« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
2011 Cross Country Championships
October 29, 2011
Kereiakes Park - Bowling Green, Ky.
Hosted by: Western Kentucky University

Men's 8K Run
PL Points Bib Name YR Team Time 1km Pace Mile Pace
1 1 #131 Justus David JR Mid Tenn 24:25.7 3:04 4:55
2 2 #183 Deus Rwaheru SR W Kentucky 24:27.5 3:04 4:56
3 3 #174 Daniel Mutai JR UL Monroe 24:28.1 3:04 4:56
4 4 #181 David Mokone FR W Kentucky 24:47.0 3:06 5:00
5 5 #182 Peter Okwera FR W Kentucky 24:53.1 3:07 5:01
6 6 #135 Robinson Simatei FR Mid Tenn 25:03.7 3:08 5:03
7 7 #112 Felix Maritim JR Little Rock 25:19.0 3:10 5:06
8 8 #113 Dustin Mettler SR Little Rock 25:24.7 3:11 5:07
9 9 #179 Kyle Chettleburgh JR W Kentucky 25:28.5 3:11 5:08
10 10 #124 Sebastian Castillo SR Fl Intl 25:39.5 3:13 5:10
11 11 #110 Brian Giken SR Little Rock 25:43.6 3:13 5:11
12 12 #114 Markus Pearson SO Little Rock 25:58.9 3:15 5:14
13 13 #109 Nathan Carr SR Little Rock 26:01.0 3:16 5:14
14 14 #136 Silas Taiget FR Mid Tenn 26:03.0 3:16 5:15
15 15 #170 Moses Chelimo SR UL Monroe 26:06.2 3:16 5:15
16 16 #180 Sean Hurd FR W Kentucky 26:08.1 3:16 5:16
17 17 #111 Barrett Kerth SR Little Rock 26:15.4 3:17 5:17
18 18 #132 Keith Davis SO Mid Tenn 26:24.6 3:18 5:19
19 19 #128 Joshua Estrada SO Fl Intl 26:25.3 3:19 5:19
20 20 #171 Silah Chumba FR UL Monroe 26:28.6 3:19 5:20
21 21 #163 Zach France JR UL Lafayette 26:30.3 3:19 5:20
22 22 #126 Dylan Cook FR Fl Intl 26:32.1 3:19 5:21
23 23 #148 Alex Shields JR S Alabama 26:32.6 3:19 5:21
24 24 #141 Michael Sandoval SR North Texas 26:33.6 3:20 5:21
25 25 #130 Vincent Bett FR Mid Tenn 26:37.0 3:20 5:22
26 26 #145 Daniel Cooper SR S Alabama 26:45.5 3:21 5:23
27 27 #140 Matthew Russ SO North Texas 26:51.4 3:22 5:25
28 28 #117 Ryan Davis JR Fl Atlantic 26:53.5 3:22 5:25
29 29 #106 James Ngwiri SR Arkansas St 26:54.7 3:22 5:25
30 30 #133 Lyle Haywood JR Mid Tenn 26:55.1 3:22 5:25
31 31 #142 Aurelio Silva FR North Texas 27:05.8 3:24 5:27
32 32 #146 Justin Housley FR S Alabama 27:13.8 3:25 5:29
33 33 #164 Adam Kendrick FR UL Lafayette 27:19.1 3:25 5:30
34 34 #147 Robert Mann FR S Alabama 27:25.1 3:26 5:31
35 35 #158 Kemper Morton SO Troy 27:31.4 3:27 5:33
36 36 #178 Brett Austin SO W Kentucky 27:37.1 3:28 5:34
37 37 #129 Julius Michael SR Fl Intl 27:38.3 3:28 5:34
38 38 #125 Kevin Castro FR Fl Intl 27:39.0 3:28 5:34
39 39 #153 Alec Hamm SR Troy 27:40.5 3:28 5:34
40 40 #119 Michael Neel SO Fl Atlantic 27:41.7 3:28 5:35
41 41 #103 Luke Lindsley FR Arkansas St 27:43.0 3:28 5:35
42 42 #138 Aleksi Ikonen SO North Texas 27:44.9 3:29 5:35
43 43 #149 Brandon Troub FR S Alabama 27:46.9 3:29 5:36
44 44 #188 Matthew Wallace SR W Kentucky 27:48.5 3:29 5:36
45 45 #143 Austin Yaeger FR North Texas 27:51.8 3:29 5:37
46 46 #127 Miguel Delgadillo SO Fl Intl 27:56.7 3:30 5:38
47 47 #115 Brendon Tucker FR Little Rock 28:03.0 3:31 5:39
48 48 #123 Josh Wolfe JR Fl Atlantic 28:05.7 3:31 5:39
49 49 #139 Justin Paul FR North Texas 28:08.3 3:31 5:40
50 50 #118 Eric Kessler SO Fl Atlantic 28:09.0 3:32 5:40
51 51 #108 Brock Westerman FR Arkansas St 28:12.1 3:32 5:41
52 52 #150 Derek Westbrook FR S Alabama 28:12.6 3:32 5:41
53 53 #176 Austin Thomas FR UL Monroe 28:15.4 3:32 5:41
54 54 #165 Kail Kidd SR UL Lafayette 28:22.1 3:33 5:43
55 55 #107 Devin Reed SO Arkansas St 28:26.5 3:34 5:44
56 -- #186 Landon Taylor JR W Kentucky 28:29.2 3:34 5:44
57 56 #101 Briar Becton JR Arkansas St 28:33.5 3:35 5:45
58 57 #105 Henry Ndichu SR Arkansas St 28:35.7 3:35 5:46
59 58 #169 Devin Caldwell JR UL Monroe 28:36.5 3:35 5:46
60 59 #120 Mohammad Razib SR Fl Atlantic 28:45.8 3:36 5:48
61 60 #162 Jacob Delahoussaye JR UL Lafayette 28:46.6 3:36 5:48
62 61 #134 Jamarious Jones FR Mid Tenn 28:50.2 3:37 5:48
63 62 #168 Cody Tilley SO UL Lafayette 28:51.8 3:37 5:49
64 63 #160 Adam Vise SR Troy 28:52.4 3:37 5:49
65 64 #116 Neil Coffman SO Fl Atlantic 28:55.8 3:37 5:50
66 65 #144 Ian Bordelon FR S Alabama 28:56.2 3:37 5:50
67 66 #152 Sam Ammons FR Troy 28:58.7 3:38 5:50
68 67 #155 David Hudman SO Troy 29:02.2 3:38 5:51
69 68 #121 Adam Simon FR Fl Atlantic 29:03.5 3:38 5:51
70 69 #177 Alex Wallace JR UL Monroe 29:07.5 3:39 5:52
71 70 #161 Justin Arsement SO UL Lafayette 29:16.8 3:40 5:54
72 71 #159 Nigel Mosley FR Troy 29:23.8 3:41 5:55
73 72 #102 Zak Bowling FR Arkansas St 29:29.4 3:42 5:56
74 -- #104 David Mills JR Arkansas St 29:29.6 3:42 5:56
75 73 #167 Patrick Spiller SO UL Lafayette 29:49.5 3:44 6:00
76 74 #172 Jacob Heckford SO UL Monroe 29:52.5 3:44 6:01
77 -- #166 Courtland Privat FR UL Lafayette 30:51.2 3:52 6:13
78 75 #156 Landry Key FR Troy 33:27.9 4:11 6:44

Men's 8K Run
PL Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
1 36 Western Kentucky 2 4 5 9 16 (36) (44)
2 51 Arkansas-Little Rock 7 8 11 12 13 (17) (47)
3 64 Mid. Tenn. State 1 6 14 18 25 (30) (61)
4 126 Florida Int'l 10 19 22 37 38 (46) --
5 149 UL-Monroe 3 15 20 53 58 (69) (74)
6 158 South Alabama 23 26 32 34 43 (52) (65)
7 169 North Texas 24 27 31 42 45 (49) --
8 225 Florida Atlantic 28 40 48 50 59 (64) (68)
9 230 UL-Lafayette 21 33 54 60 62 (70) (73)
10 232 Arkansas State 29 41 51 55 56 (57) (72)
11 270 Troy 35 39 63 66 67 (71) (75)

Women's 5K Run
PL Points Bib Name YR Team Time 1km Pace Mile Pace
1 1 #85 Marion Kandie SR W Kentucky 17:21.5 3:29 5:36
2 2 #37 Lucy Kapkiai FR Mid Tenn 17:45.7 3:34 5:43
3 3 #43 Ingrid Mollenkompf SR North Texas 17:52.6 3:35 5:46
4 4 #81 Vasity Chemweno JR W Kentucky 18:00.1 3:36 5:48
5 5 #51 Tori Lawson JR S Alabama 18:07.9 3:38 5:51
6 6 #40 Sara Dietz SR North Texas 18:15.6 3:40 5:53
7 7 #12 Erika LaCroix SO Little Rock 18:19.2 3:40 5:54
8 8 #82 Michelle Finn SR W Kentucky 18:21.2 3:41 5:55
9 9 #19 Rebecca Hallam SR Fl Atlantic 18:21.5 3:41 5:55
10 10 #14 Sanna Mustonen SO Little Rock 18:27.8 3:42 5:57
11 11 #20 Michelle Jax FR Fl Atlantic 18:31.4 3:43 5:58
12 12 #49 Magrina Chepkoech SR S Alabama 18:37.4 3:44 6:00
13 13 #27 Daniela Espino JR Fl Intl 18:39.6 3:44 6:01
14 14 #6 Samantha Salinas JR Arkansas St 18:42.5 3:45 6:02
15 15 #8 Chelsea Weaver SR Arkansas St 18:47.9 3:46 6:03
16 16 #80 Monica Akello SR W Kentucky 19:01.0 3:49 6:08
17 17 #45 Hanna Rice FR North Texas 19:03.0 3:49 6:08
18 18 #4 Rexi Parcells FR Arkansas St 19:04.6 3:49 6:09
19 19 #54 Crystal Wachob FR S Alabama 19:05.0 3:49 6:09
20 20 #31 Deanna Brasz SO Mid Tenn 19:05.0 3:49 6:09
21 21 #33 Autumn Gipson SO Mid Tenn 19:16.5 3:52 6:13
22 22 #39 Ellie Arends FR North Texas 19:19.7 3:52 6:14
23 23 #9 Mackenzie Bloom JR Little Rock 19:23.0 3:53 6:15
24 24 #5 Chelsey Roberson FR Arkansas St 19:23.2 3:53 6:15
25 25 #16 Shannon Sullivan SO Little Rock 19:31.2 3:55 6:17
26 26 #44 Leesa Morales FR North Texas 19:31.9 3:55 6:18
27 27 #53 Kristin Parry FR S Alabama 19:32.2 3:55 6:18
28 28 #78 Madeleine Robertson JR UL Monroe 19:32.5 3:55 6:18
29 29 #28 Krystelle Francis SO Fl Intl 19:35.8 3:56 6:19
30 30 #24 Stacy Paton SR Fl Atlantic 19:36.6 3:56 6:19
31 31 #88 Anna Reddin FR W Kentucky 19:38.0 3:56 6:20
32 32 #86 Tori Mayfield SO W Kentucky 19:38.1 3:56 6:20
33 33 #11 Marissa DeLaPaz JR Little Rock 19:38.1 3:56 6:20
34 34 #55 Shannen Weyer FR S Alabama 19:39.0 3:56 6:20
35 35 #50 Mary Finn JR S Alabama 19:40.8 3:57 6:20
36 36 #26 Tai Canady JR Fl Intl 19:41.2 3:57 6:21
37 37 #22 Lindsay Lucas JR Fl Atlantic 19:41.5 3:57 6:21
38 38 #77 Denise Myers SR UL Monroe 19:42.0 3:57 6:21
39 39 #69 Petrona Layne SR UL Lafayette 19:43.8 3:57 6:21
40 40 #41 Blake Geary FR North Texas 19:45.3 3:57 6:22
41 41 #61 Morgan Paulson JR Troy 19:47.5 3:58 6:23
42 42 #2 Tilda Helgesson FR Arkansas St 19:47.7 3:58 6:23
43 43 #17 Megan Bary JR Fl Atlantic 19:49.0 3:58 6:23
44 44 #87 Brianne Porter SO W Kentucky 19:54.4 3:59 6:25
45 45 #21 Deanna Loafman SR Fl Atlantic 19:56.4 4:00 6:25
46 46 #1 Sydney Foreman SR Arkansas St 19:59.5 4:00 6:26
47 47 #3 Heather Newberry FR Arkansas St 20:07.1 4:02 6:29
48 48 #23 Charlene Luxama SR Fl Atlantic 20:07.7 4:02 6:29
49 49 #35 Rachel Islam SO Mid Tenn 20:09.2 4:02 6:30
50 -- #18 Tara Cripe FR Fl Atlantic 20:09.4 4:02 6:30
51 -- #83 Madison Hale JR W Kentucky 20:09.8 4:02 6:30
52 50 #15 Jordyn Radke SR Little Rock 20:12.7 4:03 6:31
53 51 #59 Agnes Kapsoiyo SR Troy 20:14.1 4:03 6:31
54 52 #10 Tori Copeland FR Little Rock 20:15.0 4:03 6:31
55 53 #57 Haley Davies SO Troy 20:21.8 4:05 6:34
56 54 #25 Samia Adan JR Fl Intl 20:28.9 4:06 6:36
57 55 #30 Desmika White FR Fl Intl 20:34.1 4:07 6:38
58 56 #46 Lauren Sullivan FR North Texas 20:34.2 4:07 6:38
59 57 #66 April Colomb JR UL Lafayette 20:43.8 4:09 6:41
60 58 #67 Hlfti Kahassy SR UL Lafayette 20:44.7 4:09 6:41
61 59 #29 Catherine Ventura FR Fl Intl 20:46.9 4:10 6:42
62 60 #79 Sharon Sason SO UL Monroe 20:47.0 4:10 6:42
63 61 #74 Tyreca Jackson FR UL Monroe 20:48.9 4:10 6:42
64 -- #13 Breanne Mitchell FR Little Rock 20:48.9 4:10 6:42
65 62 #72 Jasmine Garcia JR UL Monroe 20:49.4 4:10 6:43
66 63 #38 Stephanie Smith JR Mid Tenn 20:54.9 4:11 6:44
67 64 #65 Lauren Broussard FR UL Lafayette 20:57.9 4:12 6:45
68 65 #34 Tressinique Hampton JR Mid Tenn 20:58.7 4:12 6:45
69 66 #64 Jolee Bonneval FR UL Lafayette 20:59.5 4:12 6:46
70 67 #70 Michon Meche JR UL Lafayette 21:08.2 4:14 6:49
71 68 #76 AnaKaren Lopez FR UL Monroe 21:09.5 4:14 6:49
72 69 #68 Katie Kidd SR UL Lafayette 21:19.5 4:16 6:52
73 -- #71 Genevieve Roy FR UL Lafayette 21:23.3 4:17 6:53
74 70 #60 Allison Paulson JR Troy 21:24.2 4:17 6:54

Women's 5K Run
PL Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
1 60 Western Kentucky 1 4 8 16 31 (32) (44)
2 74 North Texas 3 6 17 22 26 (40) (56)
3 97 South Alabama 5 12 19 27 34 (35) (71)
4 98 Arkansas-Little Rock 7 10 23 25 33 (50) (52)
5 113 Arkansas State 14 15 18 24 42 (46) (47)
6 130 Florida Atlantic 9 11 30 37 43 (45) (48)
7 155 Mid. Tenn. State 2 20 21 49 63 (65) --
8 187 Florida Int'l 13 29 36 54 55 (59) --
9 249 UL-Monroe 28 38 60 61 62 (68) (74)
10 284 UL-Lafayette 39 57 58 64 66 (67) (69)
11 287 Troy 41 51 53 70 72 (73) (75)

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com