« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
 Front Runner Invitational
                         MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY MEET
               Chattanooga, Tennessee      October 15, 2011

 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. MTSU                     
            1    4    7    8    9  (11) (20) =    29
         Justus David, Robinson Simatei, Silas Taiget, Vincent Bett,
         Keith Davis, Lyle Haywood, Jamarious Jones
  2. Chattanooga              
            2    3    5    6   14            =    30
         Chris Berry, Lucas Cotter, Mark Cole, Nathan Wanuch, Drew Austell
  3. UT Martin                
           10   12   13   15   16  (17) (19) =    66
         Tallon Scott, Adam Merook, M. Tyler Holmes, Vance Pounders, Ryan Pett,
         Benji Sparks, Hunter Kesse
  4. TSU                      
           18   21   22   25   31            =   117
         Christopher Hobbs, Desmond Trice, Bryan Herreran, Jamill Jackson,
         Osafa Hippolyte
  5. Trevecca                 
           23   24   26   27   28  (29) (30) =   128
         Chauncey Arner, Spencer Cole, Dale Maddox, Mark Michel, Cameron Savage,
         Alex Hall, Michael Howard

                                                                      Page 1

                         Front Runner Invitational
                         MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY MEET
               Chattanooga, Tennessee      October 15, 2011

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                      School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ========================= ========================= ===== 
    1    1  256 Justus David              MTSU                      14:58 
    2    2  574 Chris Berry               Chattanooga               14:59 
    3    3  575 Lucas Cotter              Chattanooga               15:05 
    4    4  260 Robinson Simatei          MTSU                      15:19 
    5    5  576 Mark Cole                 Chattanooga               15:36 
    6    6  577 Nathan Wanuch             Chattanooga               15:43 
    7    7  272 Silas Taiget              MTSU                      15:48 
    8       588 David Moore               Team Canada               15:48 
    9       587 Allan Thurman             Unattached-A              15:50 
   10    8  317 Vincent Bett              MTSU                      15:56 
   11    9  396 Keith Davis               MTSU                      16:11 
   12   10  542 Tallon Scott              UT Martin                 16:20 
   13   11  394 Lyle Haywood              MTSU                      16:28 
   14   12  549 Adam Merook               UT Martin                 16:29 
   15   13  539 M. Tyler Holmes           UT Martin                 16:35 
   16   14  578 Drew Austell              Chattanooga               16:36 
   17   15  546 Vance Pounders            UT Martin                 16:43 
   18   16  540 Ryan Pett                 UT Martin                 16:51 
   19   17  543 Benji Sparks              UT Martin                 17:06 
   20   18   97 Christopher Hobbs         TSU                       17:13 
   21   19  548 Hunter Kesse              UT Martin                 17:19 
   22       550 Josiah Roberts            UT Martin                 17:22 
   23   20  397 Jamarious Jones           MTSU                      17:53 
   24   21   59 Desmond Trice             TSU                       18:00 
   25   22    6 Bryan Herreran            TSU                       18:06 
   26   23  562 Chauncey Arner            Trevecca                  18:06 
   27       435 Cody Lemmons              UT Martin                 18:10 
   28   24  563 Spencer Cole              Trevecca                  18:10 
   29   25   23 Jamill Jackson            TSU                       18:31 
   30       547 Blake Anthony             UT Martin                 18:47 
   31   26  568 Dale Maddox               Trevecca                  18:51 
   32   27  565 Mark Michel               Trevecca                  18:59 
   33       538 Trevor Hancock            UT Martin                 18:59 
   34   28  564 Cameron Savage            Trevecca                  20:04 
   35   29  566 Alex Hall                 Trevecca                  20:42 
   36   30  567 Michael Howard            Trevecca                  21:08 
   37   31  590 Osafa Hippolyte           TSU                       30:58 

 
			 Front Runner Invitational
                        WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY MEET
               Chattanooga, Tennessee      October 15, 2011

 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. MTSU                     
            1    3    5    7   10  (14)      =    26
         Lucy Kapkiai, Autumn Gipson, Deanna Brasz, Rachel Islam,
         Stephanie Smith, Tressinique Hampton
  2. Chattanooga              
            2    4    6   13   17  (20) (24) =    42
         Tara Gietema, Sarah Woerner, Keeley Stewart, Morgan Buchanan,
         Gabby Cader, Jenna Nicks, Jessica Philpott
  3. UT Martin                
            8    9   11   12   15  (18) (19) =    55
         Emily Jones, Laura Wind, Amanda Wardlaw, Hannah Northam, N Ellie Luze,
         Makaila Offutt, Grace Lucas
  4. TSU                      
           16   21   26   27   30            =   120
         Charita Harris, Leah Carr, Kya Riley, Ashontae Jackson,
         Felicia Oladokun
  5. Trevecca                 
           22   23   25   28   29            =   127
         Emily Husted, Rachel Mudd, Emily Keller, Emily Smith, Taylor Gillespie

                                                                      Page 1

                         Front Runner Invitational
                        WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY MEET
               Chattanooga, Tennessee      October 15, 2011

 
Place TmPl No.  Name                      School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ========================= ========================= ===== 
    1    1  400 Lucy Kapkiai              MTSU                      11:07 
    2    2  579 Tara Gietema              Chattanooga               11:33 
    3    3  429 Autumn Gipson             MTSU                      11:49 
    4    4  580 Sarah Woerner             Chattanooga               12:04 
    5    5  430 Deanna Brasz              MTSU                      12:13 
    6    6  582 Keeley Stewart            Chattanooga               12:17 
    7    7  431 Rachel Islam              MTSU                      12:32 
    8    8  553 Emily Jones               UT Martin                 12:34 
    9    9  555 Laura Wind                UT Martin                 12:45 
   10   10  432 Stephanie Smith           MTSU                      12:46 
   11   11  551 Amanda Wardlaw            UT Martin                 12:52 
   12   12  557 Hannah Northam            UT Martin                 12:57 
   13   13  581 Morgan Buchanan           Chattanooga               13:00 
   14   14  433 Tressinique Hampton       MTSU                      13:02 
   15   15  554 N Ellie Luze              UT Martin                 13:12 
   16   16  117 Charita Harris            TSU                       13:14 
   17   17  585 Gabby Cader               Chattanooga               13:14 
   18   18  558 Makaila Offutt            UT Martin                 13:15 
   19   19  560 Grace Lucas               UT Martin                 13:19 
   20   20  583 Jenna Nicks               Chattanooga               13:22 
   21       559 L Paige Waldron           UT Martin                 13:27 
   22   21  105 Leah Carr                 TSU                       13:41 
   23   22  569 Emily Husted              Trevecca                  13:53 
   24   23  571 Rachel Mudd               Trevecca                  13:55 
   25   24  584 Jessica Philpott          Chattanooga               14:31 
   26   25  570 Emily Keller              Trevecca                  14:52 
   27   26  118 Kya Riley                 TSU                       15:17 
   28       552 K Lauren Lancaster        UT Martin                 15:26 
   29   27  589 Ashontae Jackson          TSU                       15:31 
   30   28  572 Emily Smith               Trevecca                  16:08 
   31   29  573 Taylor Gillespie          Trevecca                  16:21 
   32   30  233 Felicia Oladokun          TSU                       16:37 
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com