GoBlueRaiders.com THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE UNIVERSITY ATHLETICS

2006-2007 Women's Track Roster


No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Cl. Hometown (Prev. School)
  Shanna-Kay Campbell Sprints 5-8   SR Kingston, Jamaica (Queens College [Florida Memorial College])
  Catherine Chester Distance 5-4   JR Woodlawn, Tenn. (Northwest HS)
  Ashley Comstock Distance 5-2   SO Barrie, Ontario (St. Joan of Arc HS)
  Brittany Cox Throws 5-9   FR Antioch, Tenn. (Glencliff HS)
  Sierra Douglas Jumps 5-6   JR Beaufort, S.C. (Beaufort HS)
  Iceca Epps Hurdles 5-6   SO Ft. Worth, Texas (Wyatt Senior HS)
  TraMayne Gillyard Sprints 5-6   SO Jacksonville, Fla. (Edward H. White HS)
  Marjorie Gombert Middle Distance 5-10   r-JR Pont Saint Esprit, France (Univ. of Montpelier)
  Kaitlyn Hammond Distance 5-6   SO Bradford, Ontario (Holy Trinity HS)
  Tenesha Hill Sprints 5-3   SO Germantown, Md. (Gaithersburg HS [McKendree College])
  Candace Lester Throws 5-3   FR Memphis, Tenn. (Central HS)
  Lauren Lipe Pole Vault 5-6   FR Germantown, Tenn. (Germantown Houston HS)
  Sara Lunning Distance 6-0   r-SR Ludington, Mich. (Ludington HS [Lansing CC])
  Sarah Nambawa Middle Distance 5-5   FR Kampala, Uganda ()
  Tiffany Owens Sprints 5-8   SR Hollywood, Fla. (Hallandale HS)
  Erika Palmer Sprints 5-6   SO Memphis, Tenn. (Memphis East HS)
  Veronia Patterson Sprints/Hurdles 5-7   SR St. Thomas, Jamaica (Vere Tech [Barton County CC])
  Tiffany Sawyer Distance 5-4   r-SO Powell, Tenn. (Powell HS)
  Antranette Stringer Sprints 5-4   JR Hephzibah, Ga. (Cross Creek HS)
  Stephanie Tamgho Jumps 5-6   JR Sevron, France (Ecole Nationale de Commerce)
  Ashleigh Thaler Distance 5-1   SO Franklin, Tenn. (Franklin HS)
  MeLyn Thompson Throws 5-6   FR Chattanooga, Tenn. (Girls Prepatory School)
  Sangau Zamzam Distance 5-6   FR Kampala, Uganda (Kyambog University)

Head Coach: Dean Hayes
Assistant Coach: Roger Kerr
Assistant Coach: Keith Vroman
Assistant Coach: Thomas Keith
Volunteer Assistant: Andrew Owusu
Graduate Assistant: Dionne Rose-Henley
Graduate Assistant: Laetitia Florimond
Student Assistant: Matt Gooch