« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/10/2011 04:12 PM
                      Christmas Invitational - 12/10/2011                      
                               Murfreesboro, TN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Sales, Quanisha        Unattached                7.20   2  10   
  2       Dandy, Amber        FR Middle Tennessee          7.32   1   8   
  3       Daphness, Sheniece  FR Middle Tennessee          7.37   2   6   
  4       Petway, Carolyn     JR Tennessee St              7.59   2   5   
  5       Betts, Brittany     FR Tennessee St              7.61   1   4   
  6       Petway, Caylon      JR Unattached                7.65   2   3   
 --       Jackson, Ashontae   FR Tennessee St                FS   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Sales, Quanisha        Unattached               24.84   3  10   
  2       Wilson, Christal    FR Middle Tennessee         25.53   3   8   
  3       Wright, Nyeisha        Unattached               25.65   3   6   
  4       Jackson, Ashontae   FR Tennessee St             25.68   3   5   
  5       Petway, Caylon      JR Unattached               26.41   1   3.50
  5       Taylor, Diera       FR Tennessee St             26.41   2   3.50
  7       Oladakun, Felicia   FR Tennessee St             26.51   2   2   
  8       Petway, Carolyn     JR Tennessee St             26.56   2   1   
  9       Thompson, Brenna    FR Lipscomb                 26.90   2 
 10       Betts, Brittany     FR Tennessee St             27.50   2 
 11       Carney, Latia       FR Tennessee St             27.61   1 
 12       Riley, Kya          JR Tennessee St             27.63   3 
 13       Cathey-Harper, Jon  SO Tennessee St             27.82   1 
 14       Winkler, Valerie    SR Lipscomb                 28.02   1 
 15       Moore, Breille      JR Tennessee St             28.57   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Henry, Kiara        SR Middle Tennessee         59.44   2  10   
  2       Wright, Nyeisha        Unattached               59.71   3   8   
  3       Riley, Kya          JR Tennessee St           1:00.81   3   6   
  4       Thompson, Brenna    FR Lipscomb               1:00.85   3   5   
  5       Davis, Maikea       FR Western Kent           1:01.13   3   4   
  6       Makabu, France      JR Middle Tennessee       1:01.49   3   3   
  7       Oladakun, Felicia   FR Tennessee St           1:02.80   2   2   
  8       Winkler, Valerie    SR Lipscomb               1:02.90   2   1   
  9       Cathey-Harper, Jon  SO Tennessee St           1:02.93   2 
 10       Taylor, Diera       FR Tennessee St           1:03.25   2 
 11       Chitava, Pearl      SO Western Kent           1:05.05   1 
 12       McCullough, Jazmyn  SO Middle Tennessee       1:05.35   1 
 13       Ndiaye, Maty        SO Middle Tennessee       1:08.89   1 
 14       Frazier, Kaila      FR Middle Tennessee       1:15.28   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Adams, Breanna         Unattached             2:23.53   10   
  2       Hampton, Tressaniq  JR Middle Tennessee       2:24.58    8   
  3       Harris, Charita     SO Tennessee St           2:24.84    6   
  4       Carr, Leah          FR Tennessee St           2:55.62    5   
  5       McNeil, Jantelle    SR Western Kent           3:04.08    4   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Finn, Michelle      SR Western Kent           5:13.56   10   
  2       Gipson, Autumn      SO Middle Tennessee       5:16.57    8   
  3       Islam, Rachel       SO Middle Tennessee       5:25.02    6   
  4       Schreiner, Anna     SO Western Kent           5:27.17    5   
  5       Hale, Madison       JR Western Kent           5:29.41    4   
  6       Reddin, Anna        FR Western Kent           5:29.67    3   
  7       Akello, Monica      SR Western Kent           5:31.92    2   
  8       Smith, Stephanie    JR Middle Tennessee       5:31.93    1   
  9       Hale, Megan         JR Western Kent           5:32.12  
 10       Porter, Brianne     JR Western Kent           5:36.29  
 11       Mayfield, Tori      SO Western Kent           5:38.09  
 12       Cole, Elizabeth     FR Western Kent           5:51.44  
 13       Harris, Tiffany     SO Tennessee St           5:59.48  
 14       Carr, Leah          FR Tennessee St           6:02.81  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kapkiai, Lucy       FR Middle Tennessee      10:11.74   10   
  2       Riedling, Allison   SO Western Kent          10:53.85    8   
  3       Hale, Madison       JR Western Kent          10:56.95    6   
  4       Reddin, Anna        FR Western Kent          11:02.59    5   
  5       Mayfield, Tori      SO Western Kent          11:03.05    4   
  6       Porter, Brianne     JR Western Kent          11:04.39    3   
  7       Hale, Megan         JR Western Kent          11:07.51    2   
  8       Schreiner, Anna     SO Western Kent          11:26.60    1   
  9       Cole, Elizabeth     FR Western Kent          11:53.09  
 10       Harris, Tiffany     SO Tennessee St          13:20.76  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Dudley, Ann         JR Middle Tennessee          8.09   10   
  2       Wilson, Christal    FR Middle Tennessee          8.22    8   
  3       Carney, Latia       FR Tennessee St              8.71    6   
  4       Moore, Breille      JR Tennessee St              8.72    5   
  5       Ward, Daniecce      SR Tennessee St              8.75    4   
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tennessee St.  'A'                                  4:06.14   10   
  2 Western Kentucky  'A'                               4:13.63    8   
  3 Middle Tennessee State  'B'                         4:21.95    6   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Dudley, Ann         JR Middle Tennessee         1.83m    6-00.00  10   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.79 1.83 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO 
  2       Ward, Daniecce      SR Tennessee St             1.63m    5-04.25   8   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Parker, Karleigh    FR Western Kent             3.51m   11-06.25  10   
  2       Dodson, Abigail     FR Lipscomb                 2.59m    8-06.00   8   
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Edem, Euphemia      JR Middle Tennessee         6.00m   19-08.25  10   
      FOUL  6.00m  5.91m  PASS       
  2       Wright, Nyeisha        Unattached               5.95m   19-06.25   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.95m  FOUL       
  3       Thurman, Kortney       Unattached               5.82m   19-01.25   6   
      4.91m  FOUL  5.82m  5.32m       
  4       Henry, Kiara        SR Middle Tennessee         5.77m   18-11.25   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.77m  5.76m       
  5       Dandy, Amber        FR Middle Tennessee         5.70m   18-08.50   4   
      4.90m  FOUL  FOUL  5.70m       
  6       Van-Lare, Suzzette  SR Western Kent             5.59m   18-04.25   3   
      FOUL  5.59m  5.47m  PASS       
  7       Ward, Daniecce      SR Tennessee St             5.37m   17-07.50   2   
      5.37m  FOUL  5.20m            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Makabu, France      JR Middle Tennessee        12.62m   41-05.00  10   
      12.62m  FOUL  12.00m  PASS       
  2       Edem, Euphemia      JR Middle Tennessee        12.36m   40-06.75   8   
      12.32m  12.36m  12.26m  FOUL       
  3       Ward, Daniecce      SR Tennessee St            11.80m   38-08.75   6   
      11.49m  11.58m  FOUL  11.80m       
  4       Van-Lare, Suzzette  SR Western Kent            11.30m   37-01.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.30m  PASS       
  5       Oladakun, Felicia   FR Tennessee St            11.27m   36-11.75   4   
      FOUL  11.27m  11.25m  10.60m       
  6       Thurman, Kortney       Unattached              10.87m   35-08.00   3   
      10.87m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS       
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Flowers, Monteka    SR Western Kent            13.53m   44-04.75  10   
      12.87m  13.46m  13.13m  13.46m  FOUL  13.53m
  2       Chervinko, Ashley   SR Western Kent            12.56m   41-02.50   8   
      12.56m  12.02m  12.23m  11.75m  12.22m  11.76m
  3       Logan, Brittani     SO Tennessee St            12.15m   39-10.50   6   
      11.55m  11.26m  FOUL  FOUL  12.15m  FOUL
  4       Joshua, Cierra      SO Tennessee St            11.26m   36-11.50   5   
      10.45m  11.26m  10.15m  11.00m  10.44m  10.60m
  5       Terry, April        FR Lipscomb                11.21m   36-09.50   4   
      11.21m  10.98m  10.61m  11.07m  11.19m  10.70m
  6       McNeil, Jantelle    SR Western Kent            10.92m   35-10.00   3   
      10.03m  10.48m  10.40m  10.92m  9.95m  10.37m
  7       Senaya, Kia         JR Tennessee St            10.91m   35-09.50   2   
      10.82m  10.61m  10.72m  10.18m  10.91m  10.12m
  8       Mer, Jasmine           Tennessee St             9.82m   32-02.75   1   
      9.56m  9.55m  9.82m  9.20m  8.98m  8.29m
  9       Nelson, Nicol          Unattached               9.04m   29-08.00 
      8.57m  8.29m  9.04m           
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Flowers, Monteka    SR Western Kent            18.30m   60-00.50  10   
      FOUL  17.28m  FOUL  17.18m  18.25m  18.30m
  2       Adeduro, Adesola    SR Western Kent            16.58m   54-04.75   8   
      14.75m  16.10m  16.49m  15.41m  16.58m  15.27m
  3       Chervinko, Ashley   SR Western Kent            15.23m   49-11.75   6   
      FOUL  15.23m  14.94m  15.18m  14.63m  14.60m
  4       Logan, Brittani     SO Tennessee St            13.97m   45-10.00   5   
      FOUL  13.33m  FOUL  13.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Terry, April        FR Lipscomb                12.33m   40-05.50   4   
      11.13m  FOUL  12.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Joshua, Cierra      SO Tennessee St            12.21m   40-00.75   3   
      12.21m  11.48m  FOUL  FOUL  10.65m  10.99m
  7       Nelson, Nicol          Unattached              10.89m   35-08.75   2   
      FOUL  10.89m  10.34m  9.66m  10.44m  9.12m
  8       Senaya, Kia         JR Tennessee St            10.48m   34-04.75   1   
      8.69m  10.21m  10.48m  FOUL  8.99m  FOUL
  9       Mer, Jasmine           Tennessee St             9.19m   30-02.00 
      9.19m  8.58m  FOUL           
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Stokes, Michael     SR Middle Tennessee          6.43   4  10   
  2       Robinson, Cailean   SR Western Kent              6.44   4   7   
  2       Brooks, Derrius     SR Western Kent              6.44   3   7   
  4       Peabody, Tucker     SO Lipscomb                  6.48   2   5   
  5       Shelton, Demetrius  FR Middle Tennessee          6.55   2   4   
  6       Thompson, Lamar        Unattached                6.61   1   3   
  7       Davis, Brad            Unattached                6.66   2   2   
  8       Burgess, Nasheed    SO Unattached                6.68   3   1   
  9       Smith, Kenny        FR Lipscomb                  6.70   2 
 10       Oates, Royce           Unattached                6.71   4 
 11       Berry, Chris           Unattached                6.76   2 
 12       Strode, Brandon        Unattached                6.77   3 
 13       Bonny, Trey            Unattached                6.78   1 
 14       Johnson, Jade          Unattached                6.79   1 
 15       Alexander, Travon   FR Tennessee St              6.90   4 
 16       Strode, Brad        JR Tennessee St              6.96   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Peabody, Tucker     SO Lipscomb                 21.77   1  10   
  2       Palmer, Steven      SO Middle Tennessee         22.23   5   8   
  3       Davis, LeQuinn      JR Tennessee St             22.46   4   6   
  4       Thompson, Lamar        Unattached               22.47   2   5   
  5       Moore, Nathaniel    SR Middle Tennessee         22.56   2   4   
  6       Messick, James      SO Middle Tennessee         22.66   4   3   
  7       Shelton, Demetrius  FR Middle Tennessee         22.86   5   2   
  8       Dodd, Steven           Unattached               22.93   1   0.50
  8       Johnson, Micheal    SO Tennessee St             22.93   3   0.50
 10       Davis, Brad            Unattached               23.03   1 
 11       Burgess, Nasheed    SO Unattached               23.12   4 
 12       Smith, Kenny        FR Lipscomb                 23.22   3 
 13       Bonny, Trey            Unattached               23.26   1 
 14       Golden, Cordairo    SO Middle Tennessee         23.35   4 
 15       Atosona, Solomon    FR Middle Tennessee         23.36   5 
 16       Alexander, Travon   FR Tennessee St             23.43   3 
 17       Ellison, Rycine     FR Middle Tennessee         23.57   5 
 18       Strode, Brandon        Unattached               23.69   2 
 19       Strode, Brad        JR Tennessee St             23.73   1 
 19       Atkins, Antonio        Unattached               23.73   4 
 21       Johnson, Gabe          Unattached               23.95   3 
 22       Hawkins, Christope  SO Tennessee St             24.37   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Winstead, Marcus    SO Western Kent             49.38   4  10   
  2       Pope, Marcus        SR Western Kent             49.48   4   8   
  3       Diogo, Raymond         Unattached               50.46   4   6   
  4       Burton, Lamonte     JR Tennessee St             50.64   3   5   
  5       Bowman, Asa         FR Middle Tennessee         50.66   4   4   
  6       Moore, Nathaniel    SR Middle Tennessee         51.02   3   3   
  7       Johnson, Micheal    SO Tennessee St             51.25   3   2   
  8       Messick, James      SO Middle Tennessee         51.43   2   1   
  9       Ellison, Rycine     FR Middle Tennessee         51.89   4 
 10       Key, Tamorron       FR Tennessee St             52.81   3 
 11       Lipscomb, Cha'Kale  FR Western Kent             52.98   3 
 12       Dodd, Steven           Unattached               53.08   1 
 13       Wolf, Andrew        FR Lipscomb                 54.10   2 
 14       Atkins, Antonio        Unattached               54.33   4 
 15       Price, Markeith     SR Tennessee St             55.24   2 
 16       Voss, Jeremy        FR Lipscomb                 56.06   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jamill, Jackson     FR Tennessee St           2:00.02   10   
  2       Trice, Desmond      FR Tennessee St           2:00.92    8   
  3       Jones, Jamarious    SO Middle Tennessee       2:01.84    6   
  4       Rivers, Jonathan       Unattached             2:02.00    5   
  5       Johnson, Donnie     SO Tennessee St           2:02.82    4   
  6       Blair, Deangelo     FR Unattached             2:06.30    3   
  7       Scales, Demarco     FR Middle Tennessee       2:09.02    2   
  8       Hippolyte, Osafa    FR Tennessee St           2:09.42    1   
  9       Nicholson, Theo        Unattached             2:10.06  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Simatei, Robinson   SO Middle Tennessee       4:22.05   10   
  2       Fuller, Andrew         Unattached             4:22.50    8   
  3       Haywood, Lyle       JR Middle Tennessee       4:33.65    6   
  4       Taylor, Landon      JR Western Kent           4:35.46    5   
  5       Hobbs, Christopher  SR Tennessee St           4:42.08    4   
 --       Chemaoi, Festus        Unattached                 DNF  
 --       McDaniel, Adivan    FR Tennessee St               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Chettleburgh, Kyle  SR Western Kent           8:37.33   10   
  2       Taiget, Silas       FR Middle Tennessee       8:57.60    8   
  3       Davis, Keith        SO Middle Tennessee       9:00.53    6   
  4       Hurd, Sean          FR Western Kent           9:10.29    5   
  5       Bett, Vincent       JR Middle Tennessee       9:12.12    4   
  6       Somers, Lucas       JR Western Kent           9:31.02    3   
  7       Sites, Jeremy       JR Western Kent           9:39.07    2   
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Payne, Roscoe       SR Middle Tennessee          7.61   10   
  2       Hawkins, Christope  SO Tennessee St              8.23    8   
  3       Seigenthaler, Dill  JR Lipscomb                  8.24    6   
  4       Wolf, Andrew        FR Lipscomb                  8.62    5   
  5       Nicholson, Theo        Unattached                9.40    4   
  6       Voss, Jeremy        FR Lipscomb                  9.42    3   
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westerrn Kentucky University  'A'                   3:21.99   2  10   
  2 Middle Tennessee State  'A'                         3:23.67   2   8   
  3 Tennessee St.  'A'                                  3:24.21   2   6   
  4 Lipscomb  'A'                                       3:29.12   1   5   
  5 Unattached Middle Tennessee  'A'                    3:30.32   2   4   
  6 Middle Tennessee State  'C'                         3:32.11   1   3   
  7 Unattached  'A'                                     3:33.89   1   2   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Prude, Gemikal      FR Lipscomb                 1.98m    6-06.00  10   
     1.79 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Zeman, Cameron         Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00   8   
     1.79 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3       Jenkins, Sean       FR Tennessee St             1.88m    6-02.00   6   
     1.79 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Golden, Cordairo    SO Middle Tennessee        J1.88m    6-02.00   5   
     1.79 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  5       Austin, Adam        JR Lipscomb                 1.83m    6-00.00   4   
     1.79 1.83 1.88 
        P    O  XXX 
  6       Miller, Alexander   SR Unattached              J1.83m    6-00.00   2.50
     1.79 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6       Oates, Royce           Unattached              J1.83m    6-00.00   2.50
     1.79 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Key, Tamorron       FR Tennessee St             2.90m    9-06.25  10   
 --       Pitt, Evan          JR Western Kent                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Oates, Royce           Unattached               7.08m   23-02.75  10   
      6.86m  6.64m  6.84m  7.08m       
  2       Golden, Cordairo    SO Middle Tennessee         7.04m   23-01.25   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.04m  PASS       
  3       Atosona, Solomon    FR Middle Tennessee         7.02m   23-00.50   6   
      7.02m  6.98m  6.88m  PASS       
  4       Stokes, Michael     SR Middle Tennessee         7.01m   23-00.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.01m       
  5       Johnson, Cyrus      FR Western Kent             6.89m   22-07.25   4   
      6.73m  6.80m  6.89m  6.80m       
  6       Jones, Brandon         Unattached               6.82m   22-04.50   3   
      6.81m  6.82m  PASS  PASS       
  7       Palmer, Steven      SO Middle Tennessee         6.80m   22-03.75   2   
      6.68m  6.80m  6.68m  PASS       
  8       Applewhite, Shaun   FR Western Kent             6.56m   21-06.25   1   
      6.11m  6.47m  6.56m  PASS       
  9       Rory, Kameron       SO Middle Tennessee         6.49m   21-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m  6.40m       
 10       Price, Markeith     SR Tennessee St             6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.42m  6.44m  6.47m  PASS       
 11       Prude, Gemikal      FR Lipscomb                 6.45m   21-02.00 
      5.88m  6.33m  6.45m  6.21m       
 12       Berry, Chris           Unattached               6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.33m  FOUL  6.07m  6.22m       
 13       Powell, Ryan        JR Lipscomb                 6.32m   20-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.32m       
 14       Seigenthaler, Dill  JR Lipscomb                 6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.22m  5.80m  6.23m  6.04m       
 15       Johnson, Gabe          Unattached               6.04m   19-09.75 
      6.04m  5.53m  6.02m  5.96m       
 16       Nicholson, Theo        Unattached               6.02m   19-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.02m  5.85m       
 17       Baker, Shannah         Unattached               5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.93m  FOUL  5.72m  5.74m       
 18       Jenkins, Sean       FR Tennessee St             5.58m   18-03.75 
      FOUL  5.58m  FOUL  PASS       
 --       Hill, Adrien        SR Tennessee St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Golden, Cordairo    SO Middle Tennessee        14.84m   48-08.25  10   
      FOUL  PASS  14.84m  PASS       
  2       Jones, Brandon         Unattached              14.54m   47-08.50   8   
      14.54m  FOUL  14.13m  14.07m       
  3       Stokes, Michael     SR Middle Tennessee        14.02m   46-00.00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.02m  PASS       
  4       Ray, Logan          JR Lipscomb                13.79m   45-03.00   5   
      FOUL  13.79m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5       Price, Markeith     SR Tennessee St            13.73m   45-00.50   4   
      13.73m  FOUL  13.20m  PASS       
  6       Atosona, Solomon    FR Middle Tennessee        13.46m   44-02.00   3   
      FOUL  13.46m  PASS  PASS       
  7       Applewhite, Shaun   FR Western Kent            13.09m   42-11.50   2   
      12.60m  13.09m  12.76m  PASS       
  8       Berry, Chris           Unattached              12.87m   42-02.75   1   
      FOUL  12.87m  FOUL  12.74m       
 --       Rory, Kameron       SO Middle Tennessee          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Wright, Brad        SR Western Kent            15.16m   49-09.00  10   
      14.25m  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL  14.13m  15.16m
  2       Croney, Houston     JR Western Kent            14.10m   46-03.25   8   
      14.10m  13.85m  13.91m  13.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Gerding, Travis     FR Western Kent            13.85m   45-05.25   6   
      12.97m  13.85m  11.86m  13.50m  13.32m  FOUL
  4       Jenkins, Kyle          Unattached              13.75m   45-01.50   5   
      13.26m  12.18m  13.75m  13.25m  13.75m  FOUL
  5       Griffin, Alex       FR Tennessee St            13.57m   44-06.25   4   
      13.42m  13.57m  12.60m  FOUL  13.39m  13.30m
  6       Levis, Cameron      FR Western Kent            12.69m   41-07.75   3   
      12.49m  12.41m  12.69m  11.89m  12.26m  12.52m
  7       Marr, Eric          FR Western Kent            11.81m   38-09.00   2   
      11.67m  11.81m  10.85m  11.54m  11.75m  11.77m
  8       Riggs, Matthew      FR Unattached              11.56m   37-11.25   1   
      10.87m  11.09m  11.51m  11.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Seigenthaler, Dill  JR Lipscomb                11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.98m  10.73m  11.23m           
 10       Ginnings, Indy      FR Unattached               9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.27m  9.62m  9.92m           
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Croney, Houston     JR Western Kent            17.13m   56-02.50  10   
      FOUL  16.57m  17.13m  FOUL  16.58m  17.02m
  2       Wright, Brad        SR Western Kent            16.81m   55-02.00   8   
      15.36m  16.14m  FOUL  16.81m  FOUL  16.73m
  3       Gerding, Travis     FR Western Kent            14.85m   48-08.75   6   
      14.10m  14.71m  14.85m  FOUL  14.63m  14.27m
  4       Price, Buddy        SR Western Kent            14.77m   48-05.50   5   
      14.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Marr, Eric          FR Western Kent            12.70m   41-08.00   4   
      12.70m  FOUL  FOUL  11.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Levis, Cameron      FR Western Kent            12.06m   39-07.00   3   
      11.36m  11.35m  FOUL  12.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Griffin, Alex       FR Tennessee St             9.02m   29-07.25   2   
      FOUL  8.49m  7.76m  9.02m  8.55m  8.04m
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middle Tennessee State     147        2) Western Kentucky          129   
    3) Tennessee St.               80.50     4) Lipscomb                   53   
    5) Westerrn Kentucky Universi  10                                           

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com