GoBlueRaiders.com THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE UNIVERSITY ATHLETICS

2013-2014 Women's Track Roster


No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Cl. Hometown (Prev. School)
  Atarah Abdullah-Muhammad Jumps 5-10   FR Cleveland, Tenn. (Cleveland HS)
  Ebony Branch Sprints 5-5   SO Memphis, Tenn. ()
  Chelsea Caldwell Middle Distance 5-6   FR Lithonia, Ga. (Martin Luther King Jr.)
  Rhema Cheruiyot Distance 5-1   FR Eldoret, Kenya (Nakuru High School)
  Sheniece Daphness Sprints 5-2   JR Brooklyn, N.Y. (Medgar Evers Prep)
  Taylor Day Jumps 5-8   FR Orlando, Fla. (Maynard Evans HS)
  Bless Dupeh Sprints 5-5   FR Accra, Ghana ()
  Autumn Gipson Middle Distance 5-7   SR Knoxville, Tenn. (Oak Ridge HS)
  Crystal Gray Sprints 5-7   FR Lithonia, Ga. (Redan HS)
  India Hammond Sprints/Hurdles 5-8   SO Stone Mountain, Ga. (Redan HS)
  Tressanique Hampton Middle Distance 5-4   SR Flint, Mich. (Southwestern Academy/Detroit Mercy)
  Ashley Henry Sprints 5-6   JR Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Riverdale HS)
  Jessica Howell Sprints 5-4   FR Rochester Hills, Mich. (Rochester Adams HS)
  Rachel Islam Middle Distance 5-8   SR Barrie, Ontario (Innisdale SS)
  Kelsey Jackson Middle Distance 5-2   FR Collierville, Tenn. ()
  Shaina Johnson Middle Distance 5-6   FR Madison, Tenn. (Antioch HS)
  Lucy Kapkiai Distance 5-6   JR Eldoret, Kenya (Anin HS)
  Jackline Kiprono Middle Distance 5-7   SO Eldoret, Kenya (Kapkenda Girls HS)
  Julia Kitevski Distance 5-4   SO Toronto, Ontario (Birchmount Park HS)
  Rayeisha Lowe-Chin Hurdles 5-8   SO Orlando, Fla. (Apopka HS)
  Hannah Northam Distance 5-5   JR Arlington, Tenn. (Arlington HS)
  Barbara Vilson Jumps 5-7   FR Homestead, Fla. (South Dade HS)
  Pershawna Williams Jumps/Sprints 6-0   SO Pensacola, Fla. (Pensacola HS)
  Christal Wilson Sprints/Hurdles 5-6   JR Flint, Mich. (Southwestern Academy)

Head Coach: Dean Hayes
Assistant Coach: Kelly Carter
Assistant Coach: Keith Vroman
Assistant Coach: Andrew Owusu
Assistant Coach: Thomas Keith
Assistant Coach: Festus Chemaoi