« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 2/9/2013 03:42 PM
                Valentine Invitational Invitational - 2/9/2013                 
                               Murfreesboro, TN                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sales, Quanisha           JR Tennessee St              7.21q  2 
  2 Fenderson, Andera         SR Tennessee St              7.33q  1 
  3 Williams, Leslye          FR Tennessee St              7.46q  2 
  4 Petway, Carolyn           SR Tennessee St              7.78q  2 
  5 Thomas, Tachara           JR Arkansas-Lit              7.79q  1 
  6 Taylor, Kiara             FR Arkansas-Lit              7.99q  2 
  7 Haun, Kristen             FR Milligan                  8.82   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sales, Quanisha           JR Tennessee St              7.13  
  2 Thomas, Tachara           JR Arkansas-Lit              7.27  
  3 Williams, Leslye          FR Tennessee St              7.39  
  4 Fenderson, Andera         SR Tennessee St              7.66  
  5 Petway, Carolyn           SR Tennessee St              7.75  
  6 Taylor, Kiara             FR Arkansas-Lit              8.01  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richardson, Amaka            UNA                      24.55   1 
  2 Jackson, Ashontae         SO Tennessee St             25.23   1 
  3 Sales, Quanisha           JR Tennessee St             25.45   1 
  4 Henry, Kiara                 UNA                      25.47   2 
  5 Taylor, Diera             SO Tennessee St             25.80   2 
  6 Williams, Leslye          FR Tennessee St             25.82   3 
  6 Todd, Gabrielle           SR Tennessee St             25.82   2 
  8 Thomas, Tachara           JR Arkansas-Lit             26.25   2 
  9 Boykin, Ashtin            JR Arkansas-Lit             26.52   3 
 10 Adams, Breanna            JR Tennessee St             26.71   3 
 11 Owens, Jasmine            FR Tennessee St             26.78   3 
 12 Petway, Carolyn           SR Tennessee St             27.12   2 
 13 Riley, Kya                SR Tennessee St             27.25   3 
 -- Carney, LaTia             SO Tennessee St                FS   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richardson, Amaka            UNA                      55.32   1 
  2 Jackson, Ashontae         SO Tennessee St             56.24   1 
  3 Todd, Gabrielle           SR Tennessee St             56.95   1 
  4 Hamilton, Ginasia         FR Middle Tennessee         57.77   1 
  5 Owens, Jasmine            FR Tennessee St             59.64   2 
  6 Taylor, Diera             SO Tennessee St             59.80   1 
  7 Williams, Tanisha         SO Belmont                1:00.07   3 
  8 Carrigan, Anna            SO Belmont                1:00.44   2 
  9 Cader, Gabby              JR UT Chattanooga         1:01.21   2 
 10 Riley, Kya                SR Tennessee St           1:01.32   1 
 11 Huning, Megan             FR Belmont                1:01.52   3 
 12 Hampton, Tressanique      SR Middle Tennessee       1:01.74   2 
 13 Williams, Adreonna        FR Middle Tennessee       1:02.04   3 
 14 Daves, Baylee             FR Arkansas-Lit           1:02.54   2 
 15 Brasuell, Brittney        FR Arkansas-Lit           1:03.68   3 
 16 Woods, Brittany           JR Belmont                1:05.31   4 
 17 Washington, Sarah         JR UT Chattanooga         1:06.44   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Amber            SR Middle Tennessee       2:16.79  
  2 Islam, Rachel             JR Middle Tennessee       2:17.34  
  3 Dickens, Fallon           SR Belmont                2:17.64  
  4 Kapkiai, Lucy             SO Middle Tennessee       2:18.03  
  5 Gipson, Autumn            JR Middle Tennessee       2:18.11  
  6 Wynn, Jessie              FR Belmont                2:19.14  
  7 Adams, Breanna            JR Tennessee St           2:21.77  
  8 Carlin, Taylor            FR Western Kent           2:23.81  
  9 Philpott, Jessica         SO UT Chattanooga         2:24.05  
 10 Howard, Kianna            FR UT Chattanooga         2:26.69  
 11 Reese, Ambria             SO UT Chattanooga         2:27.03  
 12 Prince, Oteia             FR Tennessee St           2:27.89  
 13 Schreiner, Anna           JR Western Kent           2:28.48  
 14 Shofner, Baylee           FR Western Kent           2:29.96  
 15 Waterbury, Courtney       FR Western Kent           2:30.19  
 16 Harris, Charita           JR Tennessee St           2:31.41  
 17 Kis, Helenka              FR UT Chattanooga         2:33.91  
 18 Hale, Madison             SR Western Kent           2:34.25  
 19 Ndoigo, Whitney           FR Belmont                2:38.59  
 20 Veen, Dana                SO Belmont                2:41.32  
 21 Exline, Heather           SR Milligan               2:43.83  
 22 Anderson, Alissa          FR Arkansas-Lit           2:44.91  
 -- Moberg, Therese           FR Arkansas-Lit               DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Finn, Michelle            NA UNA                    4:57.00  
  2 Sumner, Amanda            JR UT Chattanooga         5:04.10  
  3 Kitevski, Julia           FR Middle Tennessee       5:06.03  
  4 Reddin, Anna              SO Western Kent           5:11.90  
  5 Carlin, Taylor            FR Western Kent           5:11.95  
  6 Bishop, Courtney          SR Belmont                5:12.93  
  7 Wright, Meagan            FR Milligan               5:15.35  
  8 Hinken, Lindsey           FR Western Kent           5:16.04  
  9 Shofner, Baylee           FR Western Kent           5:19.35  
 10 Thinnes, Nicole           FR Belmont                5:22.69  
 11 Greenwall, Rebecca        FR UT Chattanooga         5:23.95  
 12 Dominguez, Kim            JR Western Kent           5:24.81  
 13 Waterbury, Courtney       FR Western Kent           5:27.18  
 14 Hale, Madison             SR Western Kent           5:27.37  
 15 Lever, Katie              FR Western Kent           5:29.63  
 16 Rivas, Natalia            SR Milligan               5:32.10  
 17 Prince, Oteia             FR Tennessee St           5:32.49  
 18 Hill-Stirling, Louise     FR Western Kent           5:33.47  
 19 Porter, Brianne           SR Western Kent           5:37.64  
 20 Hale, Megan               SR Western Kent           5:38.20  
 21 Schreiner, Anna           JR Western Kent           5:40.75  
 22 Mitchell, Breanne         SO Arkansas-Lit           5:40.75  
 23 Mitchell, Danielle        SR Milligan               5:43.57  
 24 Exline, Heather           SR Milligan               5:45.86  
 25 McMahon, Christine        SO Milligan               5:56.08  
 -- Dahl, Emma                SO Arkansas-Lit               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Teghan         FR UT Chattanooga        10:11.00  
  2 Finn, Michelle            NA UNA                   10:15.43  
  3 Hinken, Lindsey           FR Western Kent          10:15.56  
  4 Dominguez, Kim            JR Western Kent          10:24.45  
  5 Hill-Stirling, Louise     FR Western Kent          10:31.02  
  6 Reddin, Anna              SO Western Kent          10:31.23  
  7 Lever, Katie              FR Western Kent          10:34.76  
  8 Bloom, Mackenzie          SR Arkansas-Lit          10:36.27  
  9 Copeland, Tori            SO Arkansas-Lit          10:39.19  
 10 DeLaPaz, Marissa          SR Arkansas-Lit          10:41.09  
 11 Patten, Mackenzie         SO Milligan              10:41.78  
 12 Kiprono, Jackline         SO UNA                   10:45.84  
 13 Wright, Meagan            FR Milligan              10:55.53  
 14 Rivas, Natalia            SR Milligan              11:12.21  
 15 Settle, Sydney            FR Western Kent          11:20.05  
 16 Mitchell, Danielle        SR Milligan              11:21.12  
 17 Porter, Brianne           SR Western Kent          11:23.08  
 18 Hale, Megan               SR Western Kent          11:38.75  
 -- Greenwall, Rachel         FR UT Chattanooga             DNF  
 -- Buchanan, Morgan          JR UT Chattanooga             DNF  
 -- Smith, Stephanie          SR Middle Tennessee           DNF  
 -- Stewart, Keeley           FR UT Chattanooga             DNF  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Christal          SO Middle Tennessee          7.99q  1 
  2 Hammond, India            FR Middle Tennessee          8.14q  2 
  3 Moore, Brielle            SR Tennessee St              8.46q  2 
  4 Boykin, Ashtin            JR Arkansas-Lit              8.64q  2 
  5 Linklater, Jilian         JR Belmont                   8.79q  1 
  6 Carney, LaTia             SO Tennessee St              8.87q  1 
  7 Dameus, Clairwin          FR Tennessee St              9.28   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Christal          SO Middle Tennessee          7.96  
  2 Hammond, India            FR Middle Tennessee          8.14  
  3 Boykin, Ashtin            JR Arkansas-Lit              8.48  
  4 Moore, Brielle            SR Tennessee St              8.67  
  5 Linklater, Jilian         JR Belmont                   8.76  
  6 Carney, LaTia             SO Tennessee St              9.04  
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middle Tennessee state Univers  ''A''                 4:07.48  
  2 University of Tennessee Chatta  ''A''                 4:08.36  
  3 University of Tennessee Chatta  ''B''                 4:27.55  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Pershawna       FR Middle Tennessee         1.60m  
  2 Burr, Ja''Lyn              SO Tennessee St            J1.60m  
  3 Todd, Gabrielle           SR Tennessee St             1.55m  
  4 Moore, Brielle            SR Tennessee St            J1.55m  
  5 Whyatt, Sharmill          FR Tennessee St            J1.55m  
 -- Woodson, Brianna          FR Tennessee St                NH  
 -- North, Caylee             SO Belmont                     NH  
 -- Haun, Kristen             FR Milligan                    NH  
 -- Dameus, Clairwin          FR Tennessee St                NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walters, Bobbi            SO Belmont                  3.20m  
  2 Cooper, Libby             JR Belmont                  3.06m  
  3 Isosaki, Hannah              Milligan                 2.29m  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amenebede, Rosina         SR Middle Tennessee         6.00m  
  2 Hammond, India            FR Middle Tennessee         5.94m  
  3 Jackson, Ashontae         SO Tennessee St             5.79m  
  4 Burr, Ja''Lyn              SO Tennessee St             5.73m  
  5 Wright, Nyeisha              UNA                      5.69m  
  6 Williams, Pershawna       FR Middle Tennessee         5.53m  
  7 Dandy, Amber              SO Middle Tennessee         5.51m  
  8 Dameus, Clairwin          FR Tennessee St             5.37m  
  9 Oladakun, Felicia         SO Tennessee St             5.10m  
 10 Fenderson, Andera         SR Tennessee St             5.03m  
 11 Woodson, Brianna          FR Tennessee St             4.76m  
 12 Townsend, Amber           FR Tennessee St             4.72m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makabu, France            SR Middle Tennessee        12.72m  
  2 Burr, Ja''Lyn              SO Tennessee St            11.90m  
  3 Oladakun, Felicia         SO Tennessee St            11.47m  
  4 Townsend, Amber           FR Tennessee St            11.42m  
 -- Woodson, Brianna          FR Tennessee St              FOUL  
 -- Williams, Pershawna       FR Middle Tennessee          FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Brittany                UNA                     15.39m  
  2 Sobon, Mary               SO Belmont                 12.42m  
  3 Grissom, Rebekah          JR Arkansas-Lit            12.38m  
  4 Chunn, Melissa            FR Arkansas-Lit            12.04m  
  5 Davis, Angel              FR Tennessee St            12.01m  
  5 Logan, Brittani           JR Tennessee St            12.01m  
  7 Joshua, Cierra            JR Tennessee St            11.68m  
  8 Cox, Haley                FR Milligan                 9.50m  
  9 Smith, Janie              SO Milligan                 9.41m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Brittany                UNA                     18.77m  
  2 Logan, Brittani           JR Tennessee St            16.29m  
  3 Sobon, Mary               SO Belmont                 13.77m  
  4 Joshua, Cierra            JR Tennessee St            11.56m  
  5 Cox, Haley                FR Milligan                11.37m  
  6 Walters, Bobbi            SO Belmont                 11.30m  
  7 Krause, Sarah             SO Belmont                 11.29m  
  8 Westgerdes, Mikayla       FR Milligan                11.20m  
  9 Smith, Janie              SO Milligan                10.44m  
 -- Davis, Angel              FR Tennessee St              FOUL  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walsh, Tahir              NA UNA                       6.46q  4 
  2 Bacchus, Kendall          JR Middle Tennessee          6.53q  3 
  3 Mowatt, Kevin             JR Milligan                  6.54q  3 
  4 Calhoun, Drayton          JR Middle Tennessee          6.55q  2 
  5 Rogers, Basil             FR Arkansas-Lit              6.60q  1 
  6 Henderson, Jerome         FR Tennessee St              6.62q  2 
  7 Mitchell, Daniel          FR Middle Tennessee          6.63   4 
  8 Burton, Lamonte           SR Tennessee St              6.64   3 
  9 Alexander, Travon         SO Tennessee St              6.67   1 
 10 Green, Jordan             FR Tennessee St              6.71   2 
 11 Wood, Dylan               FR Arkansas-Lit              6.73   2 
 12 Dates, Royce              JR Tennessee St              6.84   1 
 13 Darling, Ashton              UNA                       6.86   4 
 14 Rice, Daryl               SO Tennessee St              6.97   3 
 15 Strode, Brandon              UNA                       6.99   1 
 16 Butler, Neil              FR Belmont                   7.11   4 
 17 Rollman, Mike             FR Belmont                   7.12   2 
 18 Sissel, Brandon           JR Milligan                  7.20   3 
 19 Higgins, Morgan           JR Milligan                  7.66   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walsh, Tahir              NA UNA                       6.46  
  2 Bacchus, Kendall          JR Middle Tennessee          6.52  
  3 Calhoun, Drayton          JR Middle Tennessee          6.55  
  4 Mowatt, Kevin             JR Milligan                  6.59  
  5 Henderson, Jerome         FR Tennessee St              6.60  
  6 Rogers, Basil             FR Arkansas-Lit              6.62  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Andre           JR Middle Tennessee         21.81   1 
  2 Palmer, Steven            JR Middle Tennessee         21.88   1 
  3 Shelton, Demetrius        SO Middle Tennessee         22.01   2 
  4 Bacchus, Kendall          JR Middle Tennessee         22.15   1 
  5 Walsh, Tahir              NA UNA                      22.18   1 
  6 johnson, michael          JR Tennessee St             22.34   2 
  7 Mowatt, Kevin             JR Milligan                 22.42   5 
  8 Akena, Geoffrey           SO Middle Tennessee         22.43   1 
  9 Messick, James            JR Middle Tennessee         22.49   1 
 10 Henderson, Jerome         FR Tennessee St             22.57   4 
 11 Rogers, Basil             FR Arkansas-Lit             22.58   2 
 12 Inniger, John             FR Belmont                  22.62   2 
 13 Hippolyte, Osafa          SO Tennessee St             22.71   3 
 14 Burton, Lamonte           SR Tennessee St             22.72   3 
 15 Ellison, Rycine           SO Middle Tennessee         22.74   2 
 16 Tugumisirize, Emmanuel    JR UNA                      22.85   2 
 17 Wood, Dylan               FR Arkansas-Lit             22.86   4 
 18 Michael, Jahleel          SO Tennessee St             23.11   4 
 19 Griffin, Jason            FR Tennessee St             23.15   5 
 20 Green, Jordan             FR Tennessee St             23.26   3 
 21 Jamill, Jackson           SO Tennessee St             23.32   4 
 22 Alexander, Travon         SO Tennessee St             23.38   3 
 23 Darling, Ashton              UNA                      23.38   4 
 24 Harris, Shawn             FR Tennessee St             23.70   4 
 25 Rollman, Mike             FR Belmont                  24.05   3 
 26 Solomon, Justyn           FR Tennessee St             24.27   5 
 27 Hawkins, Chris            JR Tennessee St             24.41   5 
 28 Strode, Brad              JR Tennessee St             24.43   5 
 29 Strode, Brandon              UNA                      24.77   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Palmer, Steven            JR Middle Tennessee         48.06   1 
  2 Akena, Geoffrey           SO Middle Tennessee         49.17   1 
  3 johnson, michael          JR Tennessee St             49.24   1 
  4 Messick, James            JR Middle Tennessee         49.63   1 
  5 Shelton, Demetrius        SO Middle Tennessee         49.91   1 
  6 Tugumisirize, Emmanuel    JR UNA                      50.04   2 
  7 Hippolyte, Osafa          SO Tennessee St             50.68   3 
  8 Lane, Casey               JR Arkansas-Lit             50.93   2 
  9 Key, Tamorron             JR Tennessee St             51.19   3 
 10 Contini, Alanzo              UNA                      51.45   3 
 11 Darnell, Caleb            JR Belmont                  51.78   2 
 12 Olson, Blake              SR UT Chattanooga           51.90   3 
 13 Case, Travis              FR Belmont                  52.15   2 
 14 Newkirk, Tyler            JR Belmont                  52.59   3 
 15 Lipscomb, Cha''Kale        SO Western Kent             52.72   2 
 16 Ayotunde, Oluwatosin      FR UT Chattanooga           53.22   3 
 17 Hill-Pride, Keith            UNA                      53.55   4 
 18 Trevino, Luis             FR Milligan                 56.37   4 
 19 Strode, Brad              JR Tennessee St             57.43   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rutto, Eliud              FR Middle Tennessee       1:53.81q 
  2 Bowman, Asa               SO Middle Tennessee       1:53.88q 
  3 Ebmeyer, Alex             FR Arkansas-Lit           1:54.83q 
  4 Kigen, Erick              JR Belmont                1:54.96q 
  5 Ketter, Daniel            FR Middle Tennessee       1:55.46q 
  6 Gibson, Kurtis            SO Belmont                1:55.83q 
  7 Janssen, Trevor           FR UT Chattanooga         1:57.52  
  8 Haywood, Lyle             SR Middle Tennessee       1:58.46  
  9 Scott, Brent              FR Belmont                1:58.48  
 10 Scales, Demarco           SO Middle Tennessee       1:59.94  
 11 Jamill, Jackson           SO Tennessee St           2:00.14  
 12 Jones, Jamarious          JR Middle Tennessee       2:00.55  
 13 McCutheon, Jalon          FR Tennessee St           2:00.91  
 14 Austin, Brett             SR Western Kent           2:01.62  
 15 Ethridge, Austin          FR UT Chattanooga         2:01.75  
 16 Sandifer, DeQuantez       FR UT Chattanooga         2:03.14  
 17 Owens, Jonathan           SR Tennessee St           2:03.22  
 18 Murphy, Matt              SR Milligan               2:03.26  
 19 Hawk, Taylor              FR UT Chattanooga         2:03.96  
 20 Richey, Dalton            FR Arkansas-Lit           2:04.20  
 21 Darby, Zack               FR UT Chattanooga         2:04.29  
 22 Nicholson, Theodore       SO Tennessee St           2:04.42  
 23 McDaniel, Adivan          SO Tennessee St           2:04.44  
 24 Johnson, Donnie           JR Tennessee St           2:04.79  
 25 Eligulachvili, Ilia       SO Western Kent           2:06.64  
 -- Carter, Marquis           FR UT Chattanooga             DNF  
 -- Trevino, Luis             FR Milligan                   DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matelong, Shadrack        FR Middle Tennessee       4:13.75  
  2 Wanuch, Nathan            JR UT Chattanooga         4:15.10  
  3 Kichuk, Eamonn            FR Belmont                4:17.56  
  4 Taiget, Silas             SO Middle Tennessee       4:17.81  
  5 Everett, David            SO Belmont                4:19.17  
  6 Ketter, Daniel            FR Middle Tennessee       4:20.13  
  7 Chemaoi, Festus           NA UNA                    4:24.14  
  8 Stuart, Paul              FR UT Chattanooga         4:25.06  
  9 Beavin, Zack              FR Belmont                4:28.42  
 10 Marshall, Matthew         FR UT Chattanooga         4:31.57  
 11 Murphy, Matt              SR Milligan               4:33.71  
 12 Howard, Kris              FR Belmont                4:33.71  
 13 Richey, Dalton            FR Arkansas-Lit           4:33.82  
 14 DeLaPaz, Caleb            FR Arkansas-Lit           4:36.16  
 15 McDaniel, Adivan          SO Tennessee St           4:39.80  
 16 McCutheon, Jalon          FR Tennessee St           4:47.06  
 17 Pekarsky, Joseph          FR Western Kent           4:57.98  
 18 Atherton, Lucas           FR Western Kent           5:00.72  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Alden              FR Middle Tennessee       8:36.55  
  2 Koehn, Shaun              JR Arkansas-Lit           8:37.78  
  3 Chettleburgh, Kyle        SR Western Kent           8:42.44  
  4 Scott, Jef                   UNA                    8:47.05  
  5 Gilpin, John              JR UT Chattanooga         8:48.22  
  6 Maritim, Felix            JR Arkansas-Lit           8:49.48  
  7 Davis, Keith              JR Middle Tennessee       8:52.91  
  8 Mahaney, Brandon          SR Belmont                8:52.93  
  9 Rutto, Eliud              FR Middle Tennessee       8:59.33  
 10 Vodacek, John             FR Arkansas-Lit           9:09.49  
 11 Sullinger, Kyle           SR Belmont                9:22.21  
 12 Woodman, John                UNA                    9:22.23  
 13 DeLaPaz, Caleb            FR Arkansas-Lit           9:35.07  
 14 Walker, Jeff              FR Western Kent           9:44.42  
 15 Somers, Lucas             SR Western Kent           9:52.38  
 -- Cheruiyot, Derrick        FR Arkansas-Lit               DNF  
 -- Hanson, Caleb             JR Arkansas-Lit               DNF  
 -- Ketter, Daniel            FR Middle Tennessee           DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael, Jahleel          SO Tennessee St              7.95q  1 
  2 Isang, Iman               FR UT Chattanooga            7.99q  1 
  3 Griffin, Jason            FR Tennessee St              7.99q  2 
  4 Lillard, Bryson           SO Middle Tennessee          8.18q  2 
  5 Harris, Shawn             FR Tennessee St              8.18q  1 
  6 Hawkins, Chris            JR Tennessee St              8.28q  2 
  7 Lipscomb, Cha''Kale        SO Western Kent              8.42   1 
  8 Solomon, Justyn           FR Tennessee St              8.79   2 
  9 Gray, Zach                JR Belmont                  10.60   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffin, Jason            FR Tennessee St              7.93  
  2 Isang, Iman               FR UT Chattanooga            8.00  
  3 Harris, Shawn             FR Tennessee St              8.08  
  4 Hawkins, Chris            JR Tennessee St              8.34  
 -- Lillard, Bryson           SO Middle Tennessee            FS  
 -- Michael, Jahleel          SO Tennessee St               DNF  
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee Chatta  ''A''                 3:32.34  
  2 University of Tennessee Chatta  ''B''                 3:37.99  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Golden, Cordairo          JR Middle Tennessee         1.93m  
  2 Rice, Daryl               SO Tennessee St            J1.93m  
  3 Jenkins, Sean             SO Tennessee St             1.88m  
  4 Dates, Royce              JR Tennessee St            J1.88m  
  5 Smith, Troy               SO Arkansas-Lit             1.83m  
 -- Cragwall, Shaquille       FR Tennessee St                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pitt, Evan                SR Western Kent             4.42m  
  2 Houck, Zachery            FR Western Kent             3.81m  
  3 Key, Tamorron             JR Tennessee St             3.67m  
  4 Higgins, Morgan           JR Milligan                 3.50m  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dates, Royce              JR Tennessee St             7.29m  
  2 Golden, Cordairo          JR Middle Tennessee         7.27m  
  3 Rory, Kameron             JR Middle Tennessee         7.10m  
  4 Jones, Nigel              FR Middle Tennessee         6.61m  
  5 Dunn, Taron               SR Arkansas-Lit             6.60m  
  6 Loyd, Anthony                UNA                      6.42m  
  6 Rice, Daryl               SO Tennessee St             6.42m  
  8 Cragwall, Shaquille       FR Tennessee St             6.22m  
  9 Sissel, Brandon           JR Milligan                 5.99m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Golden, Cordairo          JR Middle Tennessee        15.50m  
  2 Dunn, Taron               SR Arkansas-Lit            14.74m  
  3 Rory, Kameron             JR Middle Tennessee        14.29m  
  4 Cragwall, Shaquille       FR Tennessee St            13.61m  
  5 Jones, Nigel              FR Middle Tennessee        13.56m  
  6 Loyd, Anthony                UNA                     13.11m  
  7 Solomon, Justyn           FR Tennessee St            11.68m  
 -- Sissel, Brandon           JR Milligan                  FOUL  
 -- Nicholas, Kareem          FR Tennessee St              FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belt, Jason               SR Arkansas-Lit            14.11m  
  2 Griffin, Alex             SO Tennessee St            13.87m  
  3 Glanz, Mike               FR Belmont                 13.37m  
  4 Andrew, Shaka             JR Milligan                13.35m  
  5 Burn, Walter              FR Belmont                 13.02m  
  6 Benham, Jake              FR Belmont                 11.85m  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frye, Joe                    UNA                     21.91m  
  2 Belt, Jason               SR Arkansas-Lit            17.09m  
  3 Benham, Jake              FR Belmont                 15.66m  
  4 Glanz, Mike               FR Belmont                 14.96m  
  5 Andrew, Shaka             JR Milligan                13.82m  
  6 Burn, Walter              FR Belmont                 11.82m  
  7 Griffin, Alex             SO Tennessee St            11.73m  
  8 Camarata, Joe             SO Milligan                 9.10m  
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com