GoBlueRaiders.com THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE UNIVERSITY ATHLETICS

2013 Football Roster


No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Cl. Hometown (Prev. School)
 1 Shane Tucker RB 6-0 210 Fr. Memphis, TN (Memphis University School)
 2 Austin Grammer QB 6-2 212 r-Fr. Tuscaloosa, AL (American Christian Academy)
 3 Tavarres Jefferson WR 5-9 206 r-Sr. Nashville, TN (The Ensworth School)
 4 Herbert King CB 5-10 176 Sr. Miami, FL (Doral Academy)
 5 Jeremiah Bryson RB 5-8 190 r-So. Smyrna, TN (Smyrna)
 6 Jordan Parker RB 6-1 220 So. Lawrenceville, GA (Collins HS)
 7 Khari Burke CB 5-8 174 r-Jr. Plantation, FL (South Plantation HS)
 8 Sammy Seamster CB 6-1 208 r-Sr. Ooltewah, TN (Ooltewah)
 9 Kyle Griswould WR 5-10 197 r-Sr. Columbus, GA (Shaw High School)
 10 Logan Kilgore QB 6-3 206 r-Sr. Rocklin, CA (Bakersfield College)
 11 A.J. Erdely QB 6-3 207 Fr. Cumming, GA (West Forsyth)
 12 Brent Stockstill QB 6-0 190 Fr. Murfreesboro, TN (Siegel)
 13 Demetrius Frazier WR 5-10 201 r-Fr. Brunswick, GA (Brunswick HS)
 15 Canon Rooker PK 5-11 169 Fr. Richmond Hill, GA (Richmond Hill)
 16 Chris Perkins WR 6-3 210 Jr. Hazelhurst, MS (Hazelhurst)
 17 Alexandro Antoine DE 6-1 244 r-So. Port a Prince, Haiti (Antioch (TN) HS)
 18 Kenneth Gilstrap CB 5-9 185 r-Sr. Lithonia, GA (Miller Grove)
 19 Marcus Henry WR 6-0 184 Jr. Courtland, MS (South Panola HS/NW Miss. CC)
 20 Kevin Byard S 5-11 216 r-So. Lithonia, GA (M. L. King HS)
 21 Drayton Calhoun RB 5-11 187 r-Sr. Clarkston, GA (Tucker HS)
 22 John Kelly CB 5-11 181 r-Jr. Memphis, TN (Whitehaven)
 23 Chris Brown S 6-1 179 r-Fr. Donalsonville, GA (Seminole Co. Middle HS)
 24 Jared Singletary CB 5-8 168 r-So. Green Cove Springs, FL (Clay HS)
 25 Reggie Whatley RB 5-7 171 r-Jr. Rome, GA (Rome HS)
 26 Zachary Lopez P 5-11 192 r-Jr. Fayetteville, GA (Sandy Creek)
 26 Kamani Thomas RB 5-9 202 Fr. Dallas, GA (East Paulding)
 27 Chris Sharpe CB 5-11 183 r-Jr. Stone Mountain, GA (Stephenson HS)
 28 Christian Henry LB 6-0 224 r-Jr. Dania, FL (Hollywood Hills HS)
 29 Michael Kee P 5-11 170 r-So. Naples, FL (Naples)
 29 William Pratcher RB 5-7 205 r-Sr. Decatur, GA (Cedar Grove)
 30 Stephen Roberts LB 6-3 236 r-Sr. Peachtree City, GA (Starr's Mill)
 31 Reginald Farmer S 5-10 199 r-Sr. Brentwood, TN (Brentwood)
 32 Veion Robinson LB 6-2 207 Fr. Hampton, GA (Lovejoy)
 33 Roderic Blunt LB 6-0 226 r-Sr. Miramar, FL (Everglades)
 34 Anfornee Stewart S 6-1 214 r-Fr. Duluth, GA (Duluth HS)
 35 Craig Allen LB 6-2 230 r-Sr. Carrollton, GA (Villa Rica)
 36 Richie Bisaccia S 6-0 185 Fr. Tampa, FL (Freedom)
 37 Shon Akins CB 5-9 170 Fr. Hampton, VA (Norcross (GA) )
 38 T.T. Barber LB 6-1 216 So. Colquitt, GA (Miller County HS)
 39 James Roberson LB 6-0 207 r-So. Atlanta, GA (South Atlanta HS)
 40 Leighton Gasque LB 6-2 208 r-Jr. Hiram, GA (Hiram HS)
 41 Chase Pennycuff FB 6-0 262 r-So. Murfreesboro, TN (Siegel)
 42 Xavier Walker S 6-4 202 So. Duluth, GA (Duluth)
 43 Raynard Felton DE 6-4 275 r-Fr. Jacksonville, FL (Ribault HS)
 44 Corey Carmichael FB 5-11 228 Sr. Canton, GA (Woodstock HS)
 45 Todney Evans DE 6-3 210 Fr. Delray Beach, FL (Atlantic Community)
 46 Max Ugboaja DE 6-4 262 r-Jr. Nashville, TN (Hillwood HS)
 47 Michael Minter CB 6-0 175 Fr. Atlanta, GA (McNair)
 48 Josh Davis P 5-10 217 r-Sr. Dayton, TN (Rhea County)
 48 Travis McMillan WR 6-4 191 r-So. Kansas City, MO (Grandview Sr. HS)
 49 Steven Rhodes DE 6-3 240 Fr. Antioch, TN (Antioch)
 50 Iman Smith LB 6-1 206 r-Fr. Oldsmar, FL (Pinellas Park Senior HS)
 51 Shaquille Huff DT 6-1 294 r-Fr. Covington, GA (Eastside HS)
 52 Ykeem Wells LB 6-0 236 r-So. Buena Vista, GA (Marion County HS)
 53 William Eads LS 6-0 210 r-Fr. Hoover, AL (Hoover HS)
 54 Jaylen Hunter OL 6-4 269 Jr. Jacksonville, FL (Nease)
 55 Shubert Bastien DE 6-5 246 Jr. Riviera Beach, FL (William T. Dwyer HS)
 56 Evan Ward LB 6-0 228 r-So. Pacifica, CA (Archbishop Riordan)
 57 Judd Hunt OL 6-4 282 r-Jr. Oneonta, AL (Oneonta HS)
 58 Jesse Grisham OL 6-3 288 r-Sr. Pelham, AL (Spain Park)
 59 Chris Hale DE 6-4 271 r-Fr. Atlanta, GA (Dunwoody)
 60 Nick Nunez OL 6-4 292 Sr. Salinas, CA (North Salinas/Hartnell College)
 61 Jadareius Hamlin OL 6-2 284 r-Sr. Forsyth, GA (Mary Persons)
 62 Patrick Hughes OL 6-4 292 r-Jr. Chicago, IL (Morgan Park)
 63 Josh Chester OL 6-3 298 r-Fr. Warner Robins, GA (Northside HS)
 64 Greg Rein DS 5-10 240 r-Jr. New Port Richey, FL (Clearwater Central Catholic)
 65 Hunter Rogers OL 6-7 313 r-Fr. Safford, AL (John T. Morgan Academy)
 66 Daniel Stephens OL 6-2 295 Fr. Duluth, GA (Peachtree Ridge )
 67 Dalton Ownby OL 6-3 285 Fr. Maryville, TN (Alcoa)
 69 Blaine Sidders DS 6-1 216 r-So. Delafield, WI (Kettle Moraine)
 70 Conner Trent OL 6-5 311 Fr. Church Hill, TN (Volunteer)
 72 Jonah Sells OL 6-4 298 r-Jr. Winchester, TN (Franklin County)
 73 Isaiah Anderson OL 6-4 275 r-Jr. Franklin, TN (Franklin HS)
 75 Darius Johnson OL 6-3 293 r-So. Orlando, FL (Dr. Phillips HS)
 77 Josh Walker OL 6-5 323 r-Sr. Spring City, TN (Rhea County)
 78 Adam Stickel OL 6-5 291 r-Fr. Kissimmee, FL (Osceola HS)
 80 Ed'Marques Batties WR 6-0 190 Jr. Fresno, TX (Hightower)
 81 Christian Collis WR 6-0 212 r-So. Opelika, AL (Beauregard HS)
 82 William Wilson TE 6-2 248 r-Jr. Memphis, TN (Kirby)
 83 Jacob Corbaley TE 6-3 252 Sr. Oroville, CA (Oroville)
 84 Terry Pettis WR 6-5 221 r-Fr. Fairburn, GA (Langston Hughes HS)
 85 Shannon Smith WR 6-2 200 Fr. Macon, GA (Westside)
 86 Devin Clarke WR 5-11 160 Jr. Sebring, FL (Sebring)
 87 Jevontey Smith WR 6-3 195 Fr. Greensboro, AL (Greensboro)
 88 Lucas Hamilton TE 6-5 260 Fr. Lenoir City, TN (Lenoir City)
 89 Cody Clark PK 6-1 180 r-Fr. Watkinsville, GA (North Oconee)
 89 Dearco Nolan DE 6-2 264 r-Sr. Atlanta, GA (Westlake)
 90 Jimmy Staten DT 6-4 304 r-Sr. Waycross, GA (Ware County)
 92 Patrick McNeil DT 6-1 310 r-Jr. Mobile, AL (Davidson HS)
 93 Jahmal Jones DE 6-3 210 Fr. Norcross, GA (Norcross)
 94 O'Shae Bridges DT 6-2 259 r-So. Norcross, GA (Norcross HS)
 95 Matthew Foster DE 6-3 235 Fr. Sparks, GA (Cook County)
 96 Ismael Aurismond DE 6-3 225 Fr. Miami, FL (Hialeah)
 97 Jiajuan Fennell DE 6-3 260 r-Jr. South Pittsburg, TN (South Pittsburg HS)
 98 Derious Bennett DT 6-1 305 r-Fr. Columbus, GA (Carver HS)
 99 Jimal McBride DT 6-2 286 Fr. Waycross, GA (Ware County)
  Darrell Baptist TE 6-3 238 r-Jr. Memphis, TN (Whitehaven)
  Keemem Berry CB 5-9 180 r-Jr. Atlanta, GA (Chamblee)
  Houston Brown WR 5-10 193 r-So. Murfreesboro, TN (Brentwood)
  Jermaine Dave WR 6-1 209 r-Fr. Murfreesboro, TN (Siegel)
  Nolan Genovese QB 6-0 210 Jr. Nashville, TN (CPA)
  Zach Schiltz WR 6-3 220 r-Fr. Murfreesboro, TN (Siegel)
  Tristan Walker WR 5-9 160 Fr. Raleigh, NC (Southeast Raleigh)
  Cey-Ron Willingham WR 5-10 177 r-So. Atlanta, GA (Stephenson HS)

Head Coach: Rick Stockstill
Co-Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers: Tyrone Nix
Co-Defensive Coordinator/Cornerbacks: Steve Ellis
Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks: Buster Faulkner
Safeties: David Bibee
Offensive Line: Geep Wade
Recruiting Coordinator/Wide Receivers: Justin Watts
Offensive Tackles/Tight Ends: Rick Mallory
Running Backs: Mike Polly
Director of Player Development: Brent Brock
Strength Coach: Jason Spray
Director of Football Operations: Chris Matusek
Head Athletic Trainer for Football: Robbie Stewart
Director of Player Personnel: Lance Basler
Video Coordinator: Erik Bartlett
Equipment Manager: Kortne Gosha
Graduate Assistant: Dwight Smith
Graduate Assistant : TBA
Graduate Assistant: Chad Williams
Graduate Assistant : Turner West