« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
NCAA DI South Regional
November 12, 2011
Univ of Alabama ‐ Tuscaloosa, AL
Page 1 of 5 11/12/2011 11:58:54AM Results available at flashresults.com
Men's 10000 Meter Run
Pl Athlete Name Affiliation Time Pts
1 David Forrester JR Florida State 30:43.3 1
2 Michael Fout SR Florida State 30:46.0 2
3 Justus David JR Mid. Tenn. State 30:51.5 3
4 Breandan O'Neill SR Florida State 30:57.2 4
5 Mark Parrish SO Florida 31:05.2 5
6 Nabil Hamid JR Kennesaw State 31:10.0 6
7 Matt Cleaver JR Georgia 31:15.5 7
8 Chris Berry SR Chattanooga 31:24.9 8
9 Matt Mizereck SO Florida 31:25.9 9
10 Jimmy Clark FR Florida 31:26.4 10
11 Martin Kirui SR Mississippi 31:29.8 11
12 Chris Bodary SR Tennessee 31:30.2 12
13 Josh Izewski SR Florida 31:32.0 13
14 Matt Miller JR Belmont 31:38.5 14
15 Jakub Zivec SO Florida State 31:42.0 15
16 Brandon Lord SO Georgia 31:42.1 16
17 Shuaib Winters SR Florida A&M 31:45.5 17
18 Seth Proctor SR Florida State 31:46.0 18
19 Kane Grimster FR Auburn 31:46.5 19
20 Ryan Burruss JR Kennesaw State 31:47.6 20
21 Brian Detweiler JR Georgia 31:47.9 21
22 Joby Peake SR Auburn 31:48.6 22
23 Brett Richardson JR Georgia 31:50.1 23
24 Valentin Poncelet SO Georgia State 31:50.7 24
25 DJ McMillan SR Georgia Tech 31:51.2 25
26 Lucas Cotter SO Chattanooga 31:52.7 26
27 Lucas Baker SO Georgia 31:55.8 27
28 Joel Rop SR Alabama 32:09.4 28
29 Nick Long JR Georgia 32:10.2 29
30 Robinson Simatei FR Mid. Tenn. State 32:14.0 30
31 Eduardo Garcia FR Florida 32:14.9 31
32 Shawn Roberts JR Georgia Tech 32:18.9 32
33 Elias Chesire SO Florida A&M 32:24.1 33
34 Dan Kuhman FR Memphis 32:25.0 34
35 Jake Rainey SO Tennessee 32:27.6 35
36 James Maglasang SO Memphis 32:29.2 36
37 Silas Taiget FR Mid. Tenn. State 32:30.6 37
38 Cameron Vernier SO Mississippi St. 32:31.4 38
39 Jeff Sanders SR Auburn 32:32.2 39
40 John‐Logan Hines FR Florida 32:32.9 40
41 Isaiah Greer JR Lipscomb 32:33.3 41
42 AJ Del Valle FR Florida State 32:36.6 42
43 Kipchirchir Kiptoo SO Mississippi 32:37.4 43
44 Sony Prosper SO Mercer 32:42.5 44
45 JP Hackney SR Georgia 32:44.3 45
46 Max Holman SO Mississippi 32:48.2 46
47 Tyler Tomy SO Georgia State 32:49.8 47
48 Tyler Davidson SO Florida 32:50.8 48
49 Vincent Bett FR Mid. Tenn. State 32:53.8 49
50 Erick Kigen SO Belmont 32:55.0 50
51 Mark Cole SO Chattanooga 32:57.4 51
52 Niklas Buhner FR Auburn 32:59.6 52
53 Jeff Musick JR Lipscomb 32:59.7 53
54 Patrick Barron JR Georgia Tech 33:00.1 54
55 Gilbert Chemaoi SO Florida Gulf Coast 33:01.7
56 Nathan Wanuch SO Chattanooga 33:03.0 55
57 John Valentine SO Mississippi St. 33:08.7 56
58 Jaakko Nieminen SR Kennesaw State 33:10.9 57
59 Philip Johnson JR Mississippi St. 33:12.5 58
60 Cameron Dickerson SR North Florida 33:15.0 59
61 Niall Longobardi JR Georgia Tech 33:15.4 60
62 Obiandu Igwe JR Georgia Tech 33:15.6 61
63 Samuel Mueller SO Auburn 33:17.3 62
64 Sean Quinn JR Florida State 33:18.5 63
65 Chris Harper SR Georgia State 33:18.6 64
66 Marcus Bridger‐Wilkinson FR Belmont 33:19.0 65
67 Connor Bauer SO South Florida 33:20.3 66
68 Josh Helton SO Belmont 33:20.5 67
69 Chris Svidesskis JR Mercer 33:20.7 68
70 Julien Wolf FR Memphis 33:21.8 69
71 Chris Haynes SO North Florida 33:23.0 70
72 Ryan Gadsey FR Lipscomb 33:24.0 71
73 Al Lowe SO Mississippi 33:24.9 72
74 John Greene JR Tennessee Tech 33:27.5 73
75 Griffin Jaworski FR Auburn 33:28.3 74
76 Gary Bradbury SR Alabama 33:29.3 75
77 Steven Murray SR Kennesaw State 33:29.4 76
78 Alan Ash JR Vanderbilt 33:31.5 77
79 Joe Fulton SR Georgia Tech 33:32.2 78
80 Austin Whitelaw FR Tennessee 33:32.7 79
81 Alex Shields JR South Alabama 33:32.9 80
82 Keith Davis SO Mid. Tenn. State 33:33.0 81
83 Argeo Cruz SO Florida Gulf Coast 33:34.3
84 John Ewing FR Vanderbilt 33:34.8 82
85 Sebastian Castillo SR Florida Int'l 33:36.3
86 Joshua Estrada SO Florida Int'l 33:36.5
87 Colin Johnson SO Tennessee‐Martin 33:36.6 83
88 Mike Clark SO Mississippi St. 33:38.7 84
89 Kyle Sullinger JR Belmont 33:40.2 85
90 Riley Young JR Mississippi 33:40.6 86
91 James Post JR North Florida 33:41.6 87
92 Kosta Fotopoulos SO North Florida 33:41.6 88
93 Nathan Corder SR Alabama 33:43.6 89
94 Alec Clifford SO Georgia Tech 33:44.2 90
95 Justin Housley FR South Alabama 33:46.3 91
96 Andrew Weems JR Mercer 33:46.7 92
97 Jacob Law JR Mercer 33:51.6 93
98 Julian Duarte JR Mississippi St. 33:52.0 94
99 Connor Denison SO Mississippi St. 33:52.4 95
100 Daniel Cooper SR South Alabama 33:54.7 96
101 Carter Austin FR Memphis 33:56.5 97
102 Ashton Fisher JR Lipscomb 33:57.6 98
103 Zachary Tupper SO Kennesaw State 33:58.2 99
104 Josh Jenkins FR Kennesaw State 33:59.2 100
105 Jenner Kizer SR Vanderbilt 33:59.8 101
106 Lucas Simari SR South Florida 34:01.5 102
107 Ben Wright JR Lipscomb 34:06.1 103
108 Tate Honaker FR Lipscomb 34:08.3 104
109 Jason Miller SO Auburn 34:10.1 105
110 Stephen Derlath SO Tennessee 34:13.4 106
111 Marc Kushinka SR Mercer 34:14.9 107
112 Billy Malmed JR Vanderbilt 34:16.8 108
113 Jeremy Dickie FR Tennessee 34:22.5 109
114 Matt Joyner FR Alabama 34:24.8 110
115 Andrew Bachman FR Vanderbilt 34:26.3 111
116 Josh Pendley FR Mercer 34:28.2 112
117 Daniel Tobin SO Tennessee 34:30.0 113
118 Lamere Buchanan JR Florida A&M 34:30.7 114
119 Diemy Duclos FR Florida A&M 34:32.4 115
120 Ronny Wilson FR South Alabama 34:33.0 116
121 Tallon Scott JR Tennessee‐Martin 34:33.4 117
122 Jonathan Bing SR South Florida 34:34.4 118
123 Matthew Bishop SO Tennessee Tech 34:35.0 119
124 Kyle Rewick SR Vanderbilt 34:40.5 120
125 Austin Duckworth SR Alabama 34:42.7 121
126 Adam Merook FR Tennessee‐Martin 34:43.4 122
127 Drew Austell FR Chattanooga 34:47.1 123
128 Austin BoetjeFRGeorgia State 34:48.8 124
129 Mike Strasser SR North Florida 34:51.5 125
130 Robert Mann FR South Alabama 34:52.7 126
131 Derek Westbrook FR South Alabama 34:53.1 127
132 Brandon Mahaney SO Belmont 34:53.8 128
133 Mike Mahan JR Tennessee Tech 34:54.3 129
134 Loren Newsom SO Mississippi 34:54.5 130
135 Jorge Villarreal SO Mississippi St. 35:05.8 131
136 Fabian FiegeFRMemphis 35:14.2 132
137 Josh Brown SR North Florida 35:20.7 133
138 Benjamin Sparks JR Tennessee‐Martin 35:23.6 134
139 Trent Scott SO Memphis 35:25.3 135
140 Sterling Smith FR Tennessee Tech 35:27.7 136
141 Steven Fernandez SO South Florida 35:28.4 137
142 Robyel Kidane FR Florida A&M 35:29.2 138
143 Ryan Pett JR Tennessee‐Martin 35:32.0 139
144 Brandon Troub FR South Alabama 35:32.8 140
145 Brandon Black SO Georgia State 35:33.1 141
146 Benton Reed SR Lipscomb 35:44.2 142
147 Evan Kendrick SO Alabama 35:50.5 143
148 Adam McLeod SO Tennessee Tech 35:58.2 144
149 Kasib Abdullah SO Mercer 36:04.1 145
150 Cole Jackob SO Kennesaw State 36:06.1 146
151 Jeff Lipsman FR South Florida 36:14.1 147
152 Felix Soto JR South Florida 36:36.0 148
153 Keanan Joyner FR Memphis 36:42.8 149
154 Vance Pounders SO Tennessee‐Martin 36:45.3 150
155 Thomas Gilmartin SR Tennessee 36:54.8 151
156 Josiah Roberts FR Tennessee‐Martin 37:13.8 152
157 Amuru Serikyaku FR South Florida 37:40.3 153
158 Tomas Salazar JR Vanderbilt 37:53.0 154
159 Matt Pennycuff FR Tennessee Tech 39:06.3 155


Men's 10000 Meter Run Team Scores
1 Florida State 40 31:10.8
2 Florida 68 31:33.0
3 Georgia 94 31:42.0
4 Auburn 194 32:28.8
5 Mid. Tenn. State 200 32:24.6
6 Georgia Tech 232 32:44.4
7 Kennesaw State 258 32:43.2
8 Mississippi 258 32:48.0
9 Chattanooga 263 32:49.2
10 Belmont 281 32:58.8
11 Mississippi St. 330 33:16.8
12 Tennessee 341 33:13.2
13 Lipscomb 366 33:24.0
14 Memphis 368 33:29.4
15 Georgia State 400 33:40.2
16 Mercer 404 33:35.4
17 Florida A&M 417 33:44.4
18 Alabama 423 33:42.0
19 North Florida 429 33:46.2
20 Vanderbilt 479 33:57.6
21 South Alabama 509 34:07.8
22 South Florida 570 34:43.8
23 Tennessee‐Martin 595 34:45.6
24 Tennessee Tech 601 34:52.2
Page 5 of 5 11/12/2011 11:20:53AM
Results available at flashresults.com


Women's 6000 Meter Run
Pl Athlete Name Affiliation Time Pts 3k Split
1 Amanda Winslow JR Florida State 20:33.4 1 10:37.1
2 Hannah Brooks SR Florida State 20:34.1 2 10:36.5
3 Violah Lagat JR Florida State 20:35.0 3 10:36.7
4 Genevieve LaCaze SR Florida 20:41.2 4 10:30.9
5 Louise Hannallah SR Vanderbilt 20:41.6 5 10:31.6
6Cory McGee SO Florida 20:42.2 6 10:31.0
7Alexa Rogers SR Vanderbilt 20:43.1 7 10:31.5
8 Brittany Sheffey SR Tennessee 20:46.2 8 10:31.3
9 Florence N'Getich JR Florida 20:46.9 9
10 Jordan White JR Vanderbilt 20:47.6 10 10:31.3
11 Liz Anderson SO Vanderbilt 20:48.8 11 10:31.5
12 Logan Waites SR Mississippi 20:53.8 12 10:31.2
13 Colleen Quigley FR Florida State 20:55.3 13 10:37.0
14 Lauren D'Alessio JR Samford 20:56.8 10:31.6
15 Katie Breathitt JR Mississippi 20:56.9 14 10:31.5
16 Kayleigh Tyerman JR Florida State 20:57.8 15 10:36.5
17 Aubree Worden FR Florida State 21:05.2 16 10:37.1
18 Allie Prendergast SR South Florida 21:05.4 17 10:31.4
19 Lucy Kapkiai FR Mid. Tenn. State 21:05.4 10:31.0
20 Jessica Parry JR Florida State 21:18.1 18 10:36.7
21 Giselle Slotboom FR Jacksonville St. 21:21.4 19 10:40.1
22 Stephanie Strasser SO Florida 21:24.5 20 10:37.3
23 Grace Orders FR Vanderbilt 21:26.4 21 10:34.9
24 Leslie Boozer JR Georgia 21:28.1 22 10:35.9
25 Amanda Perkins JR Florida 21:29.7 23 10:40.0
26 Renee Masterson JR Mississippi St. 21:31.2 24 10:32.0
27 Rhiannon Johns SR UAB 21:32.1 25 10:35.8
28 Amira Joseph FR Vanderbilt 21:34.2 26 10:35.5
29 Shelby Kittrell JR North Florida 21:34.6 27 10:39.3
30 Tori Lawson JR South Alabama 21:36.5 28 10:37.0
31 Anna Jarman SO Mississippi St. 21:38.4 29 10:42.8
32 Leigh Gilmore SR Alabama 21:39.2 30 10:36.2
33 Kristen Findley JR Vanderbilt 21:42.4 31 10:37.7
34 Callie Cooper JR Florida 21:45.2 32 10:49.6
35 Rebecca Hallam SR Florida Atlantic 21:47.4 10:37.8
36 Maria Elbon FR Belmont 21:47.5 33 10:38.5
37 Meggie Emons JR North Florida 21:48.5 34 10:39.4
38 Hadley Ferguson SR Georgia 21:49.8 35 10:38.9
39 Andrea Torske SR Alabama 21:50.5 36 10:47.6
40 Elizabeth Briasco SO Auburn 21:52.0 37 10:31.0
41 Anne Threlkeld JR Mississippi 21:53.8 38 10:45.5
42 Tessa Hoefle SO Lipscomb 21:55.9 39 10:52.1
43 Grace VanDeGrift FR Florida 21:56.0 40 10:39.6
44 Erin Nixon SR North Florida 21:56.7 41 10:39.5
45 Minna Fields FR Lipscomb 21:56.8 42 10:52.4
46 Anna Bowles FR Georgia 21:58.0 43 10:42.2
47 Ashley Lehman SR Lipscomb 21:59.4 44 10:52.4
48 Hannah Stefanoff FR Georgia State 22:00.8 45 10:47.6
49 Stephanie Ledgerwood JR Southern Miss. 22:01.4 46 10:36.5
50 Sarah Gilmore SR Alabama 22:02.0 47 10:47.7
51 Daniela Espino JR Florida Int'l 22:02.8 10:52.0
52 Ashley Shiver JR Georgia 22:04.6 48 10:39.0
53 Magrina Chepkoech SR South Alabama 22:07.6 49 10:51.3
54 Jodie McGuff FR Mississippi St. 22:07.6 50 10:55.6
55 Kelsey Johnson SR Alabama 22:07.9 51 10:52.3
56 Michelle Jax FR Florida Atlantic 22:09.9 10:53.8
57 Kristina Vaughn SR UAB 22:10.2 52 10:49.1
58 Katlyn Will JR Alabama 22:11.6 53 10:48.0
59 Kayleigh Skinner SO Mississippi 22:12.4 54 10:50.6
60 Chanelle Price SR Tennessee 22:13.9 55 10:48.7
61 Barrie Cohen JR Florida Gulf Coast 22:14.3 11:01.1
62 Yasmin Smith SR South Florida 22:14.3 56 10:41.8
63 Sarah Hudak JR UAB 22:14.8 57 10:45.7
64 Sarah McCarthy FR Georgia State 22:14.9 58 10:54.6
65 Ecaterina Gheorghiu JR North Florida 22:15.3 59 10:48.4
66 Morgan VanGorder SR Georgia 22:16.0 60 10:49.0
67 Nicole Muldowney SR Belmont 22:16.3 61 10:57.1
68 Missy Dowd SO Lipscomb 22:17.3 62 10:52.2
69 Louisa Lingley JR Memphis 22:17.4 63 10:51.0
70 Kimberly Muldowney JR Belmont 22:20.0 64 10:58.0
71 Mary Kownack SR Georgia Tech 22:21.6 65 10:50.0
72 Caitlin Standifer SR Belmont 22:23.4 66 10:52.7
73 Kelsey Breathitt JR Mississippi 22:25.2 67 10:52.4
74 Alissa Fisher FR Auburn 22:27.3 68 10:31.4
75 Amy McCrory SO Mississippi 22:27.9 69 10:56.0
76 Abbie Robinson SR Georgia 22:30.0 70 10:51.7
77 Maggie Lawrence FR Lipscomb 22:30.6 71 11:05.3
78 Kadian Dunkley Bethune Cookman Univers 22:32.1 10:51.9
79 Molly Pezzulo FR Auburn 22:32.3 72 10:52.7
80 Carmen Brothers FR Mississippi St. 22:33.5 73 11:00.0
81 Devin Spoerle SR South Florida 22:35.1 74 11:00.5
82 Louisa Van Batavia SR Lipscomb 22:37.3 75 11:05.0
83 Elise Luers SO Mississippi 22:38.0 76 10:56.3
84 Kacie Niemann JR Mercer 22:42.7 77 11:04.7
85 Kelli Williams FR South Florida 22:43.2 78 10:58.9
86 Shannon Titus SR Belmont 22:44.4 79 11:06.7
87 Kailey Jensen JR Jacksonville St. 22:45.4 80 11:07.7
88 Palee Myrex SO Alabama 22:46.0 81 11:04.9
89 Jamie Perzanowski FR UCF 22:46.0 82 10:47.5
90 Tara Gietema SR Chattanooga 22:46.4 83 11:09.2
91 Krista Moylan JR Southern Miss. 22:47.5 84 11:04.7
92 Kelsey Kane JR Tennessee 22:48.6 85 11:20.0
93 Niamh Kearney FR Georgia State 22:51.4 86 11:11.7
94 Shaniel Chambers SR South Florida 22:53.9 87 11:02.9
95 Simone Durden FR Florida A&M 22:54.9 88 11:03.8
96 Kelly Meyer FR Georgia Tech 22:58.0 89 10:58.1
97 Crystal Wachob FR South Alabama 22:58.2 90 11:07.6
98 Ericka Stam JR Jacksonville St. 22:59.9 91 11:19.7
99 Alison Bishop JR Georgia State 23:00.3 92 11:15.1
100 Kesia Derilus SR Alabama State 23:01.2 93 11:27.3
101 Lena Hamvas SO Mercer 23:01.8 94 11:17.4
102 Nandia Taylor SO Memphis 23:02.2 95 11:13.3
103 Erin Fondren FR Auburn 23:02.6 96 11:07.7
104 Elsbeth Denton JR Alabama 23:03.8 97 11:09.5
105 Xiamar Richards SO Austin Peay 23:04.6 11:14.1
106 Alisha Fitch SO Memphis 23:04.8 98 11:17.1
107 Rachel Hammond FR Georgia Tech 23:06.8 99 11:13.3
108 Catherine Beals SR Lipscomb 23:06.8 100 10:52.2
109 Courtney Bishop JR Belmont 23:08.8 101 11:15.8
110 Jocelyn Lockhart JR Southern Miss. 23:11.6 102 11:14.9
111 Brooke Koblitz FR Georgia 23:12.5 103 11:12.5
112 Mary Finn JR South Alabama 23:12.7 104 11:11.5
113 Kacee Houle SR Georgia State 23:12.9 105 11:15.6
114 Chandelic Jackson SO Florida A&M 23:13.8 106 11:15.0
115 Katie Huston SO Mississippi St. 23:14.7 107 11:08.1
116 Jasmine Darden SR Memphis 23:15.8 108 11:17.1
117 Lauren Scott FR Kennesaw State 23:16.3 109 11:29.2
118 Vicky Winslow FR Kennesaw State 23:19.8 110 11:20.7
119 Katharine Showalter JR Georgia State 23:20.0 111 11:00.8
120 Maureen McMeekin SR Georgia Tech 23:21.1 112 11:19.3
121 Dominique Lockhart SR Mississippi St. 23:22.5 113 11:00.7
122 Christine Johnston SR South Florida 23:26.6 114 11:16.2
123 Amirah Johnson FR Tennessee 23:27.9 115 11:24.4
124 Katie Townsend FR Georgia Tech 23:27.9 116 11:01.4
125 Danielle Lusk FR Auburn 23:29.9 117 11:20.0
126 Lauren Fayen SR UAB 23:31.3 118 11:28.6
127 Jenny Johnston SO Memphis 23:32.4 119 11:28.8
128 Anna Sinclair SO Georgia State 23:34.5 120 11:24.4
129 Hannah Wolters SO Tennessee‐Martin 23:35.0 11:29.3
130 Autumn Gipson SO Mid. Tenn. State 23:37.7 11:45.3
131 Nijgia Snapp JR Tennessee 23:39.5 121 11:34.8
132 Shannen Weyer FR South Alabama 23:40.0 122 11:22.7
133 Kayla Conrad SR North Florida 23:41.1 123 11:24.6
134 Jessica Postlewite SO Kennesaw State 23:41.7 124 11:27.3
135 Kristie Leybourne FR UAB 23:42.8 125 11:30.1
136 Samantha Woller SO Mercer 23:47.0 126 11:32.9
137 Christina Kivi SR Mercer 23:48.8 127 11:44.3
138 Lucy Taylor SR UAB 23:49.1 128 11:36.2
139 Meagan Nichols SO Memphis 23:50.2 129 11:37.5
140 Nichola Listhrop SR Florida A&M 23:50.2 130 11:52.3
141 Courtney Gooch SR Alabama State 23:50.7 131 11:36.2
142 Teresa Huff FR UCF 23:51.6 132 11:37.4
143 Lauren Young JR Georgia Tech 23:53.1 133 11:25.3
144 Jessie Prendergast SO South Florida 23:55.2 134 11:36.4
145 Katie Vance JR Georgia Tech 23:56.9 135 11:20.9
146 Lutrisha Altidor SR Alabama State 23:58.3 136 11:45.4
147 Brooke Baumann SR North Florida 24:00.3 137 11:27.3
148 Nadine Mulvany JR Florida A&M 24:04.6 138 11:27.6
149 Rebecca Cline SO Tennessee Tech 24:04.8 139 11:41.5
150 Kelly Perzanowski SO Florida Gulf Coast 24:06.4 11:29.9
151 Emma Neigel FR Mississippi St. 24:08.8 140 11:18.2
152 Keeley Stewart FR Chattanooga 24:12.7 141 11:38.4
153 Janelle Avery SR Austin Peay 24:15.4 11:43.6
154 Kendra Kirksey SO Austin Peay 24:20.6 11:38.2
155 Morgan Buchanan SO Chattanooga 24:22.5 142 11:37.9
156 Dana Veen FR Belmont 24:25.2 143 11:49.9
157 Chelsea Knotts JR Tennessee 24:26.0 144 11:51.8
158 Leah Bradley SR Tennessee Tech 24:27.2 145 12:07.8
159 Kristin Parry FR South Alabama 24:30.4 146 11:32.9
160 Kevyn Tracy SO Jacksonville St. 24:32.6 147 11:53.2
161 Erica Owen FR Memphis 24:33.7 148 11:59.4
162 Erica Winston SO UCF 24:35.3 149 11:32.1
163 Ryan Green FR Jacksonville St. 24:36.0 150 11:55.9
164 Sydney Williams FR Kennesaw State 24:40.3 151 11:50.7
165 Kara Moylan JR Southern Miss. 24:42.6 152 11:53.3
166 Danielle Scaffidi SO UCF 24:53.5 153 11:50.5
167 Amelia Williams FR UCF 24:53.9 154 11:55.3
168 Traci Jones SR Tennessee Tech 24:54.4 155 12:05.3
169 Mary Cumbee JR Chattanooga 24:55.5 156 11:56.5
170 Raheema Hodges JR Alabama State 24:57.2 157 11:55.1
171 Jessica Pachay SO UCF 25:00.4 158 11:51.5
172 Ciera Williams FR Florida A&M 25:05.4 159 12:21.5
173 Cody Castillo FR UCF 25:08.6 160 11:55.1
174 Beth Miller JR Tennessee Tech 25:10.2 161 12:07.8
175 Breana Kelly SR Alabama State 25:10.7 162 12:16.6
176 Amelia McCoy SO Tennessee Tech 25:11.1 163 12:11.9
177 Colleen Standridge SR UAB 25:14.5 164 12:23.0
178 Kara Webb FR Tennessee Tech 25:17.8 165 12:16.7
179 Whitley Towns FR Jacksonville St. 25:27.2 166 12:01.4
180 Iliana Garcia FR Mercer 25:39.3 167 12:23.2
181 Jenna Nicks SR Chattanooga 25:45.2 168 12:23.7
182 Meghan O'Donoghue SO Tennessee Tech 25:56.3 169 12:23.7
183 Clarricia Golden SO Florida A&M 26:00.4 170 12:12.2
184 Trice Sweet SO Kennesaw State 26:07.5 171 12:42.1
185 Lauren Barr FR Auburn 26:11.6 172 12:25.3
186 Brittany Ware SO Southern Miss. 26:17.9 173 12:53.6
187 Jerrica Mahone FR Alabama State 26:18.1 174 12:44.8
188 Ariel Allen SO Florida A&M 26:26.9 175 12:37.8
189 Kasie Knapper JR Mercer 26:33.5 176 12:44.5
190 Kylen Hughes JR Mercer 26:46.4 177 12:56.3
191 Erica Arenas SO South Alabama 27:19.6 178 12:47.0


Women's 6000 Meter Run Team Scores
1 Florida State 34 20:43.2
2 Vanderbilt 54 20:53.4
3Florida 62 21:00.6
4 Mississippi 185 21:40.2
5 Georgia 208 21:55.2
6 Alabama 217 21:58.2
7 Lipscomb 258 22:07.8
8 Mississippi St. 283 22:13.2
9 North Florida 284 22:15.0
10 Belmont 303 22:18.0
11 South Florida 312 22:18.6
12 UAB 377 22:38.4
13 Tennessee 384 22:35.4
14 Georgia State 386 22:40.2
15 Auburn 390 22:40.8
16 South Alabama 393 22:43.2
17 Georgia Tech 481 23:03.0
18 Memphis 483 23:02.4
19 Jacksonville St. 487 23:15.0
20 Southern Miss. 557 23:48.0
21 Mercer 591 23:48.0
22 Florida A&M 621 23:49.8
23 Kennesaw State 665 24:13.2
24 UCF 670 24:12.0
25 Alabama State 679 24:11.4
26 Chattanooga 690 24:24.6
27 Tennessee Tech 763 24:45.6
Page 5 of 5 11/12/2011 11:58:55AM Results available at flashresults.com

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com