas,
         K Lauren Lancaster
  6. Tennessee State          
           30   31   32   33   35  (36)      =   161
         Leah Carr, Charita Harris, Tiffany Harris, Gabrielle Todd, Kya Riley,
         Ashontae Johnson                                                                       



Page 1

                           POWERADE INVITATIONAL
                            CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                                COLLEGE MEN
              Chattanooga, Tennessee      September 09, 2011

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                      School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ========================= ========================= ===== 
    1    1  836 Justus David              MTSU                      14:57 
    2    2  801 Chris Berry               Chattanooga               15:00 
    3    3  802 Lucas Cotter              Chattanooga               15:11 
    4    4  837 Robinson Simatei          MTSU                      15:20 
    5       807 Josh Foss                 Unattached-A              15:21 
    6    5  805 Nathan Wanuch             Chattanooga               15:24 
    7    6  814 Isaiah Greer              Lipscomb                  15:24 
    8    7  830 Colin Johnson             UT Martin                 15:36 
    9    8  839 Silas Taiget              MTSU                      15:38 
   10    9  804 Mark Cole                 Chattanooga               15:48 
   11   10  818 Geoff Musick              Lipscomb                  15:50 
   12   11  811 Ashton Fisher             Lipscomb                  15:51 
   13   12  803 Joshue Vasquez            Chattanooga               15:51 
   14   13  854 Mickey Sanders            Jacksonville State        15:53 
   15   14  817 Tim Muller                Lipscomb                  15:59 
   16   15  822 Ben Wright                Lipscomb                  16:04 
   17   16  828 Tallon Scott              UT Martin                 16:05 
   18   17  812 Ryan Gadsey               Lipscomb                  16:07 
   19   18  849 Matt Brick                Jacksonville State        16:11 
   20   19  823 Mike Yang                 Lipscomb                  16:12 
   21   20  841 Lyle Haywood              MTSU                      16:14 
   22   21  855 Nicholas Tirop            Jacksonville State        16:15 
   23   22  840 Keith Davis               MTSU                      16:24 
   24   23  806 Drew Austell              Chattanooga               16:26 
   25   24  827 Ryan Pett                 UT Martin                 16:30 
   26   25  825 Jimmy Watkins-Lynch       UT Martin                 16:32 
   27   26  852 Nick Hager                Jacksonville State        16:35 
   28   27  834 Adam Merook               UT Martin                 16:38 
   29       821 Zak Vruwink               Lipscomb                  16:51 
   30       810 Dan Coleman               Lipscomb                  16:53 
   31   28  829 Benji Sparks              UT Martin                 16:53 
   32   29  831 Vance Pounders            UT Martin                 16:54 
   33       815 Tate Honaker              Lipscomb                  16:55 
   34       808 Ben Ashley                Lipscomb                  17:07 
   35       819 Benton Reed               Lipscomb                  17:08 
   36       813 Tyler Glenn               Lipscomb                  17:09 
   37       809 Phillip Brasher           Lipscomb                  17:09 
   38       826 M. Tyler Holmes           UT Martin                 17:10 
   39   30  851 Andrew Green              Jacksonville State        17:12 
   40       835 Josiah Roberts            UT Martin                 17:15 
   41   31  850 Jorgan Cummins            Jacksonville State        17:24 
   42   32  856 Chris Hobbs               Tennessee State           17:32 
   43   33  847 Jonathan Owens            Tennessee State           17:40 
   44       833 Hunter Kesse              UT Martin                 17:43 
   45   34  853 Paul Lueck                Jacksonville State        17:47 
   46   35  842 Jamarious Jones           MTSU                      18:03 
   47       824 Cody Lemmons              UT Martin                 18:18 
   48   36  848 Desmond Trice             Tennessee State           18:32 
   49   37  843 Bryan Herreram            Tennessee State           18:43 
   50   38  857 Adrian McDaniel           Tennessee State           18:52 



Page 2

                           POWERADE INVITATIONAL
                            CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                                COLLEGE MEN
              Chattanooga, Tennessee      September 09, 2011

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                      School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ========================= ========================= ===== 
   51   39  844 Jamill Jackson            Tennessee State           19:01 
   52   40  845 Donnie Johnson            Tennessee State           19:15 
   53       846 Michael Jaheel            Tennessee State           20:11 



		*********** COLLEGE MEN''S TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Chattanooga              
            2    3    5    9   12  (23)      =    31
         Chris Berry, Lucas Cotter, Nathan Wanuch, Mark Cole, Joshue Vasquez,
         Drew Austell
  2. MTSU                     
            1    4    8   20   22  (35)      =    55
         Justus David, Robinson Simatei, Silas Taiget, Lyle Haywood,
         Keith Davis, Jamarious Jones
  3. Lipscomb                 
            6   10   11   14   15  (17) (19) =    56
         Isaiah Greer, Geoff Musick, Ashton Fisher, Tim Muller, Ben Wright,
         Ryan Gadsey, Mike Yang
  4. UT Martin                
            7   16   24   25   27  (28) (29) =    99
         Colin Johnson, Tallon Scott, Ryan Pett, Jimmy Watkins-Lynch,
         Adam Merook, Benji Sparks, Vance Pounders
  5. Jacksonville State       
           13   18   21   26   30  (31) (34) =   108
         Mickey Sanders, Matt Brick, Nicholas Tirop, Nick Hager, Andrew Green,
         Jorgan Cummins, Paul Lueck
  6. Tennessee State          
           32   33   36   37   38  (39) (40) =   176
         Chris Hobbs, Jonathan Owens, Desmond Trice, Bryan Herreram,
         Adrian McDaniel, Jamill Jackson, Donnie Johnson


 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com