GoBlueRaiders.com THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE UNIVERSITY ATHLETICS

2004 Baseball Roster


No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Cl. B/T Hometown (Prev. School)
 1 Jeff Beachum IF 6-0 186 SO-1L R/R Memphis, Tenn. (Cordova HS)
 3 Wayne Kendrick IF 5-5 134 FR-HS R/R Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Riverdale HS)
 4 Nate Jaggers IF 5-11 169 JR-2L R/R Louisville, Ky. (Pleasure Ridge Park HS)
 5 Chase Eakes OF 5-10 199 SO-1L R/R Old Hickory, Tenn. (Goodpasture HS)
 6 David Patterson OF 6-0 176 FR-HS R/R Hendersonville, Tenn. (Beech HS)
 7 Chuck Akers OF 5-11 180 SR-3L R/R Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Oakland HS)
 8 Eric McNamee IF 5-9 152 JR-TR R/R Nashville, Tenn. (Father Ryan HS [Columbia State CC])
 9 Brett Carroll IF 6-1 184 JR-2L R/R Knoxville, Tenn. (Bearden HS)
 10 Josh Archer 1B 6-4 229 JR-2L R/R Paris, Tenn. (Henry County HS)
 11 Marcus Taylor OF 6-0 201 SO-1L L/R Lexington, Ky. (Henry Clay HS)
 12 Troy Harp C 5-11 184 SR-3L R/R Louisville, Ky. (Pleasure Ridge Park HS)
 14 Michael McKenry C 5-9 190 FR-HS R/R Knoxville, Tenn. (Farragut HS)
 15 Adam Warren OF 6-2 172 SO-1L R/R Jackson, Tenn. (University School of Jackson)
 16 Chase Swing RHP 6-3 209 JR-2L R/R Shelbyville, Tenn. (Shelbyville HS)
 17 Derek Phillips C 6-0 225 SR-3L L/R Knoxville, Tenn. (Halls HS)
 21 Jeff Kasser RHP 6-1 178 SO-1L R/R Germantown, Tenn. (Germantown HS)
 22 Steve Kline LHP 6-1 210 r-JR-2L R/L Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Oakland HS)
 23 John Williams LHP 6-4 190 SR-3L L/L Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Oakland HS)
 24 Shane Kemp OF 6-0 181 SR-1L R/R Paris, Tenn. (Henry County HS [Columbia State CC])
 27 Eric Blevins RHP 6-1 185 JR-TR R/R Bluff City, Tenn. (Sullivan East HS [Walters State CC])
 28 Chris Mobley RHP 5-11 171 JR-2L R/R Kingsport, Tenn. (Dobyns-Bennett HS)
 29 Danny Borne LHP 6-4 202 JR-2L L/L Lewisburg, Tenn. (Marshall County HS)
 31 BJ Church RHP 6-2 215 SO-1L R/R Hixson, Tenn. (Soddy Daisy HS)
 32 Matt Scott RHP 6-6 258 FR-RS R/R LaVergne, Tenn. (LaVergne HS)
 33 Ryan Darnell IF 6-2 207 SR-1L R/R Hendersonville, Tenn. (Hendersonville HS [Volunteer State CC])
 34 Robert Toline OF 6-4 190 r-SO-SQ L/R Cookeville, Tenn. (Cookeville HS [Tennessee Tech])
 35 Shay Horseman LHP 6-3 202 SO-1L L/L Clinton, Tenn. (Anderson County HS)
 36 Josh Anderson LHP 6-4 204 FR-RS L/L Rockvale, Tenn. (Eagleville HS)
 37 Chris LeGuenec OF 6-0 204 JR-2L R/R Jackson, Tenn. (Jackson Central-Merry HS)
 39 Luke Parham OF 6-2 182 SO-TR R/R Shelbyville, Tenn. (Shelbyville HS [UT Martin])
 40 Tommy Decker C 6-2 200 FR-RS R/R Hendersonville, Tenn. (Hendersonville HS)
 41 Brad Todd IF 6-4 205 FR-RS R/R Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Oakland HS)
 42 Tyler Copeland LHP 6-2 180 FR-RS L/L Lawrenceburg, Tenn. (Lawrence County HS)
 43 Michael McSweeney IF 5-11 164 FR-HS R/R Trussville, Ala. (Hewitt-Trussville HS)
 44 Jimmy Kelly P/1B 6-2 190 FR-HS L/L Knoxville, Tenn. (Farragut HS)
 45 Andy Roadarmel C 5-10 191 JR-SQ R/R Mt. Juliet, Tenn. (Mt. Juliet HS [Lindsay Wilson College])
  Matt Campbell IF 5-11 168 FR-RS R/R Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Riverdale HS)
  Drew Cook P 6-2 175 FR-HS R/R Cookeville, Tenn. (Cookeville HS)