« Back to GoBlueRaiders.com


Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 2/25/2013
     Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/24/2013 to 2/25/2013      
                           Arkansas State University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Championship: #  6.77  2/22/1999   Tayna Lawrence, Florida International       
  SBC Season: %  6.75  2/26/2005   Sheri-Ann Brooks, Florida International     
    Facility: $  6.86  12/2/2012   Sharika Nelvis, Arkansas State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharika Nelvis            JR Arkansas Sta              6.87q  7 
  2 T''Keyah Dumoy             SR Florida Int''              7.05q  2 
  3 Marissa McElveen          SR Florida Int''              7.07q  5 
  4 Morgan Breaux             JR Ul-Lafayette              7.08q  4 
  5 Sharika Smith             SR Western Kent              7.15q  7 
  6 Mona Landry               FR North Texas               7.15q  3 
  7 Tamara Moore              JR Georgia Stat              7.17q  5 
  8 Kayla Savoie              SO North Texas               7.18q  6 
  9 Erikka Williams           SO South Alabam              7.19   6 
 10 Stacy Imagbe              SO Ul-Lafayette              7.20   1 
 11 Jasmine Abrams            FR Mid. Tenn. S              7.21   7 
 12 Alexis Malone             SR Ul-Lafayette              7.22   1 
 12 Nadiyah El-Amin           SO North Texas               7.22   6 
 14 Ravin Gilbert             FR Georgia Stat              7.24   2 
 14 Ke''Andrea Wilson          FR Ul-Monroe                 7.24   5 
 16 Rosina Amenebede          SR Mid. Tenn. S              7.24   2 
 17 Oriel Anu                 FR Florida Int''              7.28   4 
 18 Jamie Curry               JR Arkansas Sta              7.30   4 
 19 Phillicia Fluellen        FR Florida Int''              7.36   3 
 20 Ashley Hall               SR Troy                      7.36   6 
 21 Tachara Thomas            JR Arkansas-Lit              7.37   4 
 22 Tatiana Colbert           JR Georgia Stat              7.40   1 
 23 Ashley Henry              FR North Texas               7.44   1 
 24 Ne''Ambria Hull            FR Ul-Monroe                 7.45   5 
 25 Sabrina Antimo            FR Arkansas Sta              7.46   6 
 26 Lakeisha Kelley           SR Florida Int''              7.47   3 
 27 Amber Dandy               SO Mid. Tenn. S              7.49   2 
 28 Ashley Hinds              SO Florida Atla              7.53   3 
 29 Victoria Bowie            FR Ul-Monroe                 7.60   7 
 30 Amanda Worley             JR Florida Atla              7.64   7 
 31 Kiara Taylor              FR Arkansas-Lit              7.93   2 
 32 Shanavia Cole             FR Arkansas-Lit              7.93   3 
 33 Alexus Cobbs              SO Troy                      7.98   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship: #  6.77  2/22/1999   Tayna Lawrence, Florida International       
  SBC Season: %  6.75  2/26/2005   Sheri-Ann Brooks, Florida International     
    Facility: $  6.86  12/2/2012   Sharika Nelvis, Arkansas State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharika Nelvis            JR Arkansas Sta              6.87   2 
  2 T''Keyah Dumoy             SR Florida Int''              7.03   2 
  3 Morgan Breaux             JR Ul-Lafayette              7.04   2 
  4 Marissa McElveen          SR Florida Int''              7.07   2 
  5 Mona Landry               FR North Texas               7.12   1 
  6 Tamara Moore              JR Georgia Stat              7.14   1 
  7 Sharika Smith             SR Western Kent              7.17   1 
  8 Kayla Savoie              SO North Texas               7.25   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Championship: # 23.45  2/28/2005   Sheri-Ann Brooks, Florida International     
  SBC Season: % 23.18  3/5/1999    Tayna Lawrence, Florida International       
    Facility: $ 23.89  1/27/2002   Teneeshia Jones, Mississippi                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharika Nelvis            JR Arkansas Sta           $ 23.88q  2 
  2 T''Keyah Dumoy             SR Florida Int''             24.67q  1 
  3 Lakeisha Kelley           SR Florida Int''             24.69q  3 
  4 Ashley Henry              FR North Texas              24.73q  5 
  5 Maikea Davis              SO Western Kent             24.75q  6 
  6 Kayla Savoie              SO North Texas              24.79q  2 
  7 Lashae White              JR Florida Int''             24.86q  7 
  8 Christal Wilson           SO Mid. Tenn. S             24.87q  7 
  9 Chastity Stewart          SO North Texas              24.89   6 
 10 Ashley Harrison           SR North Texas              25.06   1 
 11 Wande Brewer              JR Georgia Stat             25.10   5 
 12 Gelela Cooley             JR Western Kent             25.11   4 
 13 Tatiana Colbert           JR Georgia Stat             25.15   4 
 14 Jacobi Wilson             SR Ul-Monroe                25.19   4 
 15 Nadiyah El-Amin           SO North Texas              25.24   5 
 16 Jasmine Abrams            FR Mid. Tenn. S             25.25   7 
 17 Jamie Curry               JR Arkansas Sta             25.42   3 
 18 Ravin Gilbert             FR Georgia Stat             25.44   3 
 19 Ja-Courtney Alexander     SR Troy                     25.47   4 
 20 Jacqueline Obi            FR Georgia Stat             25.50   1 
 21 Tamara Moore              JR Georgia Stat             25.78   1 
 22 Ke''Andrea Wilson          FR Ul-Monroe                25.82   5 
 23 Ashley Hall               SR Troy                     25.92   7 
 24 Ginasia Hamilton          FR Mid. Tenn. S             26.08   4 
 25 Sabrina Antimo            FR Arkansas Sta             26.13   6 
 26 Maya Balfour              FR Florida Int''             26.25   1 
 27 Ashley Hinds              SO Florida Atla             26.27   5 
 28 Melissa McCluskey         JR South Alabam             26.33   7 
 29 Kendria Burton            SO North Texas              26.52   6 
 30 Ariel Cain                FR Ul-Monroe                26.53   3 
 31 Amiracle Watson           JR Troy                     26.53   7 
 32 Victoria Bowie            FR Ul-Monroe                26.62   3 
 33 Chalandra Gooden          FR South Alabam             26.65   5 
 34 Baylee Daves              FR Arkansas-Lit             26.86   4 
 35 Ne''Ambria Hull            FR Ul-Monroe                27.09   2 
 36 Shanavia Cole             FR Arkansas-Lit             27.69   6 
 37 Kiara Taylor              FR Arkansas-Lit             29.06   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship: # 23.45  2/28/2005   Sheri-Ann Brooks, Florida International     
  SBC Season: % 23.18  3/5/1999    Tayna Lawrence, Florida International       
    Facility: $ 23.89  1/27/2002   Teneeshia Jones, Mississippi                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharika Nelvis            JR Arkansas Sta             23.74$  2 
  2 T''Keyah Dumoy             SR Florida Int''             24.15   2 
  3 Lakeisha Kelley           SR Florida Int''             24.34   2 
  4 Maikea Davis              SO Western Kent             24.73   1 
  5 Christal Wilson           SO Mid. Tenn. S             24.76   1 
  6 Kayla Savoie              SO North Texas              24.78   1 
  7 Ashley Henry              FR North Texas              24.89   2 
  8 Lashae White              JR Florida Int''             25.18   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Championship: # 54.32  2/16/1996   Dawn Williams, Arkansas-Little Rock         
  SBC Season: % 53.66  3/4/2006    Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
    Facility: $ 52.90  1/11/1991   Elena Ruzina, Soviet Union                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lashae White              JR Florida Int''             55.50q  2 
  2 Ashley Harrison           SR North Texas              56.77q  1 
  3 Lakeisha Kelley           SR Florida Int''             56.87q  5 
  4 Maikea Davis              SO Western Kent             57.04q  5 
  5 Sherria Hester            SR Western Kent             57.87q  1 
  6 Gelela Cooley             JR Western Kent             57.99q  6 
  7 Ja-Courtney Alexander     SR Troy                     58.11q  3 
  8 Nia Anderson              SR Florida Int''             58.19q  6 
  9 Annalisa Myers            SR Florida Atla             58.57   3 
 10 Jacobi Wilson             SR Ul-Monroe                58.67   1 
 11 Charlotte Williams        FR Arkansas Sta             58.89   4 
 12 Tanisha Coppin            FR Florida Atla             58.91   5 
 13 Amanda Roberts            JR Ul-Lafayette             58.97   2 
 14 Krystal Chevis            SR Ul-Lafayette             59.38   6 
 15 Tatiana Colbert           JR Georgia Stat             59.42   3 
 16 Kelsey Bean               JR Arkansas Sta             59.52   3 
 17 Danielle Aromashodu       JR Florida Atla             59.54   1 
 18 Gabrielle Brooks          JR Georgia Stat             59.63   6 
 19 Juliette Normil           SR Florida Int''             59.89   6 
 20 Aleeza Kempton            FR Troy                   1:00.05   4 
 21 Jacqueline Obi            FR Georgia Stat           1:00.11   4 
 22 Ginasia Hamilton          FR Mid. Tenn. S           1:00.18   2 
 23 Candice Vaughn            SR Troy                   1:01.35   1 
 24 Maya Balfour              FR Florida Int''           1:02.15   5 
 25 Wande Brewer              JR Georgia Stat           1:02.59   2 
 26 Nicole Fowler             FR Florida Int''           1:02.85   2 
 27 Adreonna Williams         FR Mid. Tenn. S           1:04.72   3 
 28 Brittney Brasuell         FR Arkansas-Lit           1:05.00   4 
 29 Jasmine Nesbitt           SO Mid. Tenn. S           1:06.74   6 
 -- Ashtin Boykin             JR Arkansas-Lit                FS   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship: # 54.32  2/16/1996   Dawn Williams, Arkansas-Little Rock         
  SBC Season: % 53.66  3/4/2006    Ajoke Odumosu, South Alabama                
    Facility: $ 52.90  1/11/1991   Elena Ruzina, Soviet Union                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Harrison           SR North Texas              55.26   2 
  2 Lashae White              JR Florida Int''             55.73   2 
  3 Lakeisha Kelley           SR Florida Int''             55.75   2 
  4 Gelela Cooley             JR Western Kent             57.01   1 
  5 Nia Anderson              SR Florida Int''             57.15   1 
  6 Ja-Courtney Alexander     SR Troy                     57.51   1 
  7 Sherria Hester            SR Western Kent             57.98   1 
  8 Maikea Davis              SO Western Kent             58.14   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: # 2:09.50  2/26/2012   Sara Dietz, North Texas                   
  SBC Season: % 2:04.91  3/9/1996    Dawn Williams-Sewer, Arkansas-Little Rock 
    Facility: $ 2:06.45  1/11/1991   Lubov Tsema, Soviet Union                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Niamh Kearney             SO Georgia Stat           2:15.34Q  1 
  2 Valerie Dixon             JR Florida Atla           2:16.93Q  3 
  3 Autumn Gipson             JR Mid. Tenn. S           2:17.02Q  2 
  4 Josephine Adams           JR North Texas            2:17.23Q  4 
  5 Rachel Islam              JR Mid. Tenn. S           2:15.87q  1 
  6 Salome Lecoq              JR South Alabam           2:16.54q  1 
  7 Christina Taylor          FR North Texas            2:17.15q  3 
  8 Samia Adan                SR Florida Int''           2:17.38q  2 
  9 Danielle Castaldi         FR Ul-Lafayette           2:17.62q  2 
 10 Amber Jackson             SR Mid. Tenn. S           2:17.75   2 
 11 Desmika White             SO Florida Int''           2:17.97   4 
 12 Tai'' Hsia Canady          SR Florida Int''           2:18.07   3 
 13 Teona Glave               SO Ul-Monroe              2:18.99   4 
 14 Tressanique Hampton       SR Mid. Tenn. S           2:19.25   4 
 15 Krystel Francis           JR Florida Int''           2:19.27   4 
 16 Kendra Lowe               SR South Alabam           2:22.58   1 
 17 Tilda Helgesson           SO Arkansas Sta           2:24.21   3 
 18 Courtney Waterbury        FR Western Kent           2:25.34   2 
 19 Rebecca Dark              FR Ul-Monroe              2:27.01   3 
 20 Sharon Sason              SR Ul-Monroe              2:27.79   4 
 21 Alissa Anderson           FR Arkansas-Lit           2:36.44   1 
 22 Therese Moberg            FR Arkansas-Lit           2:42.73   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: # 2:09.50  2/26/2012   Sara Dietz, North Texas                   
  SBC Season: % 2:04.91  3/9/1996    Dawn Williams-Sewer, Arkansas-Little Rock 
    Facility: $ 2:06.45  1/11/1991   Lubov Tsema, Soviet Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Josephine Adams           JR North Texas            2:10.57  
  2 Valerie Dixon             JR Florida Atla           2:13.82  
  3 Samia Adan                SR Florida Int''           2:15.89  
  4 Christina Taylor          FR North Texas            2:16.53  
  5 Rachel Islam              JR Mid. Tenn. S           2:16.89  
  6 Salome Lecoq              JR South Alabam           2:17.41  
  7 Danielle Castaldi         FR Ul-Lafayette           2:18.59  
  8 Niamh Kearney             SO Georgia Stat           2:18.85  
  9 Autumn Gipson             JR Mid. Tenn. S           2:22.15  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Championship: # 4:48.27  2008        ZamZam Sangau, Middle Tennessee           
  SBC Season: % 4:38.28  1/27/2001   Ida Nilsson, Arkansas-Little Rock         
    Facility: $ 4:57.67  1/20/1996   Caroline Kerr, Alabama                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josephine Adams           JR North Texas            5:01.80   3 
  2 Salome Lecoq              JR South Alabam           5:02.61   3 
  3 Christina Taylor          FR North Texas            5:03.63   3 
  4 Katharine Showalter       SR Georgia Stat           5:05.32   3 
  5 Lucy Kapkiai              SO Mid. Tenn. S           5:07.46   3 
  6 Kristina Aubert           SO Arkansas Sta           5:07.77   3 
  7 Niamh Kearney             SO Georgia Stat           5:09.72   3 
  8 Tori Lawson               JR South Alabam           5:11.15   3 
  9 Stephanie Smith           SR Mid. Tenn. S           5:13.55   3 
 10 Taylor Carlin             FR Western Kent           5:13.80   2 
 11 Samantha Salinas          SR Arkansas Sta           5:14.15   3 
 12 Autumn Gipson             JR Mid. Tenn. S           5:14.34   3 
 13 Stacy Paton               SR Florida Atla           5:15.34   2 
 14 Rexi Parcells             SO Arkansas Sta           5:16.63   3 
 15 Julia Kitevski            FR Mid. Tenn. S           5:17.13   3 
 16 Tilda Helgesson           SO Arkansas Sta           5:18.75   2 
 17 Krystel Francis           JR Florida Int''           5:20.70   2 
 18 Chelsey Roberson          SO Arkansas Sta           5:20.84   2 
 19 Baylee Shofner            FR Western Kent           5:22.78   2 
 20 Helen Mann                SR Florida Atla           5:26.17   1 
 21 Madison Hale              SR Western Kent           5:27.53   1 
 22 Courtney Waterbury        FR Western Kent           5:27.63   1 
 23 Bailey Sisson             JR Arkansas Sta           5:28.70   2 
 24 Sharon Sason              SR Ul-Monroe              5:30.36   1 
 25 Bree Fontenot             FR Ul-Lafayette           5:31.75   1 
 26 Haley Davies              JR Troy                   5:47.23   1 
 27 Breanne Mitchell          SO Arkansas-Lit           5:51.05   1 
 28 Rebecca Dark              FR Ul-Monroe              5:59.77   1 
 -- Tia-Rose Raymond          FR Florida Atla               DNF   2 
 -- Kendra Lowe               SR South Alabam               DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: # 9:34.11  2/27/2011   Friederike Feil, Florida Atlantic         
  SBC Season: % 9:11.09  1/15/2010   Janet Jesong, Western Kentucky            
    Facility: $ 9:34.11  2/27/2011   Friederike Feil, Florida Atlantic         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josephine Adams           JR North Texas            9:48.28   2 
  2 Kristina Aubert           SO Arkansas Sta           9:53.55   2 
  3 Lucy Kapkiai              SO Mid. Tenn. S           9:56.83   2 
  4 Katharine Showalter       SR Georgia Stat          10:05.65   2 
  5 Lindsey Hinken            FR Western Kent          10:06.00   2 
  6 Rexi Parcells             SO Arkansas Sta          10:11.15   2 
  7 Anna Sinclair             JR Georgia Stat          10:12.51   2 
  8 Hannah Stefanoff          SO Georgia Stat          10:16.93   2 
  9 Samantha Salinas          SR Arkansas Sta          10:22.79   2 
 10 Abbey Dixon               FR Arkansas Sta          10:26.76   2 
 11 Julia Kitevski            FR Mid. Tenn. S          10:29.33   2 
 12 Katie Lever               FR Western Kent          10:33.73   1 
 13 Tori Lawson               JR South Alabam          10:36.86   2 
 14 Chloe Sell                FR Florida Atla          10:40.43   2 
 15 Louise Hill-Stirling      FR Western Kent          10:40.45   1 
 16 Alison Bishop             SR Georgia Stat          10:40.62   1 
 17 Denise Myers              SR Georgia Stat          10:47.65   1 
 18 Kim Dominguez             JR Western Kent          10:48.25   2 
 19 Brianne Porter            SR Western Kent          10:59.41   1 
 20 Madison Hale              SR Western Kent          11:06.75   1 
 21 Catherine Ventura         SO Florida Int''          11:11.22   1 
 22 Breanne Mitchell          SO Arkansas-Lit          11:22.58   1 
 23 Sharon Sason              SR Ul-Monroe             11:32.67   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: # 16:51.20  2/28/2011   Marion Kandie, Western Kentucky          
  SBC Season: % 16:04.48  2/12/2010   Janet Jesong, Western Kentucky           
    Facility: $ 17:45.52  1/22/2011   Logan Waites, Mississippi                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kristina Aubert           SO Arkansas Sta          17:09.96$  2 
  2 Lucy Kapkiai              SO Mid. Tenn. S          17:32.70$  2 
  3 Lindsey Hinken            FR Western Kent          17:36.47$  2 
  4 Samantha Salinas          SR Arkansas Sta          17:49.91   2 
  5 Jennifer Rubel            JR Georgia Stat          17:53.44   2 
  6 Katharine Showalter       SR Georgia Stat          17:54.30   2 
  7 Anna Devitt               FR Ul-Lafayette          17:54.47   2 
  8 Chloe Sell                FR Florida Atla          17:55.75   2 
  9 Melanie Hyder             FR North Texas           17:58.44   2 
 10 Rexi Parcells             SO Arkansas Sta          18:02.72   2 
 11 Katie Lever               FR Western Kent          18:07.97   1 
 12 Marissa DeLaPaz           SR Arkansas-Lit          18:15.47   2 
 13 Abbey Dixon               FR Arkansas Sta          18:20.80   2 
 14 Lauren Gonzalez           FR Florida Int''          18:24.33   1 
 15 Louise Hill-Stirling      FR Western Kent          18:27.62   1 
 16 Stacy Paton               SR Florida Atla          18:30.83   2 
 17 Denise Myers              SR Georgia Stat          18:31.32   1 
 18 Morgan Paulson            SR Troy                  18:33.21   2 
 19 Hannah Stefanoff          SO Georgia Stat          18:36.59   2 
 20 Kim Dominguez             JR Western Kent          18:36.89   2 
 21 Brianne Porter            SR Western Kent          18:40.47   1 
 22 Julia Ostendorf           FR Troy                  18:40.52   2 
 23 Ashley Irwin              FR Ul-Lafayette          18:42.21   1 
 24 Mackenzie Bloom           SR Arkansas-Lit          18:42.99   1 
 25 Alison Bishop             SR Georgia Stat          18:46.79   1 
 26 Anna Reddin               SO Western Kent          18:53.61   2 
 27 Tara Cripe                SO Florida Atla          18:54.11   1 
 28 Kristin Parry             SO South Alabam          18:56.87   1 
 29 Tori Copeland             SO Arkansas-Lit          19:02.75   1 
 30 Megan Bary                JR Florida Atla          19:10.42   1 
 31 Heather Newberry          FR Arkansas Sta          19:21.65   1 
 32 Anna Sinclair             JR Georgia Stat          19:29.68   2 
 33 Lyndsey Patterson         SR Arkansas Sta          20:14.03   1 
 -- Tori Lawson               JR South Alabam               DNF   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Championship: #  7.66  2/25/2012   Sharika Nelvis, Arkansas State              
  SBC Season: %  7.66  2/25/2012   Sharika Nelvis, Arkansas State              
    Facility: $  7.72  1/11/1991   LaVonna Martin, Reebok                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharika Nelvis            JR Arkansas Sta            $ 7.69q  3 
  2 Rosina Amenebede          SR Mid. Tenn. S              7.92q  2 
  3 Kacey Elphage             SR Ul-Lafayette              8.02q  1  8.018
  4 India Hammond             FR Mid. Tenn. S              8.02q  2  8.020
  5 Oriel Anu                 FR Florida Int''              8.03q  4 
  6 Chastity Stewart          SO North Texas               8.04q  5  8.038
  7 Christal Wilson           SO Mid. Tenn. S              8.04q  5  8.040
  8 Ann Dudley                SR Mid. Tenn. S              8.05q  5 
  9 Tamara Moore              JR Georgia Stat              8.10   4 
 10 Tatiana David             SO Florida Atla              8.14   3 
 11 Jasmine Patton            SR Troy                      8.15   4  8.143
 11 Sharika Smith             SR Western Kent              8.15   2  8.143
 13 Lauren Walton             JR Florida Atla              8.16   5 
 14 Ronja Siekmann            FR Florida Atla              8.16   1 
 15 Kayla Savoie              SO North Texas               8.25   1 
 16 Kendria Burton            SO North Texas               8.27   3 
 17 Monti Willis              FR Western Kent              8.38   1 
 18 Alecia Dodds              FR Arkansas Sta              8.41   2 
 19 Ashtin Boykin             JR Arkansas-Lit              8.48   3 
 20 Jessica Maggio            FR Arkansas Sta              8.49   4 
 21 Kristen Blackwood         SR Florida Int''              8.50   2 
 22 Jade Thomas               SR Ul-Monroe                 8.56   1 
 23 Adria Hill                JR Troy                      8.66   4 
 24 Lacey Marcus              FR Troy                      8.77   3 
 25 Lexis Shields             FR Florida Int''              9.91   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Championship: #  7.66  2/25/2012   Sharika Nelvis, Arkansas State              
  SBC Season: %  7.66  2/25/2012   Sharika Nelvis, Arkansas State              
    Facility: $  7.72  1/11/1991   LaVonna Martin, Reebok                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharika Nelvis            JR Arkansas Sta              7.68$  2 
  2 Chastity Stewart          SO North Texas               7.94   1 
  3 Christal Wilson           SO Mid. Tenn. S              7.96   1 
  4 Kacey Elphage             SR Ul-Lafayette              8.02   2 
  5 Oriel Anu                 FR Florida Int''              8.08   1 
  6 Ann Dudley                SR Mid. Tenn. S              8.18   1 
  7 India Hammond             FR Mid. Tenn. S              8.27   2 
  8 Rosina Amenebede          SR Mid. Tenn. S              8.76   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Championship: # 3:44.30  2/26/2001   Florida International                     
  SBC Season: % 3:43.94  2/6/1999    Florida International                     
    Facility: $ 3:44.43  1/29/1995   Southern University                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida Int''l  ''A''                                  3:44.59   2 
     1) Lashae White JR                 2) Lakeisha Kelley SR             
     3) Nia Anderson SR                 4) T''Keyah Dumoy SR               
  2 North Texas  ''A''                                    3:47.76   2 
     1) Ashley Harrison SR              2) Nadiyah El-Amin SO             
     3) Chastity Stewart SO             4) Ashley Henry FR                
  3 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               3:50.97   1 
     1) Amber Jackson SR                2) Jasmine Abrams FR              
     3) Ginasia Hamilton FR             4) Christal Wilson SO             
  4 Western Kentucky  ''A''                               3:51.77   2 
     1) Sherria Hester SR               2) Gelela Cooley JR               
     3) Maikea Davis SO                 4) Monti Willis FR                
  5 Florida Atlantic  ''A''                               3:52.35   2 
     1) Tanisha Coppin FR               2) Annalisa Myers SR              
     3) Danielle Aromashodu JR          4) Valerie Dixon JR               
  6 Georgia State  ''A''                                  3:54.11   2 
     1) Tatiana Colbert JR              2) Tamara Moore JR                
     3) Jacqueline Obi FR               4) Gabrielle Brooks JR            
  7 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 3:55.40   2 
     1) Charlotte Williams FR           2) Kelsey Bean JR                 
     3) Sharika Nelvis JR               4) Sabrina Antimo FR              
  8 Ul-Lafayette  ''A''                                   3:55.85   2 
     1) Krystal Chevis SR               2) Stacy Imagbe SO                
     3) Danielle Castaldi FR            4) Amanda Roberts JR              
  9 South Alabama  ''A''                                  3:55.90   1 
     1) Melissa McCluskey JR            2) Erikka Williams SO             
     3) Shayna McCarver SR              4) Briana Aiken SR                
 10 Troy  ''A''                                           3:56.44   1 
     1) Aleeza Kempton FR               2) Ja-Courtney Alexander SR       
     3) Candice Vaughn SR               4) Ashley Hall SR                 
 11 Ul-Monroe  ''A''                                      4:04.23   1 
     1) Jacobi Wilson SR                2) Teona Glave SO                 
     3) Ariel Cain FR                   4) Ke''Andrea Wilson FR            
 12 Arkansas-Little Rock  ''A''                           4:04.80   1 
     1) Baylee Daves FR                 2) Tachara Thomas JR              
     3) Brittney Brasuell FR            4) Ashtin Boykin JR               
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Championship: # 11:29.63  2/25/2001   Arkansas-Little Rock                     
  SBC Season: % 11:29.63  2/25/2001   Arkansas-Little Rock                     
    Facility: $ 12:12.11  1/18/1997   Arkansas-Little Rock                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                              12:06.05$ 
     1) Stephanie Smith SR              2) Amber Jackson SR               
     3) Rachel Islam JR                 4) Autumn Gipson JR               
  2 North Texas  ''A''                                   12:09.08$ 
     1) Christina Taylor FR             2) Kendria Burton SO              
     3) Rachel Lusk FR                  4) Charlotte Wilson FR            
  3 Arkansas State  ''A''                                12:09.47$ 
     1) Samantha Salinas SR             2) Charlotte Williams FR          
     3) Heather Newberry FR             4) Kristina Aubert SO             
  4 Florida Int''l  ''A''                                 12:13.78  
     1) Tai'' Hsia Canady SR             2) Desmika White SO               
     3) Samia Adan SR                   4) Krystel Francis JR             
  5 Western Kentucky  ''A''                              12:15.91  
     1) Taylor Carlin FR                2) Sherria Hester SR              
     3) Baylee Shofner FR               4) Anna Reddin SO                 
  6 South Alabama  ''A''                                 12:20.57  
     1) Mary Finn SR                    2) Shayna McCarver SR             
     3) Kendra Lowe SR                  4) Salome Lecoq JR                
  7 Georgia State  ''A''                                 12:25.07  
     1) Hannah Stefanoff SO             2) Wande Brewer JR                
     3) Katharine Showalter SR          4) Niamh Kearney SO               
  8 Florida Atlantic  ''A''                              12:25.22  
     1) Helen Mann SR                   2) Amanda Worley JR               
     3) Tia-Rose Raymond FR             4) Stacy Paton SR                 
  9 Ul-Lafayette  ''A''                                  12:25.99  
     1) Ashley Irwin FR                 2) Krystal Chevis SR              
     3) Danielle Castaldi FR            4) Anna Devitt FR                 
 10 Arkansas-Little Rock  ''A''                          12:34.98  
     1) Tori Copeland SO                2) Mackenzie Bloom SR             
     3) Tachara Thomas JR               4) Marissa DeLaPaz SR             
 11 Troy  ''A''                                          12:46.05  
     1) Morgan Paulson SR               2) Bree Handy FR                  
     3) Robin Blackman SO               4) Julia Ostendorf FR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Championship: # 1.79m  3/1/2009    Heather Davis, Louisiana-Monroe             
  SBC Season: % 1.80m  12/10/2011  Ann Dudley, Louisiana-Monroe                
    Facility: $ 1.98m  1/13/1989   Louise Ritter, Mazda TC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ann Dudley                SR Mid. Tenn. S             1.82m%   5-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.84 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shahaf Bareni             SO North Texas              1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas              1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Pershawna Williams        FR Mid. Tenn. S             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Jasmine Ferguson          SO South Alabam             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Madalyn Trisler           SO Ul-Lafayette            J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tarvia Conway             JR Ul-Lafayette             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Savannah Hutchinson       SO Arkansas Sta             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Christina Barrett         SR Troy                     1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Veronica Bryant           SR Troy                    J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Tikiera Relaford          SO Florida Int''            J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Lakeitha Minter           SR Arkansas Sta            J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Lindsey Harmond           FR Ul-Lafayette            J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Alex Harrell              FR Ul-Lafayette            J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Leah Hixon                JR South Alabam             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
        O  XXX 
 16 Danielle O''Donnell        SR Ul-Monroe               J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Alex Johnson              FR Georgia Stat            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Jessica Otto              JR Arkansas Sta            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rychlend Martin-Horne     FR Ul-Monroe                   NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Sabrina Antimo            FR Arkansas Sta                NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Chantae Barnett           JR Florida Int''                NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Noelle Jones              JR South Alabam                NH            
     1.57 1.62 
      XXP    X 
 -- Shakeria Marshall         FR Arkansas Sta                NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Championship: # 4.15m  2/28/2011   Stephanie Foreman, Arkansas State           
  SBC Season: % 4.15m  2/28/2011   Stephanie Foreman, Arkansas State           
    Facility: $ 4.22m  1/27/2002   Jill Swartz, Bell Athletics                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Pevtsova        FR Arkansas Sta             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Taylor Swanson            FR Arkansas Sta            J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Briana Aiken              SR South Alabam             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Meredith Driskell         FR Ul-Lafayette             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sarah Vann                JR North Texas             J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Megan Wright              FR Arkansas Sta            J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jessica McNEW             SO North Texas              3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Madison Northcutt         FR North Texas              3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kayla Carlile             FR South Alabam            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Jessica Jetmore           SR Florida Atla            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Anna Cavalier             FR Ul-Monroe                3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Mary Clements             SO Ul-Lafayette            J3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Maria Alea                JR Florida Int''            J3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Anna Heinzman             FR Florida Int''            J3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Karleigh Parker           SO Western Kent                NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Nicole Chang              FR Florida Int''                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Hayley Watts              SO Troy                        NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Championship: # 6.26m  2/27/2010   Nyeisha Wright, Middle Tennessee            
  SBC Season: % 6.36m  12/12/2009  Sarah Nambawa, Middle Tennessee             
    Facility: $ 6.45m  12/1/2007   Brittney Reese, Mississippi                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sharika Nelvis            JR Arkansas Sta             6.32m#  20-09.00 
      5.05m  5.79m  5.87m  6.17m  6.32m  6.23m
  2 Sharika Smith             SR Western Kent             6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  FOUL  FOUL  5.80m  FOUL  6.00m
  3 Briana Aiken              SR South Alabam             6.01m   19-08.75 
      5.90m  FOUL  5.49m  5.62m  6.01m  5.68m
  4 Marissa McElveen          SR Florida Int''             6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.82m  5.74m  5.67m  5.90m  5.61m  6.00m
  5 Rosina Amenebede          SR Mid. Tenn. S             5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.96m  5.92m  5.76m  FOUL  5.90m  5.89m
  6 Tia Mitchell              SO Ul-Lafayette             5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.74m  5.70m  5.74m  5.79m  5.65m  5.74m
  7 India Hammond             FR Mid. Tenn. S             5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.78m  5.69m  5.51m  5.47m  5.66m  5.67m
  8 Jasmin Fusilier           SO Ul-Lafayette            J5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.78m  FOUL  5.37m  FOUL  5.50m  5.46m
  9 Mona Landry               FR North Texas              5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.47m  5.71m  FOUL  5.51m  5.33m  FOUL
 10 Amber Dandy               SO Mid. Tenn. S             5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.69m  FOUL  5.34m            
 11 T''Keyah Dumoy             SR Florida Int''             5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.65m  FOUL  5.63m            
 12 Erikka Williams           SO South Alabam             5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.30m  5.38m  5.60m            
 13 Ta''Shania Bean            JR Ul-Lafayette             5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.49m  5.57m  FOUL            
 14 Stacy Imagbe              SO Ul-Lafayette             5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.47m  5.53m  FOUL            
 15 Ann Dudley                SR Mid. Tenn. S             5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.42m  FOUL  5.43m            
 16 Phillicia Fluellen        FR Florida Int''             5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.36m  4.93m  5.40m            
 17 Alexus Cobbs              SO Troy                     5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.32m  FOUL  5.34m            
 18 Chantae Barnett           JR Florida Int''             5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Gabrielle Brooks          JR Georgia Stat             5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.12m  5.02m  5.32m            
 20 France Makabu             SR Mid. Tenn. S             5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.04m  5.30m  5.10m            
 21 Joelle Etienne            JR Florida Atla             5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.09m  5.28m  FOUL            
 22 Ana Camargo               SO Western Kent             5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.13m  5.23m  5.23m            
 23 Celeste Rumphs            JR Ul-Monroe                5.19m   17-00.50 
      FOUL  5.19m  FOUL            
 24 Jasmine Marks             FR Arkansas Sta             5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.04m  5.13m  FOUL            
 25 Pershawna Williams        FR Mid. Tenn. S             4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.95m            
 26 Erin Woods                FR Troy                     4.73m   15-06.25 
      FOUL  4.73m  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Championship: # 13.62m  2/23/2008   Sarah Nambawa, Middle Tennessee            
  SBC Season: % 13.62m  2/14/2009   Sarah Nambawa, Middle Tennessee            
    Facility: $ 12.47m  1/13/1989   Dianne Woodside, Murray State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sharika Smith             SR Western Kent            12.52m$  41-01.00 
      12.05m  12.26m  PASS  12.34m  12.52m  12.27m
  2 Briana Aiken              SR South Alabam            12.50m$  41-00.25 
      11.54m  11.86m  11.29m  12.29m  12.50m  12.36m
  3 France Makabu             SR Mid. Tenn. S            12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.70m  FOUL  12.24m  12.04m  12.21m  12.27m
  4 Marissa McElveen          SR Florida Int''            12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.29m  11.90m  11.68m  12.23m  12.13m  12.03m
  5 Ana Camargo               SO Western Kent            12.00m   39-04.50 
      FOUL  11.51m  11.59m  12.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Shayna McCarver           SR South Alabam            11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.02m  11.49m  11.69m  11.50m  11.45m  11.86m
  7 Tarvia Conway             JR Ul-Lafayette            11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.32m  11.23m  11.54m  11.56m  11.73m  11.56m
  8 India Hammond             FR Mid. Tenn. S            11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  11.64m  FOUL  FOUL  11.65m  11.38m
  9 Pershawna Williams        FR Mid. Tenn. S           J11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  11.43m  11.54m  11.45m  11.65m  FOUL
 10 Ta''Shania Bean            JR Ul-Lafayette            11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.43m  11.40m  11.36m            
 11 Jamie Curry               JR Arkansas Sta            11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.42m  11.36m  FOUL            
 12 Jasmin Fusilier           SO Ul-Lafayette            11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.03m  11.35m  11.09m            
 13 Celeste Rumphs            JR Ul-Monroe               10.99m   36-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.99m            
 14 Tia Mitchell              SO Ul-Lafayette            10.91m   35-09.50 
      FOUL  10.70m  10.91m            
 15 Alexus Cobbs              SO Troy                    10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.57m  FOUL  10.81m            
 16 Erin Woods                FR Troy                    10.50m   34-05.50 
      9.35m  10.50m  FOUL            
 17 Gabrielle Brooks          JR Georgia Stat            10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.49m  FOUL  10.42m            
 18 Jasmine Marks             FR Arkansas Sta            10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.13m  10.09m  10.29m            
 19 Asantra Green             FR Ul-Monroe                9.88m   32-05.00 
      FOUL  9.56m  9.88m            
 -- Michaela Williams         FR North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Championship: # 15.51m  2/25/2001   Melissa Gibbons, Louisiana Tech            
  SBC Season: % 16.29m  2/6/2010    Brittany Cox, Middle Tennessee             
    Facility: $ 18.32m  12/1/2007   Susan King, Memphis                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Ramsey            JR Western Kent            15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.61m  14.32m  15.24m  14.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Julia Agawu               SR Arkansas Sta            14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.39m  FOUL  13.78m  13.61m  FOUL  14.69m
  3 Raqurra Ishmar            SO Florida Int''            14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.39m  14.46m  13.79m  FOUL  14.64m  13.85m
  4 Latifah Johnson           SR South Alabam            14.58m   47-10.00 
      FOUL  14.54m  FOUL  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kim Ludick                JR Arkansas Sta            13.95m   45-09.25 
      12.19m  11.31m  13.15m  13.77m  12.25m  13.95m
  6 Miriam Pierre             FR Florida Int''            13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.09m  13.12m  13.40m  12.79m  13.50m  FOUL
  7 Deja McKNIGHT             SO North Texas            J13.50m   44-03.50 
      12.95m  13.00m  13.09m  13.31m  13.50m  13.34m
  8 Noelle Jones              JR South Alabam            13.33m   43-09.00 
      12.33m  12.68m  13.33m  13.07m  13.01m  FOUL
  9 Bobbie Williamson         JR South Alabam            12.93m   42-05.25 
      11.96m  12.78m  12.93m  12.39m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jana Jones                SO Ul-Lafayette            12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.71m  12.90m  12.36m            
 11 Brandi Franks             SO Ul-Lafayette           J12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.53m  12.25m  12.90m            
 12 Rebekah Grissom           JR Arkansas-Lit            12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.61m  12.62m  12.88m            
 13 Brynn Forsythe            SR Troy                    12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.25m            
 14 Victoria Clark            FR North Texas             12.14m   39-10.00 
      FOUL  12.14m  FOUL            
 15 Ngozi Nweke               FR North Texas             12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.24m  11.26m  12.05m            
 16 Melissa Chunn             FR Arkansas-Lit            11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.71m  11.98m  11.82m            
 17 Satrina Oliveira          SO Western Kent            11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.09m  11.65m  10.28m            
 18 Sydney Henry              SR Georgia Stat            11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  11.00m  10.31m            
 19 Brianna Clay              FR Ul-Monroe               10.95m   35-11.25 
      FOUL  9.66m  10.95m            
 -- Carresa Reeves            SO Georgia Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Championship: # 19.78m  2/26/2012   Benia Gregoire, Florida International      
  SBC Season: % 20.57m  2/6/2010    Brittany Cox, Middle Tennessee             
    Facility: $ 19.31m  2/12/2012   Julia Agawu, Arkansas State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julia Agawu               SR Arkansas Sta            19.14m   62-09.50 
      FOUL  18.50m  19.14m  18.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Latifah Johnson           SR South Alabam            18.99m   62-03.75 
      17.77m  18.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Raqurra Ishmar            SO Florida Int''            18.63m   61-01.50 
      FOUL  18.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Satrina Oliveira          SO Western Kent            18.23m   59-09.75 
      17.02m  18.23m  15.91m  FOUL  16.69m  17.00m
  5 Miriam Pierre             FR Florida Int''            16.75m   54-11.50 
      16.74m  16.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.15m
  6 Kimberlee Dekrey          SR Florida Int''            16.59m   54-05.25 
      16.01m  15.82m  FOUL  FOUL  16.59m  FOUL
  7 Brynn Forsythe            SR Troy                    16.13m   52-11.00 
      15.07m  16.13m  FOUL  14.40m  13.96m  FOUL
  8 Bobbie Williamson         JR South Alabam            15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.47m  15.64m  FOUL  15.76m  15.70m  15.57m
  9 Jessica Ramsey            JR Western Kent            15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.15m  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.28m
 10 Chelsea Gobourne          FR Florida Int''            15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.48m  15.05m  15.37m            
 11 Kesean Henderson          SR Georgia Stat            15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  FOUL  15.01m            
 12 Deja McKNIGHT             SO North Texas             14.95m   49-00.75 
      13.63m  FOUL  14.95m            
 13 Jana Jones                SO Ul-Lafayette            14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.35m  14.90m  14.86m            
 14 Sydney Henry              SR Georgia Stat            14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.54m  14.86m  FOUL            
 15 Brittany Blunt            SR Ul-Lafayette            14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Nicole Studstill          SR Troy                    14.53m   47-08.00 
      13.39m  14.53m  14.45m            
 17 Jennifer Goss             SR Ul-Monroe               13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  13.81m  13.64m            
 18 Kim Ludick                JR Arkansas Sta            13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.59m  13.22m  13.78m            
 19 Ngozi Nweke               FR North Texas             13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  13.67m  11.97m            
 20 Diamond Higgins           FR Ul-Lafayette            13.15m   43-01.75 
      FOUL  13.15m  FOUL            
 21 Shayla Smith              SR Troy                    12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.52m  12.99m  FOUL            
 22 Victoria Clark            FR North Texas             11.81m   38-09.00 
      FOUL  11.81m  FOUL            
 -- Anesha Gordon             FR Florida Int''              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas            2:22.45   2    791
  2 Ronja Siekmann            FR Florida Atla           2:22.62   2    788
  3 Leah Hixon                JR South Alabam           2:27.07   2    730
  4 Monti Willis              FR Western Kent           2:27.48   2    725
  5 Tatiana David             SO Florida Atla           2:29.41   2    700
  6 Macey Rodely              FR Arkansas Sta           2:31.42   1    675
  7 Tikiera Relaford          SO Florida Int''           2:32.00   1    668
  8 Savannah Hutchinson       SO Arkansas Sta           2:33.90   2    645
  9 Danielle O''Donnell        SR Ul-Monroe              2:35.58   1    625
 10 Carley Wright             FR Troy                   2:40.73   1    565
 11 Shakeria Marshall         FR Arkansas Sta           2:43.05   1    538
 12 Jessica Otto              JR Arkansas Sta           2:44.69   2    520
 13 Jasmine Ferguson          SO South Alabam           2:45.98   2    506
 14 Veronica Bryant           SR Troy                   2:46.10   2    505
 15 Noelle Jones              JR South Alabam           2:48.48   2    479
 16 Luv Dean                  JR Troy                   2:53.53   1    428
 17 Jasmine Patton            SR Troy                   2:54.58   2    417
 18 Jade Thomas               SR Ul-Monroe              2:55.01   1    413
 19 Alex Harrell              FR Ul-Lafayette           2:56.66   1    397
 20 Ann Dudley                SR Mid. Tenn. S           3:00.08   2    364
 21 Latasha Russell           FR South Alabam           3:03.24   1    336
 22 Adria Hill                JR Troy                   3:03.77   1    331
 23 Christina Barrett         SR Troy                   3:13.37   1    251
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Patton            SR Troy                      8.05   4    982
  2 Tatiana David             SO Florida Atla              8.16   5    956
  3 Ronja Siekmann            FR Florida Atla              8.25   1    937
  4 Ann Dudley                SR Mid. Tenn. S              8.26   3    935
  5 Monti Willis              FR Western Kent              8.33   7    918
  6 Veronica Bryant           SR Troy                      8.47   4    887
  7 Savannah Hutchinson       SO Arkansas Sta              8.52   7    877
  8 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas               8.58   6    862
  9 Adria Hill                JR Troy                      8.65   1    848
 10 Leah Hixon                JR South Alabam              8.69   7    838
 11 Latasha Russell           FR South Alabam              8.76   4    824
 12 Macey Rodely              FR Arkansas Sta              8.86   5    802
 13 Noelle Jones              JR South Alabam              8.88   6    798
 14 Jade Thomas               SR Ul-Monroe                 8.90   6    794
 15 Tikiera Relaford          SO Florida Int''              8.91   5    792
 16 Jessica Otto              JR Arkansas Sta              8.97   2    779
 17 Carley Wright             FR Troy                      9.09   8    754
 18 Alex Harrell              FR Ul-Lafayette              9.09   1    754
 19 Jasmine Ferguson          SO South Alabam              9.13   8    746
 20 Luv Dean                  JR Troy                      9.16   2    740
 21 Danielle O''Donnell        SR Ul-Monroe                 9.16   2    740
 22 Christina Barrett         SR Troy                     13.54   3    103
 -- Shakeria Marshall         FR Arkansas Sta                DQ   3 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ann Dudley                SR Mid. Tenn. S             1.87m    6-01.50   1067
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    P    O   XO    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas              1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Christina Barrett         SR Troy                     1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Noelle Jones              JR South Alabam             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Leah Hixon                JR South Alabam             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Veronica Bryant           SR Troy                     1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Danielle O''Donnell        SR Ul-Monroe                1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jasmine Ferguson          SO South Alabam             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Tikiera Relaford          SO Florida Int''             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Shakeria Marshall         FR Arkansas Sta             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Savannah Hutchinson       SO Arkansas Sta             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Monti Willis              FR Western Kent             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jessica Otto              JR Arkansas Sta             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Tatiana David             SO Florida Atla             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Latasha Russell           FR South Alabam             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Ronja Siekmann            FR Florida Atla             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Macey Rodely              FR Arkansas Sta             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Jade Thomas               SR Ul-Monroe                1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 19 Alex Harrell              FR Ul-Lafayette             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.45 1.48 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Adria Hill                JR Troy                     1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
       XO    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Carley Wright             FR Troy                     1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Luv Dean                  JR Troy                     1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 22 Jasmine Patton            SR Troy                     1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ann Dudley                SR Mid. Tenn. S             5.50m   18-00.50    700
      5.50m  5.31m  5.04m            
  2 Veronica Bryant           SR Troy                     5.49m   18-00.25    697
      FOUL  5.49m  5.33m            
  3 Ronja Siekmann            FR Florida Atla             5.41m   17-09.00    674
      5.13m  5.35m  5.41m            
  4 Tatiana David             SO Florida Atla             5.40m   17-08.75    671
      5.29m  5.40m  5.03m            
  5 Jasmine Patton            SR Troy                     5.39m   17-08.25    668
      5.28m  5.39m  FOUL            
  6 Christina Barrett         SR Troy                     5.27m   17-03.50    634
      4.83m  5.27m  5.25m            
  7 Monti Willis              FR Western Kent             5.25m   17-02.75    628
      4.98m  5.25m  5.25m            
  8 Savannah Hutchinson       SO Arkansas Sta             5.22m   17-01.50    620
      5.06m  5.22m  FOUL            
  9 Leah Hixon                JR South Alabam             5.20m   17-00.75    614
      5.00m  5.20m  5.10m            
 10 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas              5.11m   16-09.25    589
      FOUL  5.11m  FOUL            
 11 Shakeria Marshall         FR Arkansas Sta             5.02m   16-05.75    565
      FOUL  4.62m  5.02m            
 12 Noelle Jones              JR South Alabam             4.89m   16-00.50    530
      4.88m  FOUL  4.89m            
 13 Macey Rodely              FR Arkansas Sta             4.84m   15-10.50    516
      FOUL  4.84m  4.79m            
 14 Jessica Otto              JR Arkansas Sta             4.81m   15-09.50    508
      4.56m  4.81m  4.74m            
 15 Carley Wright             FR Troy                     4.79m   15-08.75    503
      4.38m  4.79m  4.43m            
 15 Danielle O''Donnell        SR Ul-Monroe                4.79m   15-08.75    503
      4.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Jade Thomas               SR Ul-Monroe                4.74m   15-06.75    490
      4.39m  4.74m  4.71m            
 18 Adria Hill                JR Troy                     4.73m   15-06.25    487
      4.73m  4.62m  PASS            
 18 Jasmine Ferguson          SO South Alabam             4.73m   15-06.25    487
      4.20m  4.70m  4.73m            
 20 Tikiera Relaford          SO Florida Int''             4.69m   15-04.75    477
      4.13m  4.69m  4.60m            
 21 Alex Harrell              FR Ul-Lafayette             4.61m   15-01.50    456
      4.59m  4.61m  FOUL            
 22 Luv Dean                  JR Troy                     4.29m   14-01.00    376
      4.29m  4.29m  4.22m            
 23 Latasha Russell           FR South Alabam             4.23m   13-10.50    362
      4.20m  3.95m  4.23m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Noelle Jones              JR South Alabam            12.44m   40-09.75    690
      FOUL  11.84m  12.44m            
  2 Christina Barrett         SR Troy                    11.98m   39-03.75    660
      10.26m  11.98m  FOUL            
  3 Jessica Otto              JR Arkansas Sta            11.78m   38-07.75    647
      11.17m  11.69m  11.78m            
  4 Ronja Siekmann            FR Florida Atla            11.66m   38-03.25    639
      11.66m  10.55m  10.33m            
  5 Jasmine Ferguson          SO South Alabam            11.30m   37-01.00    615
      10.65m  11.30m  FOUL            
  6 Macey Rodely              FR Arkansas Sta            11.26m   36-11.50    612
      10.94m  10.68m  11.26m            
  6 Veronica Bryant           SR Troy                    11.26m   36-11.50    612
      11.02m  11.04m  11.26m            
  8 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas             10.79m   35-05.00    581
      10.67m  10.10m  10.79m            
  9 Leah Hixon                JR South Alabam            10.34m   33-11.25    552
      10.20m  10.30m  10.34m            
 10 Jasmine Patton            SR Troy                    10.13m   33-03.00    538
      9.32m  9.85m  10.13m            
 11 Latasha Russell           FR South Alabam            10.00m   32-09.75    529
      10.00m  9.28m  9.79m            
 12 Tikiera Relaford          SO Florida Int''             9.96m   32-08.25    527
      FOUL  9.80m  9.96m            
 13 Jade Thomas               SR Ul-Monroe                9.93m   32-07.00    525
      9.93m  9.12m  9.24m            
 14 Danielle O''Donnell        SR Ul-Monroe                9.30m   30-06.25    484
      8.95m  9.30m  9.30m            
 15 Ann Dudley                SR Mid. Tenn. S             9.25m   30-04.25    480
      7.72m  8.82m  9.25m            
 16 Savannah Hutchinson       SO Arkansas Sta             9.12m   29-11.25    472
      9.12m  8.27m  8.58m            
 17 Shakeria Marshall         FR Arkansas Sta             8.99m   29-06.00    464
      8.99m  8.94m  8.59m            
 18 Adria Hill                JR Troy                     8.96m   29-04.75    462
      8.08m  8.47m  8.96m            
 19 Carley Wright             FR Troy                     8.46m   27-09.25    429
      7.69m  7.60m  8.46m            
 20 Alex Harrell              FR Ul-Lafayette             8.44m   27-08.25    428
      8.12m  8.44m  FOUL            
 21 Monti Willis              FR Western Kent             8.43m   27-08.00    427
      8.43m  7.98m  7.83m            
 22 Tatiana David             SO Florida Atla             8.14m   26-08.50    408
      7.89m  8.14m  7.60m            
 23 Luv Dean                  JR Troy                     7.88m   25-10.25    392
      7.76m  7.31m  7.88m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Championship: #  3996  2/26/2012   Lindsay Schwartz, South Alabama             
  SBC Season: %  3996  2/26/2012   Lindsay Schwartz, South Alabama             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas               3702  
  2 Ronja Siekmann            FR Florida Atla              3637  
  3 Ann Dudley                SR Mid. Tenn. S              3546  
  4 Leah Hixon                JR South Alabam              3470  
  5 Veronica Bryant           SR Troy                      3437  
  6 Tatiana David             SO Florida Atla              3401  
  7 Monti Willis              FR Western Kent              3364  
  8 Savannah Hutchinson       SO Arkansas Sta              3315  
  9 Noelle Jones              JR South Alabam              3268  
 10 Macey Rodely              FR Arkansas Sta              3204  
 11 Tikiera Relaford          SO Florida Int''              3200  
 12 Jessica Otto              JR Arkansas Sta              3120  
 13 Jasmine Ferguson          SO South Alabam              3090  
 14 Danielle O''Donnell        SR Ul-Monroe                 3088  
 15 Jasmine Patton            SR Troy                      3044  
 16 Jade Thomas               SR Ul-Monroe                 2821  
 17 Carley Wright             FR Troy                      2785  
 18 Latasha Russell           FR South Alabam              2683  
 19 Adria Hill                JR Troy                      2662  
 20 Alex Harrell              FR Ul-Lafayette              2601  
 21 Christina Barrett         SR Troy                      2490  
 22 Luv Dean                  JR Troy                      2375  
 23 Shakeria Marshall         FR Arkansas Sta              2268  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Championship: #  6.24  2/28/2010   Keyth Talley, North Texas                   
Championship: #  6.24  2005        Chris Johnson, Arkansas-Little Rock         
  SBC Season: %  6.18  1/12/2002   Chris Johnson, Arkansas-Little Rock         
    Facility: $  6.18  1/27/2002   Chris Johnson, Arkansas-Little Rock         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Whitfield          JR Arkansas Sta              6.34q  1 
  2 Justin Jones              SR Ul-Lafayette              6.41q  2 
  3 Ja''Karyus Redwine         FR Western Kent              6.43q  4 
  4 James Fowler              SR North Texas               6.47q  5 
  5 Basil Rogers              FR Arkansas-Lit              6.53q  1 
  6 Desmond McGill            SR Florida Int''              6.56q  4  6.552
  7 Noah Akwu                 SR Mid. Tenn. S              6.56q  3  6.555
  8 Johnny Hickman            SR North Texas               6.57q  5 
  9 Raymond Jackson           JR Arkansas Sta              6.60   3 
 10 Brandon Wilson            SO Ul-Monroe                 6.60   2 
 11 Drayton Calhoun           JR Mid. Tenn. S              6.61   3 
 12 Charles Lafayette         FR Ul-Monroe                 6.66   5 
 13 Kendall Bacchus           JR Mid. Tenn. S              6.66   1 
 14 Daniel Mitchell           FR Mid. Tenn. S              6.67   4 
 15 Edward Green              FR Ul-Monroe                 6.68   3 
 16 Trevor Henderson          FR North Texas               6.69   2 
 17 Connor Bey                FR North Texas               6.72   1 
 18 Dylan Wood                FR Arkansas-Lit              6.73   5 
 19 Rycine Ellison            SO Mid. Tenn. S              6.76   2 
 20 Tahshon Reese             FR Arkansas Sta              6.78   4 
 21 Daniels Duhe              SR South Alabam              6.79   2 
 22 Ross Hope                 SR Florida Int''              7.02   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship: #  6.24  2/28/2010   Keyth Talley, North Texas                   
Championship: #  6.24  2005        Chris Johnson, Arkansas-Little Rock         
  SBC Season: %  6.18  1/12/2002   Chris Johnson, Arkansas-Little Rock         
    Facility: $  6.18  1/27/2002   Chris Johnson, Arkansas-Little Rock         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Whitfield          JR Arkansas Sta              6.35   2 
  2 Justin Jones              SR Ul-Lafayette              6.39   2 
  3 Noah Akwu                 SR Mid. Tenn. S              6.41   1 
  4 James Fowler              SR North Texas               6.44   2 
  5 Ja''Karyus Redwine         FR Western Kent              6.49   2 
  6 Basil Rogers              FR Arkansas-Lit              6.56   1 
  7 Johnny Hickman            SR North Texas               6.57   1 
  8 Desmond McGill            SR Florida Int''              6.58   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Championship: # 20.98  2/27/2010   Keyth Talley, North Texas                   
  SBC Season: % 20.91  1/11/2013   Noah Akwu, Middle Tennessee                 
    Facility: $ 21.14  12/2/2006   Miles Smith, Southeast Missouri State       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Meyer              JR Arkansas Sta             21.47q  4 
  2 Clinton Collins           JR North Texas              21.47q  3 
  3 Noah Akwu                 SR Mid. Tenn. S             21.56q  5 
  4 Steven White              SR North Texas              21.68q  6 
  5 Elvyonn Bailey            JR Western Kent             21.70q  4 
  6 Justin Jones              SR Ul-Lafayette             21.82q  1 
  7 Marcus Winstead           JR Western Kent             21.83q  1 
  8 Ja''Karyus Redwine         FR Western Kent             21.88q  3 
  9 Justin Whitfield          JR Arkansas Sta             21.94   2 
 10 James Fowler              SR North Texas              22.01   1 
 11 Christopher Chamness      JR Western Kent             22.07   3 
 12 Johnny Hickman            SR North Texas              22.09   6 
 13 Demetrius Shelton         SO Mid. Tenn. S             22.15   2 
 14 Desmond McGill            SR Florida Int''             22.18   4 
 15 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     JR Mid. Tenn. S             22.23   6 
 16 Nigel Cribbs              FR Ul-Monroe                22.32   3 
 17 Dimitri Hampton           SR Ul-Monroe                22.36   1 
 18 Marcus Ghent              FR Florida Int''             22.44   6 
 19 Brandon Perriman          FR Florida Int''             22.53   1 
 20 Basil Rogers              FR Arkansas-Lit             22.64   5 
 21 Kendall Bacchus           JR Mid. Tenn. S             22.70   5 
 22 Rycine Ellison            SO Mid. Tenn. S             22.77   4 
 23 Connor Bey                FR North Texas              22.84   2 
 24 Dylan Wood                FR Arkansas-Lit             22.98   3 
 25 Brandon Wilson            SO Ul-Monroe                23.15   6 
 26 Tahshon Reese             FR Arkansas Sta             23.23   6 
 27 Drayton Calhoun           JR Mid. Tenn. S             23.76   4 
 28 Ross Hope                 SR Florida Int''             24.18   5 
 -- Nick Young                FR Ul-Monroe                   DQ   2  lane violation
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship: # 20.98  2/27/2010   Keyth Talley, North Texas                   
  SBC Season: % 20.91  1/11/2013   Noah Akwu, Middle Tennessee                 
    Facility: $ 21.14  12/2/2006   Miles Smith, Southeast Missouri State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Akwu                 SR Mid. Tenn. S             21.40   2 
  2 Joseph Meyer              JR Arkansas Sta             21.52   2 
  3 Clinton Collins           JR North Texas              21.56   2 
  4 Steven White              SR North Texas              21.76   2 
  5 Elvyonn Bailey            JR Western Kent             21.81   1 
  6 Marcus Winstead           JR Western Kent             21.92   1 
  7 Justin Jones              SR Ul-Lafayette             21.95   1 
  8 Ja''Karyus Redwine         FR Western Kent             22.11   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Championship: # 46.98  2/25/2001   Godfrey Herring, Middle Tennessee           
  SBC Season: % 46.41  3/9/2002    Godfrey Herring, Middle Tennessee           
    Facility: $ 47.12  2/29/1992   Kendricke Bullard, Arkansas State           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clinton Collins           JR North Texas              47.51q  1 
  2 Elvyonn Bailey            JR Western Kent             47.76q  3 
  3 Joseph Meyer              JR Arkansas Sta             48.06q  2 
  4 Steven White              SR North Texas              48.54q  3 
  5 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     JR Mid. Tenn. S             48.67q  4  48.668
  5 Christopher Chamness      JR Western Kent             48.67q  4  48.668
  7 Marcus Winstead           JR Western Kent             49.18q  4 
  8 Zach Mech                 FR Ul-Lafayette             49.43q  3 
  9 Geoffrey Akena            SO Mid. Tenn. S             49.61   3 
 10 Andre Hamilton            JR Mid. Tenn. S             49.61   5 
 11 Dimitri Hampton           SR Ul-Monroe                49.67   2 
 12 James Messick             JR Mid. Tenn. S             50.13   1 
 13 Nigel Cribbs              FR Ul-Monroe                50.18   2 
 14 Kamohelo Mangojeane       SO Western Kent             50.24   3 
 15 Brandon Perriman          FR Florida Int''             50.33   1 
 16 Andrew Tate               FR Ul-Monroe                50.43   4 
 17 Demetrius Shelton         SO Mid. Tenn. S             50.48   2 
 18 Keygan Keys               FR Ul-Lafayette             50.62   2 
 19 Antoine Jackson           SR Ul-Lafayette             50.79   5 
 20 Tevin Barnett             SO South Alabam             50.87   1 
 21 Steven Palmer             JR Mid. Tenn. S             51.20   5 
 22 James Sapp                FR Ul-Monroe                51.21   1 
 23 Mark Demus                FR Ul-Monroe                51.39   5 
 24 Casey Lane                JR Arkansas-Lit             51.60   4 
 25 Darwin Moore              JR North Texas              51.80   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship: # 46.98  2/25/2001   Godfrey Herring, Middle Tennessee           
  SBC Season: % 46.41  3/9/2002    Godfrey Herring, Middle Tennessee           
    Facility: $ 47.12  2/29/1992   Kendricke Bullard, Arkansas State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Elvyonn Bailey            JR Western Kent             47.44   2 
  2 Joseph Meyer              JR Arkansas Sta             47.53   2 
  3 Clinton Collins           JR North Texas              47.57   2 
  4 Marcus Winstead           JR Western Kent             47.59   1 
  5 Steven White              SR North Texas              48.13   2 
  6 Christopher Chamness      JR Western Kent             48.17   1 
  7 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     JR Mid. Tenn. S             48.50   1 
  8 Zach Mech                 FR Ul-Lafayette             49.25   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: # 1:51.48  1993        John McGrew, Arkansas State               
  SBC Season: % 1:48.45  2/3/2006    Lamont Leach, Louisiana Tech              
    Facility: $ 1:49.63  1/13/1990   William Wuyke, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Russ                 JR North Texas            1:55.82Q  2 
  2 Austin Yaeger             SO North Texas            1:56.78Q  3 
  3 Asa Bowman                SO Mid. Tenn. S           1:57.48Q  1 
  4 David Mokone              JR Western Kent           1:57.71Q  4 
  5 Alex Hita                 FR North Texas            1:56.01q  2 
  6 Bryce McAndrew            FR North Texas            1:56.38q  2 
  7 Eliud Rutto               FR Mid. Tenn. S           1:56.82q  3 
  8 Robert Mann               SO South Alabam           1:57.54q  1 
  9 Alex Ebmeyer              FR Arkansas-Lit           1:57.87q  1 
 10 Daniel Ketter             FR Mid. Tenn. S           1:58.27   4 
 11 Stephan Chung             SR Florida Int''           1:58.39   2 
 12 Brandon Ballard           FR Florida Int''           1:58.65   4 
 13 Matt Rice                 FR Ul-Lafayette           1:58.76   4 
 14 Alex Shields              JR South Alabam           1:58.86   3 
 15 Lyle Haywood              SR Mid. Tenn. S           1:58.91   1 
 16 Richard Williams          JR Arkansas Sta           1:59.14   4 
 17 Andre Brown               FR Ul-Monroe              1:59.30   2 
 18 Justin Housley            SO South Alabam           1:59.86   3 
 19 Demarco Scales            SO Mid. Tenn. S           2:01.47   1 
 20 William Robinson          FR Florida Int''           2:01.68   4 
 21 Robinson Simatei          JR Mid. Tenn. S           2:01.76   3 
 22 Devin Noel                SO Arkansas Sta           2:02.16   3 
 23 Andre Walker              FR Arkansas Sta           2:03.88   2 
 24 Buddy Soto                FR South Alabam           2:04.44   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: # 1:51.48  1993        John McGrew, Arkansas State               
  SBC Season: % 1:48.45  2/3/2006    Lamont Leach, Louisiana Tech              
    Facility: $ 1:49.63  1/13/1990   William Wuyke, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 David Mokone              JR Western Kent           1:55.82  
  2 Eliud Rutto               FR Mid. Tenn. S           1:55.96  
  3 Austin Yaeger             SO North Texas            1:57.20  
  4 Matt Russ                 JR North Texas            1:58.00  
  5 Alex Ebmeyer              FR Arkansas-Lit           1:58.07  
  6 Alex Hita                 FR North Texas            1:58.33  
  7 Bryce McAndrew            FR North Texas            1:58.78  
  8 Asa Bowman                SO Mid. Tenn. S           1:58.96  
  9 Robert Mann               SO South Alabam           2:04.16  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Championship: # 4:10.18  2/25/2012   David Mokone, W K U                       
  SBC Season: % 4:02.69  2/3/2006    Vincent Rono, South Alabama               
    Facility: $ 4:07.90  2/9/1991    Brian Radle, Nike North                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Mokone              JR Western Kent           4:14.17   3 
  2 Troy Taylor               FR North Texas            4:14.56   3 
  3 Matt Russ                 JR North Texas            4:15.01   3 
  4 Patrick Rohr              FR South Alabam           4:16.89   2 
  5 Joseph Chebet             SR Western Kent           4:17.50   3 
  6 Eliud Rutto               FR Mid. Tenn. S           4:18.28   3 
  7 Silvester Harrison        FR North Texas            4:18.45   3 
  8 Daniel Ketter             FR Mid. Tenn. S           4:19.93   2 
  9 Daniel Mutai              SR Ul-Monroe              4:21.32   3 
 10 Alden Dixon               FR Mid. Tenn. S           4:21.65   3 
 11 Hillary Kirwa             FR Ul-Monroe              4:23.32   3 
 12 Ronny Wilson              SO South Alabam           4:23.88   2 
 13 Shadrack Matelong         FR Mid. Tenn. S           4:25.31   3 
 14 Scott Brewster            FR Ul-Lafayette           4:25.45   2 
 15 Alex Shields              JR South Alabam           4:26.74   2 
 16 Jesse Duvall              FR Arkansas Sta           4:26.91   2 
 17 Lance Beckman             FR Arkansas Sta           4:27.26   2 
 18 Robinson Simatei          JR Mid. Tenn. S           4:27.34   3 
 19 Aaron Stevens             FR Western Kent           4:27.84   2 
 20 Kyle Chettleburgh         SR Western Kent           4:29.43   1 
 21 Dalton Richey             FR Arkansas-Lit           4:30.38   2 
 22 Cole Stafford             FR Ul-Lafayette           4:30.48   2 
 23 Justin Housley            SO South Alabam           4:31.66   2 
 24 Bryce McAndrew            FR North Texas            4:32.08   3 
 25 Silah Chumbai             SO Ul-Monroe              4:32.38   1 
 26 Buddy Soto                FR South Alabam           4:32.60   1 
 27 Brett Austin              SR Western Kent           4:32.91   1 
 28 Dusan Makevic             FR Ul-Monroe              4:36.87   3 
 29 Caleb DeLaPaz             FR Arkansas-Lit           4:38.67   1 
 30 Brock Westerman           SO Arkansas Sta           4:39.89   1 
 31 Briar Becton              SR Arkansas Sta           4:40.58   2 
 32 Jamarious Jones           JR Mid. Tenn. S           4:41.34   1 
 33 Tyler Davis               SO Arkansas Sta           4:42.96   1 
 34 Robert Mann               SO South Alabam           4:52.09   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: # 8:11.80  2/25/2012   Joseph Chebet, W K U                      
  SBC Season: % 7:52.64  1/22/2000   David Kimani, South Alabama               
    Facility: $ 8:08.43  1/13/1989   Harry Green, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Russ                 JR North Texas            8:28.96   2 
  2 David Mokone              JR Western Kent           8:29.02   2 
  3 Joseph Chebet             SR Western Kent           8:31.61   2 
  4 Daniel Mutai              SR Ul-Monroe              8:31.84   2 
  5 Shadrack Matelong         FR Mid. Tenn. S           8:32.45   2 
  6 Troy Taylor               FR North Texas            8:33.50   2 
  7 Silvester Harrison        FR North Texas            8:34.41   2 
  8 Silas Taiget              SO Mid. Tenn. S           8:36.78   2 
  9 Dusan Makevic             FR Ul-Monroe              8:38.77   2 
 10 Hillary Kirwa             FR Ul-Monroe              8:39.82   2 
 11 James Coleman             FR North Texas            8:43.89   2 
 12 Valentin Poncelet         JR Georgia Stat           8:44.02   1 
 13 Patrick Rohr              FR South Alabam           8:50.09   2 
 14 Silah Chumbai             SO Ul-Monroe              8:59.45   1 
 15 Carlos Galindo            SO Georgia Stat           9:00.65   1 
 16 David Mills               SR Arkansas Sta           9:02.15   1 
 17 Dalton Richey             FR Arkansas-Lit           9:07.94   1 
 18 Luke Lindsley             SO Arkansas Sta           9:08.82   1 
 19 Caleb DeLaPaz             FR Arkansas-Lit           9:09.59   1 
 20 Zach France               SR Ul-Lafayette           9:11.57   1 
 21 Trey Bonin                FR Ul-Lafayette           9:14.77   1 
 22 Britt Koestler            SR Ul-Monroe              9:16.02   1 
 23 Corbette Ourso            FR Ul-Lafayette           9:19.36   1 
 24 Brock Westerman           SO Arkansas Sta           9:19.37   1 
 25 Devin Reed                JR Arkansas Sta           9:29.11   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: # 14:06.94  3/1/2009    Zac Edwards, South Alabama               
  SBC Season: % 13:42.23  2/12/2000   David Kimani, South Alabama              
    Facility: $ 14:27.08  2/27/1994   Nicholas Aliwell, Western Kentucky       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph Chebet             SR Western Kent          14:36.04   2 
  2 Daniel Mutai              SR Ul-Monroe             14:52.09   2 
  3 Shadrack Matelong         FR Mid. Tenn. S          14:52.83   2 
  4 Shaun Koehn               JR Arkansas-Lit          14:53.84   2 
  5 Troy Taylor               FR North Texas           15:02.77   2 
  6 Silas Taiget              SO Mid. Tenn. S          15:04.31   2 
  7 James Coleman             FR North Texas           15:06.68   2 
  8 Valentin Poncelet         JR Georgia Stat          15:08.49   2 
  9 Robinson Simatei          JR Mid. Tenn. S          15:11.11   2 
 10 Brock Hime                SO Arkansas-Lit          15:13.81   1 
 11 Wil Norris                FR Arkansas Sta          15:16.97   1 
 12 John Vodacek              FR Arkansas-Lit          15:21.48   1 
 13 Hillary Kirwa             FR Ul-Monroe             15:22.67   2 
 14 Silvester Harrison        FR North Texas           15:24.73   2 
 15 Daniel Ketter             FR Mid. Tenn. S          15:25.47   1 
 16 Carlos Galindo            SO Georgia Stat          15:28.62   1 
 17 Keith Davis               JR Mid. Tenn. S          15:35.17   1 
 18 Patrick Rohr              FR South Alabam          15:37.30   2 
 19 Lance Beckman             FR Arkansas Sta          15:50.88   1 
 20 Rodney Sasse              SR Arkansas-Lit          15:54.44   2 
 21 Zach France               SR Ul-Lafayette          15:58.41   1 
 22 Kyle Chettleburgh         SR Western Kent          15:59.98   2 
 23 Alex Shields              JR South Alabam          16:00.62   1 
 24 David Mills               SR Arkansas Sta          16:01.27   1 
 25 Corbette Ourso            FR Ul-Lafayette          16:02.05   1 
 26 Trey Bonin                FR Ul-Lafayette          16:04.37   1 
 27 Ronny Wilson              SO South Alabam          16:05.46   1 
 28 Derek Westbrook           SO South Alabam          16:15.72   1 
 29 Britt Koestler            SR Ul-Monroe             16:16.24   1 
 -- Caleb Hanson              JR Arkansas-Lit               DNF   2 
 -- Felix Maritim             JR Arkansas-Lit               DNF   2 
 -- Ian Bordelon              SO South Alabam               DNF   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: #  7.15  2/8/2008    Ronald Forbes, Florida International        
  SBC Season: %  7.15  2/23/2008   Ronald Forbes, Florida International        
    Facility: $  7.21  1/27/2002   Antwon Hicks, Mississippi                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charl Stander             JR Arkansas Sta              7.61Q  2 
  2 Tyler Agee                JR South Alabam              7.68Q  1 
  3 Billy Ellis               FR Arkansas Sta              7.69Q  3 
  4 Morgan Cormier            FR Ul-Lafayette              7.77Q  4 
  5 Desmond McGill            SR Florida Int''              7.61q  2 
  6 Lucas Bateman             SR Arkansas Sta              7.70q  1 
  7 Cyrus Johnson             SO Western Kent              7.79q  1 
  8 Ashton Krause             SR South Alabam              7.81q  2 
  9 Darwin Moore              JR North Texas               7.91   3 
 10 Martin Solomon            JR Ul-Monroe                 7.99   3 
 11 Bryson Lillard            SO Mid. Tenn. S              8.01   4 
 12 Spencer Anderson          SO South Alabam              8.07   1 
 13 Nick Young                FR Ul-Monroe                 8.09   4 
 14 Solomon Williams          SR Arkansas Sta              8.32   4 
 15 Jamel Sams                SO Ul-Monroe                 8.96   4 
 -- Karlis Daube              SR Western Kent               DNF   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Championship: #  7.15  2/8/2008    Ronald Forbes, Florida International        
  SBC Season: %  7.15  2/23/2008   Ronald Forbes, Florida International        
    Facility: $  7.21  1/27/2002   Antwon Hicks, Mississippi                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Desmond McGill            SR Florida Int''              7.64   1 
  2 Lucas Bateman             SR Arkansas Sta              7.66   1 
  3 Cyrus Johnson             SO Western Kent              7.68   1 
  4 Tyler Agee                JR South Alabam              7.72   2 
  5 Morgan Cormier            FR Ul-Lafayette              7.74   2 
  6 Ashton Krause             SR South Alabam              7.75   1 
  7 Billy Ellis               FR Arkansas Sta              7.85   2 
  8 Charl Stander             JR Arkansas Sta              8.20   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Championship: # 3:13.41  1992        Louisiana-Lafayette                       
  SBC Season: % 3:08.32  3/6/2004    Middle Tennessee                          
    Facility: $ 3:11.55  12/4/2004   Jackson State                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                               3:14.09   2 
     1) Emmanuel Tugumisirize JR        2) Andre Hamilton JR              
     3) Steven Palmer JR                4) Noah Akwu SR                   
  2 Arkansas State  ''A''                                 3:16.83   2 
     1) Joseph Meyer JR                 2) Richard Williams JR            
     3) Justin Whitfield JR             4) Solomon Williams SR            
  3 North Texas  ''A''                                    3:17.36   2 
     1) Clinton Collins JR              2) Steven White SR                
     3) Johnny Hickman SR               4) James Fowler SR                
  4 Ul-Monroe  ''A''                                      3:18.08   2 
     1) Nigel Cribbs FR                 2) Andrew Tate FR                 
     3) Jamel Sams SO                   4) Dimitri Hampton SR             
  5 Ul-Lafayette  ''A''                                   3:18.85   2 
     1) Justin Jones SR                 2) Zach Mech FR                   
     3) Keygan Keys FR                  4) Antoine Jackson SR             
  6 South Alabama  ''A''                                  3:22.45   1 
     1) Garrett Schumacher JR           2) Spencer Anderson SO            
     3) Tevin Barnett SO                4) Tyler Agee JR                  
  7 Arkansas-Little Rock  ''A''                           3:24.29   1 
     1) Basil Rogers FR                 2) Casey Lane JR                  
     3) Dylan Wood FR                   4) Alex Ebmeyer FR                
  8 Florida Int''l  ''A''                                  3:26.18   1 
     1) Brandon Perriman FR             2) Desmond McGill SR              
     3) Brandon Ballard FR              4) Stephan Chung SR               
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Championship: # 9:57.24  2005        South Alabama                             
  SBC Season: % 9:36.91  3/3/2006    South Alabama                             
    Facility: $ 9:50.53  1/24/2003   Mississippi State                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ul-Monroe  ''A''                                     10:16.12  
     1) Hillary Kirwa FR                2) Dimitri Hampton SR             
     3) Dusan Makevic FR                4) Daniel Mutai SR                
  2 North Texas  ''A''                                   10:16.24  
     1) Austin Yaeger SO                2) Darwin Moore JR                
     3) Alex Hita FR                    4) Bryce McAndrew FR              
  3 Arkansas-Little Rock  ''A''                          10:17.01  
     1) Shaun Koehn JR                  2) Casey Lane JR                  
     3) Alex Ebmeyer FR                 4) Caleb Hanson JR                
  4 Arkansas State  ''A''                                10:17.83  
     1) Briar Becton SR                 2) Lucas Bateman SR               
     3) Richard Williams JR             4) Lance Beckman FR               
  5 Western Kentucky  ''A''                              10:18.83  
     1) Aaron Stevens FR                2) Kamohelo Mangojeane SO         
     3) Brett Austin SR                 4) Kyle Chettleburgh SR           
  6 South Alabama  ''A''                                 10:18.93  
     1) Alex Shields JR                 2) Robert Mann SO                 
     3) Spencer Anderson SO             4) Ronny Wilson SO                
  7 Mid. Tenn. State  ''A''                              10:19.64  
     1) Lyle Haywood SR                 2) Daniel Ketter FR               
     3) Geoffrey Akena SO               4) Alden Dixon FR                 
  8 Ul-Lafayette  ''A''                                  10:24.46  
     1) Scott Brewster FR               2) Keygan Keys FR                 
     3) Matt Rice FR                    4) Cole Stafford FR               
  9 Florida Int''l  ''A''                                 10:37.88  
     1) Kevin Castro SR                 2) Stephan Chung SR               
     3) Brandon Ballard FR              4) Dylan Cook SO                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Championship: # 2.20m  1997        Ketric Patton, Louisiana-Lafayette          
  SBC Season: % 2.27m  1995        Sam Hill, Arkansas State                    
    Facility: $ 2.33m  2/25/1989   Hollis Conway, Southwestern Louisiana       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derrick Hill              JR Western Kent             2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Donovan Halsel            FR Western Kent            J2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Cyrus Johnson             SO Western Kent            J2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kashef Daniel             JR Arkansas Sta             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Jaylon Holt               FR South Alabam            J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Clint Broussard           SR Ul-Monroe                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Devin Davis               SO Ul-Lafayette             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Joshua Reed               FR Ul-Monroe               J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Jonathan Mack             FR Ul-Monroe               J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Ethan Turpen              SR Arkansas Sta            J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Cordairo Golden           JR Mid. Tenn. S            J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Ashton Krause             SR South Alabam             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 13 William Oliver            JR Arkansas Sta            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Chris Sullivan            FR Florida Int''            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Connor Smith              JR South Alabam                NH            
     1.90 1.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Jason Torres              FR Florida Int''                NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Troy Smith                SO Arkansas-Lit                NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Championship: # 5.45m  1992        Kelly Riley, Arkansas State                 
  SBC Season: % 5.45m  1992        Kelly Riley, Arkansas State                 
    Facility: $ 5.82m  2/17/1997   Jeff Hartwig, Bell Athletics                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Farrell              JR South Alabam             5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 
      PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Michael Vani              SR Ul-Lafayette             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 John Ellis                SR Arkansas Sta            J4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ethan Sandusky            JR Arkansas Sta             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 William Henley            SR South Alabam            J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Connor Smith              JR South Alabam            J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Shane Heathcock           JR Arkansas Sta            J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Derek Richard             FR North Texas             J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Garrett Schumacher        JR South Alabam             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Ethan Turpen              SR Arkansas Sta            J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Mikel Magnusson           SO South Alabam            J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Josh McDaniels            FR Ul-Lafayette            J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Caleb Wisecarver          FR Ul-Lafayette             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
        O  XXX 
 13 Christian Jacob           FR Ul-Monroe                4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
        O  XXX 
 13 Thomas Walton             FR Arkansas Sta             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
        O  XXX 
 16 Nicolas Laurant           FR Ul-Lafayette            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Evan Pitt                 SR Western Kent            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Zachery Houck             FR Western Kent                NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Ashton Krause             SR South Alabam                NH            
     4.40 4.55 
      XPP   XX 
 -- Derek Foreman             FR Ul-Lafayette                NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Championship: # 7.73m  2/27/2010   Stanley Gbagbeke, Middle Tennesse           
  SBC Season: % 7.90m  2/3/2001    Mesut Yavas, Arkansas State                 
    Facility: $ 7.96m  2/9/1991    Andre Ester, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terrance Williams         SO North Texas              7.24m   23-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.97m  7.09m  7.24m    
  2 Cordairo Golden           JR Mid. Tenn. S             7.22m   23-08.25 
      6.81m  7.09m  7.04m  FOUL  7.22m  6.11m
  3 Aubrey Smith              SR Florida Int''             7.15m   23-05.50 
      6.75m  FOUL  6.95m  FOUL  6.70m  7.15m
  4 Devin Davis               SO Ul-Lafayette             7.09m   23-03.25 
      6.85m  7.09m  6.90m            
  5 Marcus Ghent              FR Florida Int''             7.08m   23-02.75 
      6.64m  7.08m  7.05m  6.86m  6.91m  7.08m
  6 Corey Wesley              FR Ul-Monroe                6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.79m  6.99m  6.96m  6.70m  FOUL  6.93m
  7 Kameron Rory              JR Mid. Tenn. S             6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.79m  6.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.94m
  8 William Oliver            JR Arkansas Sta             6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.73m  6.80m  6.75m  6.91m  6.88m  6.83m
  9 Trevor Henderson          FR North Texas              6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.05m  6.32m  6.78m  6.73m  FOUL  6.52m
 10 Kashef Daniel             JR Arkansas Sta             6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.76m  6.76m  6.58m            
 11 Cyrus Johnson             SO Western Kent             6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.64m  6.59m  ND            
 12 Jaylon Holt               FR South Alabam             6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.60m  FOUL  6.54m            
 13 Clinton Clarke            JR North Texas              6.55m   21-06.00 
      FOUL  6.31m  6.55m            
 14 Micah Thomas              SO Ul-Lafayette             6.39m   20-11.75 
      FOUL  6.39m  FOUL            
 14 Billy Ellis               FR Arkansas Sta             6.39m   20-11.75 
      5.88m  5.42m  6.39m            
 16 Foster Ngowe              FR Arkansas Sta             6.19m   20-03.75 
      FOUL  6.19m  FOUL            
 17 Victor Shores             FR Arkansas-Lit             6.16m   20-02.50 
      ND  6.16m  6.10m            
 18 Junior Cadet              JR Mid. Tenn. S             5.95m   19-06.25 
      FOUL  5.95m  FOUL            
 19 Rene Maurice              FR Florida Int''             5.93m   19-05.50 
      ND  ND  5.93m            
 -- Taron Dunn                SR Arkansas-Lit                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Nigel Jones               FR Mid. Tenn. S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Championship: # 16.33m  1994        Ndabe Mdlongwa, Louisiana-Lafayette        
  SBC Season: % 16.67m  1992        Larry Moore, Lousiana-Lafayette            
    Facility: $ 16.63m  1/13/1990   Jan Cado, North Central College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cordairo Golden           JR Mid. Tenn. S            15.36m   50-04.75 
      15.29m  15.36m  FOUL  15.01m  15.12m  15.17m
  2 Marcus Ghent              FR Florida Int''            15.24m   50-00.00 
      FOUL  14.06m  15.24m  13.67m  PASS  13.94m
  3 Cyrus Johnson             SO Western Kent            14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.78m  14.66m  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL  14.25m
  4 Terrance Williams         SO North Texas             14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jaylon Holt               FR South Alabam            14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.19m  14.32m  FOUL  14.23m  14.62m  14.26m
  6 Aubrey Smith              SR Florida Int''            14.42m   47-03.75 
      FOUL  14.42m  14.04m  12.81m  PASS  PASS
  7 Clinton Clarke            JR North Texas             14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.08m  13.67m  13.96m  13.97m  FOUL  13.69m
  8 Quadaex White             FR Ul-Lafayette            14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.44m  13.95m  14.07m  FOUL  13.78m  13.08m
  9 Rene Maurice              FR Florida Int''            14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.48m  FOUL  14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  13.22m
 10 Solomon Williams          SR Arkansas Sta            14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.92m  14.00m  14.03m            
 11 Taron Dunn                SR Arkansas-Lit            13.91m   45-07.75 
      FOUL  13.54m  13.91m         
 11 Corey Wesley              FR Ul-Monroe               13.91m   45-07.75 
      FOUL  13.91m  13.87m            
 13 Kameron Rory              JR Mid. Tenn. S            13.90m   45-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.90m            
 14 O''Daylon Thibeaux         SR Ul-Lafayette            13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.54m  13.68m  13.80m            
 15 Nigel Jones               FR Mid. Tenn. S            13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.63m  13.30m  13.71m            
 16 Foster Ngowe              FR Arkansas Sta            12.88m   42-03.25 
      FOUL  12.88m  FOUL           
 -- Victor Shores             FR Arkansas-Lit              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Championship: # 18.51m  2005        Raigo Toompuu, Western Kentucky            
  SBC Season: % 18.51m  2005        Raigo Toompuu, Western Kentucky            
    Facility: $ 21.49m  1/13/1989   Randy Barnes, New York Athletic Club       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Myles Melancon            SR Ul-Lafayette            17.12m   56-02.00 
      17.12m  16.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Albert Fournette          SR Ul-Lafayette            17.00m   55-09.25 
      FOUL  16.39m  FOUL  16.73m  FOUL  17.00m
  3 Aaron Sirles              SR North Texas             16.92m   55-06.25 
      16.92m  FOUL  16.06m  16.25m  16.03m  FOUL
  4 Kenneth Nassar            FR Ul-Lafayette            16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.12m  FOUL
  5 Travis Gerding            SO Western Kent            16.21m   53-02.25 
      15.69m  16.04m  15.37m  15.48m  16.12m  16.21m
  6 Jason Belt                SR Arkansas-Lit            16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.62m  FOUL  15.60m  16.20m  FOUL  14.71m
  7 Chris Nicasio             JR Arkansas Sta            16.10m   52-10.00 
      16.10m  15.49m  16.10m  FOUL  15.69m  FOUL
  8 Tyson Kemp                JR Florida Int''            15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.68m  15.69m  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Brandon Fricke            FR North Texas             15.37m   50-05.25 
      15.28m  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  15.37m  15.03m
 10 Tyler Lingo               SO Arkansas Sta            15.20m   49-10.50 
      15.20m  FOUL  15.19m            
 11 Adam Patterson            JR South Alabam            15.19m   49-10.00 
      FOUL  15.19m  14.94m            
 12 Corwin Pace               SR Arkansas Sta            15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  14.99m  14.80m            
 13 Keavon Milton             JR Ul-Monroe               14.45m   47-05.00 
      FOUL  14.10m  14.45m            
 14 Jarrod Kedzior            JR South Alabam            14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.21m  14.22m  FOUL            
 -- Michael Montero           SO Florida Int''              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Championship: # 20.27m  2005        Candon Powell, Arkansas State              
  SBC Season: % 22.04m  2005        Candon Powell, Arkansas State              
    Facility: $ 22.41m  12/5/2009   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Nicasio             JR Arkansas Sta            19.32m   63-04.75 
      FOUL  19.32m  FOUL  FOUL  18.96m  FOUL
  2 Travis Gerding            SO Western Kent            18.84m   61-09.75 
      18.64m  18.61m  FOUL  18.78m  18.84m  FOUL
  3 Houston Croney            SR Western Kent            18.74m   61-05.75 
      18.59m  17.98m  18.02m  18.74m  18.46m  18.27m
  4 John Garrish              SR North Texas             18.56m   60-10.75 
      18.48m  FOUL  FOUL  18.06m  FOUL  18.56m
  5 Justin Victor             JR Ul-Lafayette            18.24m   59-10.25 
      17.60m  FOUL  18.24m  17.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Zach Michaud              SO Western Kent            17.55m   57-07.00 
      17.55m  16.81m  16.84m  16.81m  17.49m  FOUL
  7 Charleston Lewis          JR North Texas             17.09m   56-01.00 
      17.09m  16.86m  FOUL  FOUL  16.06m  FOUL
  8 Jason Belt                SR Arkansas-Lit            16.82m   55-02.25 
      FOUL  16.45m  FOUL  16.51m  16.82m  16.44m
  9 Jeff Long                 JR South Alabam            16.23m   53-03.00 
      15.04m  16.23m  FOUL  FOUL  16.01m  15.68m
 10 Adam Patterson            JR South Alabam            16.19m   53-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.19m            
 11 Jarrod Kedzior            JR South Alabam            16.13m   52-11.00 
      15.41m  16.13m  16.09m            
 12 Aaron Sirles              SR North Texas             16.12m   52-10.75 
      16.01m  15.51m  16.12m            
 13 Tyler Lingo               SO Arkansas Sta            15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.74m  FOUL  15.55m            
 14 Chris Lickfield           SR Florida Int''            15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.50m  FOUL  15.72m            
 15 Michael Montero           SO Florida Int''            15.29m   50-02.00 
      15.29m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Kenneth Nassar            FR Ul-Lafayette            13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.21m  13.40m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 William Oliver            JR Arkansas Sta              6.73   2    802
  2 Sander Maes               SO Ul-Lafayette              6.75   3    792
  3 Garrett Schumacher        JR South Alabam              6.76   1    789
  4 Ethan Turpen              SR Arkansas Sta              6.77   2    785
  5 Ashton Krause             SR South Alabam              6.82   3    769
  6 Mikel Magnusson           SO South Alabam              6.85   1    759
  7 Westmoreland Gonzales     JR Ul-Lafayette              6.86   1    755
  8 Jason Torres              FR Florida Int''              6.88   2    745
  9 Jonathan Mack             FR Ul-Monroe                 6.89   2    742
 10 Thomas Ligon              JR Arkansas Sta              6.94   3    726
 11 Connor Smith              JR South Alabam              7.13   3    662
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Turpen              SR Arkansas Sta           2:50.42     761
  2 Thomas Ligon              JR Arkansas Sta           2:50.64     759
  3 Garrett Schumacher        JR South Alabam           2:52.06     744
  4 Mikel Magnusson           SO South Alabam           2:52.82     736
  5 William Oliver            JR Arkansas Sta           2:56.01     704
  6 Connor Smith              JR South Alabam           2:57.56     688
  7 Jonathan Mack             FR Ul-Monroe              3:02.27     642
  8 Sander Maes               SO Ul-Lafayette           3:08.30     585
  9 Westmoreland Gonzales     JR Ul-Lafayette           3:09.80     571
 10 Jason Torres              FR Florida Int''           3:13.49     538
 11 Ashton Krause             SR South Alabam           3:14.20     532
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashton Krause             SR South Alabam              7.83   2    877
  2 Ethan Turpen              SR Arkansas Sta              7.85   2    872
  3 William Oliver            JR Arkansas Sta              7.95   1    846
  4 Sander Maes               SO Ul-Lafayette              7.99   3    836
  5 Garrett Schumacher        JR South Alabam              8.11   1    806
  6 Westmoreland Gonzales     JR Ul-Lafayette              8.22   4    779
  7 Thomas Ligon              JR Arkansas Sta              8.24   2    775
  8 Jonathan Mack             FR Ul-Monroe                 8.46   1    722
  9 Connor Smith              JR South Alabam              8.50   4    713
 10 Jason Torres              FR Florida Int''              8.77   3    652
 11 Mikel Magnusson           SO South Alabam              8.87   4    629
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ethan Turpen              SR Arkansas Sta             1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jonathan Mack             FR Ul-Monroe                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Connor Smith              JR South Alabam             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ashton Krause             SR South Alabam             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 William Oliver            JR Arkansas Sta             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sander Maes               SO Ul-Lafayette             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  7 Garrett Schumacher        JR South Alabam             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Westmoreland Gonzales     JR Ul-Lafayette             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Thomas Ligon              JR Arkansas Sta             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Mikel Magnusson           SO South Alabam             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jason Torres              FR Florida Int''             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sander Maes               SO Ul-Lafayette             4.61m   15-01.50    793
     3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41 4.51 4.61 4.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Connor Smith              JR South Alabam             4.51m   14-09.50    763
     2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41 4.51 4.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mikel Magnusson           SO South Alabam             4.51m   14-09.50    763
     2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41 4.51 4.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ethan Turpen              SR Arkansas Sta             4.41m   14-05.50    734
     2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41 4.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 William Oliver            JR Arkansas Sta             4.41m   14-05.50    734
     2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41 4.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Garrett Schumacher        JR South Alabam             4.41m   14-05.50    734
     2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41 4.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Westmoreland Gonzales     JR Ul-Lafayette             4.31m   14-01.75    705
     2.71 2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Thomas Ligon              JR Arkansas Sta             4.11m   13-05.75    648
     2.51 2.61 2.71 2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Ashton Krause             SR South Alabam             4.01m   13-01.75    620
     2.41 2.51 2.61 2.71 2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Jason Torres              FR Florida Int''             3.61m   11-10.00    511
     2.01 2.11 2.21 2.31 2.41 2.51 2.61 2.71 2.81 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jonathan Mack             FR Ul-Monroe                2.41m    7-10.75    222
     1.81 1.91 2.01 2.11 2.21 2.31 2.41 2.51 
        O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 William Oliver            JR Arkansas Sta             7.01m   23-00.00    816
      6.78m  6.75m  7.01m            
  2 Sander Maes               SO Ul-Lafayette             6.85m   22-05.75    778
      FOUL  FOUL  6.85m            
  3 Ethan Turpen              SR Arkansas Sta             6.61m   21-08.25    723
      6.21m  6.61m  6.49m            
  4 Garrett Schumacher        JR South Alabam             6.46m   21-02.50    688
      5.89m  6.46m  6.36m            
  5 Thomas Ligon              JR Arkansas Sta             6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.10m  6.30m  6.44m            
  6 Jonathan Mack             FR Ul-Monroe                6.39m   20-11.75    673
      6.09m  6.30m  6.39m            
  7 Jason Torres              FR Florida Int''             6.35m   20-10.00    664
      6.35m  6.25m  6.06m            
  8 Ashton Krause             SR South Alabam             6.29m   20-07.75    650
      6.07m  6.16m  6.29m            
  9 Mikel Magnusson           SO South Alabam             5.97m   19-07.00    580
      5.81m  5.89m  5.97m            
 10 Connor Smith              JR South Alabam             5.76m   18-10.75    535
      5.59m  5.70m  5.76m            
 -- Westmoreland Gonzales     JR Ul-Lafayette              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Ligon              JR Arkansas Sta            15.02m   49-03.50    791
      14.37m  14.39m  15.02m            
  2 Sander Maes               SO Ul-Lafayette            12.96m   42-06.25    665
      11.68m  12.96m  FOUL            
  3 Ethan Turpen              SR Arkansas Sta            12.63m   41-05.25    645
      12.56m  12.63m  FOUL            
  4 Connor Smith              JR South Alabam            12.18m   39-11.50    617
      12.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Garrett Schumacher        JR South Alabam            11.61m   38-01.25    583
      11.61m  11.22m  11.15m            
  6 William Oliver            JR Arkansas Sta            11.33m   37-02.25    566
      10.65m  FOUL  11.33m            
  7 Ashton Krause             SR South Alabam            11.14m   36-06.75    554
      9.58m  11.14m  FOUL            
  8 Mikel Magnusson           SO South Alabam            11.04m   36-02.75    548
      11.04m  FOUL  10.61m            
  9 Westmoreland Gonzales     JR Ul-Lafayette            10.76m   35-03.75    531
      10.57m  FOUL  10.76m            
 10 Jason Torres              FR Florida Int''             9.33m   30-07.50    445
      FOUL  9.33m  9.09m            
 11 Jonathan Mack             FR Ul-Monroe                8.85m   29-00.50    417
      8.85m  FOUL  8.21m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Championship: #  5368  2/26/2012   Sander Maes, Louisiana-Lafayette            
  SBC Season: %  5423  1/28/2012   Will Oliver, Arkansas State                 
    Facility: $  5518  12/2/2006   Joe Cebulski, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan Turpen              SR Arkansas Sta              5287  
  2 William Oliver            JR Arkansas Sta              5182  
  3 Sander Maes               SO Ul-Lafayette              5163  
  4 Garrett Schumacher        JR South Alabam              5031  
  5 Thomas Ligon              JR Arkansas Sta              5019  
  6 Ashton Krause             SR South Alabam              4716  
  7 Connor Smith              JR South Alabam              4692  
  8 Mikel Magnusson           SO South Alabam              4651  
  9 Jason Torres              FR Florida Int''              4191  
 10 Jonathan Mack             FR Ul-Monroe                 4158  
 11 Westmoreland Gonzales     JR Ul-Lafayette              3977  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas State             122.50     2) North Texas               117.50
    3) Florida Int''l              103        4) Mid. Tenn. State           87.50
    5) Western Kentucky            73        6) South Alabama              62.50
    7) Georgia State               31        7) UL-Lafayette               31   
    9) Florida Atlantic            25       10) Troy                       10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Kentucky           139        2) North Texas               126   
    3) Arkansas State             104        4) Mid. Tenn. State           77   
    5) UL-Lafayette                69        6) South Alabama              54   
    7) UL-Monroe                   35        8) Florida Int''l              34   
    9) Arkansas-Little Rock        24       10) Georgia State               1   
 « Back to GoBlueRaiders.com