« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK''s Meet Manager
                Middle Tennessee State Invitational - 2/2/2013                 
                               Murfreesboro, TN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Amaka            Unattached                7.15q  3 
  2 Alexander, Ja-Courtney    SR Troy                      7.16q  2 
  3 McMillan, Paige           SO Troy                      7.30q  2 
  4 Abrams, Jasmine           FR Middle Tennessee          7.31q  2 
  5 Yapchung, Tashuana        FR Eastern Kent              7.38q  3 
  6 Cobbs, Alexus             SO Troy                      7.54q  1 
  7 Bryant, Veronica          SR Troy                      7.55   1 
  8 Florence, Rashelle        JR Eastern Kent              7.60   3 
  9 Jeter, Jazzmin            SR Eastern Kent              7.61   1 
 10 Dandy, Amber              SO Middle Tennessee          7.67   3 
 11 Szarabajko, Alexandra     SO Eastern Kent              7.77   2 
 12 Forbes, Bianca            SR Eastern Kent              7.83   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson, Amaka            Unattached                7.10  
  2 Alexander, Ja-Courtney    SR Troy                      7.13  
  3 Abrams, Jasmine           FR Middle Tennessee          7.23  
  4 Yapchung, Tashuana        FR Eastern Kent              7.29  
  5 McMillan, Paige           SO Troy                      7.36  
  6 Cobbs, Alexus             SO Troy                      7.63  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richardson, Amaka            Unattached               24.57   1 
  2 Wilson, Christal          SO Middle Tennessee         24.88   1 
  3 Alexander, Ja-Courtney    SR Troy                     25.05   2 
  4 Abrams, Jasmine           FR Middle Tennessee         25.11   2 
  5 Davis, Maikea             SO Western Kent             25.13   1 
  6 Cooley, Gelela            JR Western Kent             25.39   1 
  7 Hamilton, Ginasia         FR Middle Tennessee         25.84   1 
  8 McMillan, Paige           SO Troy                     26.00   2 
  9 Hester, Sherria           SR Western Kent             26.47   2 
 10 Marcus, Lacey             FR Troy                     26.97   3 
 11 Szarabajko, Alexandra     SO Eastern Kent             27.38   2 
 12 Johnson, Suzanne          SR Milligan                 29.10   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Amber            SR Middle Tennessee         58.34   1 
  2 Hamilton, Ginasia         FR Middle Tennessee         58.76   1 
  3 Yapchung, Tashuana        FR Eastern Kent             58.98   1 
  4 Forbes, Bianca            SR Eastern Kent             59.61   1 
  5 Kempton, Aleeza           FR Troy                   1:00.12   2 
  6 Florence, Rashelle        JR Eastern Kent           1:00.35   2 
  7 Islam, Rachel             JR Middle Tennessee       1:00.94   2 
  8 Jeter, Jazzmin            SR Eastern Kent           1:02.30   2 
  9 Howard, Kianna            FR Chattanooga            1:02.78   2 
 10 Williams, Adreonna        FR Middle Tennessee       1:03.28   4 
 11 Watson, Amiracle          JR Troy                   1:03.54   3 
 12 Philpott, Jessica         SO Chattanooga            1:03.86   3 
 13 Handy, Bree               FR Troy                   1:04.04   3 
 14 Johnson, Suzanne          SR Milligan               1:05.78   3 
 15 Nesbitt, Jasmine          SO Middle Tennessee       1:06.13   4 
 16 Bell, Candyce             FR Troy                   1:08.17   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eason, Ann                SO Eastern Kent           2:13.53  
  2 Smith, Stephanie          SR Middle Tennessee       2:17.67  
  3 Showalter, Katharine      SR Georgia Stat           2:18.59  
  4 Mathisen, Julie           FR Eastern Kent           2:19.27  
  5 Kearney, Niamh            SO Georgia Stat           2:19.60  
  6 Hampton, Tressanique      SR Middle Tennessee       2:21.56  
  7 Rutherford, Shannon       SO Eastern Kent           2:21.58  
  8 Greenwall, Rebecca        FR Chattanooga            2:21.70  
  9 Gipson, Autumn            JR Middle Tennessee       2:21.78  
 10 Kitevski, Julia           FR Middle Tennessee       2:21.99  
 11 Wesstrom, Erica           SO Eastern Kent           2:23.97  
 12 Shofner, Baylee           FR Western Kent           2:24.59  
 13 Reese, Ambria             SO Chattanooga            2:25.51  
 14 Stefanoff, Hannah         SO Georgia Stat           2:25.79  
 15 Schreiner, Anna           JR Western Kent           2:26.55  
 16 Blackman, Robin           SO Troy                   2:29.96  
 17 Roberts, Savannah         FR Eastern Kent           2:30.76  
 18 Davies, Haley             JR Troy                   2:31.41  
 19 Moore, Karina             FR Troy                   2:32.36  
 20 Kis, Helenka              FR Chattanooga            2:35.94  
 21 Wright, Carley            FR Troy                   2:45.16  
 22 Taunton, Sally            JR Troy                   2:46.64  
 23 Dean, Luv                 JR Troy                   2:58.24  
 -- Barrett, Christina        SR Troy                       DNF  
 -- Bryant, Veronica          SR Troy                       DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Finn, Michelle               Unattached             4:59.77  
  2 Showalter, Katharine      SR Georgia Stat           5:02.20  
  3 Kapkiai, Lucy             SO Middle Tennessee       5:05.44  
  4 Rantanen, Viivi           FR Eastern Kent           5:07.64  
  5 Mathisen, Julie           FR Eastern Kent           5:08.94  
  6 Wesstrom, Erica           SO Eastern Kent           5:10.62  
  7 Svec, Ashley              FR Eastern Kent           5:11.54  
  8 Kearney, Niamh            SO Georgia Stat           5:11.89  
  9 Stefanoff, Hannah         SO Georgia Stat           5:12.59  
 10 Roberts, Savannah         FR Eastern Kent           5:16.17  
 11 Carlin, Taylor            FR Western Kent           5:17.49  
 12 Hinken, Lindsey           FR Western Kent           5:18.90  
 13 Wright, Meagan            FR Milligan               5:19.30  
 14 Reddin, Anna              SO Western Kent           5:20.05  
 15 Paulson, Morgan           SR Troy                   5:22.54  
 16 Dominguez, Kim            JR Western Kent           5:25.50  
 17 Lever, Katie              FR Western Kent           5:28.30  
 18 Hale, Madison             SR Western Kent           5:28.98  
 19 Waterbury, Courtney       FR Western Kent           5:32.61  
 20 Patten, Mackenzie         SO Milligan               5:34.22  
 21 Hill-Stirling, Louise     FR Western Kent           5:34.55  
 22 Porter, Brianne           SR Western Kent           5:36.12  
 23 Rivas, Natalia            SR Milligan               5:40.16  
 24 Settle, Sydney            FR Western Kent           5:44.40  
 25 Papesh, Katie             JR Georgia Stat           6:09.92  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Anna            JR Georgia Stat          10:23.73  
  2 Hinken, Lindsey           FR Western Kent          10:28.38  
  3 Finn, Michelle               Unattached            10:28.42  
  4 Lever, Katie              FR Western Kent          10:37.74  
  5 Hill-Stirling, Louise     FR Western Kent          10:39.43  
  6 Rubel, Jennifer           JR Georgia Stat          10:43.47  
  7 Myers, Denise             SR Georgia Stat          10:45.35  
  8 Bishop, Alison            SR Georgia Stat          10:46.07  
  9 Dominguez, Kim            JR Western Kent          10:47.82  
 10 Wright, Meagan            FR Milligan              10:49.33  
 11 Paulson, Morgan           SR Troy                  10:54.11  
 12 Kiprono, Jackline            Unattached            11:04.16  
 13 Porter, Brianne           SR Western Kent          11:07.17  
 14 Patten, Mackenzie         SO Milligan              11:07.43  
 15 Settle, Sydney            FR Western Kent          11:09.58  
 16 Rivas, Natalia            SR Milligan              11:11.60  
 17 Field, Natalie            JR Eastern Kent          11:14.96  
 18 McCarthy, Sarah           FR Georgia Stat          11:37.02  
 19 Waterbury, Courtney       FR Western Kent          11:39.32  
 20 Harris, Kendall           JR Troy                  11:42.62  
 21 Scarlett, Anna Claire     SO Troy                  12:09.23  
 22 Paulson, Allison          SR Troy                  12:32.60  
 -- Shofner, Baylee           FR Western Kent               DNF  
 -- Schreiner, Anna           JR Western Kent               DNF  
 -- Reddin, Anna              SO Western Kent               DNF  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amenebede, Rosina         SR Middle Tennessee          7.88q  1 
  2 Wilson, Christal          SO Middle Tennessee          8.12q  2 
  3 Hammond, India            FR Middle Tennessee          8.20q  1 
  4 Smith, Sharika            SR Western Kent              8.21q  1 
  5 Willis, Monti             FR Western Kent              8.47q  2 
  6 Barrett, Christina        SR Troy                      8.65q  1 
  7 Marcus, Lacey             FR Troy                      8.71   2 
  8 Dean, Luv                 JR Troy                      8.89   1 
  9 Wright, Carley            FR Troy                      9.91   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amenebede, Rosina         SR Middle Tennessee          7.88  
  2 Smith, Sharika            SR Western Kent              8.10  
  3 Wilson, Christal          SO Middle Tennessee          8.16  
  4 Barrett, Christina        SR Troy                      8.59  
  5 Willis, Monti             FR Western Kent              9.35  
 -- Hammond, India            FR Middle Tennessee           DNF  
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky University  ''A''                    3:57.50  
  2 Eastern Kentucky University  ''A''                    3:59.40  
  3 Troy  ''A''                                           4:00.14  
  4 Middle Tennessee State Univers  ''A''                 4:05.73  
  5 Chattanooga  ''A''                                    4:14.50  
 -- Troy  ''B''                                               DNF  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dudley, Ann               SR Middle Tennessee         1.73m  
  2 Barrett, Christina        SR Troy                     1.63m  
  2 Bryant, Veronica          SR Troy                     1.63m  
  4 Johnson, Alex             FR Georgia Stat             1.58m  
  5 Moore, Aniya              SO Georgia Stat             1.58m  
  6 Woolum, Ashley            FR Eastern Kent             1.52m  
 -- Williams, Pershawna       FR Middle Tennessee            NH  
 -- Haun, Kristen             FR Milligan                    NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amenebede, Rosina         SR Middle Tennessee         5.94m  
  2 Hammond, India            FR Middle Tennessee         5.85m  
  3 Cobbs, Alexus             SO Troy                     5.52m  
  4 Williams, Pershawna       FR Middle Tennessee         5.51m  
  5 Szarabajko, Alexandra     SO Eastern Kent             5.47m  
  6 Jeter, Jazzmin            SR Eastern Kent             5.41m  
  7 Dandy, Amber              SO Middle Tennessee         5.36m  
  8 Bryant, Veronica          SR Troy                     5.26m  
  9 Camargo, Ana              SO Western Kent             5.23m  
 10 Willis, Monti             FR Western Kent             5.07m  
 11 Barrett, Christina        SR Troy                     5.06m  
 12 Dean, Luv                 JR Troy                     4.83m  
 13 Wright, Carley            FR Troy                     4.81m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Sharika            SR Western Kent            12.36m  
  2 Hammond, India            FR Middle Tennessee        11.82m  
  3 Woods, Erin               FR Troy                    11.15m  
  4 Woolum, Ashley            FR Eastern Kent            10.71m  
 -- Williams, Pershawna       FR Middle Tennessee          FOUL  
 -- Makabu, France            SR Middle Tennessee          FOUL  
 -- Cobbs, Alexus             SO Troy                      FOUL  
 -- Camargo, Ana              SO Western Kent              FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Jessica           JR Western Kent            13.97m  
  2 Oliveira, Satrina         SO Western Kent            12.92m  
  3 Forsythe, Brynn           SR Troy                    12.71m  
  4 Reeves, Carresa           SO Georgia Stat            11.65m  
  5 Sobon, Mary               SO Belmont Universi        11.35m  
  6 Henderson, Kesean         SR Georgia Stat            10.83m  
  7 Smith, Shayla             SR Troy                    10.62m  
  8 Henry, Sydney             SR Georgia Stat            10.51m  
  9 Franklin, Latasia            Georgia Stat             9.62m  
 10 Cox, Haley                FR Milligan                 8.03m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oliveira, Satrina         SO Western Kent            15.47m  
  2 Henderson, Kesean         SR Georgia Stat            15.28m  
  3 Forsythe, Brynn           SR Troy                    15.04m  
  4 Ramsey, Jessica           JR Western Kent            14.47m  
  5 Sobon, Mary               SO Belmont Universi        13.33m  
  6 Smith, Shayla             SR Troy                    12.91m  
  7 Walters, Bobbi            SO Belmont Universi        12.55m  
  8 Henry, Sydney             SR Georgia Stat            12.24m  
  9 Cox, Haley                FR Milligan                10.66m  
 10 Smith, Janie              SO Milligan                10.59m  
 11 Franklin, Latasia            Georgia Stat             9.65m  
 -- Hooper, Shauna            SR Eastern Kent              FOUL  
 -- Reeves, Carresa           SO Georgia Stat              FOUL  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Benjamin          FR Troy                      6.46q  3 
  2 Pritchett, Phillip        JR Troy                      6.50q  2 
  2 Walsh, Tahir                 Unattached                6.50q  1 
  4 Bailey, Elvyonn           JR Western Kent              6.53q  1 
  4 Landburg, Jordan             Troy                      6.53q  4 
  6 Redwine, Ja''Karyus        FR Western Kent              6.55q  4 
  7 Calhoun, Drayton          JR Middle Tennessee          6.57   3 
  8 Inniger, John             FR Belmont Universi          6.59   3 
  9 Mowatt, Kevin             JR Milligan                  6.60   1 
  9 Darling, Ashton              Unattached                6.60   2 
 11 Mitchell, Daniel          FR Middle Tennessee          6.62   4 
 12 Jones, Nigel              FR Middle Tennessee          6.63   2 
 13 Moore, Nathaniel             Unattached                6.67   1 
 14 Shelton, Demetrius        SO Middle Tennessee          6.68   4 
 15 Holley, Lance             FR Troy                      6.78   2 
 15 Gray, Zach                JR Belmont Universi          6.78   4 
 17 Norris, Dominique         SO Eastern Kent              7.13   4 
 18 Butler, Neil              FR Belmont Universi          7.16   1 
 19 Bowdy, Michael            SO Eastern Kent              7.17   2 
 20 Howard, Adam              FR Eastern Kent              7.18   2 
 21 Sissel, Brandon           JR Milligan                  7.30   1 
 22 Rollman, Mike             FR Belmont Universi          7.36   3 
 -- Collier, Avery            FR Eastern Kent               DNF   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Benjamin          FR Troy                      6.41  
  2 Walsh, Tahir                 Unattached                6.46  
  3 Landburg, Jordan             Troy                      6.49  
  4 Pritchett, Phillip        JR Troy                      6.51  
  5 Redwine, Ja''Karyus        FR Western Kent              6.57  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walsh, Tahir                 Unattached               21.95   2 
  2 Palmer, Steven            JR Middle Tennessee         22.04   1 
  3 Shelton, Demetrius        SO Middle Tennessee         22.23   1 
  4 Martin, Benjamin          FR Troy                     22.42   1 
  5 Bowman, Asa               SO Middle Tennessee         22.44   2 
  6 Redwine, Ja''Karyus        FR Western Kent             22.61   1 
  7 Ellison, Rycine           SO Middle Tennessee         22.77   2 
  8 Nelson, Geoff             FR Chattanooga              23.09   2 
  9 Dyer, Douglas             FR Troy                     23.14   5 
 10 Lillard, Bryson           SO Middle Tennessee         23.24   4 
 11 Tugumisirize, Emmanuel       Unattached               23.31   2 
 12 Mitchell, Daniel          FR Middle Tennessee         23.41   4 
 13 Bailey, Elvyonn           JR Western Kent             23.48   1 
 14 Holley, Lance             FR Troy                     23.51   3 
 15 Darling, Ashton              Unattached               23.54   4 
 16 Collier, Avery            FR Eastern Kent             23.56   4 
 17 Marcum, William           SR Eastern Kent             23.66   3 
 18 Case, Travis              FR Belmont Universi         23.89   3 
 19 Sissel, Brandon           JR Milligan                 25.03   3 
 20 Rollman, Mike             FR Belmont Universi         25.08   3 
 21 Norris, Dominique         SO Eastern Kent             25.12   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akwu, Noah                SR Middle Tennessee         48.11   1 
  2 Palmer, Steven            JR Middle Tennessee         48.27   1 
  3 Winstead, Marcus          JR Western Kent             48.29   1 
  4 Hamilton, Andre           JR Middle Tennessee         48.86   1 
  5 Bowman, Asa               SO Middle Tennessee         48.96   1 
  6 Akena, Geoffrey           SO Middle Tennessee         49.52   2 
  7 Messick, James            JR Middle Tennessee         50.69   2 
  8 Ellison, Rycine           SO Middle Tennessee         51.21   2 
  9 Calhoun, Zachary          FR Troy                     51.45   4 
 10 Tugumisirize, Emmanuel       Unattached               51.58   3 
 11 Marcum, William           SR Eastern Kent             51.90   3 
 12 Contini, Alanzo              Unattached               52.02   4 
 13 Darnell, Caleb            JR Belmont Universi         52.23   4 
 14 Mowatt, Kevin             JR Milligan                 52.34   2 
 15 Case, Travis              FR Belmont Universi         52.49   4 
 16 Scales, Demarco           SO Middle Tennessee         52.58   3 
 17 Lipscomb, Cha''Kale        SO Western Kent             52.70   5 
 18 Hall-Pride, Keith            Unattached               53.28   4 
 19 Olson, Blake              SR Chattanooga              53.54   5 
 20 Johnson, Samuel           FR Troy                     54.81   5 
 21 Prewitt, David            FR Eastern Kent             56.56   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rutto, Eliud              FR Middle Tennessee       1:55.93q  1 
  2 Simatei, Robinson         JR Middle Tennessee       1:56.61q  1 
  3 Vandermosten, Sean        JR Eastern Kent           1:56.70q  1 
  4 Eason, Anthony            SR Eastern Kent           1:57.57q  2 
  5 Dixon, Alden              FR Middle Tennessee       1:58.83q  2 
  6 Stevens, Aaron            FR Western Kent           1:58.88q  1 
  7 Jones, Jamarious          JR Middle Tennessee       2:00.20   2 
  8 O''Brien, Patrick          SO Chattanooga            2:00.75   1 
  9 Deshpande, Shyam             Unattached             2:02.60   1 
 10 Gilpin, John              JR Chattanooga            2:02.62   2 
 11 Sandifer, DeQuantez       FR Chattanooga            2:03.59   2 
 12 Eligulachvili, Ilia       SO Western Kent           2:04.89   2 
 13 Gaddie, Jack              FR Eastern Kent           2:05.15   2 
 14 Leysen, Erwin             JR Eastern Kent           2:05.31   1 
 15 Ayotunde, Oluwatosin      FR Chattanooga            2:06.98   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rutto, Eliud              FR Middle Tennessee       4:18.63  
  2 Gibson, Kurtis            SO Belmont Universi       4:18.65  
  3 Kosgey, Amos              FR Eastern Kent           4:18.68  
  4 Taiget, Silas             SO Middle Tennessee       4:19.57  
  5 Leysen, Erwin             JR Eastern Kent           4:19.99  
  6 Ketter, Daniel            FR Middle Tennessee       4:20.19  
  7 Ronnoh, Adams             SR Eastern Kent           4:20.63  
  8 Davis, Keith              JR Middle Tennessee       4:29.87  
  9 Marshall, Matthew         FR Chattanooga            4:30.30  
 10 Scott, Brent              FR Belmont Universi       4:31.21  
 11 Haywood, Lyle             SR Middle Tennessee       4:33.70  
 12 Hawk, Taylor              FR Chattanooga            4:38.60  
 13 Pekarsky, Joseph          FR Western Kent           4:51.78  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matelong, Shadrack        NA Middle Tennessee       8:27.08  
  2 Goasdoue, Yosi            SR Eastern Kent           8:36.35  
  3 Poncelet, Valentin        JR Georgia Stat           8:49.67  
  4 Turner, Ben               FR Eastern Kent           8:50.91  
  5 Kimuli, Musa              SR Eastern Kent           8:57.31  
  6 Galindo, Carlos           SO Georgia Stat           8:57.79  
  7 Burton, Kyle              JR Eastern Kent           9:01.32  
  8 Darby, Zack               FR Chattanooga            9:10.03  
  9 Somers, Lucas             SR Western Kent           9:44.81  
 10 Walker, Jeff              FR Western Kent           9:51.31  
 11 Atherton, Lucas           FR Western Kent           9:54.87  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Cyrus            SO Western Kent              7.94q  1 
  2 Dobbs, Nathan             FR Troy                      8.00q  1 
  3 Lillard, Bryson           SO Middle Tennessee          8.10q  2 
  4 Mangojeane, Kamohelo      SO Western Kent              8.12q  2 
  5 Isang, Iman               FR Chattanooga               8.33q  2 
  6 Collier, Avery            FR Eastern Kent              8.40q  2 
 -- Calhoun, Zachary          FR Troy                       DNF   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lillard, Bryson           SO Middle Tennessee          7.80  
  2 Johnson, Cyrus            SO Western Kent              7.86  
  3 Mangojeane, Kamohelo      SO Western Kent              7.97  
  4 Dobbs, Nathan             FR Troy                      7.99  
  5 Isang, Iman               FR Chattanooga               8.14  
  6 Collier, Avery            FR Eastern Kent              8.20  
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky University  ''A''                    3:18.20   1 
  2 Troy  ''A''                                           3:21.42   1 
  3 Troy  ''B''                                           3:28.56   2 
  4 Chattanooga  ''A''                                    3:29.95   2 
  5 Eastern Kentucky University  ''A''                    3:36.14   1 
 -- Western Kentucky University  ''B''                        DNF   2 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Larry              SR Troy                     2.03m  
  2 Kendall, Tanner           SO Eastern Kent             1.98m  
  3 Hill, Zach                SO Eastern Kent             1.98m  
  4 Golden, Cordairo          JR Middle Tennessee         1.88m  
  5 Hubbard, Jonathon         FR Eastern Kent             1.88m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Houck, Zachery            FR Western Kent                NH  
 -- Pitt, Evan                SR Western Kent                NH  
 -- Johnson, Samuel           FR Troy                        NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rory, Kameron             JR Middle Tennessee         7.37m  
  2 Golden, Cordairo          JR Middle Tennessee         7.34m   7.27
  3 Jones, Nigel              FR Middle Tennessee         7.34m   6.57
  4 Lynn, Chaun               FR Troy                     6.73m  
  5 Johnson, Cyrus            SO Western Kent             6.58m  
  6 Martistee, Delonte        FR Troy                     6.37m  
  7 Bowdy, Michael            SO Eastern Kent             6.30m  
  8 Howard, Adam              FR Eastern Kent             6.14m  
  9 Dyer, Douglas             FR Troy                     6.06m  
 10 Prewitt, David            FR Eastern Kent             5.99m  
 11 Freeman, Neko             JR Troy                     5.82m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Golden, Cordairo          JR Middle Tennessee        14.98m  
  2 Rory, Kameron             JR Middle Tennessee        14.58m  
  3 Lynn, Chaun               FR Troy                    14.12m  
  4 Martistee, Delonte        FR Troy                    13.96m  
  5 Jones, Nigel              FR Middle Tennessee        13.72m  
  6 Bowdy, Michael            SO Eastern Kent            12.70m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynn, Eddie               JR Troy                    14.53m  
  2 Burn, Walter              FR Belmont Universi        13.53m  
  3 Glanz, Mike               FR Belmont Universi        12.95m  
  4 Benham, Jake              FR Belmont Universi        12.65m  
  5 Ji, Robin                 FR Georgia Stat            11.66m  
  6 Walker, Will              FR Georgia Stat            10.36m  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frye, Joe                    Unattached              21.64m  
  2 Croney, Houston           SR Western Kent            17.98m  
  3 Gerding, Travis           SO Western Kent            17.72m  
  4 Michaud, Zach             SO Western Kent            16.59m  
  5 Benham, Jake              FR Belmont Universi        16.33m  
  6 Bolla, Nicolo             SR Troy                    15.59m  
  7 Glanz, Mike               FR Belmont Universi        15.32m  
  8 Lynn, Eddie               JR Troy                    14.81m  
  9 Burn, Walter              FR Belmont Universi        11.71m  
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com