« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 
                   Blue Raider Invitational - 1/21/2012                   
                             Murfreesboro, TN                             
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Dudley, Ann               JR Middle Tennessee         1.70m    5-07.00
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.86                                   
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX                                   
  2 Van-Lare, Suzzette        SR Western Kentucky         1.60m    5-03.00
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65                                             
      XXP  PPP    O    O  XXX                                             
  3 Linklater, Jilian         SO Belmont University      J1.60m    5-03.00
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65                                             
        P    P   XO    O  XXX                                             
  4 Conway, Tarvia            SO Ul-Lafayette             1.55m    5-01.00
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60                                                  
        P  XXO    O  XXX                                                  
  5 North, Caylee             FR Belmont University      J1.55m    5-01.00
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60                                                  
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                  
  6 Trisler, Madalyn          FR Ul-Lafayette            J1.55m    5-01.00
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60                                                  
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX                                                  
  7 Irving, April             FR Troy University          1.50m    4-11.00
     1.45 1.50 1.55                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
  8 Woods, Brittany           SO Belmont University       1.45m    4-09.00
     1.45 1.50                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 -- Breaux, Morgan            SO Ul-Lafayette                NH           
     1.45                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Hussein, Nura             FR Troy University             NH           
     1.45                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 


Event 2  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Henry, Larry                 Troy University          2.00m    6-06.75       
     1.63 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04                                          
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX                                          
  2 Golden, Cordairo          SO Middle Tennessee         1.95m    6-04.75       
     1.63 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95                                                    
        P    P    P  XXO    O                                                    
  3 Zeman, Cameron            JR Unattached              J1.95m    6-04.75       
     1.63 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00                                               
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX                                               
  4 Davis, Devin              FR Ul-Lafayette             1.90m    6-02.75       
     1.63 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95                                                    
        P    P    O    O  XXX                                                    
  5 Sigler, Joshua            FR Ul-Lafayette            J1.90m    6-02.75       
     1.63 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95                                                    
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                    
  6 Johnson, Cyrus            FR Western Kentucky         1.85m    6-00.75       
     1.63 1.80 1.85 1.90                                                         
        P    P    O    P                                                         
  7 Miller, Alexander         SR Western Kentucky         1.63m    5-04.25       
     1.63 1.80                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
  8 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont University      J1.63m    5-04.25       
     1.63                                                                        
      XXO                                                                        


Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Parker, Karleigh          FR Western Kentucky         3.66m   12-00.00
  2 Walters, Bobbi            FR Belmont University       3.20m   10-06.00
  3 Watts, Hayley             FR Troy University          3.05m   10-00.00
  4 Pullen, Taylor            FR Troy University          2.74m    8-11.75
  5 Hollingsworth, Marissa    SO Belmont University      J2.74m    8-11.75
  6 Hussein, Nura             FR Troy University          2.44m    8-00.00
 -- Cooper, Libby             SO Belmont University          NH           


Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Pitt, Evan                JR Western Kentucky         3.50m   11-05.75
  2 Higgins, Thad                Milligan                J3.50m   11-05.75
  3 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont University       2.44m    8-00.00


Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Nambawa, Sarah               Unattached               6.18m   20-03.50
      6.11m  6.18m  5.96m  PASS                                           
  2 Nimmo, Jade               JR Western Kentucky         6.02m   19-09.00
      5.91m  6.02m  FOUL  PASS                                            
  3 Manuel, Jasmine           SR Ul-Lafayette             5.94m   19-06.00
      FOUL  FOUL  5.94m  5.93m                                            
  4 Henry, Kiara              SR Middle Tennessee         5.90m   19-04.25
      5.63m  5.90m  5.46m  FOUL                                           
  5 Wright, Nyeisha              Unattached               5.85m   19-02.50
      5.53m  FOUL  5.85m  FOUL                                            
  6 Fusilier, Jasmin          FR Ul-Lafayette             5.79m   19-00.00
      5.79m  5.37m  FOUL  5.35m                                           
  7 Imagbe, Stacy             FR Ul-Lafayette             5.58m   18-03.75
      5.43m  5.58m  5.58m  FOUL                                           
  8 Van-Lare, Suzzette        SR Western Kentucky         5.43m   17-09.75
      5.43m  FOUL  5.28m  PASS                                            
  9 Cavazos, Ariel            SR Troy University          5.24m   17-02.25
      5.07m  FOUL  4.97m  5.24m                                           
 10 Bean, Ta'Shania           SO Ul-Lafayette             5.01m   16-05.25
      4.96m  4.93m  5.01m  4.78m                                          
 11 Wrieden, Sarah            SO Belmont University       4.93m   16-02.25
      FOUL  4.90m  4.92m  4.93m                                           
 -- Dandy, Amber              FR Middle Tennessee          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                              


Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Sigler, Joshua            FR Ul-Lafayette             7.23m   23-08.75
      FOUL  FOUL  7.23m  PASS                                             
  2 Golden, Cordairo          SO Middle Tennessee         7.14m   23-05.25
      6.77m  7.14m  6.97m  PASS                                           
  3 Bellard, Kenneth          SR Ul-Lafayette             7.00m   22-11.75
      FOUL  6.93m  7.00m  FOUL                                            
  4 Davis, Devin              FR Ul-Lafayette             6.96m   22-10.00
      6.42m  6.90m  6.82m  6.96m                                          
  5 Johnson, Cyrus            FR Western Kentucky         6.91m   22-08.00
      6.91m  6.80m  PASS  PASS                                            
  6 Cadet, Junior             SO Middle Tennessee         6.86m   22-06.25
      6.86m  FOUL  6.56m  PASS                                            
  7 Rory, Kameron             SO Middle Tennessee         6.78m   22-03.00
      6.63m  6.78m  6.54m  PASS                                           
  8 Thomas, Micah             FR Ul-Lafayette             6.73m   22-01.00
      FOUL  FOUL  6.73m  6.68m                                            
  9 Stokes, Michael           SR Middle Tennessee         6.64m   21-09.50
      FOUL  6.64m  FOUL  6.59m                                            
 10 Pritchett, Phillip           Troy University          6.60m   21-08.00
      6.60m  6.41m  6.35m  6.30m                                          
 11 Applewhite, Shaun         FR Western Kentucky         6.47m   21-02.75
      6.25m  6.47m  FOUL  FOUL                                            
 12 Henry, Larry                 Troy University          6.20m   20-04.25
      5.83m  6.20m  PASS  PASS                                            
 13 Huff, J.B.                FR Milligan                 6.10m   20-00.25
      FOUL  6.10m  FOUL  PASS                                             
 -- Bell, Kenta                  Unattached                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS                                              


Event 7  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Nambawa, Sarah               Unattached              12.99m   42-07.50
      FOUL  12.99m  12.99m  PASS                                          
  2 Manuel, Jasmine           SR Ul-Lafayette            12.70m   41-08.00
      FOUL  12.70m  FOUL  FOUL                                            
  3 Makabu, France            JR Middle Tennessee        12.14m   39-10.00
      FOUL  12.13m  12.13m  12.14m                                        
  4 Conway, Tarvia            SO Ul-Lafayette            12.07m   39-07.25
      FOUL  12.07m  FOUL  PASS                                            
  5 Fusilier, Jasmin          FR Ul-Lafayette            11.96m   39-03.00
      11.96m  11.73m  11.63m  11.32m                                      
  6 Bryant, Veronica          JR Troy University         11.25m   36-11.00
      FOUL  11.25m  11.25m  11.10m                                        
  7 Sanner, Breanna           SR Troy University         11.03m   36-02.25
      10.95m  10.83m  10.85m  11.03m                                      
  8 Dudley, Ann               JR Middle Tennessee        11.02m   36-02.00
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.02m                                            
  9 Cobbs, Alexus             FR Troy University         10.90m   35-09.25
      FOUL  10.90m  FOUL  10.60m                                          


Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Bell, Kenta                  Unattached              15.78m   51-09.25
      15.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                            
  2 Thibeaux, O'Daylon        JR Ul-Lafayette            15.38m   50-05.50
      15.10m  15.25m  15.30m  15.38m                                      
  3 Golden, Cordairo          SO Middle Tennessee        15.10m   49-06.50
      15.10m  PASS  FOUL  PASS                                            
  4 Bellard, Kenneth          SR Ul-Lafayette            14.80m   48-06.75
      FOUL  FOUL  14.80m  FOUL                                            
  5 Rory, Kameron             SO Middle Tennessee        13.20m   43-03.75
      FOUL  FOUL  11.94m  13.20m                                          
 -- Henry, Larry                 Troy University             ND           
      PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                              
 -- Stokes, Michael           SR Middle Tennessee            ND           
      PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                              
 -- Huff, J.B.                FR Milligan                  FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                              
 -- Applewhite, Shaun         FR Western Kentucky          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                              


Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Flowers, Monteka          SR Western Kentucky        13.78m   45-02.50
      13.00m  13.19m  13.65m  13.29m  13.24m  13.78m                      
  2 Chervinko, Ashley         SR Western Kentucky        12.53m   41-01.50
      11.98m  12.53m  12.52m  12.39m  12.46m  11.90m                      
  3 Franks, Brandi            FR Ul-Lafayette            12.19m   40-00.00
      12.09m  11.83m  11.02m  12.19m  11.70m  11.89m                      
  4 Torres, Essence           FR Ul-Lafayette            12.02m   39-05.25
      9.69m  11.68m  11.87m  11.50m  11.60m  12.02m                       
  5 Adeduro, Adesola          SR Western Kentucky        11.90m   39-00.50
      11.90m  11.59m  11.76m  10.90m  11.57m  11.89m                      
  6 Lollis, Precious          FR Ul-Lafayette            11.76m   38-07.00
      11.49m  11.76m  11.69m  FOUL  11.38m  11.59m                        
  7 Wyatt, Karen              SO Troy University         11.72m   38-05.50
      11.59m  11.11m  11.72m  FOUL  11.55m  10.94m                        
  8 Studstill, Nicole         JR Troy University         11.60m   38-00.75
      11.48m  11.60m  11.56m  11.43m  11.08m  11.13m                      
  9 Jones, Jana               FR Ul-Lafayette            11.39m   37-04.50
      11.39m  10.63m  10.42m                                              
 10 Forsythe, Brynn           JR Troy University         11.30m   37-01.00
      11.15m  11.25m  11.30m                                              
 11 King, Elise                  Milligan                11.26m   36-11.50
      11.19m  11.26m  10.86m                                              
 12 Walker, Erin              FR Troy University         10.50m   34-05.50
      10.10m  10.50m  10.25m                                              
 13 McElroy, Ashley           FR Ul-Lafayette            10.14m   33-03.25
      9.79m  10.14m  FOUL                                                 
 14 Smith, Janie              FR Milligan                 9.06m   29-08.75
      FOUL  FOUL  9.06m                                                   
 15 Breaux, Morgan            SO Ul-Lafayette             8.67m   28-05.50
      7.43m  8.67m  8.49m                                                 
 -- Whitmore, Asja            FR Ul-Lafayette              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Blunt, Brittany           JR Ul-Lafayette              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    



Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Fornette, Albert          JR Ul-Lafayette            17.93m   58-10.00
      17.17m  FOUL  16.89m  FOUL  16.39m  17.93m                          
  2 Wade, Steve                  Unattached              16.68m   54-08.75
      15.69m  15.95m  15.75m  16.40m  16.68m  16.57m                      
  3 Wright, Brad              SR Western Kentucky        16.18m   53-01.00
      FOUL  FOUL  16.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  4 Melancon, Myles           JR Ul-Lafayette            15.92m   52-02.75
      15.03m  14.91m  FOUL  FOUL  15.12m  15.92m                          
  5 Guidry, Tyler             SR Ul-Lafayette            15.90m   52-02.00
      FOUL  14.20m  15.37m  14.33m  FOUL  15.90m                          
  6 Lynn, Eddie                  Troy University         14.51m   47-07.25
      FOUL  12.85m  FOUL  14.41m  14.51m  FOUL                            
  7 Gerding, Travis           FR Western Kentucky        13.93m   45-08.50
      13.48m  13.29m  13.93m  13.18m  13.39m  13.33m                      
  8 Croney, Houston           JR Western Kentucky        13.56m   44-06.00
      13.30m  13.56m  12.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                            
  9 Levis, Cameron            FR Western Kentucky        13.23m   43-05.00
      13.00m  12.20m  12.72m  13.23m  FOUL  12.55m                        
 10 Williams, Scotty          FR Ul-Lafayette            12.40m   40-08.25
      FOUL  11.67m  12.40m                                                
 11 Pildavs, Martins             Troy University         11.90m   39-00.50
      11.08m  11.90m  11.44m                                              
 12 Marr, Eric                FR Western Kentucky        11.76m   38-07.00
      11.41m  10.48m  11.76m                                              
 13 Hughes, Zach              FR Belmont University      10.92m   35-10.00
      10.27m  10.92m  10.84m                                              
 14 Philips, Cole             FR Belmont University      10.80m   35-05.25
      10.50m  10.80m  10.41m                                              
 15 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont University       9.29m   30-05.75
      9.29m  FOUL  7.56m                                                  
 -- Payne, Tanner                Milligan                  FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    

Event 11  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Flowers, Monteka          SR Western Kentucky        18.86m   61-10.50
      18.36m  17.37m  17.64m  17.53m  18.86m  18.52m                      
  2 Blunt, Brittany           JR Ul-Lafayette            16.66m   54-08.00
      15.89m  16.33m  16.66m  FOUL  15.79m  FOUL                          
  3 Adeduro, Adesola          SR Western Kentucky        15.86m   52-00.50
      15.51m  15.72m  15.86m  FOUL  15.69m  15.54m                        
  4 Forsythe, Brynn           JR Troy University         15.83m   51-11.25
      14.48m  13.74m  13.65m  15.03m  FOUL  15.83m                        
  5 King, Elise                  Milligan                15.07m   49-05.50
      13.73m  FOUL  14.59m  13.69m  15.07m  14.36m                        
  6 Chervinko, Ashley         SR Western Kentucky        15.05m   49-04.50
      13.62m  FOUL  FOUL  14.11m  14.63m  15.05m                          
  7 Wyatt, Karen              SO Troy University         14.94m   49-00.25
      13.46m  13.86m  14.11m  14.32m  FOUL  14.94m                        
  8 Studstill, Nicole         JR Troy University         14.84m   48-08.25
      12.72m  14.06m  14.13m  14.16m  14.57m  14.84m                      
  9 Jones, Jana               FR Ul-Lafayette            14.59m   47-10.50
      13.71m  14.59m  14.04m  14.04m  FOUL  12.69m                        
 10 Walker, Erin              FR Troy University         12.86m   42-02.25
      12.86m  12.70m  FOUL                                                
 11 Smith, Shayla             JR Troy University         12.76m   41-10.50
      FOUL  12.70m  12.76m                                                
 12 McElroy, Ashley           FR Ul-Lafayette            11.99m   39-04.00
      11.03m  11.99m  11.50m                                              
 13 Franks, Brandi            FR Ul-Lafayette            11.52m   37-09.50
      10.58m  11.52m  FOUL                                                
 14 Whitmore, Asja            FR Ul-Lafayette            10.71m   35-01.75
      10.10m  10.04m  10.71m                                              
 15 Smith, Janie              FR Milligan                10.52m   34-06.25
      10.52m  9.80m  9.67m                                                
 16 Lollis, Precious          FR Ul-Lafayette             9.05m   29-08.25
      9.05m  8.71m  8.97m                                                 

Event 12  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Croney, Houston           JR Western Kentucky        18.20m   59-08.50
      17.63m  18.20m  17.92m  FOUL  18.20m  18.04m                        
  2 Price, Buddy              SR Western Kentucky        17.99m   59-00.25
      FOUL  17.99m  FOUL  FOUL  17.37m  FOUL                              
  3 Wright, Brad              SR Western Kentucky        17.15m   56-03.25
      15.95m  FOUL  16.23m  16.38m  17.15m  16.29m                        
  4 Pildavs, Martins             Troy University         16.60m   54-05.50
      14.78m  FOUL  15.18m  16.26m  16.60m  16.12m                        
  5 Fontenot, Jacob           JR Ul-Lafayette            15.43m   50-07.50
      14.15m  FOUL  FOUL  15.19m  FOUL  15.43m                            
  6 Bolla, Nicolo                Troy University         15.22m   49-11.25
      14.45m  15.22m  15.07m  14.26m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  7 Melancon, Myles           JR Ul-Lafayette            14.54m   47-08.50
      FOUL  14.54m  FOUL  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  8 Broussard, Donnie         SR Ul-Lafayette            14.34m   47-00.75
      FOUL  13.48m  14.34m  FOUL  14.20m  13.95m                          
  9 Gerding, Travis           FR Western Kentucky        14.15m   46-05.25
      14.09m  14.15m  13.82m  FOUL  13.97m  FOUL                          
 10 Fornette, Albert          JR Ul-Lafayette            13.95m   45-09.25
      FOUL  FOUL  13.95m                                                  
 11 Lynn, Eddie                  Troy University         13.85m   45-05.25
      13.85m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 12 Hughes, Zach              FR Belmont University      12.33m   40-05.50
      12.33m  12.29m  11.76m                                              
 13 Mason, Allan                 Troy University         12.05m   39-06.50
      11.08m  12.05m  11.55m                                              
 14 Williams, Scotty          FR Ul-Lafayette            11.82m   38-09.50
      11.34m  FOUL  11.82m                                                
 15 Levis, Cameron            FR Western Kentucky        11.75m   38-06.75
      11.75m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 16 Marr, Eric                FR Western Kentucky        11.27m   36-11.75
      11.13m  10.72m  11.27m                                              
 17 Philips, Cole             FR Belmont University      10.87m   35-08.00
      FOUL  9.98m  10.87m                                                 
 -- Guidry, Tyler             SR Ul-Lafayette              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Payne, Tanner                Milligan                  FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    

Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Eberhardt, Katelyn        SR Belmont University     5:20.07
  2 Porter, Brianne           JR Western Kentucky       5:27.19
  3 Hale, Megan               JR Western Kentucky       5:36.92
  4 Buchanan, Morgan          SO Chattanooga            5:39.33
  5 Cole, Elizabeth           FR Western Kentucky       5:49.29
Section  2                                                     
  1 Finn, Michelle            SR Western Kentucky       5:04.12
  2 Sumner, Amanda            SO Chattanooga            5:05.89
  3 Muldowney, Nicole         SR Belmont University     5:11.55
  4 Greenwall, Rebecca           Unattached             5:19.43
  5 Hale, Madison             JR Western Kentucky       5:25.27
  6 Elbon, Maria              FR Belmont University     5:27.92
  7 Bishop, Courtney          JR Belmont University     5:28.62
  8 McMahon, Christine        FR Milligan               5:29.39
  9 Akello, Monica            SR Western Kentucky       5:29.71
 10 Reddin, Anna              FR Western Kentucky       5:30.36
 11 Schreiner, Anna           SO Western Kentucky       5:35.89
 12 Hubbard, Lauren              Milligan               5:37.66
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Finn, Michelle            SR Western Kentucky       5:04.12
  2 Sumner, Amanda            SO Chattanooga            5:05.89
  3 Muldowney, Nicole         SR Belmont University     5:11.55
  4 Greenwall, Rebecca           Unattached             5:19.43
  5 Eberhardt, Katelyn        SR Belmont University     5:20.07
  6 Hale, Madison             JR Western Kentucky       5:25.27
  7 Porter, Brianne           JR Western Kentucky       5:27.19
  8 Elbon, Maria              FR Belmont University     5:27.92
  9 Bishop, Courtney          JR Belmont University     5:28.62
 10 McMahon, Christine        FR Milligan               5:29.39
 11 Akello, Monica            SR Western Kentucky       5:29.71
 12 Reddin, Anna              FR Western Kentucky       5:30.36
 13 Schreiner, Anna           SO Western Kentucky       5:35.89
 14 Hale, Megan               JR Western Kentucky       5:36.92
 15 Hubbard, Lauren              Milligan               5:37.66
 16 Buchanan, Morgan          SO Chattanooga            5:39.33
 17 Cole, Elizabeth           FR Western Kentucky       5:49.29

Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Cotter, Lucas             JR Chattanooga            4:14.33
  2 Helton, Josh              JR Belmont University     4:17.35
  3 Murphy, Matt                 Milligan               4:20.40
  4 Kirwa, Emmanuel           SR Chattanooga            4:24.26
  5 Miller, Matt              SO Belmont University     4:24.62
  6 Mahaney, Brandon          JR Belmont University     4:24.66
  7 Taiget, Silas             FR Middle Tennessee       4:24.70
  8 Bett, Vincent             JR Middle Tennessee       4:29.76
  9 Davis, Keith              SO Middle Tennessee       4:32.71
 10 Taylor, Landon            JR Western Kentucky       4:33.06
 11 Hamm, Alex                   Troy University        4:33.11
 12 Spiller, Patrick          JR Ul-Lafayette           4:35.04
 13 Hurd, Sean                FR Western Kentucky       4:35.90
 14 Somers, Lucas             JR Western Kentucky       4:48.34
 15 George, Shane                Troy University        5:10.13

Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Migayo, Yolando              Milligan                 59.16   4
  2 Jackson, Amber            JR Middle Tennessee         59.18   4
  3 Davis, Maikea             FR Western Kentucky         59.35   4
  4 Vaughn, Candice           JR Troy University        1:00.10   3
  5 Dickens, Fallon           JR Belmont University     1:00.40   3
  6 Carrigan, Anna            FR Belmont University     1:01.23   3
  7 Roberts, Amanda           JR Ul-Lafayette           1:01.96   4
  8 Cavazos, Ariel            SR Troy University        1:02.03   3
  9 Chevis, Krystal           JR Ul-Lafayette           1:02.15   4
 10 Hall, Ashley              JR Troy University        1:02.26   2
 11 Williams, Tanisha         FR Belmont University     1:03.29   3
 12 Cader, Gabby              SO Chattanooga            1:03.36   3
 13 Chitava, Pearl            SO Western Kentucky       1:03.59   4
 14 Johnson, Suzanne             Milligan               1:03.60   2
 15 Reese, Ambria             FR Chattanooga            1:04.06   1
 16 Bradley, Megan            SO Belmont University     1:04.56   2
 17 McCullough, Jazmyne       SO Middle Tennessee       1:04.71   1
 18 Washington, Sarah         SO Chattanooga            1:05.37   2
 19 Lamley, Chelsea           FR Chattanooga            1:05.66   1
 20 Wood, Caitlin             FR Milligan               1:06.55   2
 21 Frazier, Kaila            FR Middle Tennessee       1:11.35   1

Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Palmer, Steven            SO Middle Tennessee         49.48   3
  2 Bowman, Asa               FR Middle Tennessee         49.65   3
  3 Harris, Fitzroy              Milligan                 49.71   3
  4 Ellison, Rycine           FR Middle Tennessee         50.24   1
  5 Shelton, Demetrius        FR Middle Tennessee         50.89   3
  6 Frazier, Dezerick         FR Chattanooga              51.44   1
  7 Jackson, Antoine          JR Ul-Lafayette             51.47   3
  8 Runnels, DeMarcus         SO Ul-Lafayette             52.21   2
  9 Robinson, Cailean         SR Western Kentucky         52.41   3
 10 Allen, Willie             SO Ul-Lafayette             53.52   2
 11 Mullins, Andrew           JR Belmont University       55.40   1
 12 Yelverton, William           Unattached               59.00   1

Event 17  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Dudley, Ann               JR Middle Tennessee          8.10q  1
  2 Amenebede, Rosina         SR Middle Tennessee          8.12q  2
  3 Wilson, Christal          FR Middle Tennessee          8.22q  1
  4 Patton, Jasmine           JR Troy University           8.66q  2
  5 Bryant, Veronica          JR Troy University           8.91q  2
  6 Hill, Adria               SO Troy University           8.94q  1
  7 Sanner, Breanna           SR Troy University           9.55   1
  8 Pannell, Taylor           FR Chattanooga               9.61   2
  9 Pulido, Samantha          FR Chattanooga               9.99   1
 -- Breaux, Morgan            SO Ul-Lafayette               DNF   1

Event 17  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Amenebede, Rosina         SR Middle Tennessee          8.07
  2 Dudley, Ann               JR Middle Tennessee          8.15
  3 Wilson, Christal          FR Middle Tennessee          8.16
  4 Patton, Jasmine           JR Troy University           8.62
  5 Hill, Adria               SO Troy University           8.66
  6 Bryant, Veronica          JR Troy University           9.02
Preliminaries                                                  
  7 Sanner, Breanna           SR Troy University               
  8 Pannell, Taylor           FR Chattanooga                   
  9 Pulido, Samantha          FR Chattanooga                   
 -- Breaux, Morgan            SO Ul-Lafayette                  

Event 18  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Payne, Roscoe             SR Middle Tennessee          7.39q  2
  2 Daube, Karlis             JR Western Kentucky          7.56q  1
  3 Boykins, Keyondrick       SO Ul-Lafayette              7.62q  1
  4 Stevens, Louis            SR Ul-Lafayette              7.74q  1
  5 Johnson, Cyrus            FR Western Kentucky          7.88q  2
  6 Lipscomb, Cha'Kale        FR Western Kentucky          8.37q  1
  7 Eligulachvili, Ilia       FR Western Kentucky          8.40   2
  8 Olson, Blake              JR Chattanooga               8.42   2
  9 Darnell, Caleb            SO Belmont University        9.17   1

Event 18  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Payne, Roscoe             SR Middle Tennessee          7.40
  2 Daube, Karlis             JR Western Kentucky          7.52
  3 Stevens, Louis            SR Ul-Lafayette              7.64
  4 Boykins, Keyondrick       SO Ul-Lafayette              7.71
  5 Lipscomb, Cha'Kale        FR Western Kentucky          8.13
Preliminaries                                                  
  5 Johnson, Cyrus            FR Western Kentucky              
  7 Eligulachvili, Ilia       FR Western Kentucky              
  8 Olson, Blake              JR Chattanooga                   
  9 Darnell, Caleb            SO Belmont University            

Event 19  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Holmes, Dominque             Unattached                7.12q  2      
  2 Henry, Kiara              SR Middle Tennessee          7.17q  2      
  3 Daphness, Sheniece        FR Middle Tennessee          7.21q  2      
  4 Breaux, Morgan            SO Ul-Lafayette              7.22q  2      
  5 Williams, Mychea          FR Troy University           7.24q  2      
  6 Amenebede, Rosina         SR Middle Tennessee          7.27q  2 7.262
  7 Imagbe, Stacy             FR Ul-Lafayette             J7.27   1 7.270
  8 Wright, Nyeisha              Unattached                7.29   1      
  9 Dandy, Amber              FR Middle Tennessee          7.30   1      
 10 Nimmo, Jade               JR Western Kentucky          7.31   1      
 11 Malone, Alexis            JR Ul-Lafayette              7.33   1      

Event 19  Women 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Holmes, Dominque             Unattached                7.03
  2 Henry, Kiara              SR Middle Tennessee          7.17
  3 Daphness, Sheniece        FR Middle Tennessee          7.19
  4 Williams, Mychea          FR Troy University           7.21
  5 Breaux, Morgan            SO Ul-Lafayette              7.23
Preliminaries                                                  
  6 Amenebede, Rosina         SR Middle Tennessee              
  7 Imagbe, Stacy             FR Ul-Lafayette                J 
  8 Wright, Nyeisha              Unattached                    
  9 Dandy, Amber              FR Middle Tennessee              
 10 Nimmo, Jade               JR Western Kentucky              
 11 Malone, Alexis            JR Ul-Lafayette                  

Event 20  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Gilstrap, Kenneth         SO Middle Tennessee          6.35q  1      
  2 McGhee, Payton               Troy University           6.40q  3      
  3 Jones, Justin             JR Ul-Lafayette              6.43q  2      
  4 Calhoun, Drayton          FR Middle Tennessee          6.45q  3      
  5 Stokes, Michael           SR Middle Tennessee          6.49q  1      
  6 Bacchus, Kendall          SO Unattached                6.52q  3 6.511
  7 Freeman, Neko                Troy University          J6.52   2 6.512
  8 Pritchett, Phillip           Troy University           6.55   2      
  9 Turner, Kelvan            SR Ul-Lafayette              6.59   3      
 10 Mowatt, Kevin                Milligan                  6.70   1      
 11 Bellard, Kenneth          SR Ul-Lafayette              6.80   2      
 12 Bell, Kenta                  Unattached                6.87   3      
 13 Inniger, John             FR Belmont University        6.90   3      
 13 Thomas, Micah             FR Ul-Lafayette              6.90   1      
 15 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont University        7.04   1      
 -- Sigler, Joshua            FR Ul-Lafayette                FS   2      

Event 20  Men 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Gilstrap, Kenneth         SO Middle Tennessee          6.38
  2 Calhoun, Drayton          FR Middle Tennessee          6.41
  3 McGhee, Payton               Troy University           6.42
  4 Jones, Justin             JR Ul-Lafayette              6.45
  5 Stokes, Michael           SR Middle Tennessee          6.49
Preliminaries                                                  
  6 Bacchus, Kendall          SO Unattached                    
  7 Freeman, Neko                Troy University             J 
  8 Pritchett, Phillip           Troy University               
  9 Turner, Kelvan            SR Ul-Lafayette                  
 10 Mowatt, Kevin                Milligan                      
 11 Bellard, Kenneth          SR Ul-Lafayette                  
 12 Bell, Kenta                  Unattached                    
 13 Inniger, John             FR Belmont University            
 13 Thomas, Micah             FR Ul-Lafayette                  
 15 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont University            
 -- Sigler, Joshua            FR Ul-Lafayette                  

Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Layne, Petrona            SR Ul-Lafayette           2:18.64   2
  2 Islam, Rachel             SO Middle Tennessee       2:18.72   2
  3 Colomb, April             SR Ul-Lafayette           2:19.57   2
  4 Kapkiai, Lucy             FR Middle Tennessee       2:21.03   2
  5 Finn, Michelle            SR Western Kentucky       2:22.48   2
  6 Alexander, Ja-Courtney    JR Troy University        2:22.76   2
  7 Gipson, Autumn            SO Middle Tennessee       2:23.66   2
  8 Smith, Stephanie          JR Middle Tennessee       2:23.77   2
  9 Muldowney, Kimberly       JR Belmont University     2:24.04   1
 10 Hampton, Tressanique      JR Middle Tennessee       2:24.44   1
 11 Akello, Monica            SR Western Kentucky       2:25.54   2
 12 Veen, Dana                FR Belmont University     2:26.31   1
 13 Philpott, Jessica         FR Chattanooga            2:27.64   1
 14 Cooley, Gelela            SO Western Kentucky       2:28.98   1
 15 Hester, Sherria           JR Western Kentucky       2:29.55   1
 16 Titus, Shannon            JR Belmont University     2:29.92   1
 17 Schreiner, Anna           SO Western Kentucky       2:31.35   2

Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 David, Justus             SR Middle Tennessee       1:53.81
  2 Simatei, Robinson         SO Middle Tennessee       1:55.87
  3 Kigen, Erick              SO Belmont University     1:56.72
  4 Vasquez, Josh             JR Chattanooga            1:57.73
  5 Gibson, Kurtis            FR Belmont University     1:57.78
  6 Hawkins, Brendon             Milligan               1:59.10
  7 Everett, David            FR Belmont University     1:59.90
  8 Austell, Drew             SO Chattanooga            2:00.67
  9 Eligulachvili, Ilia       FR Western Kentucky       2:00.97
 10 Haywood, Lyle             JR Middle Tennessee       2:01.03
 11 van AsWegen, Michael      FR Ul-Lafayette           2:01.68
 12 Murray, Michael              Unattached             2:01.89
 13 Gilpin, John              SO Chattanooga            2:02.03
 14 Rivers, Jonathan             Unattached             2:02.66
 15 Scales, Demarco           FR Middle Tennessee       2:02.91
 16 Jones, Jamarious          SO Middle Tennessee       2:03.98
 17 Blair, Deangelo           FR Middle Tennessee       2:09.60
 18 Hurd, Sean                FR Western Kentucky       2:09.82
 19 Spiller, Patrick          JR Ul-Lafayette           2:10.38
 20 Taylor, Landon            JR Western Kentucky       2:15.21
 21 Daube, Karlis             JR Western Kentucky       2:16.31
 22 Lipscomb, Cha'Kale        FR Western Kentucky       2:21.09

Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Henry, Kiara              SR Middle Tennessee         24.89   4
  2 Wright, Nyeisha              Unattached               25.21   1
  3 Wilson, Christal          FR Middle Tennessee         25.39   4
  4 Williams, Mychea          FR Troy University          25.77   3
  5 Daphness, Sheniece        FR Middle Tennessee         25.92   4
  6 Hill, Adria               SO Troy University          26.10   4
  7 Jackson, Amber            JR Middle Tennessee         26.40   4
  8 Makabu, France            JR Middle Tennessee         26.61   3
  9 Cobbs, Alexus             FR Troy University          26.81   2
 10 Hall, Ashley              JR Troy University          26.90   3
 11 Migayo, Yolando              Milligan                 27.16   2
 12 Malone, Alexis            JR Ul-Lafayette             27.20   3
 13 Patton, Jasmine           JR Troy University          27.95   2
 14 Johnson, Suzanne             Milligan                 28.49   1
 15 Frazier, Kaila            FR Middle Tennessee         29.35   2
 16 Henderson, Garyn          FR Troy University          29.36   1
 17 Wood, Caitlin             FR Milligan                 29.55   1

Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Palmer, Steven            SO Middle Tennessee         22.19   4
  2 Harris, Fitzroy              Milligan                 22.28   3
  3 Jones, Justin             JR Ul-Lafayette             22.36   1
  4 Upshaw, Chris                Troy University          22.48   3
  5 Turner, Kelvan            SR Ul-Lafayette             22.53   3
  6 Bowman, Asa               FR Middle Tennessee         22.59   4
  7 Moore, Nathaniel          SR Middle Tennessee         22.77   3
  8 Ellison, Rycine           FR Middle Tennessee         22.86   3
  8 Mowatt, Kevin                Milligan                 22.86   4
 10 Shelton, Demetrius        FR Middle Tennessee         22.88   4
 11 Inniger, John             FR Belmont University       23.06   3
 12 Stevens, Louis            SR Ul-Lafayette             24.29   2
 13 Boykins, Keyondrick       SO Ul-Lafayette             24.93   2
 14 Harris, Drew              FR Chattanooga              25.02   2
 15 Yelverton, William           Unattached               26.22   1

Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Gietema, Tara             SR Chattanooga           10:24.56
  2 Stuart, Kathryn           JR Chattanooga           10:26.74
  3 Greenwall, Rachel            Unattached            10:47.73
  4 Porter, Brianne           JR Western Kentucky      10:54.98
  5 Reddin, Anna              FR Western Kentucky      11:02.79
  6 Hale, Megan               JR Western Kentucky      11:04.39
  7 Paulson, Morgan           JR Troy University       11:08.35
  8 Patten, Mackenzie         FR Milligan              11:18.65
  9 Cole, Elizabeth           FR Western Kentucky      11:39.30
 10 St.John, Cassie           FR Milligan              11:47.72
 11 Wilson, Shannon              Milligan              12:24.45


Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Wanuch, Nathan            SO Chattanooga            8:37.43
  2 Chemaoi, Festus              Unattached             8:38.37
  3 Cole, Mark                   Chattanooga            8:51.13
  4 Scruton, Evan             SO Belmont University     9:08.52
  5 France, Zach              JR Ul-Lafayette           9:10.40
  6 Sullinger, Kyle           JR Belmont University     9:18.41
  7 Wallace, Matthew          SR Unattached             9:20.90
  8 Woodman, John                Unattached             9:35.48
  9 Kidd, Kail                SR Ul-Lafayette           9:43.18
 10 Somers, Lucas             JR Western Kentucky       9:44.83

Event 27  Women 4x440 Yard Relay
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Ul-Lafayette  'B'                                   4:07.09
     1) Breaux, Morgan SO               2) Colomb, April SR    
     3) Layne, Petrona SR               4) Bean, Ta'Shania SO  
  2 Middle Tennessee State Univers  'B'                 4:08.43
  3 Troy University  'B'                                4:17.96
     1) Cobbs, Alexus FR                2) Slater, Tiffany SO  
     3) Irving, April FR                4) Henderson, Garyn FR 
  4 UT Chttanooga  'B'                                  4:41.63
Section  2                                                     
  1 Western Kentucky  'A'                               4:02.84
     1) Davis, Maikea FR                2) Hester, Sherria JR  
     3) Cooley, Gelela SO               4) Chitava, Pearl SO   
  2 Troy University  'A'                                4:04.74
     1) Alexander, Ja-Courtney JR       2) Cavazos, Ariel SR   
     3) Bryant, Veronica JR             4) Vaughn, Candice JR  
  3 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                   4:06.40
     1) Imagbe, Stacy FR                2) Chevis, Krystal JR  
     3) Fusilier, Jasmin FR             4) Roberts, Amanda JR  
  4 UT Chttanooga  'A'                                  4:22.29
     1) Washington, Sarah SO            2) Cader, Gabby SO     
     3) Reese, Ambria FR                4) Lamley, Chelsea FR  
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Western Kentucky  'A'                               4:02.84
     1) Davis, Maikea FR                2) Hester, Sherria JR  
     3) Cooley, Gelela SO               4) Chitava, Pearl SO   
  2 Troy University  'A'                                4:04.74
     1) Alexander, Ja-Courtney JR       2) Cavazos, Ariel SR   
     3) Bryant, Veronica JR             4) Vaughn, Candice JR  
  3 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                   4:06.40
     1) Imagbe, Stacy FR                2) Chevis, Krystal JR  
     3) Fusilier, Jasmin FR             4) Roberts, Amanda JR  
  4 Ul-Lafayette  'B'                                   4:07.09
     1) Breaux, Morgan SO               2) Colomb, April SR    
     3) Layne, Petrona SR               4) Bean, Ta'Shania SO  
  5 Middle Tennessee State Univers  'B'                 4:08.43
  6 Troy University  'B'                                4:17.96
     1) Cobbs, Alexus FR                2) Slater, Tiffany SO  
     3) Irving, April FR                4) Henderson, Garyn FR 
  7 UT Chttanooga  'A'                                  4:22.29
     1) Washington, Sarah SO            2) Cader, Gabby SO     
     3) Reese, Ambria FR                4) Lamley, Chelsea FR  
  8 UT Chttanooga  'B'                                  4:41.63

Event 28  Men 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1                                                      
  1 Belmont University  'A'                             3:34.58 
 -- UT Chttanooga  'B'                                      DNF 
 -- Troy University  'B'                                    DNF 
Section  2                                                      
  1 Troy University  'A'                                3:24.98 
     1) Upshaw, Chris                   2) Freeman, Neko        
     3) George, Shane                   4) McGhee, Payton       
  2 Western Kentucky  'A'                               3:26.40 
     1) Eligulachvili, Ilia FR          2) Robinson, Cailean SR 
     3) Daube, Karlis JR                4) Lipscomb, Cha'Kale FR
  3 Middle Tennessee State Univers  'A'                 3:26.68 
     1) Haywood, Lyle JR                2) Scales, Demarco FR   
     3) Simatei, Robinson SO            4) Payne, Roscoe SR     
  4 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:28.15 
     1) Runnels, DeMarcus SO            2) Allen, Willie SO     
     3) van AsWegen, Michael FR         4) Jackson, Antoine JR  
  5 UT Chttanooga  'A'                                  3:37.43 
     1) Harris, Drew FR                 2) Frazier, Dezerick FR 
     3) Austell, Drew SO                4) Vasquez, Josh JR     
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Troy University  'A'                                3:24.98 
     1) Upshaw, Chris                   2) Freeman, Neko        
     3) George, Shane                   4) McGhee, Payton       
  2 Western Kentucky  'A'                               3:26.40 
     1) Eligulachvili, Ilia FR          2) Robinson, Cailean SR 
     3) Daube, Karlis JR                4) Lipscomb, Cha'Kale FR
  3 Middle Tennessee State Univers  'A'                 3:26.68 
     1) Haywood, Lyle JR                2) Scales, Demarco FR   
     3) Simatei, Robinson SO            4) Payne, Roscoe SR     
  4 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:28.15 
     1) Runnels, DeMarcus SO            2) Allen, Willie SO     
     3) van AsWegen, Michael FR         4) Jackson, Antoine JR  
  5 Belmont University  'A'                             3:34.58 
  6 UT Chttanooga  'A'                                  3:37.43 
     1) Harris, Drew FR                 2) Frazier, Dezerick FR 
     3) Austell, Drew SO                4) Vasquez, Josh JR     
 -- UT Chttanooga  'B'                                      DNF 
 -- Troy University  'B'                                    DNF 

 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com