« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2012 08:33 PM
           Ed Temple / Tennessee State Invitational 2012 - 1/7/2012            
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                        Gentry Center in Nashville, TN                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 clarke, timicka              Unattached                7.05q  7 
  2 Sales, Quaisha               Unat.- Tn. St.            7.16q  9 
  3 Smith, Jasmine               Florida A&M               7.17q  6 
  4 Henry, Kiara                 M.T.S.U.                  7.29q  2 
  4 Pate, Janel                  Unattached                7.29q  8 
  6 Linson, Nakia                Florida A&M               7.30q  1 
  7 Jackson, Ashontae            Tennessee St.             7.32q  8 
  8 Pleasant, Jasmine            Florida A&M               7.34q  6 
  9 Jarrells, Shunika            Unattached                7.35q  9 
 10 Daphness, Sheniece           M.T.S.U.                  7.37q  2 
 11 Adams, Erika                 Austin Peay               7.40   3 
 12 Stinson, Asia                Savannah St.              7.42   2 
 13 Petway, Caylon               Unat.- Tn. St.            7.44   6 
 14 Bentley, Jade                Savannah St.              7.45   7 
 15 Hudson, Cenitra              Austin Peay               7.47   5 
 16 Johnson, Candace             Austin Peay               7.50   4 
 17 Davis, Maikea                W. Ky.                    7.51   8 
 18 tate, breanna                Unattached                7.52   4 
 18 Tedford, Diamond             Alabama A&M               7.52   6 
 18 Dixon, Kandice               Chattahooche              7.52   5 
 21 Tate, Deanna                 Unattached                7.55   1 
 22 Davis, Jaden                 Memphis Must tc           7.56   1 
 23 Williams, Leslye             Unattached                7.59   9 
 24 Betts, Brittany              Tennessee St.             7.60   3 
 25 White, Jaymi                 Savannah St.              7.61   7 
 26 Lacy, Dianna                 Memphis Must tc           7.66   9 
 27 Petway, Carolyn              Tennessee St.             7.70   8 
 28 King, Rhavean                Memphis Must              7.71   1 
 28 Butler, Amia                 Unattached                7.71   7 
 30 Kelly, Brittany              Unattached                7.76   6 
 31 Lightfoot, Angelica          Unattached                7.84   4 
 31 Coombs, LaTara               Unattached                7.84   5 
 33 White, Sonja                 Unattached                7.89   8 
 33 Curbeam, Jada                Unattached                7.89   7 
 35 Eady, Tyjah                  Unattached                7.96   2 
 36 Murden, Kenzye               Memphis Must tc           8.31   2 
 37 Gregory-McCain, Tamia        Chattahooche              8.37   4 
 38 Robinson, Eshe               Unattached                8.44   9 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 clarke, timicka              Unattached                6.95   2 
  2 Sales, Quaisha               Unat.- Tn. St.            7.04   2 
  3 Smith, Jasmine               Florida A&M               7.16   2 
  4 Henry, Kiara                 M.T.S.U.                  7.22   2 
  5 Linson, Nakia                Florida A&M               7.27   1 
  6 Pleasant, Jasmine            Florida A&M               7.31   1 
  7 Jarrells, Shunika            Unattached                7.32   1 
  8 Jackson, Ashontae            Tennessee St.             7.34   1 
  9 Pate, Janel                  Unattached                7.40   2 
 10 Daphness, Sheniece           M.T.S.U.                  7.41   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sales, Quaisha               Unat.- Tn. St.           24.74   2 
  2 Jones, Amara                 Savannah St.             24.89   1 
  3 Smith, Jasmine               Florida A&M              25.24   2 
  4 Jackson, Ashontae            Tennessee St.            25.46   3 
  5 Linson, Nakia                Florida A&M              25.47   3 
  6 Henry, Kiara                 M.T.S.U.                 25.65   1 
  7 Hudson, Cenitra              Austin Peay              25.77   3 
  8 Pate, Janel                  Unattached               26.11   4 
  9 Louis, Richena               Florida A&M              26.12   5 
 10 Bentley, Jade                Savannah St.             26.14   6 
 11 Daphness, Sheniece           M.T.S.U.                 26.35   2 
 12 Petway, Caylon               Unat.- Tn. St.           26.40   5 
 13 tate, breanna                Unattached               26.46   3 
 13 Johnson, Candace             Austin Peay              26.46   4 
 15 Jarrells, Shunika            Unattached               26.47   4 
 16 Riley, Kya                   Tennessee St.            26.59   5 
 17 Adams, Erika                 Austin Peay              26.62   5 
 18 Roberts, Chavonta            Savannah St.             26.66   1 
 19 Petway, Carolyn              Tennessee St.            26.72   4 
 20 Taylor, Diera                Tennessee St.            26.73   7 
 21 Tate, Deanna                 Unattached               26.80   4 
 22 Betts, Brittany              Tennessee St.            27.02  10 
 23 Lacy, Dianna                 Memphis Must tc          27.06   6 
 24 Johnson, Maya                Memphis Must             27.09   2 
 25 Williams, Leslye             Unattached               27.17   8 
 26 Thompson, Brenna             Lipscomb                 27.27   8 
 27 Bowie, Darice                Chattahooche             27.31   6 
 28 Carstarphen, Taukania        Alabama A&M              27.35  11 
 29 Davis, Jaden                 Memphis Must tc          27.43   7 
 30 Carney, LaTia                Tennessee St.            27.53  10 
 31 Scott, Brittany              Alabama A&M              27.54   5 
 32 Milburn, Marcennia           Memphis Must tc          27.91   8 
 33 Moore, Brielle               Tennessee St.            28.02   9 
 34 Jones, Justina               Unattached               28.16  10 
 35 Winkler, Valerie             Lipscomb                 28.65   8 
 36 Dixon, Leah                  Unattached               28.75   8 
 37 Lewis, Tichina               Unattached               28.88   9 
 38 Coombs, LaTara               Unattached               28.89  10 
 39 Boswell, Antania             Unattached               28.94  11 
 40 Evans, Kelsey                Memphis Must tc          28.95  11 
 41 Wilson, Kellie               Chattahooche             29.47   9 
 42 blanding, breanna            Unattached               29.62  11 
 43 Eady, Tyjah                  Unattached               30.00   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Todd, Gabrielle              Tennessee St.            57.88   1 
  2 Hordges, aleah               Savannah St.             57.91   1 
  3 Seay-Blane, Jazy             Savannah St.             59.81   1 
  4 Roberts, Chavonta            Savannah St.           1:00.10   1 
  5 Hulse, Jeanette              Florida A&M            1:00.31   3 
  6 Stephens, Sara               Lipscomb               1:00.44   2 
  7 Riley, Kya                   Tennessee St.          1:00.48   2 
  8 Stanley, RaTeema             Florida A&M            1:01.35   2 
  9 Thompson, Brenna             Lipscomb               1:01.53   5 
 10 Taylor, Jazmyne              Chattahooche           1:01.93   4 
 11 Winkler, Valerie             Lipscomb               1:01.97   6 
 12 Davis, Jaden                 Memphis Must tc        1:02.08   6 
 13 Lacy, Dianna                 Memphis Must tc        1:02.31   5 
 14 Pate, Janel                  Unattached             1:03.16   4 
 15 Slaughter, Taelor            Austin Peay            1:03.24   3 
 16 Johnson, Maya                Memphis Must           1:03.63   4 
 17 Dixon, Kandice               Chattahooche           1:03.67   5 
 18 Jones, Justina               Unattached             1:03.94   6 
 19 May, Darraugh                Memphis Must tc        1:04.45   7 
 20 Taylor, Diera                Tennessee St.          1:05.13   3 
 21 Milburn, Marcennia           Memphis Must tc        1:05.43   7 
 22 Perry, Tiana                 Unattached             1:05.87   3 
 23 Lewis, Tichina               Unattached             1:06.00   7 
 24 Christian, Shannon           Austin Peay            1:06.08   6 
 25 Kelly, Brittany              Unattached             1:06.62   8 
 26 Saffert, Josephine           Austin Peay            1:06.63   4 
 27 Ladler, Kenisha              Tennessee St.          1:07.92   8 
 28 Boswell, Antania             Unattached             1:08.10   7 
 29 Williams, Kimberly           Chattahooche           1:08.33   8 
 30 blanding, breanna            Unattached             1:09.50   7 
 31 Lightfoot, Angelica          Unattached             1:10.57   8 
 32 Dixon, Leah                  Unattached             1:10.87   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Rhavean                Memphis Must           2:12.13  
  2 Grey, Chantelle              Austin Peay            2:13.11  
  3 Phalo, Shaquina              Alabama A&M            2:16.41  
  4 Allen, Ariel                 Florida A&M            2:16.53  
  5 Listhrop, Nichola            Florida A&M            2:26.39  
  6 Adams, Breanna               Unat.- Tn. St.         2:26.74  
  7 Harris, Charita              Tennessee St.          2:27.27  
  8 Givance, Dominique           Savannah St.           2:29.29  
  9 Cooper, Greciana             Unattached             2:30.42  
 10 Shell, Grenetria             Unattached             2:32.31  
 11 Golden, Clarricia            Florida A&M            2:32.45  
 12 Robinson, Densisha           Unat.- Tn. St.         2:32.79  
 13 Carr, Leah                   Tennessee St.          2:35.09  
 14 Lewis, Tichina               Unattached             2:36.09  
 15 Martin, BriShon              Unattached             2:36.78  
 16 Braziel, Sharese             Austin Peay            2:39.95  
 17 Gutierrez, Raven             Unattached             2:41.07  
 18 Merritt, Nykya               Unattached             2:47.87  
 19 Davis, Tatyana               Unattached             2:50.49  
 20 Perry, Tiana                 Unattached             2:56.30  
 21 Brown, Madison               Chattahooche           2:58.24  
 22 Ballard, Paige               Savannah St.           2:59.03  
 23 Satterly, Kayla              Austin Peay            3:01.63  
 24 Scott, Michelle              Alabama A&M            3:01.70  
 25 Rivera, Julia                Chattahooche           3:12.43  
 26 Bertone, Stefania            Chattahooche           3:25.31  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Friend-Uhl, Sonja            Saucony 'canes         4:48.59  
  2 Jackson, Chandelic           Florida A&M            5:21.51  
  3 Allen, Ariel                 Florida A&M            5:28.97  
  4 Cooper, Greciana             Unattached             5:30.65  
  5 Mulvany, Nadine              Florida A&M            5:30.87  
  6 Givance, Dominique           Savannah St.           5:48.62  
  7 Martin, BriShon              Unattached             5:56.64  
  8 Shell, Grenetria             Unattached             6:03.89  
  9 Gutierrez, Raven             Unattached             6:06.23  
 10 Harris, Tiffany              Tennessee St.          6:08.83  
 11 Perine, Bridget              Unattached             6:09.60  
 12 Carr, Leah                   Tennessee St.          6:13.77  
 13 Molnar, Alyssa               Austin Peay            6:20.93  
 14 Davis, Tatyana               Unattached             6:30.09  
 15 Merritt, Nykya               Unattached             6:54.98  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Chandelic           Florida A&M           10:55.62  
  2 Kirksey, Kendra              Austin Peay           11:21.10  
  3 Avery, Janelle               Austin Peay           11:28.47  
  4 Weed, Miranda                Austin Peay           11:39.51  
  5 Williams, Ciera              Florida A&M           11:51.37  
  6 Harris, Tiffany              Tennessee St.         12:09.32  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amenebede, Rosina            M.T.S.U.                  7.99q  1 
  2 Humphrey, Marquia            Alabama A&M               8.01q  1 
  3 Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St.             8.11q  1 
  4 Wilson, Christal             M.T.S.U.                  8.26q  3 
  5 Dudley, Ann                  M.T.S.U.                  8.27q  5 
  6 Johnson, Maya                Memphis Must              8.51q  2 
  7 Lyles, Lauren                Austin Peay               8.61q  4 
  8 Carney, LaTia                Tennessee St.             8.72q  2 
  9 Butler, Amia                 Unattached                8.77q  3 
 10 May, Darraugh                Memphis Must tc           8.89q  3 
 11 Whittle, Sydney              Chattahooche              8.90   1 
 12 Eady, Tyjah                  Unattached                8.93   2 
 13 carney, kanellar             Unattached                9.00   4 
 13 Moore, Breille               Tennessee St.             9.00   5 
 15 McDonald, Jodie              Alabama A&M               9.23   4 
 16 Robinson, Eshe               Unattached                9.39   4 
 17 Shrewsbury, Julia            Lipscomb                  9.41   2 
 18 Curbeam, Jada                Unattached                9.46   5 
 19 Slaughter, Taelor            Austin Peay               9.63   3 
 20 Dove, Raven                  Alabama A&M               9.68   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dudley, Ann                  M.T.S.U.                  8.19   2 
  2 Wilson, Christal             M.T.S.U.                  8.22   2 
  3 Lyles, Lauren                Austin Peay               8.44   1 
  4 Butler, Amia                 Unattached                8.54   1 
  5 Johnson, Maya                Memphis Must              8.58   1 
  6 May, Darraugh                Memphis Must tc           8.80   1 
  7 Humphrey, Marquia            Alabama A&M               9.11   2 
  8 Carney, LaTia                Tennessee St.             9.14   1 
 -- Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St.               FS   2 
 -- Amenebede, Rosina            M.T.S.U.                   DNF   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Savannah State  'A'                                 3:52.30   3 
     1) Hordges, aleah                  2) Jones, Amara                   
     3) Seay-Blane, Jazy                4) Roberts, Chavonta              
  2 Florida A&M  'A'                                    3:56.27   3 
     1) Hulse, Jeanette                 2) Jones, Dynasty                 
     3) Stanley, RaTeema                4) Allen, Ariel                   
     5) Durden, Simone                  6)                                
  3 Tennessee St.  'A'                                  3:57.28   3 
     1) Jackson, Ashontae               2) Taylor, Diera                  
     3) Riley, Kya                      4) Todd, Gabrielle                
  4 Austin Peay  'A'                                    4:04.63   2 
     1) Johnson, Candace                2) Slaughter, Taelor              
     3) Braziel, Sharese                4) Grey, Chantelle                
  5 Tennessee St.  'B'                                  4:09.75   1 
     1) Cathey-Harper, Jonelle          2) Carney, LaTia                  
     3) Betts, Brittany                 4) Oladakun, Felicia              
  6 Florida A&M  'B'                                    4:11.12   2 
     1) Linson, Nakia                   2) Smith, Jasmine                 
     3) Louis, Richena                  4) Listhrop, Nichola              
     5) Jones, Brittany                 6)                                
  7 Savannah State  'B'                                 4:13.00   2 
     1) Hughes, Amber                   2) Bell, Indiah                   
     3) White, Jaymi                    4) Jarrett, Rajeanne              
  8 Tennessee St.  'C'                                  4:16.80   1 
     1) Petway, Caylon                  2) Moore, Brielle                 
     3) Petway, Carolyn                 4) Ward, Daniecce                 
  9 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                             4:21.04   1 
     1) Taylor, Jazmyne                 2) Jemison, Adrienne              
     3) Dixon, Kandice                  4) Bowie, Darice                  
     5) Williams, Kimberly              6) Gregory-McCain, Tamia          
     7) Hill, Hanna                     8) Wilson, Kellie                 
 10 Alabama A&M  'A'                                    4:33.35   2 
     1) Carstarphen, Taukania           2) Scott, Brittany                
     3) Phalo, Shaquina                 4) Humphrey, Marquia              
     5) Dove, Raven                     6) Tedford, Diamond               
     7) Scott, Michelle                 8) Bloodworth, D'Arnca            
 -- Austin Peay  'B'                                        DNF   1 
     1) Hudson, Cenitra                 2) Christian, Shannon             
     3) White, Tiffany                  4) Saffert, Josephine             
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mid. Tenn. State  'A'                              13:32.94  
     1) Hampton, Tressanique            2) Gipson, Autumn                 
     3) Islam, Rachel                   4) Kapkiai, Lucy                  
  2 Florida A&M  'A'                                   14:17.41  
     1) Golden, Clarricia               2) Jones, Brittany                
     3) Williams, Ciera                 4) Mulvany, Nadine                
  3 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                            15:13.30  
     1) Bowie, Darice                   2) Bertone, Stefania              
     3) Rivera, Julia                   4) Hill, Hanna                    
     5) Gregory-McCain, Tamia           6) Wilson, Kellie                 
     7) Taylor, Jazmyne                 8)                                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 lowe, chaunte                Nike                     1.88m    6-02.00 
  2 Dudley, Ann                  M.T.S.U.                 1.73m    5-08.00 
  3 Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St.            1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 May, Darraugh                Memphis Must tc          1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 carney, kanellar             Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 Wilson, Kellie               Chattahooche             1.48m    4-10.25 
  7 Kelly, Briana                Unattached               1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Taylor, Chantia              Savannah St.                NH            
 -- Whittle, Sydney              Chattahooche                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bressner, Nicole             Austin Peay              3.40m   11-01.75 
  2 Bausch, Molly                Austin Peay              3.25m   10-08.00 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nambawa, Sarah               Unattached               6.37m   20-10.75 
  2 Henry, Kiara                 M.T.S.U.                 6.07m   19-11.00 
  3 Linson, Nakia                Florida A&M              6.05m   19-10.25 
  4 Edem, Euphemia               M.T.S.U.                 6.01m   19-08.75 
  5 Jones, Kinnesha              Florida A&M              5.73m   18-09.75 
  6 Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St.            5.72m   18-09.25 
  7 Jarrett, Rajeanna            Unattached               5.65m   18-06.50 
  8 Thurmon, Destiny             Alabama A&M              5.65m   18-06.50 
  9 Jackson, Ashontae            Tennessee St.            5.56m   18-03.00 
 10 Curbeam, Jada                Unattached               5.54m   18-02.25 
 11 Butler, Amia                 Unattached               5.48m   17-11.75 
 11 White, Jaymi                 Savannah St.             5.48m   17-11.75 
 13 bell, india                  Unattached               5.32m   17-05.50 
 14 carney, kanellar             Unattached               4.98m   16-04.25 
 15 Milburn, Marcennia           Memphis Must tc          4.97m   16-03.75 
 16 Lightfoot, Angelica          Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
 17 Whittle, Sydney              Chattahooche             4.66m   15-03.50 
 18 Robinson, Eshe               Unattached               4.53m   14-10.50 
 19 Van-Lare, Suzzette           W. Ky.                   4.32m   14-02.25 
 -- Beasley, Brittney            Alabama A&M               FOUL            
 -- Taylor, Chantia              Savannah St.              FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nambawa, Sarah               Unattached              13.26m   43-06.00 
  2 Edem, Euphemia               M.T.S.U.                12.30m   40-04.25 
  3 Makabu, France               M.T.S.U.                12.28m   40-03.50 
  4 Hughes, Amber                Savannah St.            12.03m   39-05.75 
  5 Jones, Kinnesha              Florida A&M             11.75m   38-06.75 
  6 Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St.           11.57m   37-11.50 
  7 Wilson, Kimberly             Savannah St.            11.51m   37-09.25 
  8 Curbeam, Jada                Unattached              11.40m   37-05.00 
  9 Butler, Amia                 Unattached              11.35m   37-03.00 
 10 Jemison, Adrienne            Chattahooche            11.14m   36-06.75 
 11 Clark, Cynia                 Florida A&M             11.08m   36-04.25 
 12 Scott, Lacee                 Alabama A&M             10.89m   35-08.75 
 -- Jarrett, Rajeanna            Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Thurmon, Destiny             Alabama A&M               FOUL            
 -- Oladakun, Felicia            Tennessee St.             FOUL            
 -- bell, india                  Unattached                FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flowers, Monteka             W. Ky.                  14.38m   47-02.25 
  2 Campbell, Tanesha            Austin Peay             13.65m   44-09.50 
  3 Logan, Brittani              Tennessee St.           12.87m   42-02.75  12.76
  4 Lebert, Sasha-Ann            Florida A&M             12.87m   42-02.75  12.30
  5 Chervinko, Ashley            W. Ky.                  12.36m   40-06.75 
  6 Epperson, Marion             Alabama A&M             11.84m   38-10.25 
  7 Terry, April                 Lipscomb                11.41m   37-05.25 
  8 senaya, kai                  Tennessee St.           11.26m   36-11.50 
  9 Clark, Cynia                 Florida A&M             11.01m   36-01.50 
 10 Joshua, Cierra               Tennessee St.           10.98m   36-00.25 
 11 Jackson, Hillary             Chattahooche            10.71m   35-01.75 
 12 McKnight, Lora               Austin Peay             10.52m   34-06.25 
 13 Dickens, Demetria            Unattached              10.33m   33-10.75 
 14 Mason, Taylor                Lipscomb                10.27m   33-08.50 
 15 Haughton, Shamona            Florida A&M             10.19m   33-05.25 
 16 Tigner, Emma Lee             Alabama A&M              8.94m   29-04.00 
 17 Merriweather, jasmine        Tennessee St.            8.76m   28-09.00 
 18 Nelson, Nichol               Tennessee St.            8.39m   27-06.50 
 19 Whittle, Sydney              Chattahooche             6.90m   22-07.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flowers, Monteka             W. Ky.                  18.19m   59-08.25 
  2 Logan, Brittani              Tennessee St.           15.00m   49-02.50 
  3 Chervinko, Ashley            W. Ky.                  14.25m   46-09.00 
  4 Campbell, Tanesha            Austin Peay             13.89m   45-07.00 
  5 Clark, Cynia                 Florida A&M             12.48m   40-11.50 
  6 Haughton, Shamona            Florida A&M             12.36m   40-06.75 
  7 Epperson, Marion             Alabama A&M             11.72m   38-05.50 
  8 Lebert, Sasha-Ann            Florida A&M             11.49m   37-08.50 
  9 Terry, April                 Lipscomb                10.88m   35-08.50 
 10 Nelson, Nichol               Unat.- Tn. St.          10.69m   35-01.00 
 11 Mason, Taylor                Lipscomb                10.00m   32-09.75 
 12 Tigner, Emma Lee             Alabama A&M              9.97m   32-08.50 
 13 McKnight, Lora               Austin Peay              9.76m   32-00.25 
 14 Merriweather, jasmine        Tennessee St.            9.58m   31-05.25 
 15 Joshua, Cierra               Tennessee St.            9.46m   31-00.50 
 16 senaya, kai                  Tennessee St.            8.35m   27-04.75 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Brent                   Jackson State             6.32q  6 
  2 Tillman, Jeremy              Florida A&M               6.43q 15 
  3 Taylor, Zachary              Unattached                6.48q  4 
  4 Taylor, Avery                Unattached                6.50q 13 
  4 Peabody, Tucker              Lipscomb                  6.50q 10 
  6 Robinson, Cailean            W. Ky.                    6.52q  2 
  6 Scruggs, Justin              Unattached                6.52q  3 
  6 Brooks, Jason                Unattached                6.52q  1 
  9 Gooden, Tommy                Jackson State             6.53q 13 
  9 Kelly, Richard               Jackson State             6.53q  9 
 11 Keddo, Eric                  Unattached                6.54   7 
 12 Hickman, Bam                 Unattached                6.56   8 
 12 Delisser, Sean               Alabama A&M               6.56   5 
 14 Dorsey, Jarrell              M.T.S.U.                  6.57   8 
 15 Davis, LeQuinn               Tennessee St.             6.58   9 
 15 Stokes, Michael              M.T.S.U.                  6.58   5 
 17 Baker, Darrius               Savannah St.              6.60   3 
 17 Hall, Cameron                Savannah St.              6.60   4 
 19 Phillps, Defario             Florida A&M               6.62  12 
 19 Terrell, Gregory             Savannah St.              6.62   2 
 19 Quiller, Gray                Unattached                6.62   8 
 22 Lewis, Charief               Florida A&M               6.63   9 
 23 Malone, Marion               Alabama A&M               6.65  13 
 24 Shelton, Demetrius           M.T.S.U.                  6.66  14 
 25 Maat, Molefi                 Memphis Must              6.68  15 
 26 Strode, Brandon              Unattached                6.69   2 
 27 Henderson III, Jerome        Unattached                6.71   7 
 27 Mallory, Julian              Tennessee St.             6.71   1 
 29 thomas, montello             Unattached                6.72  14 
 30 Dates, Royce                 Unat.- Tn. St.            6.74  10 
 31 Stokes, Jr, Perry            Unattached                6.75   6 
 32 Stepp, Tyler                 Unattached                6.76  12 
 33 Alexander, Travon            Tennessee St.             6.77   7 
 33 Gipson, Kory                 Chattahooche              6.77  12 
 35 Garrett, Baylen              Chattahooche              6.79  12 
 36 Seigenthaler, Dillon         Lipscomb                  6.81  11 
 37 Dykes, Lamar                 Chattahooche              6.82  13 
 37 Pritchard, Anthony           Unattached                6.82   2 
 39 Franklin, RoTaye             Unattached                6.83  15 
 39 Smith, Kenny                 Lipscomb                  6.83   1 
 41 Franklin, Dondrell           Memphis Must              6.85   6 
 42 Searcy, Andre                Unattached                6.86  11 
 43 collins, kevricq             Unattached                6.87  13 
 44 Price, Markeith              Tennessee St.             6.90  14 
 45 Berry, Chris                 Unat.- Tn. St.            6.92   8 
 46 Strode, Brad                 Tennessee St.             6.93   3 
 46 Wilson, Tyler                Unattached                6.93   4 
 48 Hill, Adrien                 Tennessee St.             6.96   4 
 49 Geronimo, Christopher        Flight400 TR              6.99   4 
 50 Edwards, Nick                Flight400 TR              7.02   5 
 51 Jared, Kelly                 Unat.- Tn. St.            7.08   1 
 52 Roberts, II, Ricardo         Unattached                7.10  15 
 52 Fisher, Anthony              Unattached                7.10  11 
 54 Smith, Jericho               Unattached                7.11   5 
 54 fayne, godfrey               Memphis Must              7.11  11 
 56 Dean, Austin                 Unattached                7.12  10 
 57 Bivens, Grergory             Flight400 TR              7.16  10 
 58 Ellerton, Delbert            Unattached                7.17   2 
 58 Vaughn, Shawn                Unattached                7.17   9 
 60 Yancey, Monte'               Tennessee St.             7.19   9 
 61 Baugh, Edonte                Unattached                7.21   8 
 61 whitelow, denzel             Unattached                7.21  14 
 63 Height, Joshua               Flight400 TR              7.29  15 
 63 Davenport, Martez            Unattached                7.29  14 
 65 Verge, Benjamin              Unattached                7.40   3 
 66 Thompson, Jordan             Unattached                7.44   5 
 67 Morman, Markel               Memphis Must              7.48   3 
 68 Fisher, Cameron              Unattached                7.77  11 
 -- Williams, Nick               Memphis Must               DNF   6 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Brent                   Jackson State             6.29   2 
  2 Tillman, Jeremy              Florida A&M               6.40   2 
  3 Peabody, Tucker              Lipscomb                  6.42   2 
  4 Scruggs, Justin              Unattached                6.44   1 
  5 Taylor, Zachary              Unattached                6.45   2 
  6 Brooks, Jason                Unattached                6.47   1 
  7 Robinson, Cailean            W. Ky.                    6.48   1 
  8 Taylor, Avery                Unattached                6.56   2 
  9 Kelly, Richard               Jackson State             6.64   1 
 -- Gooden, Tommy                Jackson State               FS   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jobodwana, Anaso             Jackson State            21.60   1 
  2 Peabody, Tucker              Lipscomb                 21.78   1 
  3 Plump, Eric                  Savannah St.             22.36   1 
  4 Johnson, Micheal             Tennessee St.            22.53   8 
  5 Terrell, Gregory             Savannah St.             22.56   5 
  6 Davis, LeQuinn               Tennessee St.            22.61   4 
  7 Clark, Ryan                  Unattached               22.73   4 
  8 Woods, Sheridan              Chattahooche             22.75   6 
  9 Baker, Darrius               Savannah St.             22.79   2 
 10 Malone, Marion               Alabama A&M              22.80   3 
 10 Burton, Lamonte              Tennessee St.            22.80   5 
 12 Marlow, Darryl               Chattahooche             22.85   6 
 13 Phillps, Defario             Florida A&M              22.86   2 
 14 Guice, Antoine               Jackson State            22.90   2 
 15 Kelly, Richard               Jackson State            22.94   3 
 16 Maat, Molefi                 Memphis Must             22.97   4 
 17 Mallory, Julian              Tennessee St.            22.99   3 
 18 Lewis, Charief               Florida A&M              23.07   4 
 19 Franklin, Dondrell           Memphis Must             23.14   7 
 20 Taylor, Zachary              Unattached               23.22   2 
 21 Alexander, Travon            Tennessee St.            23.43   6 
 21 Chambers, Jamal              Unattached               23.43   3 
 23 Henderson III, Jerome        Unattached               23.44  10 
 24 Stokes, Jr, Perry            Unattached               23.51   9 
 25 Hippolyte, Osafa             Tennessee St.            23.52  11 
 26 Smith, Kenny                 Lipscomb                 23.59   9 
 27 Williams, Nick               Memphis Must             23.61   8 
 28 Quiller, Gray                Unattached               23.64  15 
 29 thomas, montello             Unattached               23.67   6 
 30 Hickman, Bam                 Unattached               23.87  16 
 31 Scruggs, Justin              Unattached               23.93   8 
 32 Pritchard, Anthony           Unattached               23.97   9 
 33 collins, kevricq             Unattached               24.11   9 
 33 Strode, Brandon              Unattached               24.11  10 
 35 Smith, Jericho               Unattached               24.13   9 
 36 Wilson, Tyler                Unattached               24.21   7 
 37 Geronimo, Christopher        Flight400 TR             24.29  12 
 38 Franklin, RoTaye             Unattached               24.52   4 
 39 Strode, Brad                 Tennessee St.            24.71  10 
 40 Bivens, Grergory             Flight400 TR             24.89  12 
 41 Searcy, Andre                Unattached               24.92  12 
 42 Fisher, Anthony              Unattached               25.12  11 
 43 Dean, Austin                 Unattached               25.15  16 
 44 Foley, Ryan                  Lipscomb                 25.20  16 
 45 lewis, jonathan              Unattached               25.22  16 
 46 Vaughn, Shawn                Unattached               25.23  14 
 47 Edwards, Nick                Flight400 TR             25.29  14 
 48 Height, Joshua               Flight400 TR             25.38  12 
 49 Baugh, Edonte                Unattached               25.50  10 
 50 Anderson, Cameron            Unattached               25.74  11 
 51 whitelow, denzel             Unattached               25.80  10 
 52 Thompson, Jordan             Unattached               26.07  14 
 53 Yelverton, William           Unattached               26.16  15 
 54 Davenport, Martez            Unattached               27.26  16 
 55 Hawkins, Chris               Tennessee St.            27.86  15 
 56 Fisher, Cameron              Unattached               28.34  14 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dempster, Colin              Lipscomb                 49.40   3 
  2 Bassett, Bobby               Lipscomb                 49.75   3 
  3 Johnson, Micheal             Tennessee St.            50.04   4 
  4 Morgan, Derrick              Florida A&M              50.15   1 
  5 Price, Chazwyn               Savannah St.             50.17   1 
  6 Owens, Elijah                Florida A&M              50.31   1 
  7 Clark, Ryan                  Unattached               50.50   4 
  8 Varella, Louis               Jackson State            50.85   2 
  9 Hawkins, Chaz                Unattached               51.16   4 
 10 Wilson, Jeremy               Jackson State            51.22   2 
 11 McIntosh, Jamie              Jackson State            51.42   2 
 12 Moore, Nathaniel             M.T.S.U.                 51.84   1 
 13 Chinn, Felton                Savannah St.             51.95   6 
 14 Burton, Lamonte              Tennessee St.            51.98   3 
 15 Maat, Molefi                 Memphis Must             52.07   2 
 16 Messick, James               M.T.S.U.                 52.37   5 
 17 Key, Tamorron                Tennessee St.            52.59   6 
 18 Hippolyte, Osafa             Tennessee St.            52.63   4 
 19 Lockhart, Michael            Chattahooche             52.82   5 
 20 Geronimo, Christopher        Flight400 TR             53.31   7 
 20 Franklin, Dondrell           Memphis Must             53.31   3 
 22 Thomas, David                Chattahooche             53.44   5 
 23 Shakir, Lemaar               Savannah St.             53.78   7 
 24 Smith, Jericho               Unattached               54.30   6 
 25 lewis, jonathan              Unattached               55.37  10 
 26 collins, kevricq             Unattached               57.72   9 
 27 Anderson, Cameron            Unattached               58.03   7 
 28 Yelverton, William           Unattached               58.93   9 
 29 Bivens, Grergory             Flight400 TR             59.01   8 
 30 Height, Joshua               Flight400 TR             59.38   9 
 31 Thompson, Jordan             Unattached               59.45   9 
 32 whitelow, denzel             Unattached             1:02.60   8 
 33 Davenport, Martez            Unattached             1:04.43  10 
 34 Fisher, Anthony              Unattached             1:09.50   8 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Assinzo, Etchien             Savannah St.           1:58.33  
  2 Jamill, Jackson              Tennessee St.          1:58.37  
  3 Deji, Owolabi                Florida A&M            1:58.60  
  4 Hobbs, Chris                 Tennessee St.          1:59.52  
  5 Craddock, Degion             Florida A&M            2:00.01  
  6 Sanders, Reginal             Alabama A&M            2:00.07  
  7 Smith, Jamael                Chattahooche           2:00.39  
  8 Olivier, McDaniel            Florida A&M            2:00.59  
  9 Trice, Desmond               Tennessee St.          2:00.73  
 10 Ballou, Kristopher           Savannah St.           2:00.95  
 11 Murray, Michael              Unattached             2:01.35  
 12 fayne, godfrey               Memphis Must           2:01.58  
 13 Liddell, Eugene              Jackson State          2:02.26  
 14 Hawk, Taylor                 Unattached             2:02.86  
 15 Mayfield, Marquis            Savannah St.           2:03.60  
 16 David, Justus                M.T.S.U.               2:04.28  
 17 Cromer, Brandon              Flight400 TR           2:04.68  
 18 Johnson, Donnie              Tennessee St.          2:05.40  
 19 Orange, Carlton  R           Memphis Must tc        2:05.46  
 20 Villemain, Matthew           Unattached             2:05.61  
 21 Bitting, Karl                Chattahooche           2:07.03  
 22 Dalton, Dominic              Chattahooche           2:07.75  
 23 Jones, Jamarious             M.T.S.U.               2:08.25  
 24 Tamburello, James            Unattached             2:08.40  
 25 Chaffee, Semaj               Jackson State          2:08.69  
 26 Atkins, Jonathan             Jackson State          2:09.29  
 27 Aaronson, Samuel             Unattached             2:11.32  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Lamere             Florida A&M            4:27.76  
  2 Winters, Shuaib              Florida A&M            4:28.52  
  3 Isreal-McBee, Ruben          Savannah St.           4:30.49  
  4 fayne, godfrey               Memphis Must           4:33.80  
  5 Cromer, Brandon              Flight400 TR           4:38.63  
  6 Ballou, Kristopher           Savannah St.           4:40.92  
  7 Turner, Joseph               Chattahooche           4:43.68  
  8 Owens, Jonathan              Tennessee St.          4:44.37  
  9 Murray, Michael              Unattached             4:46.08  
 10 Hobbs, Chris                 Tennessee St.          4:46.34  
 11 McDaniel, Adivan             Tennessee St.          4:49.71  
 12 Aaronson, Samuel             Unattached             4:51.08  
 13 Hawk, Taylor                 Unattached             4:51.50  
 14 Johnson, Donnie              Tennessee St.          4:58.00  
 15 Chaffee, Semaj               Jackson State          5:03.50  
 16 Gutherie, Jakeenan           Unat.- Tn. St.         5:07.25  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bett, Vincent                M.T.S.U.               8:46.94  
  2 Winters, Shuaib              Florida A&M            8:47.32  
  3 Isreal-McBee, Ruben          Savannah St.           9:02.83  
  4 Taiget, Silas                M.T.S.U.               9:10.22  
  5 Davis, Keith                 M.T.S.U.               9:27.90  
  6 McDaniel, Adivan             Tennessee St.          9:36.73  
  7 Aaronson, Samuel             Unattached             9:57.05  
  8 Zietsma, Mathew              Chattahooche          10:59.28  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keddo, Eric                  Unattached                7.38q  2 
  2 Pope, Marcus                 W. Ky.                    7.54q  6 
  3 Emere, Steve                 Florida A&M               7.58q  4 
  4 Payne, Roscoe                M.T.S.U.                  7.61q  6 
  5 Combest, Arthur              Tennessee St.             7.62q  3 
  6 Hall, Cameron                Savannah St.              7.66q  2 
  7 NcDaniel, Donte'             Alabama A&M               7.69q  4 
  8 McGee, Bentrell              Jackson State             7.80q  3 
  9 Jared, Kelly                 Unat.- Tn. St.            7.87q  4 
  9 Owens, Elijah                Florida A&M               7.87q  5 
 11 Stephens, Nathan             Alabama A&M               7.88   3 
 12 Boyer, Kenny                 Jackson State             7.90   1 
 13 Michael, Jahleel             Tennessee St.             7.93   3 
 14 Nyalls, Carlton              Florida A&M               8.07   6 
 15 Hawkins, Chris               Tennessee St.             8.21   1 
 16 Shannon, Quentre             Savannah St.              8.25   5 
 17 collins, kevricq             Unattached                8.31   6 
 18 Wolf, Andrew                 Lipscomb                  8.33   2 
 19 Whitley, Ryan                Lipscomb                  8.37   6 
 20 Deery, Matt                  Lipscomb                  8.41   1 
 21 Verge, Benjamin              Unattached                8.46   1 
 22 Villemain, Matthew           Unattached                8.77   5 
 23 McDaniel, Darius             Alabama A&M               8.82   3 
 24 Nicholson, Theo              Unat.- Tn. St.            9.14   5 
 -- Weatherspoon, Rayshawn       Unat.- Tn. St.              FS   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Keddo, Eric                  Unattached                7.31   2 
  2 Emere, Steve                 Florida A&M               7.39   2 
  3 Pope, Marcus                 W. Ky.                    7.42   2 
  4 Payne, Roscoe                M.T.S.U.                  7.45   2 
  5 Combest, Arthur              Tennessee St.             7.62   2 
  6 NcDaniel, Donte'             Alabama A&M               7.67   1 
  7 McGee, Bentrell              Jackson State             7.71   1 
  8 Owens, Elijah                Florida A&M               7.79   1 
  9 Jared, Kelly                 Unat.- Tn. St.            7.83   1 
 10 Hall, Cameron                Savannah St.              8.72   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Savannah State  'A'                                 3:21.34   3 
     1) Assinzo, Etchien                2) Baker, Darrius                 
     3) Price, Chazwyn                  4) Plump, Eric                    
  2 Florida A&M  'A'                                    3:21.49   3 
     1) Leon, Jean                      2) Morgan, Derrick                
     3) Lewis, Charief                  4) Owens, Elijah                  
     5) Tarver, Shelton                 6) Buchanan, Lamere               
  3 Tennessee St.  'A'                                  3:22.32   3 
     1) Burton, Lamonte                 2) Johnson, Micheal               
     3) Jamill, Jackson                 4) Davis, LeQuinn                 
  4 Lipscomb  'A'                                       3:23.14   2 
     1) Dempster, Colin                 2) Whitley, Ryan                  
     3) Peabody, Tucker                 4) Bassett, Bobby                 
     5) Powell, Ryan                    6) Wolf, Andrew                   
     7) Smith, Kenny                    8) Voss, Jeremy                   
  5 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:23.25   3 
     1) McGee, Bentrell                 2) Wilson, Jeremy                 
     3) Varella, Louis                  4) Guice, Antoine                 
  6 Mid. Tenn. State  'A'                               3:25.00   3 
     1) Bowman, Asa                     2) Ellison, Rycine                
     3) Payne, Roscoe                   4) Palmer, Steven                 
  7 Savannah State  'B'                                 3:26.37   1 
     1) Chinn, Felton                   2) Shakir, Lemaar                 
     3) Terrell, Gregory                4) Mayfield, Marquis              
  8 Jackson State  'B'                                  3:27.32   2 
     1) Hinds, Ibrahim                  2) Jobodwana, Anaso               
     3) Adams, Justin                   4) McIntosh, Jamie                
  9 Tennessee St.  'B'                                  3:28.43   1 
     1) Hippolyte, Osafa                2) Key, Tamorron                  
     3) Michael, Jahleel                4) Metcalf, Brandon               
 10 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                             3:33.21   2 
     1) Marlow, Darryl                  2) Dykes, Lamar                   
     3) Lockhart, Michael               4) Thomas, David                  
     5) Smith, Jamael                   6) Brown, Prentis                 
     7) Bitting, Karl                   8)                                
 11 Alabama A&M  'A'                                    3:33.49   2 
     1) Delisser, Sean                  2) McClammy, Afton                
     3) NcDaniel, Donte'                4) Sanders, Reginal               
 12 Chattahoochee Tech  'B'                             3:33.75   1 
     1) Woods, Sheridan                 2) Smith, Jamael                  
     3) Gipson, Kory                    4) Garrett, Baylen                
     5) Dalton, Dominic                 6) Bitting, Karl                  
 13 Lipscomb  'B'                                       3:36.57   1 
     1) Powell, Ryan                    2) Wolf, Andrew                   
     3) Smith, Kenny                    4) Voss, Jeremy                   
     5) Seigenthaler, Dillon            6) Deery, Matt                    
     7) Ray, Logan                      8) Scott, Nelson                  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mid. Tenn. State  'B'                              11:38.40  
     1) Davis, Keith                    2) Ellison, Rycine                
     3) Jones, Jamarious                4) Taiget, Silas                  
  2 Mid. Tenn. State  'A'                              11:39.22  
     1) Simatei, Robinson               2) Bowman, Asa                    
     3) Haywood, Lyle                   4) David, Justus                  
  3 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                            11:59.80  
     1) Dykes, Lamar                    2) Smith, Jamael                  
     3) Brown, Prentis                  4) Dalton, Dominic                
     5) Turner, Joseph                  6) Walcott, Matthew               
     7) Bitting, Karl                   8)                                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stepp, Tyler                 Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Combest, Arthur              Tennessee St.            2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Hoskins, Kenneth             Jackson State            1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Zeman, Cameron               Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Isom, Blake                  Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Jenkins, Sean                Tennessee St.            1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Villemain, Matthew           Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00 
  8 Golden, Cordairo             M.T.S.U.                 1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Austin, Adam                 Lipscomb                 1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Rice, Daryl                  Unat.- Tn. St.           1.83m    6-00.00 
 11 Ocasio, Brian                Unat.- Tn. St.           1.83m    6-00.00 
 -- Michael, Jahleel             Tennessee St.               NH            
 -- Deery, Matt                  Lipscomb                    NH            
 -- Seigenthaler, Dillon         Lipscomb                    NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Key, Tamorron                Tennessee St.            3.40m   11-01.75 
  2 Gress, Julius                Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Avery                Unattached               7.48m   24-06.50 
  2 Tarver, Shelton              Florida A&M              7.31m   23-11.75 
  3 Dates, Royce                 Unat.- Tn. St.           7.21m   23-08.00 
  4 Atosona, Solomon             M.T.S.U.                 7.20m   23-07.50 
  5 Marlow, Darryl               Chattahooche             7.14m   23-05.25 
  6 Hill, Adrien                 Tennessee St.            7.05m   23-01.75 
  7 Golden, Cordairo             M.T.S.U.                 7.05m   23-01.75 
  8 Hughes, Avian                Tennessee St.            6.98m   22-11.00 
  9 Stokes, Michael              M.T.S.U.                 6.96m   22-10.00 
 10 Johnson, Willie              Florida A&M              6.86m   22-06.25 
 11 Sanford, Dexter              Alabama A&M              6.84m   22-05.25 
 12 Taylor, Justin               Savannah St.             6.73m   22-01.00 
 13 Berry, Chris                 Unat.- Tn. St.           6.72m   22-00.75 
 13 Price, Markeith              Tennessee St.            6.72m   22-00.75 
 15 Sanford, Jonathan            Alabama A&M              6.71m   22-00.25 
 16 Adams, Justin                Jackson State            6.55m   21-06.00 
 17 Rory, Kameron                M.T.S.U.                 6.53m   21-05.25 
 18 Scruggs, Justin              Unattached               6.10m   20-00.25 
 19 Jenkins, Sean                Tennessee St.            5.98m   19-07.50 
 20 Smith, Carson                Jackson State            5.97m   19-07.00 
 21 Hawkins, Chaz                Unattached               5.92m   19-05.25 
 22 Nicholson, Theo              Unat.- Tn. St.           5.90m   19-04.25 
 23 Wilson, Tyler                Unattached               5.81m   19-00.75 
 24 Winfrey, Melvin              Savannah St.             5.77m   18-11.25 
 25 Villemain, Matthew           Unattached               5.61m   18-05.00 
 26 Taylor, Zachary              Unattached               5.59m   18-04.25 
 27 Morman, Markel               Memphis Must             5.53m   18-01.75 
 28 Verge, Benjamin              Unattached               5.24m   17-02.25 
 -- Bell, Kenta                  Unattached                FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Kenta                  Unattached              16.03m   52-07.25 
  2 Emere, Steve                 Florida A&M             16.00m   52-06.00 
  3 lowe, mario                  Unattached              15.31m   50-02.75 
  4 Taylor, Justin               Savannah St.            14.85m   48-08.75 
  5 Ray, Logan                   Lipscomb                14.63m   48-00.00 
  6 Sanford, Jonathan            Alabama A&M             13.52m   44-04.25 
  7 Hill, Adrien                 Tennessee St.           13.41m   44-00.00 
  8 Berry, Chris                 Unat.- Tn. St.          13.36m   43-10.00 
  9 Dates, Royce                 Unat.- Tn. St.          13.13m   43-01.00 
 10 Hughes, Avian                Tennessee St.           12.89m   42-03.50 
 -- Rory, Kameron                M.T.S.U.                  FOUL            
 -- Price, Markeith              Tennessee St.             FOUL            
 -- Morman, Markel               Memphis Must              FOUL            
 -- Winfrey, Melvin              Savannah St.              FOUL            
 -- Jenkins, Sean                Tennessee St.             FOUL            
 -- Golden, Cordairo             M.T.S.U.                  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wade, Steve                  Unattached              15.19m   49-10.00 
  2 McDaniel, Meissan            W. Ky.                  14.90m   48-10.75 
  3 Croney, Houston              W. Ky.                  14.43m   47-04.25 
  4 Griffin, Alex                Tennessee St.           13.87m   45-06.25 
  5 Wright, Brad                 W. Ky.                  13.17m   43-02.50 
  6 Paberzins, Deins             Chattahooche            13.11m   43-00.25 
  7 White, Bill                  Unattached              12.35m   40-06.25 
  8 Frett, Vernon                Unat.- Tn. St.          12.00m   39-04.50 
  9 Ward, Houston                Lipscomb                11.76m   38-07.00 
 10 Stephens, Nathan             Alabama A&M             11.05m   36-03.00 
 11 Gurley, Dewayne              Chattahooche            10.83m   35-06.50 
 12 Verge, Benjamin              Unattached               8.44m   27-08.25 
 13 Deery, Matt                  Lipscomb                 8.27m   27-01.75 
 14 White, Anthony               Chattahooche             7.90m   25-11.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Croney, Houston              W. Ky.                  17.32m   56-10.00 
  2 Price, Buddy                 W. Ky.                  16.60m   54-05.50 
  3 Ward, Houston                Lipscomb                12.97m   42-06.75 
  4 McDaniel, Meissan            W. Ky.                  12.79m   41-11.50 
  5 White, Bill                  Unattached              11.70m   38-04.75 
  6 Wade, Steve                  Unattached              11.39m   37-04.50 
  7 Burks, Galvin                Alabama A&M             11.06m   36-03.50 
  8 Griffin, Alex                Tennessee St.            9.71m   31-10.25 
  9 Lineberry, Bradford          Lipscomb                 7.30m   23-11.50 
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com