GoBlueRaiders.com THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE UNIVERSITY ATHLETICS

2012 Football Roster


No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Cl. Hometown (Prev. School)
 1 Arthur Williams WR 6-2 193 r-Jr. Seale, AL (Glenwood)
 2 Benny Cunningham RB 5-10 212 Sr. Nashville, TN (Goodpasture)
 3 Tavarres Jefferson WR 5-9 207 Sr. Nashville, TN (The Ensworth School)
 4 Herbert King CB 5-10 174 Jr. Miami, FL (Doral Academy)
 5 Jeremiah Bryson RB 5-8 185 r-Fr. Smyrna, TN (Smyrna)
 6 Anthony Amos WR 5-11 190 r-Sr. Fayetteville, NC (Westover HS)
 7 Khari Burke CB 5-8 176 r-So. Plantation, FL (South Plantation HS)
 8 Sammy Seamster CB 6-1 201 r-Jr. Ooltewah, TN (Ooltewah)
 9 Kyle Griswould WR 5-10 200 r-Jr. Midland, GA (Shaw High School)
 10 Logan Kilgore QB 6-3 194 r-Jr. Rocklin, CA (Bakersfield College)
 11 Austin Grammer QB 6-2 200 Fr. Tuscaloosa, AL (American Christian Academy)
 12 Jeff Murphy QB 6-0 201 r-Sr. Alameda, CA (Alameda)
 13 Demetrius Frazier CB 5-10 190 Fr. Brunswick, GA (Brunswick HS)
 13 Zachary Lopez P 5-11 198 r-So. Fayetteville, GA (Sandy Creek)
 15 Shaun White QB 5-11 210 r-Fr. Pensacola, FL (Pensacola Catholic HS)
 16 Cameron Deen QB 6-4 210 r-Jr. West Covina, CA (Mt. SAC JC (South Hills HS))
 17 Alexandro Antoine DE 6-1 243 r-Fr. Port a Prince, Haiti (Antioch (TN) HS)
 17 Aaron Davis RB 6-0 206 Sr. Chicago, IL (Antioch (TN) HS)
 18 Kenneth Gilstrap CB 5-9 181 r-Jr. Lithonia, GA (Miller Grove)
 19 Marcus Henry WR 6-0 188 So. Courtland, MS (South Panola HS/NW Miss. CC)
 20 Kevin Byard S 5-11 220 r-Fr. Lithonia, GA (M. L. King HS)
 21 Drayton Calhoun RB 5-11 186 r-Jr. Clarkston, GA (Tucker HS)
 21 Robert Hogg CB 5-9 197 r-Sr. Kingsport, TN (Dobyns-Bennett)
 22 David Jones S 5-11 197 r-Jr. Memphis, TN (South Pittsburg)
 23 Chris Brown S 6-1 180 Fr. Donalsonville, GA (Seminole Co. Middle HS)
 24 Jared Singletary CB 5-8 167 r-Fr. Green Cove Springs, FL (Clay HS)
 25 Reggie Whatley RB 5-7 175 r-So. Rome, GA (Rome HS)
 26 Jordan Parker RB 6-1 207 Fr. Lawrenceville, GA (Collins HS)
 27 Chris Sharpe CB 5-11 179 r-So. Stone Mountain, GA (Stephenson HS)
 28 Christian Henry LB 6-0 228 r-So. Dania, FL (Hollywood Hills HS)
 29 William Pratcher RB 5-7 206 r-Jr. Decatur, GA (Cedar Grove)
 30 Stephen Roberts LB 6-3 230 r-Jr. Peach Tree City, GA (Starr's Mill)
 31 Reginald Farmer S 5-10 188 r-Jr. Brentwood, TN (Brentwood)
 32 Justin Jones LB 5-11 225 r-Jr. Tallahassee, FL (Godby)
 33 Roderic Blunt LB 6-0 228 r-Jr. Miramar, FL (Everglades)
 33 Kennedy McGruder FB 5-11 222 r-Sr. Memphis, TN (Bolton)
 34 John Kelly CB 5-11 181 r-So. Memphis, TN (Whitehaven)
 34 Anfornee Stewart S 6-1 203 Fr. Duluth, GA (Duluth HS)
 35 Craig Allen LB 6-2 230 r-Jr. Carrollton, GA (Villa Rica)
 36 Jajuan Harley S 6-1 213 r-Jr. Tallahassee, FL (Rickards HS)
 37 Harold Turner Jr. WR 5-8 182 r-Sr. Decatur, GA (Cedar Grove)
 38 T.T. Barber LB 6-1 215 Fr. Colquitt, GA (Miller County HS)
 39 James Roberson LB 6-0 205 r-Fr. Atlanta, GA (South Atlanta HS)
 40 Leighton Gasque LB 6-2 210 r-So. Hiram, GA (Hiram HS)
 41 Chase Pennycuff FB 6-0 256 r-Fr. Murfreesboro, TN (Siegel)
 42 Juno Prudhomm S 6-0 219 Sr. Naples, FL (Naples)
 43 Raynard Felton DE 6-4 265 Fr. Jacksonville, FL (Ribault HS)
 44 Corey Carmichael LB 5-11 227 Jr. Canton, GA (Woodstock HS)
 45 Carlos Lopez PK 5-10 207 Sr. Seymour, TN (Seymour)
 46 Max Ugboaja DE 6-4 249 r-So. Nashville, TN (Hillwood HS)
 47 Rodney O'Neal CB 5-10 170 r-Fr. Dublin, GA (West Laurens HS)
 48 Josh Davis P 5-10 215 r-Jr. Dayton, TN (Rhea County)
 49 Kevin Mix FB 6-1 234 Sr. Nashville, TN (Father Ryan)
 50 Iman Smith LB 6-1 224 Fr. Oldsmar, FL (Pinellas Park Senior HS)
 51 Shaquille Huff DT 6-1 312 Fr. Covington, GA (Eastside HS)
 52 Ykeem Wells LB 6-0 230 r-Fr. Buena Vista, GA (Marion County HS)
 53 William Eads LS 6-0 212 Fr. Hoover, AL (Hoover HS)
 54 Evan Ward FB 6-0 224 r-Fr. Pacifica, CA (Archbishop Riordan)
 55 Shubert Bastien DE 6-5 237 So. Riviera Beach, FL (William T. Dwyer HS)
 56 Lance Campbell OL 6-3 310 r-So. Manchester, TN (Coffee County)
 57 Judd Hunt OL 6-4 283 r-So. Oneonta, AL (Oneonta HS)
 58 Jesse Grisham OL 6-3 284 r-Jr. Pelham, AL (Spain Park)
 59 Chris Hale DE 6-4 250 Fr. Atlanta, GA (Dunwoody)
 60 Nick Nunez OL 6-4 273 Jr. Salinas, CA (North Salinas/Hartnell College)
 61 Jadareius Hamlin OL 6-2 291 r-Jr. Forsyth, GA (Mary Persons)
 62 Patrick Hughes OL 6-4 303 Jr. Chicago, IL (Morgan Park)
 64 Greg Rein DS 5-10 244 r-So. New Port Richey, FL (Clearwater Central Catholic)
 65 Hunter Rogers OL 6-7 337 Fr. Safford, AL (John T. Morgan Academy)
 66 Micah James OL 6-3 312 Sr. Landover, MD (Mill Creek HS/Georgia Military)
 67 Josh Chester OL 6-3 295 Fr. Warner Robins, GA (Northside HS)
 68 Matt Sprouse OL 6-3 287 r-Jr. Oakland Park, FL (Calvary Christian)
 69 Blaine Sidders DS 6-1 207 r-Fr. Delafield, WI (Kettle Moraine)
 70 Roberto Loya OL 6-5 285 r-Fr. Douglas, GA (Coffee HS)
 71 Morris Moore OL 6-4 297 r-So. West Palm Beach, FL (Palm Beach Lakes HS)
 72 Jonah Sells OL 6-4 285 r-So. Winchester, TN (Franklin County)
 73 Isaiah Anderson OL 6-4 274 r-So. Franklin, TN (Franklin HS)
 75 Darius Johnson OL 6-3 280 r-Fr. Orlando, FL (Dr. Phillips HS)
 77 Josh Walker OL 6-5 319 r-Jr. Spring City, TN (Rhea County)
 78 Adam Stickel OL 6-5 317 Fr. Kissimmee, FL (Osceola HS)
 79 Alex Jauregui OT 6-7 315 Fr. Atlanta, GA (Peachtree Ridge HS)
 80 Kevin Pope TE 6-3 244 Sr. Hesperia, CA (Serrano)
 81 Christian Collis WR 6-0 210 r-Fr. Opelika, AL (Beauregard HS)
 82 William Wilson TE 6-2 249 r-So. Memphis, TN (Kirby)
 83 Jacob Corbaley TE 6-3 248 Jr. Oroville, CA (Oroville)
 84 Terry Pettis WR 6-5 220 Fr. Fairburn, GA (Langston Hughes HS)
 85 Omar McLendon DE 6-3 245 Sr. Temple, GA (Villa Rica)
 87 Vincent Van Horne WR 5-11 191 r-Sr. Bakersfield, CA (Bakersfield)
 88 Marcus Thurmond WR 5-11 175 r-Sr. North Augusta, SC (North Augusta)
 89 Cody Clark PK 6-1 173 Fr. Watkinsville, GA (North Oconee)
 89 Dearco Nolan DE 6-2 242 r-Jr. Atlanta, GA (Westlake)
 90 Jimmy Staten DE 6-4 300 r-Jr. Waycross, GA (Ware County)
 91 J.D. Jones DT 6-2 314 r-Fr. Cartersville, GA (Cartersville HS)
 92 Patrick McNeil DT 6-1 301 r-So. Mobile, AL (Davidson HS)
 93 Marcus Robinson DT 6-2 270 r-Fr. Valdosta, GA (Creekside HS)
 94 O'Shae Bridges DT 6-2 238 r-Fr. Norcross, GA (Norcross HS)
 96 Kendall Dangerfield DT 6-2 290 r-Sr. Pulaski, TN (Giles County)
 97 Jiajuan Fennell DE 6-3 240 r-So. South Pittsburg, TN (South Pittsburg HS)
 98 Derious Bennett DT 6-1 301 Fr. Columbus, GA (Carver HS)
 99 Jerrold Frazier DT 6-1 288 r-Fr. Memphis, TN (Briarcrest Christian HS)
  Darrell Baptist TE 6-3 231 r-So. Memphis, TN (Whitehaven)
  Houston Brown WR 5-10 188 r-Fr. Murfreesboro, TN (Brentwood)
  Jermaine Dave WR 6-1 209 Fr. Murfreesboro, TN (Siegel)
  Michael Kee P 5-11 171 r-Fr. Naples, FL (Naples)
  Zach Schiltz WR 6-3 215 Fr. Murfreesboro, TN (Siegel)
  Eric Smith WR 6-1 197 Fr. Fayetteville, TN (Lincoln County)

Head Coach: Rick Stockstill
Co-Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers: Tyrone Nix
Co-Defensive Coordinator/Cornerbacks: Steve Ellis
Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks: Buster Faulkner
Safeties: David Bibee
Offensive Tackles/Tight Ends: Matt Moore
Offensive Guards/Centers: Glen Elarbee
Wide Receivers/Recruiting Coordinator: Justin Watts
Running Backs: Brent Brock
Defensive Line/Special Teams Coordinator: Joe Cauthen
Strength Coach: Jason Spray
Director of Football Operations: Chris Matusek
Head Athletic Trainer for Football: Robbie Stewart
Director of Player Personnel: Lance Basler
Video Coordinator: Erik Bartlett
Equipment Manager: Kortne Gosha
Graduate Assistant: Dwight Smith
Graduate Assistant : Sloan Allison
Graduate Assistant: Adam Herring
Graduate Assistant : Turner West