GoBlueRaiders.com THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE UNIVERSITY ATHLETICS

2013 Baseball Roster


No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Cl. B/T Hometown (Prev. School)
 1 Ryan Stephens OF 5-11 171 Jr.-2L L/L Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Riverdale HS)
 3 Trevor Haggard OF 5-10 173 Fr.-RS L/L Jackson, Tenn. (Jackson Christian School)
 4 Jordan Rorex IF/OF 6-0 158 Sr.-3L R/R Clinton, Tenn. (Anderson County HS)
 5 Hank LaRue IF 6-1 177 Jr.-2L S/R Evansville, Ind. (Mater Dei HS)
 6 Jake Ellison OF 6-3 210 Jr.-TR R/R Morristown, Tenn. (Walters State CC)
 6 Robert Lawrence IF 5-10 165 Sr.-3L R/R Madison, Tenn. (Hunter's Lane HS)
 7 Johnny Thomas IF 5-10 170 Sr.-2L S/R Kenner, La. (New Orleans)
 8 Ryan Ford IF 5-9 158 Sr.-3L R/R Knoxville, Tenn. (Bearden HS)
 9 Dathan Prewett IF 6-0 171 Fr.-HS R/R Columbia, Tenn. (Spring Hill HS)
 10 Dain McNabb C 5-7 177 Sr.-3L R/R Loudon, Tenn. (Loudon HS)
 11 Heath Slatton P/IF 6-3 182 Fr.-HS L/R Columbia, Tenn. (Columbia Central HS)
 12 Jonathan Sisco P/IF 6-2 200 Sr.-1L R/R Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Volunteer State CC)
 16 Keaton Baker P 6-2 210 So.-1L R/R Cordova, Tenn. (Cordova HS)
 17 Brandon Hall P 6-3 209 Sr.-3L R/R Hendersonville, Tenn. (Hendersonville HS)
 18 Trent Miller OF 6-1 205 Jr.-2L S/R Kansas City, Mo. (Saint Thomas-Aquinas)
 19 Jordan Cooper P 6-1 206 Sr.-1L L/L Knoxville, Tenn. (Walters State CC)
 21 Michael Adkins C 6-1 190 So.-1L R/R Powder Springs, Ga. (Hillgrove HS)
 22 Dalton Henzman OF/IF 6-2 188 Sr.-3L R/R Lexington, Ky. (Lexington Christian Academy)
 23 Cody Tollison P 6-0 175 Jr.-2L R/L Nashville, Tenn. (Ensworth HS)
 24 Hunter Adkins P 6-4 198 Sr.-3L R/R Signal Mountain, Tenn. (Red Bank HS)
 27 Joey McClung P 5-9 180 Sr.-3L L/L White House, Tenn. (White House Heritage HS)
 28 Zac Curtis LHP 5-9 171 Jr.-TR L/L Hendersonville, Tenn. (Volunteer State CC)
 29 Daniel Palo P 6-4 245 Sr.-3L R/R Germantown, Tenn. (Houston HS)
 30 Kooper Kessler P 6-5 239 So.-1L R/R Bolivar, Tenn. (Bolivar HS)
 31 Johnathan Frebis P 6-3 222 So.-1L L/L Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Riverdale HS)
 32 Austin Bryant IF 6-1 165 So.-1L R/R Columbia, Tenn. (Columbia Central HS)
 33 Aaron Hyder P 6-2 179 Sr.-1L R/R Smyrna, Tenn. (Columbia State CC)
 34 Paul Mittura P 6-2 206 Jr.-2L R/R Clarksville, Tenn. (Clarksville HS)
 35 Andrew Cash OF 6-1 190 So.-1L R/R Brentwood, Tenn. (Ravenwood HS)
 36 Garrett Ring P 6-0 194 Fr.-HS R/R Mt. Pleasant, Tenn. (Mt. Pleasant HS)
 37 Nathan Foriest P 6-1 208 So.-1L R/L Kingston Springs, Tenn. (Harpeth HS)
 38 Connor Tracy C 5-9 172 Jr.-2L R/R Shelbyville, Tenn. (Shelbyville Central HS)
 39 Wes Robinson P 6-2 199 Sr.-1L R/R Hendersonville, Tenn. (Volunteer State CC)
 41 Blake Allen IF 5-9 175 Jr.-TR R/R Barlett, Tenn. (Motlow State CC)
 42 Adam Perry OF 6-1 198 Sr.-1L R/R Bronx, N.Y. (Volunteer State CC)

Head Coach: Jim McGuire
Assistant Coach: Scott Hall
Assistant Coach: Skylar Meade
Volunteer Assistant: Brandon Nolen
Student Assistant : Justin Guidry
Sports Medicine: Mark Welhouse
Manager: Will Lairamore